Results 1 to 22 of 22

Thread: [Action Bar] iAlch [Fast / Flawless / Safe]

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default [Action Bar] iAlch [Fast / Flawless / Safe]



    iScripts & KeepBotting Presents:

    iAlch

    STABLE
    -----------------
    |= Version: 1.0 =|
    -----------------
    Status: Flawless
    Last Updated: 29 Jan 2013

    Description
    Your basic alching script.

    How to Use
    1) Fill out the setup.

    Simba Code:
    ///////////////////////////////////Start setting up the script here. Refer to the comments if you don't know what you're doing.
    ///////////////////////////////////
    /////       Start Setup     ///////
    ///////////////////////////////////
    ///////////////////////////////////Start setting up the script here. Refer to the comments if you don't know what you're doing.

    const
    ALCH_ITEM = 'ature rune'; //When inputting your item, make sure
                              //to leave off the first letter
                              //and spell everything correctly.
    procedure DeclarePlayers;
    begin
    HowManyPlayers := 1;
    NumberOfPlayers(HowManyPlayers);
    CurrentPlayer := 0;

    Players[0].Name := 'Your_Username'; //Your Runescape username here.
    Players[0].Pass := 'Your_Password'; //Your Runescape password here.
    Players[0].Active := True; //Set to True if you want to use this player. Set to False to disable this player.
    Players[0].Pin := 'Your_Bank_PIN'; //Put your Bank PIN here. Leave alone if you don't have a Bank PIN.
    end;

    ///////////////////////////////////Don't modify the script ANY FURTHER unless you know what you're doing. You could break stuff!
    ///////////////////////////////////
    /////       Stop Setup      ///////
    ///////////////////////////////////
    ///////////////////////////////////Don't modify the script ANY FURTHER unless you know what you're doing. You could break stuff!

    2) Place your character anywhere!
    3) Place your alch item in any inventory slot!.
    4) Bind High Level Alchemy to action bar slot 1!
    5) Maximize your action bar, make sure you're in action mode.
    6) Press F9!

    Requirements
    1) 55 Magic to use High Level Alchemy, or alternatively 21 Magic for Low Level Alchemy.

    Additional Info
    -> This script doesn't have to be used with High Level Alchemy! You can use Low Level Alchemy as well, just bind it to slot 1!

    Current Bugs
    -> Nope.

    Future Updates
    (Please make suggestions!)
    -> Progress reports.

    Update Log
    Code:
    v1.0
    - Initial release.
    Last edited by Justin; 04-05-2017 at 06:53 AM.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Legolan, Ireland
    Posts
    542
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    So this was the script that would make my pants fill with excrement?
    Have you felt the whale lately?
    .__________.
    Whale so hard.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ___ View Post
    So this was the script that would make my pants fill with excrement?
    No. That will come two scripts from now (4th release).

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Congrats on release
    Thank you.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    3,356
    Mentioned
    34 Post(s)
    Quoted
    218 Post(s)

    Default

    Nice script release. Great you see you churning them out!
    Last edited by Benny; 01-30-2013 at 06:45 PM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    I know people want to alch constantly etc.
    And I don't want to sound harsh.
    But you need atleast some randomness to the task especially cause all you are doing is casting a spell, you aren't even banking.
    Think about checking your skill level, taking a break to rest your poor bots fingers, stuff like that, because otherwise (IMHO) this is a script that will get you banned.

    Also:
    Simba Code:
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    begin
    AlchSlot := i;
    end;

    You don't need a begin/end. Just:
    Simba Code:
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    AlchSlot := i;

    And that whole procedure:
    Simba Code:
    procedure iFindTheSlot;
    var i:integer;
    begin
    for i := 1 to 28 do
    begin
    InvMouse(i, 3);
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    begin
    AlchSlot := i;
    end;
    end;
    end;

    You want to break out of the loop if you find the uptext, so make use of "Break".
    And why not use a DTM or BMP or some sort?
    Would save moving your mouse to each inventory slot until you find it (if you find it)
    And what happens if you don't find it?
    An infinite loop of this will occur:
    Simba Code:
    procedure iAlchStuff;
    begin
    repeat
    TypeSendEx('1', False);
    InvMouse(AlchSlot, mouse_Left);
    Wait(2000+RandomRange(-500, 600)); //Got this timing from tehq.
    until InvCount = 0;
    end;

    You have no failsafes anywhere

    -Boom
    Last edited by Dynamite; 01-30-2013 at 03:08 PM.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Discord
    Posts
    3,114
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Quoted
    538 Post(s)

    Default

    SRL_SixHourFix := True;
    You've put that in, However you don't have any support for 6 hour in your code.
    Also like dynamite said, You need some antiban etc.
    Also I'd say do a little work on standards, finding it looks ugly no offence. Just saying indenting on begins etc makes a huge difference on my first opinion of a script.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dynamite View Post
    I know people want to alch constantly etc.
    And I don't want to sound harsh.
    But you need atleast some randomness to the task especially cause all you are doing is casting a spell, you aren't even banking.
    Think about checking your skill level, taking a break to rest your poor bots fingers, stuff like that, because otherwise (IMHO) this is a script that will get you banned.

    Also:
    Simba Code:
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    begin
    AlchSlot := i;
    end;

    You don't need a begin/end. Just:
    Simba Code:
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    AlchSlot := i;

    And that whole procedure:
    Simba Code:
    procedure iFindTheSlot;
    var i:integer;
    begin
    for i := 1 to 28 do
    begin
    InvMouse(i, 3);
    if IsUpText(ALCH_ITEM) then
    begin
    AlchSlot := i;
    end;
    end;
    end;

    You want to break out of the loop if you find the uptext, so make use of "Break".
    And why not use a DTM or BMP or some sort?
    Would save moving your mouse to each inventory slot until you find it (if you find it)
    And what happens if you don't find it?
    An infinite loop of this will occur:
    Simba Code:
    procedure iAlchStuff;
    begin
    repeat
    TypeSendEx('1', False);
    InvMouse(AlchSlot, mouse_Left);
    Wait(2000+RandomRange(-500, 600)); //Got this timing from tehq.
    until InvCount = 0;
    end;

    You have no failsafes anywhere

    -Boom
    Thanks for all the input :P and I've actually done most of this in v1.1 which I'm almost ready to push.

    I'll add more randomness like you said though, thanks.

    Quote Originally Posted by The Killer View Post
    SRL_SixHourFix := True;
    You've put that in, However you don't have any support for 6 hour in your code.
    Also like dynamite said, You need some antiban etc.
    Also I'd say do a little work on standards, finding it looks ugly no offence. Just saying indenting on begins etc makes a huge difference on my first opinion of a script.
    What other support do I need?

    And yeah I'm going to make some good standards in iBonfire.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Discord
    Posts
    3,114
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Quoted
    538 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    Thanks for all the input :P and I've actually done most of this in v1.1 which I'm almost ready to push.

    I'll add more randomness like you said though, thanks.





    What other support do I need?

    And yeah I'm going to make some good standards in iBonfire.
    if not LoggedIn then LogInPlayer; basically, after you logout from 6 hour (Also note it could happen while doing anything in the loop) it doesn't log you back in unless you're telling it too.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Calgary, AB, Canada
    Posts
    1,819
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)

    Default

    Just add what TK said in the alching loop as it will most likely log out while doing that. Also work on your standards, it's not a big deal atm since the script is so small but if you code something bigger it would make it a lot easier to read.
    Current Project: Retired

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    So, any feedback? o_O
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    3,564
    Mentioned
    111 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1475 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    So, any feedback? o_O
    I think it's been leeched

    Creds to DannyRS for this wonderful sig!

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sjoekeloe View Post
    I think it's been leeched
    Yeah D: didn't think it'd be this...(is popular the right word?)
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Script was very good for what i wanted. I would post a proggy but i don't think it outputted one. Perhaps make it more human-like? i dunno, add some delay between alchs every now and then, move the mouse a bit, not sure.
    other than that, great job

    EDIT: not sure if its my fault but i keep getting this message:
    ** Warning in InvMouse: Inventory slot #0 is not a valid slot **
    hope that helps
    Last edited by Singleshot; 03-05-2013 at 07:40 PM.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Singleshot View Post
    Script was very good for what i wanted. I would post a proggy but i don't think it outputted one. Perhaps make it more human-like? i dunno, add some delay between alchs every now and then, move the mouse a bit, not sure.
    other than that, great job

    EDIT: not sure if its my fault but i keep getting this message:
    ** Warning in InvMouse: Inventory slot #0 is not a valid slot **
    hope that helps
    What you say is true, I wrote this to be a basic power-alching script but you're right I'll work on AntiBan.

    And that error is probably because you've got your ALCH_ITEM inputted wrong?
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    What you say is true, I wrote this to be a basic power-alching script but you're right I'll work on AntiBan.

    And that error is probably because you've got your ALCH_ITEM inputted wrong?
    Yeh i figured it out, because the script checks all the slots except the first 2 as far as i know, you cant put anything else in the inventory except the nature runes and the item you are alching.

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Question, To make this alch on the runescape window instead of smart what do i remove from the script I'm seeing people say take out {define smart} in the first line but when i do so it creates errors

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    453
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Quoted
    242 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jch1993 View Post
    Question, To make this alch on the runescape window instead of smart what do i remove from the script I'm seeing people say take out {define smart} in the first line but when i do so it creates errors
    Why would you not want to use smart though? I'd be careful.

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    What you say is true, I wrote this to be a basic power-alching script but you're right I'll work on AntiBan.

    And that error is probably because you've got your ALCH_ITEM inputted wrong?
    Question, script just sits there cicking alch button til i move my item to the first slot why is this happening?

    Quote Originally Posted by stayon View Post
    Why would you not want to use smart though? I'd be careful.
    Cause of how everyone says using Third party clients can get you banned easier, I just finally settled for using smart, I just dont bot as often, I was botting a skiller in 2010 24/7 and it got banned directly after getting 99 wcing.

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    453
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Quoted
    242 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jch1993 View Post
    Question, script just sits there cicking alch button til i move my item to the first slot why is this happening?



    Cause of how everyone says using Third party clients can get you banned easier, I just finally settled for using smart, I just dont bot as often, I was botting a skiller in 2010 24/7 and it got banned directly after getting 99 wcing.
    Afaik, out of the few bans there have been, one was not using the smart client.

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    South East USA
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    Can you help me figure this out I keep getting the alch item error and I have tried multiple items in dif slots and double check spelling.

    ex: ALCH_ITEM = 'aw trout';

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    The land of the long white cloud.
    Posts
    3,702
    Mentioned
    261 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2006 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by photodumb View Post
    Can you help me figure this out I keep getting the alch item error and I have tried multiple items in dif slots and double check spelling.

    ex: ALCH_ITEM = 'aw trout';
    Use my alcher in my signature, it is up to date

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •