PDA

View Full Version : [Reflection]Edgeville Mine & Bank



Krazy_Meerkat
02-17-2014, 08:29 AM
http://services.runescape.com/m=rswikiimages/en/2013/4/osr_-_edgeville_location-03155050.jpg

Introduction
I made this script to demonstrate some of the new functions I made for the OSR Reflection Include. It was really fun and I hope that you learn something from this.

You will need
OSR set up in pascalscript (not the lape version), Here (http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=106693)
The OSR Reflection include, Here (http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=107479)
Overview
This script mines Tin, Coal or both at Barbarian village and banks at Edgeville. It has antirandoms, pickhead-finding and explosive rocks protection. No break-handling. Only supports 1 player.

Features
Antibanz
Reflection walking/mining
Reflection Antirandoms
Banking with progress report
Random mining location
Pick finding
Avoids gas rocks
Super fast
Withdraws more picks
Setup
Enter your username, password, (3-letter) nickname and desired OreTypes in DeclarePlayers
Place your picks in the top-left slot of the bank
Have a pick in your inventory
Start the script at Edgeville bank or Barbarian village center
Ethics
If you download this script, post here and give me some feedback
Tell me if it's good/bad w/e, just don't download it without posting

Edit: Version 2 is out, many improvements.

Sjoe
02-17-2014, 08:54 AM
Grats on release :)

Hoodz
02-17-2014, 08:58 AM
Gz on release! Hope to see more from you.

Solar
02-17-2014, 10:03 AM
Nice release!
I'll download it, but wont post anything (at least not yet) since I aren't playing or even botting OSRS at the moment.

Krazy_Meerkat
02-17-2014, 10:53 AM
:D Thanks a million guys! I hope to see more from you all too.
I've made a V2 of the script with gas-finding and pickaxe-repair.. Will upload soon

Josiahdean
04-30-2014, 02:47 PM
[Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\core\antirandoms\box.simba(89:15): Unknown identifier 'R_ChooseOptionTileColour' at line 89
Compiling failed.
How do I fix this?

Krazy_Meerkat
05-14-2014, 06:01 AM
Version 2 is released! Post feedback!

sikli3
05-15-2014, 04:54 PM
Looks nice, having issues banking though. Gets to the bank and wont deposit any ores - all pickaxes in correct locations in bank and inventory -

Krazy_Meerkat
05-16-2014, 01:59 AM
Looks nice, having issues banking though. Gets to the bank and wont deposit any ores - all pickaxes in correct locations in bank and inventory -

Try it again, we had an incorrect Client_MenuWidth hook. The problem would've been with uptext/chooseoption functions

ry0240
05-17-2014, 06:03 PM
I noticed when it is mining, it moves the mouse around alot, in a manner where it's just non stop little movement's one after another until the ore is mined. Is that sleepandmovemouse? The movements seems so bot like because the mouse is just nonstop on the screen.
Edit-
I changed it just to sleep and that seemed to calm down the mouse movements.

Edit again- when you advance a mining level, sometimes the script thinks it has lost the pick and comes up with an error, also a few times it would detect gas when there wasn't gas and get stuck in the function.


****************************************
Krazy_Meerkat's Edgeville Mining Script
****************************************
Running for 3 Hours, 28 Minutes and 47 Seconds
Banked about 729 ores
Completed 27 loads
Aquired 2 levels
Solved 2 Mysterious Old Man Random Events
****************************************
Lost Pick
Getting a new one from the bank
Error: Out Of Range at line 395
When it aquired the 3rd level that's when it registered the error. I also edited it to mine coal in east ardougoune, it's working stable, thanks.

Krazy_Meerkat
05-18-2014, 10:48 AM
Ah ok, thanks for posting your report and the error ry. I'll take a look at it asap.
I agree about the mouse, I think I'll edit the antiban to make it a little less-botty..

hakishakataki
05-19-2014, 10:52 PM
I noticed when it is mining, it moves the mouse around alot, in a manner where it's just non stop little movement's one after another until the ore is mined. Is that sleepandmovemouse? The movements seems so bot like because the mouse is just nonstop on the screen.
Edit-
I changed it just to sleep and that seemed to calm down the mouse movements.

Edit again- when you advance a mining level, sometimes the script thinks it has lost the pick and comes up with an error, also a few times it would detect gas when there wasn't gas and get stuck in the function.


****************************************
Krazy_Meerkat's Edgeville Mining Script
****************************************
Running for 3 Hours, 28 Minutes and 47 Seconds
Banked about 729 ores
Completed 27 loads
Aquired 2 levels
Solved 2 Mysterious Old Man Random Events
****************************************
Lost Pick
Getting a new one from the bank
Error: Out Of Range at line 395
When it aquired the 3rd level that's when it registered the error. I also edited it to mine coal in east ardougoune, it's working stable, thanks.

how did you edit it to mine east ardougne? Id like to try that one out :)

Krazy_Meerkat
05-26-2014, 06:43 AM
how did you edit it to mine east ardougne? Id like to try that one out :)

Try out the path script in your Reflection/Tools folder :)
Also, TileToMS is a great script by Frement which will help you quickly get tile locations. They are all in the Tools folder

hakishakataki
05-26-2014, 08:20 AM
Try out the path script in your Reflection/Tools folder :)
Also, TileToMS is a great script by Frement which will help you quickly get tile locations. They are all in the Tools folder

hmmm, didn't know about those :) ill check em out. thanks!

Zego
06-01-2014, 12:45 PM
Progress:

****************************************
Krazy_Meerkat's Edgeville Mining Script
****************************************
Running for 4 Hours, 6 Minutes and 13 Seconds
Banked about 594 ores
Completed 22 loads
Aquired 1 levels
****************************************

Issues I noticed:

Dosen't solve mysterious old man boxes; they just kept multiplying in inventory.
Gets stuck in a house just north of the mines in barbarian village.
Dosen't find lost pick axe heads.

asdfdsaa
06-15-2014, 09:19 PM
Is there a way I can set it to only mine coal? I really don't want to mine tin :(

bization
08-29-2014, 06:10 AM
I keep getting this error :(

[Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\misc\SmartParams.simba(35:7): Unknown identifier 'Smart_World' at line 35
Compiling failed.

how do i fix this??

Wiqkszon
02-21-2015, 05:55 AM
I got this error

[=================================]
| < Aero|Library > |
| ---------------- |
| Version : 1.1 |
| Revision : 2 |
[=================================]
[AL] Initiating AeroLib...
[AL] Checking version...
[AL] Currently up to date.
[AL] Loaded 2 MSObjects.
[AL] Loaded 3 GroundItems.
Best world found: 28
Loading SMART: World 28
[AL] Startup complete!
Successfully executed.
[Error] C:\Simba\Scripts\Reflection Miner.simba(66:70): Unknown identifier 'Widget_getItems' at line 67
Compiling failed.

MudKip1337
02-28-2015, 12:08 PM
Got same problem

Harrier
02-28-2015, 01:03 PM
I got this error
Err, this doesn't use aerolib

Curse
03-03-2015, 12:54 AM
Is this script still working?

toxjq
03-06-2015, 03:29 AM
nice script

davyraitt
04-20-2015, 09:33 PM
Still working?