PDA

View Full Version : Adding Randomness? Maybe MouseBox?



jstemper
03-25-2015, 12:39 AM
Begin

if findBitmapToleranceIn(specific_rock, X, Y, 12, 319, 524, 404, 20) then

begin
MoveMouse(626, 128);
wait(250);
ClickMouse(626, 128, mouse_left)
end;
end;


What's a good way to Click x +/- 5, and y +/- 5 around the coordinates above? And yes, I know this a bad method for walking :p

riwu
03-25-2015, 12:46 AM
If you are using the SRL6 include:
mouseBox(IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5), MOUSE_LEFT)

jstemper
03-25-2015, 12:54 AM
If you are using the SRL6 include:
mouseBox(IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5), MOUSE_LEFT)

oh sorry! i'm using {$i srl/srl.simba} (for a rsps)

KeepBotting
03-25-2015, 01:07 AM
oh sorry! i'm using {$i srl/srl.simba} (for a rsps)
In that case, for SRL-5, you can


MMouse(x, y, rx, ry);


where x, y are the coords you want to move to, and rx, ry are your randomness (usually something like -3, 3)

jstemper
03-25-2015, 01:25 AM
In that case, for SRL-5, you can


MMouse(x, y, rx, ry);


where x, y are the coords you want to move to, and rx, ry are your randomness (usually something like -3, 3)

I seriously love you man

rj
03-25-2015, 04:51 PM
I wouldn't add randomness if it was a pserver I would concentrate on making it as efficient as possible since they don't detect bots

King
03-25-2015, 05:33 PM
I wouldn't add randomness if it was a pserver I would concentrate on making it as efficient as possible since they don't detect bots
I agree, RSPS do not have any where near the bot detection, if any, that Runescape does. I would suggest just making it as efficient as possible, but also being very diligent in checking for loops and failsafes as that way they cannot visually tell the difference which is usually how it goes for RSPS.

henryuscola
03-29-2015, 09:49 AM
hi, i'm working on a script for an rsps using srl -5 i just wanted to ask why mmouse doesnt move to the exact cordinates like i didnt even add randomness coz i dont really want it to have randomness and the mousebox function i use is inaccurate for some reasons

KeepBotting
03-29-2015, 01:45 PM
hi, i'm working on a script for an rsps using srl -5 i just wanted to ask why mmouse doesnt move to the exact cordinates like i didnt even add randomness coz i dont really want it to have randomness and the mousebox function i use is inaccurate for some reasons

Post the code that moves your mouse

henryuscola
04-16-2015, 03:49 AM
Well haven't been on a pc awhile but it's like mmouse(223,224,1,1); or mousebox(233,435,244,545,2); it's never accurate though completely misses the static position I want it to move to

The Legendary
04-16-2015, 08:47 AM
Well haven't been on a pc awhile but it's like mmouse(223,224,1,1); or mousebox(233,435,244,545,2); it's never accurate though completely misses the static position I want it to move to

The y coordinate simba give is off. you'll always have to subtract the y axis by 22 to be accurate.
So for your, it should be like this:
mmouse(223,202,1,1); or mousebox(233,413,244,523,2);

henryuscola
04-24-2015, 02:39 PM
The y coordinate simba give is off. you'll always have to subtract the y axis by 22 to be accurate.
So for your, it should be like this:
mmouse(223,202,1,1); or mousebox(233,413,244,523,2);

Oh that works well thanks now