PDA

View Full Version : [Herblore] [Runique] AIO Herblore



goodgamescript
12-10-2016, 12:18 AM
Runique AIO Herblore

Script install
>Download My Latest zip from github (https://github.com/GoodGameScripts/Runique)(to the right download zip) and extract it,Change runique-master to runique and place it in your includes folder. The script will be in the script folder inside of the include. no need to move it.
>base is srl-6 so credit to those people.
>Download ProSocks.dll (https://github.com/Brandon-T/ProSocks/releases/download/v0.5/Prosocks.dll) from Github and place it into your Plugins folder. Credits to Obscurity (https://villavu.com/forum/member.php?u=102053) for eZform
Script Features
>Makes All potions
>Banks At any bank Setting up Banking
>Anti-combat works better with low def, to detect low hp. So like 1 def pures, skillers, possible < 30 def although not tested yet.
>Hold Left Control till script stops. if you can't stop manually.
>Grinds mud runes/chocolate bars and banks them.
>Cleans all herbs.
>Action Choosing Form
>Sets up withdraw x if it isn't correct for the action.
Script Set-Up
>Have Bank Pin Entered and tab open where ingredients are then close the bank.
>Make sure your on fixed mode along with emblems/cursors off.
http://i.imgur.com/OHVgI73.png
>Zoom all the way in go to settings tab.
http://i.imgur.com/Yzj6229.png
>Set camera angle North and high.
>turn off x10 settings in graphics settings.
>make sure hp is full
>Make sure all ingredients are visible in the tab. So no scrolling to find items(yet)
>Don't Have ingredient in first tab as the script will fail to get the correct one example.
http://i.imgur.com/oKensdn.png
notice the fungus.
Invo Setup
1: Make Potions. Have Vial on top and secondary on bottom.
http://i.imgur.com/UKXHdfG.png
2:Make ExtRange. Have Spikes in first invo slot and the rest range potions.
http://i.imgur.com/2fXaOaL.png
3:Grind. Have multiple pestles and mud runes in bank tab. Then invo set up as.
For mud runes.
http://i.imgur.com/j2XekX9.png
For Chocolate Bars.
http://i.imgur.com/6lrHDlQ.png
4:Clean Herbs. Have enough herbs > 28 in bank to clean or script will end.
http://i.imgur.com/1lf4G0J.png
5:Make Overloads. Have your Overload ingredients. In a Row and have the invo set up so that it withdraws it in the same order.
Bank:
http://i.imgur.com/K1qmfPo.png
>Although they can be any order. Just faster banking doing that.
Invo:
http://i.imgur.com/DJsJPkW.png
>Can be any order as long as the rows are the same potion.
>After all settings and invo is set up, with bank closed, start the script.
> Select the action you want do, then click Run Script.
http://i.imgur.com/K4oaXcO.png
http://i.imgur.com/GhY6GBF.png
>The script will check if your logged it, and turn on data from the console.After that wait for the debug box to ask for you to put your mouse in the middle of the bank booth you want to use the hit the right control key.
Setting up Banking location..
>Adjust the CaseofCombat Procedure. @line 26.

procedure CaseOfCombat;override;
begin
SendCommand('::market'); //escape location
WaitNpcAmount(10); //min npc on mini map to wait for after tele use writeln(CountYellowDots); to get the number
heal;
SendCommand('::home'); //return location
if WaitNpcAmount(25) then //same as above
begin
walkTile(CurrentPos);
BankTbox.Openbank;
DepositAll;
main(MainAction);
end; ;
end;

> To CountYellowDots right after the escape and return location without moving. Comment line 134,138,and 139 then uncomment line 140
After that, Run the scrip and put the number from the debug box into the CaseOfCombat procedure, so you have to do it both for the return location and escape location.
Once that's done, Adjust the main loop back.

begin
Createform;
SetupRuniqueinclude();
loadimages;
addOnTerminate('freeimages');
SetupbankTbox;
main(MainAction);
//writeln('Number of yellow dots on minimap ',CountYellowDots);
end.

>Then run the script with the above setting,chose the thing you want to make from the form,after that wait for simba's debug to ask for you to hit the right control key, but before you do place your mouse in the center of the bank booth you want to use.
Bugs.
>cadantine and lanta unfs are the same
http://i.imgur.com/JCNd8NN.png
To over come this, just make those potions in different bank tabs
>Bound to be more as longer progress reports come.
Progress Reports.
>if you miss the report in the debug. Go to your runique/logs folder it should be in there.
>Me

|---------------------------------------------------------|
||================Runique AIO Herblore===================|
Time Running: 00:38:12||
Overloads Made 500
||=================By GoodGameScripts=====================|
|---------------------------------------------------------|

rj
12-10-2016, 06:39 AM
good now i dont have to release mine

Sebo
12-11-2016, 07:13 PM
I was testing your script, it runs very well. However, I do believe I got the chicken random event. I ended up dying grinding mud runes. Other than that, fantastic script!

goodgamescript
12-12-2016, 03:39 AM
I was testing your script, it runs very well. However, I do believe I got the chicken random event. I ended up dying grinding mud runes. Other than that, fantastic script!
ahh ok i will have to add in an anti-combat then =p at least the way the script is set up you should have only lost 27 or so mud runes and the pestle lol

rj
12-12-2016, 06:22 AM
ahh ok i will have to add in an anti-combat then =p at least the way the script is set up you should have only lost 27 or so mud runes and the pestle lol

function getSimpleText(Colors:TIntegerArray;x1, y1, x2, y2:integer;font:string):String;
var
textTPA:TPointArray;
textATPA, textATPAS:T2DPointArray;
i:integer;
textStr:string;
begin
setLength(textATPAS, length(colors));
for i := 0 to high(colors) do
findColors(textATPAS[i], Colors[i], x1, y1, x2, y2);
textTPA := mergeATPA(textATPAS);
textATPA := SplitTPAEx(textTPA, 1, 10);
filtertpasbetween(textatpa, 0, 1);
SortATPAFromFirstPointX(textATPA, Point(0, 0));
result := getTextATPA(textATPA, 3, font);
end;

function tileToCoords(Location, Tile:TPoint):TPoint;
begin
if (Tile.x - Location.x > 17) or (Location.y - Tile.y > 17) then
begin
Result := Point(-1, -1);
exit;
end;
result.x := ((Tile.x - Location.x) * 4) + 630;
result.y := ((Location.y - Tile.y) * 4) + 132;
end;

function getTile():TPoint;
var
s:string;
begin
sendKeys('::mypos', 30, 300);
pressKey(vk_enter);
wait(700);
s := getSimpleText([0], 13, 491, 105, 506, 'smallchars07');
if s.contains('[') then
begin
try
result.x := strToInt(between('[', '''', s));
result.y := strtoInt(between(''' ','''',s));
except
result := Point(-1, -1);
end;
end;
state('Tile has been read at ' + toStr(result));
end;

function walkTile(p:TPoint):boolean;
var
T:TPoint;
begin
T := tileToCoords(getTile(), p);
if (T.X <> -1) then
begin
mouse(T, 1);
wait(3000);
result := true;
end;
end;

procedure goHome;
begin
sendKeys('::home', 75, 75);
pressKey(vk_enter);
wait(6500);
walkTile(Point(3097, 3497));
wait(6500);
end;


Goes home and walks to edge bank

goodgamescript
12-12-2016, 07:20 PM
function getSimpleText(Colors:TIntegerArray;x1, y1, x2, y2:integer;font:string):String;
var
textTPA:TPointArray;
textATPA, textATPAS:T2DPointArray;
i:integer;
textStr:string;
begin
setLength(textATPAS, length(colors));
for i := 0 to high(colors) do
findColors(textATPAS[i], Colors[i], x1, y1, x2, y2);
textTPA := mergeATPA(textATPAS);
textATPA := SplitTPAEx(textTPA, 1, 10);
filtertpasbetween(textatpa, 0, 1);
SortATPAFromFirstPointX(textATPA, Point(0, 0));
result := getTextATPA(textATPA, 3, font);
end;

function tileToCoords(Location, Tile:TPoint):TPoint;
begin
if (Tile.x - Location.x > 17) or (Location.y - Tile.y > 17) then
begin
Result := Point(-1, -1);
exit;
end;
result.x := ((Tile.x - Location.x) * 4) + 630;
result.y := ((Location.y - Tile.y) * 4) + 132;
end;

function getTile():TPoint;
var
s:string;
begin
sendKeys('::mypos', 30, 300);
pressKey(vk_enter);
wait(700);
s := getSimpleText([0], 13, 491, 105, 506, 'smallchars07');
if s.contains('[') then
begin
try
result.x := strToInt(between('[', '''', s));
result.y := strtoInt(between(''' ','''',s));
except
result := Point(-1, -1);
end;
end;
state('Tile has been read at ' + toStr(result));
end;

function walkTile(p:TPoint):boolean;
var
T:TPoint;
begin
T := tileToCoords(getTile(), p);
if (T.X <> -1) then
begin
mouse(T, 1);
wait(3000);
result := true;
end;
end;

procedure goHome;
begin
sendKeys('::home', 75, 75);
pressKey(vk_enter);
wait(6500);
walkTile(Point(3097, 3497));
wait(6500);
end;


Goes home and walks to edge bank
i have something similar ,i use in my cannonballer/smither, but after it teles it uses the doc to heal =s
Although the walking part is really useful

rj
12-12-2016, 09:12 PM
i have something similar ,i use in my cannonballer/smither, but after it teles it uses the doc to heal =s
Although the walking part is really useful

really crude, not really supposed to be used for walking distances, or walking often at all really.

goodgamescript
12-12-2016, 09:49 PM
really crude, not really supposed to be used for walking distances, or walking often at all really.

hmm seems to be working well for what im doing with it =s just pushed the anti combat.
banks at market: teles to home to heal at the doc if in combat: goes back to market: then walks back to the bank at market(either one).

although a lot of my code is crude tbh =s

i did edit this a bit

function getTile():TPoint;
var
s:string;
begin
s := getSimpleText([16777215],11, 337,130, 350, 'smallchars07');
if s.contains(':') then
begin
try
result.x := strToInt(Copy(s, Pos(':', s) + 2,4));
result.y := strToInt(Copy(s, Pos(''' ', s) + 2, Length(s)));
except
result := Point(-1, -1);
end;
end;
writeln('Tile has been read at ' + toStr(result));
end;

http://i.imgur.com/6zOIiMa.png
Get the data off screen, so its a bit faster =s

perfect420
12-30-2016, 01:04 AM
Script doesn't seem to work for me, asks me to hover over bank and press Right Control so I do so and nothing happens, then the script stops. Pressing right control does nothing. Cannot get script to work at all, help would be appreciated thanks.

gedux1998
01-02-2017, 01:07 PM
Script works but when it needs to open bank it stops working, no errors nothing.

goodgamescript
01-06-2017, 01:45 AM
Script doesn't seem to work for me, asks me to hover over bank and press Right Control so I do so and nothing happens, then the script stops. Pressing right control does nothing. Cannot get script to work at all, help would be appreciated thanks.


Script works but when it needs to open bank it stops working, no errors nothing.

hmm still working for me.
Try doing this.
-follow the setting with correct items in invo.
-run the script. Choose what thing to make from the form.
-the script will turn on data from the console if not on,
-wait for the debug box to ask you to place your mouse in the middle of the bankbooth you want to use and hit the right control key.
http://i.imgur.com/zMeA5IL.png
its at the bottom of simba


which os are you guys using not sure if it matters but we will see.

perfect420
01-06-2017, 05:50 PM
hmm still working for me.
Try doing this.
-follow the setting with correct items in invo.
-run the script. Choose what thing to make from the form.
-the script will turn on data from the console if not on,
-wait for the debug box to ask you to place your mouse in the middle of the bankbooth you want to use and hit the right control key.

its at the bottom of simba


which os are you guys using not sure if it matters but we will see.

Hey man that's exactly what I'm doing, it asks me to hover over the bank booth and press Right Control so I do so, and nothing happens. Then script times out. Doesn't seem to detect me pressing Control for some reason. Tried changing it to Shift and still doesn't work.

Tested on both W10 and W7, thanks for help.

goodgamescript
01-06-2017, 10:20 PM
Hey man that's exactly what I'm doing, it asks me to hover over the bank booth and press Right Control so I do so, and nothing happens. Then script times out. Doesn't seem to detect me pressing Control for some reason. Tried changing it to Shift and still doesn't work.

Tested on both W10 and W7, thanks for help.

hmm im using windows 10 too. i really have no idea what the problem could be.
Just to make sure you are hitting the right control key, the one next to the enter and right shift button?
rj Have you come across this problem before?

Here is a little work around for it though
Go to line 17 of the script and change this procedure.
from

procedure SetupbankTbox;
begin
ClearDebug;
writeln('Move Mouse to center of bank booth and hit the right control key.')
while not(isKeyDown(VK_RCONTROL)) do
wait(1);
GetMousePos(x,y);
BankTbox:= IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5);
end;

to

procedure SetupbankTbox;
begin
ClearDebug;
BankTbox:= IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5);
end;

and adjust the BankTbox to a new tbox by using the color picker in simba.

Just replace the black box in this image with the middle of the bank booth you want to use.
http://i.imgur.com/ZdinnBG.png

rj
01-07-2017, 06:52 AM
hmm im using windows 10 too. i really have no idea what the problem could be.
rj Have you come across this problem before?

Here is a little work around for it though
Go to line 17 of the script and change this procedure.
from

procedure SetupbankTbox;
begin
ClearDebug;
writeln('Move Mouse to center of bank booth and hit the right control key.')
while not(isKeyDown(VK_RCONTROL)) do
wait(1);
GetMousePos(x,y);
BankTbox:= IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5);
end;

to

procedure SetupbankTbox;
begin
ClearDebug;
BankTbox:= IntToBox(x-5, y-5, x+5, y+5);
end;

and adjust the BankTbox to a new tbox by using the color picker in simba.

Just replace the black box in this image with the middle of the bank booth you want to use.
http://i.imgur.com/ZdinnBG.png
havn't been botting in 2-3 weeks since the sandwhich lady random was introduced.

goodgamescript
01-07-2017, 07:38 PM
havn't been botting in 2-3 weeks since the sandwhich lady random was introduced.

ahh i was just asking, have you ever had simba not recognize key presses,not really a botting help thing lol,i should have formed my question better =s, you seem like you been around a while.

Because i used the example straight from the documentation not sure why it isn't working.

and did runique make where you had to do the random? cause last time i played if you kept skilling she would just go away lol.

rj
01-08-2017, 07:21 AM
ahh i was just asking, have you ever had simba not recognize key presses,not really a botting help thing lol,i should have formed my question better =s, you seem like you been around a while.

Because i used the example straight from the documentation not sure why it isn't working.

and did runique make where you had to do the random? cause last time i played if you kept skilling she would just go away lol.

Never had simba have issues pressing keys but i've seen it have trouble with the coords of a client

not if the random does anything now lost interest in the server and got the random and didn't know what it did, haven't botted since then

Jaiden
01-19-2017, 07:13 AM
Hey bro i've seen you in a lot of threads about rsps botting, i'm actually using your rsps include and i've made a lot of bots with it thank you very much for it...

But now i have a problem, i want to use smart to open my rsps, i've read a few about it and i saw that you can't recognize colors if you use smart on a rsps, well that's what i've read in a post of 4 years ago...

I just want to ask you if there is a way to do it now, i really want to make a rsps bot that doesn't take control of the mouse...

Hope you can answer my question, i'm not asking you to teach me how to do it, i just want to know if actually i can modify the SMART.simba include of srl-6 and try to make it work in the RSPS include that youe made. (I know that there would be a lot of variables problems maybe with a little of work i can do it)...

Greetings, hope you can help. :D

P.D. I don't have 10 threads and there is no other way to contact you... Lol.

klonopino
03-11-2017, 02:37 PM
Script is great, flawless actually. Let me know if you'd like to be paid to develop a few scripts for me. I have a few ideas.

klonopino
03-12-2017, 02:17 PM
|---------------------------------------------------------|
||================Runique AIO Herblore===================|
Time Running: 09:06:24||
Items Ground 20436
||=================By GoodGameScripts=====================|
|---------------------------------------------------------|

Flawless

HolyScripts
03-17-2017, 07:58 PM
very nioce

gedux1998
03-17-2017, 11:57 PM
Something is wrong with grinding it grinds first inventory, banks it, then takes mud runes grinds again but doesnt bank them just does nothing

kijkfilms
03-24-2017, 10:31 PM
verry nice release this wil help alot

goodgamescript
03-29-2017, 03:57 AM
Something is wrong with grinding it grinds first inventory, banks it, then takes mud runes grinds again but doesnt bank them just does nothing

Grinding is now fixed please delete the runique include then re-download off of github, i tested grinding bars/mud runes for an hour each they should both work now.

edit: code was fine was a bug the setup part:
Updated on main thread.

TheInspiredOne
04-17-2017, 10:04 PM
Is there any possibility to use this for other servers as I've always seemed to have issues with Runique but I love the scripts

Twerk4jesus
05-14-2017, 05:11 AM
Error: Unknown declaration "ProggressReport" at line 14
Unsure why I'm geting this?

goodgamescript
05-14-2017, 08:27 PM
Error: Unknown declaration "ProggressReport" at line 14
Unsure why I'm geting this?
Hmm as i make scripts i do update the include a bit as well, sounds to me like you prob just downloaded the script and placed it in the include folder =s, So you have to delete your version of the include and download the include from github -s same link as first post.

Edit: i did speed things up a bit let me know if you have any problems with them, on their forum threads =s

Twerk4jesus
05-15-2017, 02:14 AM
Hmm as i make scripts i do update the include a bit as well, sounds to me like you prob just downloaded the script and placed it in the include folder =s, So you have to delete your version of the include and download the include from github -s same link as first post.

Edit: i did speed things up a bit let me know if you have any problems with them, on their forum threads =s

Perfect, only issue I now have is it won't bank for me after the first invo is completed?

goodgamescript
05-15-2017, 02:51 AM
Perfect, only issue I now have is it won't bank for me after the first invo is completed?

Does the mouse move or does it just pause? did you start with the correct invo setup and what action are you doing?

Because i tested it on 1k ext range potions before update lol

OSRS BOT
05-17-2017, 12:40 PM
Hey why would this not work for normal osrs?

goodgamescript
05-17-2017, 08:43 PM
Hey why would this not work for normal osrs?

i assume you could with basic scripting knowledge, you would have to change the client ready procedure, and possible the inventory and bank screen vars, but i don't play vanilla rs -s

Try brother
08-05-2017, 12:02 PM
getting this issue, first time trying to use any of this, not sure whats going wrong

Scanning for RuniqueClient..
0
Client Not Ready
Successfully executed.