PDA

View Full Version : [Fishing] [Runique] AIO Fisher



goodgamescript
03-21-2017, 11:54 PM
Runique AIO Fisher

Script install
>Download My Latest zip from github (https://github.com/GoodGameScripts/Runique)(to the right download zip) and extract it,Change runique-master to runique and place it in your includes folder. The script will be in the script folder inside of the include. no need to move it.
>base is srl-6 so credit to those people.
Script Features
>Fishes at the major fishing spots, let me know if i missed one.
>Banks At the closes bank to fishing spot, even soulwars if its faster.
>Anti-combat works better with low def, to detect low hp. So like 1 def pures, skillers, possible < 30 def although not tested yet.
>Notes Fish
>Can drop un-notable items
>Doesn't drop caskets
>Checks to see if you have bait
>Looks for heron, Drops it if you don't have one, will log out if you already have one if noting or dropping items.
>Supports Bare Hand, Barbarian, harpooning, cage,bait,lure, and net fishing.
Script Set-Up
>Must use Us Keyboard layout
>Have Bank Pin Entered and tab open where fishing device and bait are then close the bank.
>Make sure your on fixed mode along with emblems/cursors off.
http://i.imgur.com/OHVgI73.png
>Zoom all the way in go to settings tab.
http://i.imgur.com/Yzj6229.png
>Set camera angle North and high.
>turn off x10 settings in graphics settings.
>make sure hp is full
>Start at the fishing spot you want to fish at.
>If Tbox isn't listed then create a tbox around the fishing spot you want to use.
http://i.imgur.com/F0X76fE.png
Invo Setup
http://i.imgur.com/jFxGUNE.png
Have fishing device in first slot, bait in second, and if your noting the fish have a raw fish in the third slot.
>If banking have bait and multiple fishing devices in the tab. Just not in the first bank slot.
http://i.imgur.com/xnqbXCA.png
>Fill out the lines down in the main loop.

SetupRuniqueinclude();
BankType:= 'Bank booth'; //Bank booth,Bank chest, case sensitive
NotedFish:= false; //note fish
DropNoneNotableItems:= false; //drop big sword fish,shark, tiger shark, etc.
DropEmptyBank:='DzoneBank'; // Drop,Empty,FremDockBank,DzoneBank,SWBank,FGBank
DropSpace:= [3,28]; //Drop: shift drop from space 3 to 28
NeedBait:= true; //do you need bait?
BareHandFishing:= false; //For catchiding shark/swordfish/tuna without harpoon
FishingRays:= false; //Are you fishing rays at frem dock?
CanSeeBankWindow:= True; //can you see dzone bank on screen?
LogOutOnScriptEnd:= true; //want to log out on script end?
HaveHeron:= true; //do you have a heron true or false?
FishBox:= intTobox(248, 142,295, 178); //dzone
//FishBox:= intTobox(325, 207,359, 295); //rocks fremdock
//FishBox:= intTobox(314, 177,382, 255); //barb
//Fishbox:= intTobox(174, 203,222, 245); //sea turtles/manta rays
//Fishbox:= intTobox(151, 212,205, 273); //fg shark spot west
// Fishbox:= intTobox(217, 276,291, 331); //fg lobster spot south
FishingLocation:= ['s','f','f']; //fishing location thats not dskills. Using Quick Chat keys.
FishName:= 'Raw rocktail'; //Name of the fish with raw,case sensitive if banking/need to note
FishingType:= 'Bait'; //fishing updtext eg: Bait,Lure,Harpoon , case sensitive
loadimages;
addOnTerminate('FreeImages');
Fish(FishingType);

>Un-Comment the correct fishing spot, and comment the one thats not being used.
>By dzone bank i mean dskills, just didn't want to change code.
>If You are fishing at the fishing guild, then fish at the dock closest to the bank.
http://i.imgur.com/ILzZr58.png
Bugs.
>Regular banking should be near perfect, i haven't tested noting fish longer than an hour so let me know if you find any.
Progress Reports.
>if you miss the report in the debug. Go to your runique/logs folder it should be in there.
>Me this is with ibis/heron

|---------------------------------------------------------|
||================Runique AIO Fisher===================|
Time Running: 02:25:15||
Roughly Caught Fish 2125
||=================By GoodGameScripts=====================|
|---------------------------------------------------------|

kijkfilms
03-24-2017, 10:29 PM
looks a great script gona test this out

kijkfilms
03-24-2017, 10:59 PM
i'm having some trouble with the script, it says before it begins DATA in the rsps and then it fishes normaly but when its full of inv its stays there and keep fishing but with full inv...

goodgamescript
03-25-2017, 02:45 AM
i'm having some trouble with the script, it says before it begins DATA in the rsps and then it fishes normaly but when its full of inv its stays there and keep fishing but with full inv...

hmm although i doubt this a location bug, i need a little more info lol.
Location?
screen size? should be in fixed mode.
are you banking dropping or doing empty?
and does it turn data on?


Only reason i can think it will stay and fish, when the bag is full, is if the screen is not the right size. To detect the invo

NoblePirate
06-10-2017, 05:17 PM
hmm although i doubt this a location bug, i need a little more info lol.
Location?
screen size? should be in fixed mode.
are you banking dropping or doing empty?
and does it turn data on?


Only reason i can think it will stay and fish, when the bag is full, is if the screen is not the right size. To detect the invo


Hey, Same thing happens to me.

Fishing guild trying to fish lobsters. It will type "'data" every time it starts making it hard to test as it looks super dodgy.
I have set it to note however when the inventory is full it just trys to carry on fishing. I have configured my window as advised. Fixed, emblems off etc.

I am using the following settings:

SetupRuniqueinclude();
BankType:= 'Bank booth'; //Bank booth,Bank chest, case sensitive
NotedFish:= true; //note fish
DropNoneNotableItems:= false; //drop big sword fish,shark, tiger shark, etc.
DropEmptyBank:='FGBank'; // Drop,Empty,FremDockBank,DzoneBank,SWBank,FGBank
DropSpace:= [3,28]; //Drop: shift drop from space 3 to 28
NeedBait:= false; //do you need bait?
BareHandFishing:= false; //For catchiding shark/swordfish/tuna without harpoon
FishingRays:= false; //Are you fishing rays at frem dock?
CanSeeBankWindow:= false; //can you see dzone bank on screen?
LogOutOnScriptEnd:= true; //want to log out on script end?
HaveHeron:= false; //do you have a heron true or false?
// FishBox:= intTobox(248, 142,295, 178); //dzone
//FishBox:= intTobox(325, 207,359, 295); //rocks fremdock
//FishBox:= intTobox(314, 177,382, 255); //barb
//Fishbox:= intTobox(174, 203,222, 245); //sea turtles/manta rays
//Fishbox:= intTobox(151, 212,205, 273); //fg shark spot west
Fishbox:= intTobox(217, 276,291, 331); //fg lobster spot south
FishingLocation:= ['s','f','g']; //fishing location thats not dskills. Using Quick Chat keys.
FishName:= 'Raw lobster'; //Name of the fish with raw,case sensitive if banking/need to note
FishingType:= 'Cage'; //fishing updtext eg: Bait,Lure,Harpoon , case sensitive
loadimages;
addOnTerminate('FreeImages');
Fish(FishingType);


My starting inv is:

First slot:Cage
Second slot:Noted lobster
Third slot:raw lobster
Empty after that

Appreciate the help. Thanks.

goodgamescript
06-13-2017, 08:19 PM
Hey, Same thing happens to me.

Fishing guild trying to fish lobsters. It will type "'data" every time it starts making it hard to test as it looks super dodgy.
I have set it to note however when the inventory is full it just trys to carry on fishing. I have configured my window as advised. Fixed, emblems off etc.

I am using the following settings:

SetupRuniqueinclude();
BankType:= 'Bank booth'; //Bank booth,Bank chest, case sensitive
NotedFish:= true; //note fish
DropNoneNotableItems:= false; //drop big sword fish,shark, tiger shark, etc.
DropEmptyBank:='FGBank'; // Drop,Empty,FremDockBank,DzoneBank,SWBank,FGBank
DropSpace:= [3,28]; //Drop: shift drop from space 3 to 28
NeedBait:= false; //do you need bait?
BareHandFishing:= false; //For catchiding shark/swordfish/tuna without harpoon
FishingRays:= false; //Are you fishing rays at frem dock?
CanSeeBankWindow:= false; //can you see dzone bank on screen?
LogOutOnScriptEnd:= true; //want to log out on script end?
HaveHeron:= false; //do you have a heron true or false?
// FishBox:= intTobox(248, 142,295, 178); //dzone
//FishBox:= intTobox(325, 207,359, 295); //rocks fremdock
//FishBox:= intTobox(314, 177,382, 255); //barb
//Fishbox:= intTobox(174, 203,222, 245); //sea turtles/manta rays
//Fishbox:= intTobox(151, 212,205, 273); //fg shark spot west
Fishbox:= intTobox(217, 276,291, 331); //fg lobster spot south
FishingLocation:= ['s','f','g']; //fishing location thats not dskills. Using Quick Chat keys.
FishName:= 'Raw lobster'; //Name of the fish with raw,case sensitive if banking/need to note
FishingType:= 'Cage'; //fishing updtext eg: Bait,Lure,Harpoon , case sensitive
loadimages;
addOnTerminate('FreeImages');
Fish(FishingType);


My starting inv is:

First slot:Cage
Second slot:Noted lobster
Third slot:raw lobster
Empty after that

Appreciate the help. Thanks.

oh sorry for being late on this but turn on your client data it might be a bug i missed, Can you enable it yourself and see if it works then? by hitting the ~ key and typing data in, i use the on screen data to get the current player position, nothing really dodgy there.
, i might have that key code wrong on my script.

Example of on screen data:
http://i.imgur.com/43gPqoP.png

if it is still trying to open, even though it is already it is prob a color bug.

NoblePirate
06-17-2017, 10:33 PM
Yeah it was because I am using a british keyboard. I switched over to US and it was fine. Other issue sorted itself out as well.

Just wanted to say thanks very much for your scripts, I appreciate the time it must have taken to create your include. If you dont mind, may I please use your include to attempt to make a simple cooking script?

goodgamescript
06-20-2017, 04:16 AM
Yeah it was because I am using a british keyboard. I switched over to US and it was fine. Other issue sorted itself out as well.

Just wanted to say thanks very much for your scripts, I appreciate the time it must have taken to create your include. If you dont mind, may I please use your include to attempt to make a simple cooking script?

Go for it man =p that's what i made it for.