PDA

View Full Version : SetTab Procedure (The All and Game Tab)



BobboHobbo
09-29-2007, 10:36 AM
I didnt know what to call this so i named it SetTab.

Here's a picture if you dont know what tab im trying to say:
http://img401.imageshack.us/img401/91/pictureforsrlkp4.png

procedure SetTab(Option : String; BottomTab: Integer);
Var
x, y, mx, my, Color: Integer;
begin
Case BottomTab of
1: mx := 32;
2: mx := 98
else Exit;
end;
my := 486;
Case Option Of
'All','all': begin Color := 3819344; Option :='All'; end;
'Game','game': begin Color := 3819344; Option :='Game'; end;
else Writeln('Option in SetTab does not exist!');
End;
If FindColor(x, y, Color, mx - 10, my - 10, mx + 10, my + 10) Then
Begin
Mouse(mx, my, 8, 8, True);
End;
end;


To use it type in:

SetTab('All',1) // 1 is for All and 2 is for Game.

ShowerThoughts
09-29-2007, 10:40 AM
wat it does its sets a tab? wich tab?

BobboHobbo
09-29-2007, 10:43 AM
wat it does its sets a tab? wich tab?

You know that "All" and "Game" tab thingy at the bottom left of RS near the Public chat private chatr and stuff. That thing :D

ShowerThoughts
09-29-2007, 10:47 AM
ow kk yeah can be usefull ;)

BobboHobbo
09-29-2007, 10:48 AM
ow kk yeah can be usefull ;)
Ye useful is some ways :D

ShowerThoughts
09-29-2007, 10:54 AM
what a awsome pic the pic is better then the function :p

BobboHobbo
09-29-2007, 10:56 AM
what a awsome pic the pic is better then the function :p

Lol, ye man that picture is like the best aye?

R0b0t1
09-29-2007, 11:12 PM
SetTab is to generic, try to name in SetPublic or something. You might also want the number to be the value the button is, and the string the buttons name (chat, trade).

Wizzup?
09-30-2007, 09:59 AM
Would be nice if you could add full support (for all the tabs), plus that if a tab is not open but 'activated' it will jump from normal to blue all the time.

Santa_Clause
09-30-2007, 10:15 AM
Would it be put into SRL?

Lalaji
09-30-2007, 02:19 PM
Nice,kinda like SetChat()