PDA

View Full Version : AutoDropper - Not AutoMiner



aussie_oi_oi_oi
11-22-2006, 10:51 PM
Hello.

This script can be SRL or non SRL, I don't mind.

I want the script to drop every item apart from what is in slot 1.

As that is where my pickaxe is going to be.

So to clarify, I don't want it to mine for me, all I want it to do is when I press Ctrl+Alt+R it will go through drop all the ores(apart from slot 1) and then stop.

Thankyou

Boreas
11-22-2006, 11:06 PM
Look around. Some made a similar thread and someone posted a good one that stays running and just waits till the inventory is full. I posted in that thread so click my name and click find all posts

Junior
11-22-2006, 11:35 PM
Here is the one Boreas is talking about.
I dont take credit for any of this.




begin
setupsrl
repeat
if invcount=28 then begin
dropto(2,28);
endif
sleep(1000+random(500));
until keydown('q')
end.

you can run that in the background and it will drop everything in slots 2 to 28 when your inventory becomes full. it will not lag and it will kick in automatically... unless you press "q"

aussie_oi_oi_oi
11-23-2006, 05:36 AM
Line 2: [Error] (2:1): Unknown identifier 'setupsrl' in script

please help?

thanks for instant reply, and yes i did see your thread before but the same problem happened. Do i need to include SRL?

i'm newbie!

da_professa
11-23-2006, 08:42 AM
yes.. you need to include srl.. u know how to do that right..
incase u dont know here it is...

{.include SRL/SRL.scar}

put this at the top of the script.. It'll work

Pentti
11-23-2006, 09:08 AM
program New;
{.include srl/srl.scar}
begin
SetUpSRL;
MouseSpeed:=1
DropTo(2,28)
DropTo(2,28)
end.

aussie_oi_oi_oi
11-23-2006, 01:57 PM
mate, you've been a huge help one more thing.

When I go to download SRL include, from the sticky at the top of the site. Theres 5 files to download from. Which one do I download and when I save it into 'Includes' Then what?

Pentti
11-23-2006, 02:04 PM
Choose: SRL v350 with Manual.exe (1.24 MB)
Save to Scar folder, extract. Make sure you have folder "SRL" in your includes file.
http://www.villu-reborn.com/showthread.php?t=3189
Maybe this helps...