PDA

View Full Version : Matts Auto log me in script



shadowblade
11-27-2006, 05:08 AM
well
it took me some time to figure out what i was doing wrong and thanks too a couple people they have helped me with my problems and i thank them for that
well here it is
{////////////////////////////////////////////////
// MATTS LOGMEIN SCRIPT //
/////////////////////////////////////////////////
// It just basically logs you in //
// You dont need to touch anything //
// Its all setup just drag the crosshairs //
// on to the runescape client and press //
// GO (green button lol) //
// //
// //
/////////////////////////////////////////////////}


program logmein;
begin

MoveMouseSmoothFrom(401,168,242,338);
clickmouse(242,338,true);
wait(2000);
MoveMouseSmoothFrom(242,338,583,495);
clickmouse(583,495,true);
wait(2000)
MoveMouseSmoothFrom(583,495,497,464);
clickmouse(497,464,true);
sendkeys('') {type in your username}
wait(2000);
MoveMouseSmoothFrom(497,464,491,480);
clickmouse(491,480,true);
sendkeys('') {Type in your password}
wait(2000);
MoveMouseSmoothFrom(491,480,438,526);
clickmouse(438,526,true);
wait(4000);
MoveMouseSmoothFrom(438,526,511,545);
clickmouse(511,545,true);
end.


tell me what ya think!

Mod Mopar
11-27-2006, 03:38 PM
Very nice :)

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 04:59 AM
thanks for your help:D

YoHoJo
11-28-2006, 05:10 AM
its good but do waht i told you
movemosusmooth and clickmouse are detectable and likely to get you abnned
try using srl procedures instead

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 07:11 AM
you think i would egt banned for loggin in?

Janilabo
11-28-2006, 07:32 AM
You might get, yes.

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 07:44 AM
hmmm ok ill get onto it thanks

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 07:46 AM
yohoj8 could u post some srl procedures plz or post where to fidn them im new sorry

YoHoJo
11-28-2006, 07:59 AM
yeah

Mouse(x,y,rx,ry,true)

^
MovesMouse to X,y
With randomness of rx ry pixels
and clicks

Example for your first line:
Mouse(242,338,5,5,true);
^ Will Right click at 242,388 with randomness of 5x and 5y pixes
=)

scarscaper4life
11-28-2006, 08:57 AM
that login willprobly not always work but correct me if i am wrong didn't jagex make the login screen kinda float so it chances position?

WileyCoyot
11-28-2006, 12:24 PM
that might be true ive never seen it....

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 07:30 PM
ok ill get to da srl procedures soon thanks for your help

shadowblade
11-28-2006, 07:31 PM
see with da pixies can i do 5,5 for all of dem?

Mod Mopar
11-29-2006, 09:04 PM
yup :) it radom clicks 5 more x coordinates and 5 more y coordinates , you can change it into whatever you want, but i shouldn't change it higher, because you will misclick then sometimes..

shadowblade
11-30-2006, 08:20 PM
oh ok now i get ok thanks