PDA

View Full Version : [R2] Lumbridge Cooker



Yago
02-23-2011, 10:16 PM
OK, This is my first script ever made.


Lumbridge Cooker
Current Version: 1.7 ~~ (Updated 9/25/11)
By: Yago



Description: This Cooks and Banks Most Types Of Food In The Lumbridge Castle. The Range At Lumbridge Castle Allows Players To Burn Less Food Therefore Gaining More Experience.
Note: In Order To Use The Range, The Player Must Have Had Completed The Cook's Assistant Quest.

Features:

Different Food Types.
MultiPlayer.
SRL Stats.
SMART Paint.
Breaks.
Relocation (DeathWalk)


Start-up:

Start From Anywhere In Runescape With Cook's Assistant Quest Completed.
Set The Constants Such As Breaks And AntiBan.
Fill Out Declare Players Form. (Username and Password)
Set The Food Type (Default Is Lobsters).
Set The Time To Run. (Leave At 0 For Infinite Time)
Set The Food To Cook. (Leave At 0 To Run Out)
Make Sure In The Bank There Is Enough Room For Cooked And Burnt Food Otherwise Depositing Will Fail.



Known Bugs/Errors :stirthepot:

No Known Problems. Post If You Find Any.



Suggestions


AIO Cooker

Give Me More To Work With!!!


Other:
Script Stats Page (http://stats.villavu.com/script/61)
++ Rep Me If You Feel Like It!!!


To Get Lumbridge Cooker v1.7:

Download It From The Attachment On The Bottom Of The Post.




Top Progress Reports:


Experience And Time-Wise:


Status: /~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~\
Status: | SRL Randoms Report |
Status: | www.villavu.com |
Status: |~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~|
Status: | SRL Logs : 5 |
Status: | Certers Solved : 1 |
Status: | Mazes Solved : 1 |
Status: | Pinballs Solved : 1 |
Status: | Beekeepers Solved : 1 |
Status: | Abysses Solved : 1 |
Status: | Mordauts Solved : 1 |
Status: \~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~/
*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| Lumbridge Cooker v1.4 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Overall Progress Report |
| |
| Players: 4 |
| Total Time Running : 16 hr 1 min 33 sec |
| Total Food Cooked : 12292 |
| Total Experience Gained : 368760 Experience |
| Total Levels Gained: 17 |
| |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|


Credits:
To MR-SJB for his great and patient testing of this script. Without his help, this would = junk!
To People Ive Used/Editted Their Functions -- DGBY714 (for his help and WaitFuncEx function), to IAMADAM (WalkPathEx Function), To Echo_ (Break Function).

Change Log


1. -- 02/23/11 v1.00 -- Script Released To Public.
2. -- 02/23/11 v1.1 -- Didn't Even Last 1 Day. Changed Walking A bit.
More efficient method of checking whether finished cooking. Better AntiRandoms. Added more AntiBans. Added Compass Checking to point north.
3. -- 02/26/11 v1.2 -- Changed So that You Can Start From Anywhere Inside Lumbridge Castle Except The Floor On Top Of The Bank. Progress Reports Added. Alot More Failsafes. Altogether Way More Stable. (7 Downloads On Media Fire)
4. -- 03/06/11 v1.3 -- Walking Is Practically Perfect and Failsafe-Full. Multiple Foods Added. Some Other Stuff I cant remember. Ten Times Better than v1.2(23 Downloads on Media Fire)
5. -- 04/21/11 v1.4 -- Fixed so much its hard to remember. Multiple food, multiplayer, srl stats.(8 Downloads On Media Fire)
6. -- 04/23/11 v1.42 -- Added SmartPaint, added R_FindChatButton, made walking faster, fixed a few bugs pointed out.(27 Downloads from this Forum and 8 on Media Fire)
7. -- 05/30/11 v1.5 -- 16 Views -- Edited SMART Paint. Changed AntiBan. Added Breaks. Fixed Leveling Up Bugs. Sped Up Cooking Minutely.Added (Death-Walk).
8. -- 09/25/11 v 1.7 -- Somehow skipped 1.6... Tweaked Minor Things. Completely Reflection. No Color Used At All. Updated To Reflection 2

Echo_
02-24-2011, 01:25 AM
Just glanced through the code quickly, it's not bad for your first script. One thing that caught my eye was how you capitalized every word in your writeln strings, but it doesn't effect the functionality. You don't really need both FindRandoms and the reflection equivalent in a script, you should choose one or the other. Other than that, nice work :)

Yago
02-24-2011, 01:45 AM
OK. Thanks. I ran the script the whole day today and I noticed a couple errors I fixed. Ill Upload the v1.1 now and write the changes in the updates log.

Is there a way to detect the amount of a specific items in the bank. Like a method that lets me find out how many raw lobsters I have in my bank?

KingKong
02-24-2011, 04:59 AM
R_GetItemAtBankSlot(slot here-slot numbers start from 0)

example:
lobster := r_GetitematBankslot(slothere);
amountlobster := lobster.stacksize;

marpis
02-24-2011, 08:17 AM
You don't really need both FindRandoms and the reflection equivalent in a script, you should choose one or the other. Other than that, nice work :)

It doesn't do any harm to have them both, although if the first one fails it will probably log out and then start with the other. Anyway, I'd use them both, if the first one's InRandom detection doesn't work, for example.

Yago
02-24-2011, 05:00 PM
It doesn't do any harm to have them both, although if the first one fails it will probably log out and then start with the other. Anyway, I'd use them both, if the first one's InRandom detection doesn't work, for example.

Do You Recommend me add it? So far its detected and finished all randoms Ive encountered (2 so far).


R_GetItemAtBankSlot(slot here-slot numbers start from 0)

example:
lobster := r_GetitematBankslot(slothere);
amountlobster := lobster.stacksize;

OK thanks. Im going to use the bank to detect how many lobs cooked as I feel its more accurate in case the script gets stuck. Thanks again, I looked this stuff up and couldn't find anything. Is there a place where I can find most of this info besides on here where its almost impossible lol?


Also ... Does anyone know how to detect what floor level you are on? For example, how can i tell if I'm on the first or third floor? And again thanks for your input. Next version has progress reports and more failsafes.

KingKong
02-25-2011, 05:18 AM
open up reflection include and see the various files and pick out the one which sounds like it contains what you need, they'll have inbuilt documentation about each function

Iamadam
02-25-2011, 05:28 AM
Script looks good.
Just watch with capitalization :P

Yago
02-25-2011, 04:33 PM
Script looks good.
Just watch with capitalization :P

Lol, Capitalization to me looks better and makes me feel a lot more professional lol.

Plus it really isnt explained much in the threads about the standards lol.


open up reflection include and see the various files and pick out the one which sounds like it contains what you need, they'll have inbuilt documentation about each function

I Foud how to get the floor level so that the script doesnt try to bank in the second floor. I was thinkiing about doing the slow method of clicking on the stairs and choosing the go down/up option in the chat which would take forever, but after some help i discovered the getplaneindex which will hopefully work.

Yago
02-26-2011, 11:42 PM
First Proggie Ever!!!

*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| LumbyLobCooker v1.2 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Progress Report |
| |
| Total Time Running : 38 min 56 sec |
| Total Lobsters Cooked : 504 |
| Total Cooking Exp Gained: 60480 |
| |
*----------------------------------------------------------------*

Another:

*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| LumbyLobCooker v1.2 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Progress Report |
| |
| Total Time Running : 24 min 31 sec |
| Total Lobsters Cooked : 280 |
| Total Cooking Exp Gained: 33600 |
| |
*----------------------------------------------------------------*

vashanddou
03-05-2011, 08:03 PM
script gets caught on the second floor a lot.

Yago
03-05-2011, 08:07 PM
Yea Im getting version 1.3 out this weekend that should hopefully solve all walking problems with many failsafes. Its also going to have multiple food choices and stuff. Im stuck on a few minor errors but the walking is extremely great and way faster. Ill release once Ive succesffully debugged all the minor problems.

Thanks for your feedback.

Yago
03-07-2011, 01:49 AM
Ok. Version 1.3 is out.

It includes:


Multiple Food
Way Better Walking (So Far No Problems With It)
A Bunch Of Other Stuff I Dont Remember :)


Enjoy :spot:

LEMON118
03-09-2011, 01:39 PM
Just testing 1.3 and player gets to the range and the script detects the Raw DTM but then says it is incorrect and runs back upstairs and banks + repeats...

Yago
03-09-2011, 09:16 PM
Ok. Thanks for the feedback. I haven't encountered any problems with it and i tested every DTM.
1. Could you tell me what food type you were cooking?
2. Also, what exact lines did it print in the debug?
3. Does it continue happening or just happened once?

Thanks again for your feedback. Ill retry every food type and let you know what I get.

Edit: Here's The Top Time Report. Randoms Stopped It.


Status: /~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~\
Status: | SRL Randoms Report |
Status: | www.villavu.com |
Status: |~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~|
Status: | Abysses Missed : 1 |
Status: \~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~/
*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| Lumbridge Cooker v1.2 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Progress Report |
| |
| Total Time Running : 49 min 37 sec |
| Total Food Cooked : 728 Trout |
| Total Cooking Exp Gained: 50960 EXP |
| |
*----------------------------------------------------------------*

Yago
04-18-2011, 10:51 PM
Ok. Version 1.4 is out.

It includes:


MultiPlayer
SRL Stats
A Lot Of Other Additions...


Enjoy :spot:

Special Thanks to Mr-SJB for testing :)

keff
04-18-2011, 11:16 PM
Doesn't work I'm afraid... :(



Termination Cause: Unable To Find Cooking Range And Cook Food.
Logging Player Out.

got 16,5k tuna to cook blaaa

Yago
04-18-2011, 11:35 PM
Doesn't work I'm afraid... :(



Termination Cause: Unable To Find Cooking Range And Cook Food.
Logging Player Out.

got 16,5k tuna to cook blaaa

Set your brightness up to the max. Make sure you downloaded v1.4. There are two versions currently up. V1.3 and v1.4.

I forgot to add burnt food but ill have it done by tonight...

keff
04-19-2011, 12:26 AM
With brightness set to MAX, it still can't find the cooking range. I'm using v1.4. Other suggestions regarding graphic setting? Software, Safe mode, OpenGL and such?

Seems like the perfect script for me hehe

EDIT: Got it working, somehow my graphics had changed to high from min. I'll come back with a proggy :)

Yago
04-19-2011, 12:57 AM
With brightness set to MAX, it still can't find the cooking range. I'm using v1.4. Other suggestions regarding graphic setting? Software, Safe mode, OpenGL and such?

Seems like the perfect script for me hehe

EDIT: Got it working, somehow my graphics had changed to high from min. I'll come back with a proggy :)

Sure I'm almost done updating it to support burnt fish... So make sure you don't burn any :)

doublex8
04-19-2011, 12:58 AM
With brightness set to MAX, it still can't find the cooking range. I'm using v1.4. Other suggestions regarding graphic setting? Software, Safe mode, OpenGL and such?

Seems like the perfect script for me hehe

EDIT: Got it working, somehow my graphics had changed to high from min. I'll come back with a proggy :)

Most def have to keep that on safe mode;)

in other news...YES!!!!!!!! THANKYOUSOMUCHIMGONNAGOCOOKMESOMEFISH!!!!!


and I'll post a proggy :D

keff
04-19-2011, 01:10 AM
Wont burn any hehe... but I came across another problem, I leveled up and got an error (stupidly I erased the log by mistake) that said something about the chat and that it was unable to cook and logged out :(

Yago
04-19-2011, 01:21 AM
Sorry for double Post, but the bug has been fixed ... now supporting BurntFood...

Sorry for the delay... You can download it at link in the main post...

doublex8
04-19-2011, 10:48 AM
Status: /~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~\
Status: | SRL Randoms Report |
Status: | www.villavu.com |
Status: |~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~|
Status: | SRL Logs : 1 |
Status: \~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~/
*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| Lumbridge Cooker v1.4 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Overall Progress Report |
| |
| Total Players : 1 |
| Total Time Running : 1 hr 31 min 30 sec |
| Total Food Cooked : 1176 |
| Total Experience Gained : 82320 Experience |
| Total Levels Gained: 0 |
| |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Individual Report: |
| |
| Player[0]: double x |
| |
| Reason : Unable To Click The Chat And Cook. |
| Time Active : 3 hr 2 min 56 sec |
| FoodType : Trout |
| Loads Done : 42 |
| Loads Per Hour : 14 |
| Raw Trout Cooked : 1176 |
| Raws Per Hour : 386 |
| Experience Gained : 82320 |
| Experience Per Hour : 27000 |
| Cooking Levels Gained : 0 Level(s) |
| |
*----------------------------------------------------------------*


Now I wasn't watching when it got the error but when I logged in I was by the range with a cooked inventory...so it was obviously able to click the chat and cook. Dunno whats up with that, I did get the same error before I went to bed and had to restart it once.

Yago
04-19-2011, 04:40 PM
Now I wasn't watching when it got the error but when I logged in I was by the range with a cooked inventory...so it was obviously able to click the chat and cook. Dunno whats up with that, I did get the same error before I went to bed and had to restart it once.

I uploaded a new one that should continue with the script if it detects no more raw food to cook.

Here's the link: http://www.mediafire.com/lumbridgecooker

ofc
04-20-2011, 12:29 AM
I have everything up to date, and the most recent version 1.41

Starts, opens bank and looks for food, can't find food then script stops.

Food is visible in first tab, tried it with Tuna and Herring and same thing happened.

doublex8
04-20-2011, 01:14 AM
I have everything up to date, and the most recent version 1.41

Starts, opens bank and looks for food, can't find food then script stops.

Food is visible in first tab, tried it with Tuna and Herring and same thing happened.

Same thing here

Iamadam
04-20-2011, 01:29 AM
Hooks are wrong.
In hooks.simba, change

hook_static_GetInterfaces = 'cea.N';
to

hook_static_GetInterfaces = 'hk.yb';

ofc
04-20-2011, 01:47 AM
alright changing the hook worked great, but now it doesn't cook anything.

Grabs food, walks to the stove or what ever it is, sits there for a few seconds, then walks back up and banks the raws.

does this over and over

Yago
04-21-2011, 12:23 AM
alright changing the hook worked great, but now it doesn't cook anything.

Grabs food, walks to the stove or what ever it is, sits there for a few seconds, then walks back up and banks the raws.

does this over and over

Wow, yeah a stupid error on my part...

I told the script to count raws instead of cooked...

Yeah I updated it... Sorry guys im making the most practical mistakes.

http://www.mediafire.com/lumbridgecooker

x[Warrior]x3500
04-22-2011, 09:23 PM
i am currently using this script for the first time right now. i will edit this later with a proggy.

some things i have noticed:

1. very unhuman-like wait after every time the character runs. (example: from bank to the top staircase; it stops, views the scenery, then decides to click on the stairs.)


- will update if i seem more oddities -

EDIT: manually stopped:
*----------------------------------------------------------------*
| Lumbridge Cooker v1.4 |
| By: Yago |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Overall Progress Report |
| |
| Total Players : 1 |
| Total Time Running : 58 min 16 sec |
| Total Food Cooked : 784 |
| Total Experience Gained : 78400 Experience |
| Total Levels Gained: 0 |
| |
|----------------------------------------------------------------|
| Individual Report: |
| |
| Player[0]:************ |
| |
| Reason : |
| Time Active : 57 min 44 sec |
| FoodType : Tuna |
| Loads Done : 28 |
| Loads Per Hour : 30 |
| Raw Tuna Cooked : 784 |
| Raws Per Hour : 815 |
| Experience Gained : 78400 |
| Experience Per Hour : 81471 |
| Cooking Levels Gained : 0 Level(s) |
| |
*----------------------------------------------------------------*

Yago
04-22-2011, 10:10 PM
Yeah I'm currently trying to eliminate as much waits as possible that I implemented due to failsafes... Thanks for the feedback though. Hopefully next version It could be a lot quicker...

What do you think about the anti-ban?

any_one
04-23-2011, 11:01 PM
Noticed a few things - occasionally it starts cooking but burns things until the cooking checks are over so it doesn't detect it. Causes problems with the cooking part, eg. it clicks a raw sword that is about to get cooked then tries to click range, fails, and so quits. Also it sometimes doesn't detect that it is finished cooking if you burned things. Easy enough fix to this is to add
or (RawCount = 0) to line 1133 (the until in R_IsCooking). But for the started cooking detection, it would be good to detect cooking has started if things burn also :) but otherwise, seems very solid, just some small things like that and the waits before clicking stairs.

Yago
04-23-2011, 11:30 PM
Noticed a few things - occasionally it starts cooking but burns things until the cooking checks are over so it doesn't detect it. Causes problems with the cooking part, eg. it clicks a raw sword that is about to get cooked then tries to click range, fails, and so quits. Also it sometimes doesn't detect that it is finished cooking if you burned things. Easy enough fix to this is to add
or (RawCount = 0) to line 1133 (the until in R_IsCooking). But for the started cooking detection, it would be good to detect cooking has started if things burn also :) but otherwise, seems very solid, just some small things like that and the waits before clicking stairs.

Thanks for catching that bug. I added the RawCount check.

I'm going to add a burner check to the cooking checks to stop that problem. That should fix the clicking cooked food errors.

I'm still trying to make the walking as fast as possible but with failsafes(for lagg and stuff).

Yago
04-24-2011, 03:13 AM
Ok. I just Released Version 1.42

Changes includes:


Added SMART Paint.
Added R_FindChatButton.
Improved Walking To Make It Faster.
Fixed Cooking Detection Bugs.


Enjoy :spot:

Edit: Can someone confirm that there are no more burning food errors?

doublex8
04-24-2011, 04:25 AM
Cont [True] URL [http://download550.mediafire.com/4hay0lqd4d6g/cg6emw6idw54crq/lc+paint.bmp]
%INCLUDEPATH%\LCookPaint.bmp
Cont [True] File [C:\Simba\Includes\LCookPaint.bmp]
Exception: Error while reading stream: Wrong image format at line 361
The following DTMs were not freed: [SRL - Lamp bitmap, 1]
The following bitmaps were not freed: [SRL - Mod bitmap, SRL - Admin bitmap, 2, 3]

keep getting this, everything seems to be updated

any_one
04-24-2011, 05:50 AM
@ doublex8, seems he forgot to include a bitmap that he uses for painting to SMART :) Just disable it for now. Testing script now (with swordies), from watching for 1 load it seems fine, also detected the burnt swordfish in first inv slot. Will edit later with prog/findings.

Yago
04-24-2011, 08:50 PM
Cont [True] URL [http://download550.mediafire.com/4hay0lqd4d6g/cg6emw6idw54crq/lc+paint.bmp]
%INCLUDEPATH%\LCookPaint.bmp
Cont [True] File [C:\Simba\Includes\LCookPaint.bmp]
Exception: Error while reading stream: Wrong image format at line 361
The following DTMs were not freed: [SRL - Lamp bitmap, 1]
The following bitmaps were not freed: [SRL - Mod bitmap, SRL - Admin bitmap, 2, 3]

keep getting this, everything seems to be updated

Its supposed to download the bitmap and save it in your includes folder. I have no idea why it isn't doing this. It works perfect for me... Try opening the image in the link and see if it opens...


@ doublex8, seems he forgot to include a bitmap that he uses for painting to SMART :) Just disable it for now. Testing script now (with swordies), from watching for 1 load it seems fine, also detected the burnt swordfish in first inv slot. Will edit later with prog/findings.

Does the paint work for you any_one?

Thanks for checking the burnts :)

The walking has given you no errors so far right? Its getting me a lot more experience than before. Thanks for the walking suggestion :)

Home
04-24-2011, 09:30 PM
Its supposed to download the bitmap and save it in your includes folder. I have no idea why it isn't doing this. It works perfect for me... Try opening the image in the link and see if it opens...



Does the paint work for you any_one?

Thanks for checking the burnts :)

The walking has given you no errors so far right? Its getting me a lot more experience than before. Thanks for the walking suggestion :)

I think it is because when you go to that link, it will Redirect you. Why not just save it in Script folder?

~Home

Yago
04-24-2011, 09:41 PM
I think it is because when you go to that link, it will Redirect you. Why not just save it in Script folder?

~Home

Yeah I did it that and it worked on my computer. Try replacing this and tell me if it works:


function BitmapFromWeb(Web: string): integer;//Dgby714
var
Data: string;
FileNum: integer;
begin
Data := GetPage(Web);

if (FileExists(ScriptPath + 'LCookPaint.bmp')) then
FileNum := RewriteFile(ScriptPath + 'LCookPaint.bmp', True)
else
FileNum := CreateFile(ScriptPath + 'LCookPaint.bmp');
WriteFileString(FileNum, Data);
CloseFile(FileNum);

Result := LoadBitmap(ScriptPath +'LCookPaint.bmp');
end;

procedure PrintOnSmart(TP: TStringArray; Placement: TPoint; Colour, Shadow: integer);//Not Mines
var
mx, my, Pic, I, B, H, TPH, Numb, Chat: Integer;
TTP: TPointArray;
Canvas: TCanvas;
begin
SmartSetDebug(True);
GetClientDimensions(mx,my);
Pic := BitmapFromString(mx,my,'');
TPH := High(TP);
for I := 0 to TPH do
begin
TTP := LoadTextTPA(TP[i], SmallChars, H);
for B := 0 to High(TTP) do
begin
Numb := ((I + 1) * 13);
FastSetPixel(Pic, TTP[b].x + 1, TTP[b].y + Numb + 1, Shadow);
FastSetPixel(Pic, TTP[b].x + 1, TTP[b].y + Numb, Colour);
FastSetPixel(Pic, TTP[b].x, TTP[b].y + Numb, Colour);
end;
end;
Chat := BitmapFromWeb('http://download550.mediafire.com/urahoi7ac74g/cg6emw6idw54crq/LC+Paint.bmp');
Canvas := TCANVAS.Create;
Canvas.Handle := SmartGetDebugDC;
SetTransparentColor(Pic, 0);
FastDrawTransparent(Placement.x,Placement.y,Pic,Ch at);
DrawBitmap(Chat,Canvas, 0, 0);
FreeBitmap(Pic);
FreeBitmap(Chat);
end;


I changed it so that it would save in the scripts folder and get the image from a different link.

Edit: I just noticed I forgot to uncomment these lines:


Result := WaitFuncEx('FindDTMWrap', Param1, RandomRange(30, 70), 2000) or WaitFuncEx('FindTextWrap', Param2, RandomRange(30, 70), 2000);
FreeDTM(RawDTM);
if not Result then


which should be lines 1145-47. Due to this it might click twice on the food sometimes

mr-sjb
05-22-2011, 01:32 PM
it doesnt run anymore at my pc. gives the error:

Exception: Error while reading stream: Wrong image format at line 398:

Result := LoadBitmap(IncludePath +'LCookPaint.bmp');

Yago
05-26-2011, 11:46 PM
Yes, Sorry I haven't updated this in a long while. School is currently killing me ... In the new version I have a death walk and breaks and stuff. But im still ("trying") to work out some errors im getting with the limited time I have... Ill be sure to post a stable version up soon (hopefully)

Edit: OK. Breaks are working great. Just a bit more testing (I need to test a level up) then I'm set for release. Sorry it took this long for the next version

tekgen
05-29-2011, 06:13 PM
it doesnt run anymore at my pc. gives the error:

Exception: Error while reading stream: Wrong image format at line 398:

Result := LoadBitmap(IncludePath +'LCookPaint.bmp');


I set PaintToSMART = False; and downloaded his bmp and renamed it then it worked for me.



There is also a small problem with levelling. After the pause for the level up screen, the script will sometimes try to click the raw fish still left to be done, but since the range is still cooking it will deselect them before it can click the range again, thus making it unable to 'find fish' and will log out. Using the last raw fish in the inventory instead will fix this (unless you were done)

Yago
05-30-2011, 03:14 AM
I noticed there was an error with the leveling up, I'm just trying to create my own procedure to handle the leveling up and then to test it :)

Thanks for the feedback.

Its quite simple to fix I think. Once I'm done ill test it with an account close to leveling up.

Yago
05-31-2011, 01:11 AM
Update. Lumbridge Cooker Version 1.5

Changes includes:


Edited SMART Paint.
Changed AntiBan.
Added Breaks. (Multiplayer Breaks Are Untested But Should Work)
Fixed Leveling Up Bugs.
Sped Up Cooking Minutely.
Added Relocation (Death-Walk). You Can Start Anywhere In Runescape.
Some more stuff...


Enjoy :spot:

Can Someone Test Multiplayer Breaks?

Yago
09-26-2011, 12:45 AM
Update. Lumbridge Cooker v1.7

Changes includes:


Tweaked Minor Things
Completely Reflection. No Color Used At All(Except For Essentials) So That People May Save System Resources By Sliding Down The FPS Bar...
Updated To Reflection 2


Enjoy :spot:

Anyone Want To Get Me A Good Progress Report?

m4r1us
09-30-2011, 05:23 PM
Script works very well to me. I'll try to cook 2k lobsters today with your script. If your script will manage to cook 2k of my lobsters i will post proggy :)

280/2000 are already cooked :)

Yago
09-30-2011, 10:28 PM
Script works very well to me. I'll try to cook 2k lobsters today with your script. If your script will manage to cook 2k of my lobsters i will post proggy :)

280/2000 are already cooked :)

Wow, thank-you. I actually found a couple errors and started to fix them. If you find any then let me know. Also, yes the proggy would be much appreciated :)

m4r1us
10-01-2011, 08:27 AM
Wow, thank-you. I actually found a couple errors and started to fix them. If you find any then let me know. Also, yes the proggy would be much appreciated :)

I forgot to copy proggy but your script successully cooked 2k lobsters :)

Yago
10-01-2011, 05:12 PM
Great!!! Notice any errors?

m4r1us
10-01-2011, 07:35 PM
Great!!! Notice any errors?

None :)

keff
10-04-2011, 06:46 PM
Was working wonders the last couple of days but broke today due to the hook update I suppose, enters quests instead of inventory and when trying to find the fish to cook it can't because it right-clicks quests instead!

Yago
10-04-2011, 08:35 PM
Probably not the scripts fault. Ryan said some hook classes were messed up...