PDA

View Full Version : SnapeRunner - Sm0k3



sm0k3
04-07-2011, 09:20 PM
SnapeRunner Rev: 25
Collects Snape So YOU Dont Have to . . !


This Script collects Snape Grass Near Falador and Banks it in Falador West Bank

Can earn you up to 90k an hour ..

Requirements : This Script requires Reflection , SRL , And a WebWalk include .. ( See bottom of post )
this script uses SMART. . :)

Player Requirements : Members Account , Empty Inventory..

Features : AntiBan , Multi-Player , Anti-Randoms, Uses Agility Shortcut ..


Please Post As Many Reports As Possible

Setup Instructions: Download the Files From the SVN likn Below and Place Snaperunner.simba in your Scripts directory
and then WebWalk.simba in to your includes directory.
Then open Snaperunner.simba >> fill in the Basic Setup Section >> Make sure you are near Falador West Bank and press Start..

NOTE: Download Via SVN Here ..
ODINs SVN (http://odin1.odin1.tk/svn/)


UPDATED: 04:23gmt 08/04/2011
Fixed : Getting Lost when Starting Fight with Hobgoblin
Fixed : Problem With Underwall Passage
Fixed : Standing Around Next to SnapeGrass
Fixed : Fixed Looking South .. I think : )
Fixed : Outputs Report when stopping the script


Example 1 hour report : thanks to grats : )

Time Running: 1 Hours, 19 Minutes and 6 Seconds
Runs: 13
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 364 ( Total)
Earned: 97188gp ( Total )




Here's A pretty good report .. ( This was Tested with the Latest Revision from SVN )


################################################## #
## ##
## SnapeRunner V0.1A - Sm0k3 ##
## ##
################################################## #

################################################## #
Time Running: 6 Hours, 49 Minutes and 45 Seconds
Runs: 60
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 1680 ( Total)
Earned: 448560gp ( Est Total )
################################################## #

Actualy earned 339,231gp



Update 01:39am 10/04/2011..

Solving Randoms Is not Working
Cant fix this right now .. have tried but i killed the script ... if someone would like to help and fix .. it would be helpfull :)...

HarryJames
04-07-2011, 09:23 PM
Okay, you forgot to remove your details.

I'll PM you with the new password :)

masterBB
04-07-2011, 09:28 PM
You know this: R_FindRandoms; or this FindNormalRandoms; are the only thing you need to add for random solving?

if (Runs < 0) then //means if runs is less than zero
should be:

if (Runs > 0) then //means if runs is more than zero

And:
if (Runs = 0) then
begin
repeat
WalkToOBank;
SetAngle(True);
Wait(500+Random(500));
WalkToWall;
MakeCompass('S');
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
MakeCompass('N');
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToSnape;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
PickSnape;
Wait(500+Random(600));
WalkToWall;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToBank;
Wait(1000+Random(600));
countinv;
DoBank;
t:= t+1;
SimStats;
until (t=9999);
end;

if (Runs < 0) then
begin
t:= Runs
repeat
WalkToOBank;
SetAngle(True);
Wait(500+Random(500));
WalkToWall;
MakeCompass('S');
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
MakeCompass('N');
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToSnape;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
PickSnape;
Wait(500+Random(600));
WalkToWall;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToBank;
Wait(1000+Random(600));
countinv;
DoBank;
t:= t-1;
SimStats;
until (t=0);
end;

could be:

repeat
WalkToOBank;
SetAngle(True);
Wait(500+Random(500));
WalkToWall;
MakeCompass('S');
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
MakeCompass('N');
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToSnape;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
PickSnape;
Wait(500+Random(600));
WalkToWall;
Wait(1000+Random(500));
UnderWall;
Wait(2000+Random(500));
WalkToBank;
Wait(1000+Random(600));
countinv;
DoBank;
t:= t+1;
SimStats;
until (t>=runs and not(runs = 0));

sm0k3
04-07-2011, 09:44 PM
Have updated to include Anti-randoms ..

Will update To include Master BB 's Recomendations..

masterBB
04-07-2011, 11:03 PM
SNp:= CountItems('bmp', Snapegr, [70]);
Result := SNp;
FreeBitmap(Snapegr);
end;

Procedure countinv;
begin
begin
ItemCount:= CountSnapes();
SnP:= ItemCount;
earns:= sPrice * SnP;
End;
end;

Could be:

Result := CountItems('bmp', Snapegr, [70]);
FreeBitmap(Snapegr);
end;

Procedure countinv;
begin
SnP:= CountSnapes();
earns:= sPrice * SnP;
end;

Procedure WalkToOBank;
begin
if BlindWalk(Falador.Node[F_OWB]) then
if (WebWalk(F_OWB, Falador)) then

should be:

Procedure WalkToOBank;
begin
if BlindWalk(Falador.Node[F_OWB]) and WebWalk(F_OWB, Falador) then

Maybe I can find some time tomorrow to test the script and post a progie ;). Is this your first script?

grats
04-08-2011, 12:18 AM
stops at the grass sometimes.. it timed out & logged after standing tehre for 5 minutes or whatever the auto logout time is for runescape


Blind Walked to nearest Node
Walked shortest path to Target Node
Walked To SnapeGrass. : )

in the smart writing it said:
"current task: Looking for snapegrass"



also when it heads up back to the bank it sometimes has a problem with getting to the agility so it walks around..

http://i.imgur.com/vB661.png


it also just ran up to the bank & then started to run down to the grass.. it didn't bank the grass though


Blind Walked to nearest Node
Walked shortest path to Target Node
Walked To Outside West Bank : )
Blind Walked to nearest Node
Walked shortest path to Target Node
Walked To Wall. : )
Blind Walked to nearest Node



so far it's done like 3 loads, has a few little problems I posted, that's all I see so far

banking seems to be fine, not sure why it messed up.. wouldn't worry about that at all unless I post that it does it again




this is definitely the most re-occurring problem

http://i.imgur.com/8NjK5.png

it gets down & just stands there.. I click one of the snape grass after like 60 seconds & then it starts to collect fine.






how does your webber look where you set those points?
when it's at the bank it seems like it clicks a few points there that it doesn't need to.. everytime

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 03:28 AM
@ Grats : You'r Problems should be solved now .. : )

NEW UPDATE .. Please Download From the ODINs SVN link in the first post..

grats
04-08-2011, 04:20 AM
still has walking @ the bank problem, but all the others are fixed..


it appears like this might be what you have:

http://i.imgur.com/mmYEU.png

so it's making itself walk up.. and it gets stuck at the one I have targeted (the white square)


this is what should be done for webber

http://i.imgur.com/bZWy9.png

that should fix the problem...






also make sure it clicks right where the bank is.. it is having lots of problems finding the bank because the bank is slightly off the screen, it needs to reposition the character.. normally it's slightly north of the bank so it can't find it.

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 04:51 AM
I believe That problem is solved to now grats ..

It was the path like you siad so ive updated the path and all seem fine ..!

grats
04-08-2011, 04:57 AM
I believe That problem is solved to now grats ..

It was the path like you siad so ive updated the path and all seem fine ..!

left your account & password in there so I changed it, I'll pm you the new password lol :P

hopefully no one got on, I check here pretty fast so probably not...

if you see a new IP has gone on the account screenshot it, etc

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 04:59 AM
Updated Again To Remove Password lol . . . ( gah im stupid i swear ..)

no one logged in .

grats
04-08-2011, 05:04 AM
Updated Again To Remove Password lol . . . ( gah im stupid i swear ..)

Just login by yourself & then start the script.. this way you're not adding your account

the walking now is working great!

there is still a problem with finding the bank though.. It's because when the character walks into the bank the bank booths are not on the screen.

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 05:18 AM
Right i think ive Got The Bank sorted .. i just spun the screen around so it looked at the booths.. any better .. works for me :)

grats
04-08-2011, 05:29 AM
Right i think ive Got The Bank sorted .. i just spun the screen around so it looked at the booths.. any better .. works for me :)

it changes it when it goes over the agility part (on its way back up) but then it turns it back so north is on top.. before it banks! (if it did it after it would probably work)

http://i.imgur.com/Qxy4C.png

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 05:54 AM
Updated The Web again ... Should Find the booths easier now

grats
04-08-2011, 06:12 AM
Updated The Web again ... Should Find the booths easier now

works now, what did you change? it gets maybe like 1 tile closer to the bank now, that's all I see

it still turns north before it banks.. so like it gets under the wall, then turns south.. runs to the bank, turns north then banks

Time Running: 17 Minutes and 51 Seconds
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 84 ( Total)
Earned: 22428gp ( Total )




Procedure LoadFaladorWeb;
Begin
Falador.Node := [Point(2946, 3369), Point(2940, 3363), Point(2941, 3353), Point(2941, 3343), Point(2939, 3331), Point(2942, 3322), Point(2947, 3314)];
Falador.Edge := [Point(0, 1), Point(1, 2), Point(2, 3), Point(3, 4), Point(4, 5), Point(5, 6)];
End;

I changed the points a bit, gets closer to the bank.. the constants don't change I used 6 points total too

I learned something new with your script though, thanks! I'll be able to increase the full runescape webwalk by adding points to each side of obstacles so we can get through doors etc


I'll be running this for a while to get at least an hour of progress report!

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 06:34 AM
UPDATED Fixed Looking South .. I think : )

grats
04-08-2011, 06:38 AM
UPDATED Fixed Looking South .. I think : )

Alright, if it looks south + use the falador points I posted it best not fail or jebus save us..


Time Running: 17 Minutes and 31 Seconds
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 84 ( Total)
Earned: 22428gp ( Total )

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 06:44 AM
Updated SVN to include your addition .. also included
total runs in Report .. a bit more info in the reports .. : )

grats
04-08-2011, 06:48 AM
Updated SVN to include your addition .. also included
total runs in Report .. a bit more info in the reports .. : )

Alright I'll do my long run with the newest update as the previous one was running smoothly (without the report upgrades.. which won't change functionality)

gonna do somethin else on my character for like 30 mins to look less bot like, then I'll run this for an hour-ish for a nice proggy




Time Running: 1 Hours, 19 Minutes and 6 Seconds
Runs: 13
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 364 ( Total)
Earned: 97188gp ( Total )

fabulous!! only thing I can think of is add the report to the end of the termination of the script so it's updated when the script ends

AddOnTerminate('SimStats');


that does the said procedure when the script is stopped (pressing F2 or clicking stop)


total runtime was 1 hour 25 mins, just 1 extra load

sm0k3
04-08-2011, 12:37 PM
Heres a nice 5 Hour report for you all .. im quite happy whith these resaults...


################################################## #
## ##
## SnapeRunner V0.1A - Sm0k3 ##
## ##
################################################## #

################################################## #
Time Running: 6 Hours, 49 Minutes and 45 Seconds
Runs: 60
Picked: 28 ( This Run )
Picked: 1680 ( Total)
Earned: 448560gp ( Total )
################################################## #


UPDATED in SVN .. now gives report When stopping the script ..
Note Random Solving i have noticed is not working . Veiw Fist Post

sm0k3
04-10-2011, 08:53 PM
UPDATE!!!

Snape Grass now sell for 326 gp in the ge so i have updated the script in the SVN to
Reflect these Changes ...
Have also i think fixed reflection solving ... plz post some reports .. :)

Echo_
04-10-2011, 10:02 PM
UPDATE!!!

Snape Grass now sell for 326 gp in the ge so i have updated the script in the SVN to
Reflect these Changes ...
Have also i think fixed reflection solving ... plz post some reports .. :)

Doesn't it dynamically find the GE price so you don't have to update manually?

I never knew there was snape grass near Falador, otherwise I wouldn't have gone all the way to Rellekka to get it :eek:

BraK
04-10-2011, 10:08 PM
This Script requires Reflection , SRL , And a WebWalk include .. ( See bottom of post )
this script uses SMART for best resaults .. You could change it to work with the normal client .. but i recommend you dont :)

Just wanted to point out something you needed to change in your post. You can't use reflection without using Smart. So there is no way to make it not use smart.

~BraK

sm0k3
04-10-2011, 10:10 PM
@ ECHO .. im not sure how to make it update price via GE :) . i wanted it to self update the price :)

@BraK .. ahh .. lolz i dont know why i said that .. cos i know you cant :duh: ... Fixed :)


updating price via GE .. if someone could write me a function i would happily include it ..

ReadySteadyGo
04-11-2011, 12:06 PM
Nice. I hadn't thought about using WebWalk.simba in this way :)

sm0k3
04-21-2011, 12:23 AM
Can anyone write a function to pull the current price of snapegrass from the GE
i dont know the http functions of simba srl :)