PDA

View Full Version : Chwiggy's DraynorPFOB



chwiggy
04-26-2007, 11:15 PM
DraynorPFOB
Draynor PowerFisher or Banker

Foreword:
This is my own custom draynor power fisher or banker.
I re-did my first script post because i got results of an "Auto-Login Script" being useless :D and the fact there are no working powerfishers or for that matter bankers for draynor, in free section, the ones i saw were useless :D?

Features:
-# Auto-Banks
-# Auto withdraws from bank.
-# Power-Fishes Fishys :D
-# Auto Drops
-# Anti-Ban Features
-# Choose your custom settings
-# Tells you everything it is going to do.
-# Runs anti-ban check every 5 seconds :D
-# It loves you if you need love! :rolleyes:

Later add-ins for this:
-# Multi-Player feature
-# Player Logged in Check
-# Better Report :D

Made by Chwiggy

Too lazy to type so ill paste credits :D

//------------------------------------\\
// Credits to me Chwiggy
// Further credits to WhoCares357 for FightFeature :D
// Please dont forget to +rep for for this :D
// Please dont forget to reply also.
// Please rate this :D
// Please let me know of any problems.
// Chwiggy@hotmail.com for any further information or problems.
// Will add more features soon!!
//------------------------------------\\

Mr.Klean
04-26-2007, 11:23 PM
Please do not multi post.

I will look through it now.

wobbii
04-27-2007, 02:03 AM
im checkin it right now

wobbii
04-27-2007, 02:11 AM
looks not to bad ill test it out later when i have time and ill post a proggy

chwiggy
04-27-2007, 05:34 AM
Sory for double posting - please tell me about any problems and please rate it

Fully commented so easy to read / edit.

If used in anyone elses scripts please give me credit somewhere :D

3Garrett3
04-27-2007, 10:34 AM
It looks nice for a *second* script. but for

(PopUp('Net') = true)


You dont need true. You can just say

(PopUp('Net'))


that means if its true and

not (PopUp('Net'))


Would mean that it is false. Try that out

Also you have huge indents. You dont need them that huge for us to read them :p

chwiggy
04-27-2007, 11:32 AM
Thanks - advice like that is soo helpful to me.

and as for the indents :D I like to have a neat style that way its easier to read.
I try to do good when programming in any language - or scripting for that matter :D a clean code is maintained easier .

Thanks once again - I have a few bugs in it i know and i have a few questions - im working on a second script. ( btw i make all scripts from my brain only i dont look at others scripts it puts me off for some reason ;) . )

Question -

Whats wrong with my 'Report' code below - ( This is my second script "Trout/Pike Fisher" )


//Trout
Trout: integer;
TroutExp: integer;

//Salmon
Salmon: integer;
SalmonExp: integer;

//ExpGain
ExpGain: integer;

//TotalCaught
TotalCaught: integer;


Function SalmonCaught:Integer;
begin
Salmon:= 1;
FindChatText('You catch a salmon.');
if (FindChatText('You catch a salmon.') = True) then
begin
Salmon:= Salmon + 1;
SalmonCaught:= Salmon;
end;
end;


Function TroutCaught:Integer;
begin
Trout:= 1;
FindChatText('You catch a trout.');
if (FindChatText('You catch a trout.') = True) then
begin
Trout:= Trout + 1;
TroutCaught:= Trout;
end;
end;


Function ExpGained:Integer;
begin
TroutExp:= Trout * 50;
SalmonExp:= Salmon * 60;
ExpGain:= TroutExp + SalmonExp;
ExpGained:= ExpGain;
end;


Function TotalFish:Integer;
begin
TotalFish:= TroutCaught + SalmonCaught;
end;


procedure ReportOnFisher;
begin
writeLn('****** Trout & Salmon Fisher ******');
writeLn('****** Script Run For: '+ TimeRunning + ' ******');
writeLn('****** Trout caught: ' + IntToStr(TroutCaught) + ' ******');
writeLn('****** Salmon caught: ' + IntToStr(SalmonCaught) + ' ******');
writeLn('****** Exp. Gain: ' + IntToStr(ExpGained) + ' ******');
writeLn('****** Total fish: ' + IntToStr(TotalFish) + ' ******');
writeLn('****** Made By Chwiggy/Jason ******');
end;

and i have 1 more code problem but before i ask it i would prefer to test it more myself even though i spent 2hours + on the problem. Also you will see some functions i had different procedures but it wasnt working then i thought
"procedures do stuff(eg MouseClicks,Move,FindColors)" and "Functions return stuff (eg Values,True,False)" is that right or wrong? If its wrong can you explain to me the difference between functions and procedures, and give me an example Thanks all.


PS. My script works but just have a few bugs to take out :)

3Garrett3
04-28-2007, 12:15 PM
:p actually I thought that Functions were always booleans, so I never used them.. I dont know what would be wrong with your report. Remember you dont need = true. It doesnt make a dif but it makes the code cleaner, as you have said. I dont have much time to analize this either so sorry. I will look at it later tonight or tomorrow.

chwiggy
04-30-2007, 06:18 AM
yeah, im working on others - the new ones im working on are much cleaner:)

mchl_faust
09-28-2007, 01:02 AM
can u tell me how to setup the script:confused:

Santa_Clause
09-28-2007, 11:42 AM
:p actually I thought that Functions were always booleans, so I never used them.. I dont know what would be wrong with your report. Remember you dont need = true. It doesnt make a dif but it makes the code cleaner, as you have said. I dont have much time to analize this either so sorry. I will look at it later tonight or tomorrow.

Functions returns integers, strings or booleans...

Procedures don't return a value...they just carry out an action.