PDA

View Full Version : The path maker for SPS[2.0]



CynicRus
11-13-2012, 09:57 AM
Hi all. I present to you path maker for Simba version 2.

Last Update: 18.02.2013, current version 2.5.8

Current state: STABLE.

Features:
- Multipath (max path = 16)
- Working with sps surface map or custom map for sps
- Generate walking code
- Load\Save the map project files
- Crossplatform
- Opensource
- Antialiasing path drawing
Hint:
- if you select a point in the point list, and move the mouse with pressed shift you can move selected the point to new position.
- if you want delete a point then select a point and press Delete or Del.
- Navigation on the map - left mouse click with pressed ctrl.

Screenshot's:

http://i066.radikal.ru/1301/49/f1975cf81130.jpg

The application has been rewritten from scratch. More faster, more better. Thank for you attention!

Credits: Coh3n - many interesting observations.

Sources: https://github.com/CynicRus/sps_path

CynicRus
11-13-2012, 12:37 PM
*fixes* exe has been updated.

Vinyl Scratch
11-13-2012, 04:10 PM
Rep.

You're doing so much for this community. Thanks.

Solar
11-13-2012, 04:18 PM
I tried out your other version and it had a few bugs but still made making SPS paths very easy.
Thanks for an updated version!

litoris
11-13-2012, 04:20 PM
Haven't checked it yet but is there any chance you can add an option to blindwalk to each point? Thanks for cross-platform!

Olly
11-13-2012, 04:29 PM
This should be shipped with sps :P

Vinyl Scratch
11-13-2012, 04:31 PM
This should be shipped with sps :P

Vouch

J J
11-13-2012, 04:31 PM
When loading the full RuneScape surface it crashes
http://puu.sh/1pNe9

Other than that it worked well for smaller maps.

CynicRus
11-13-2012, 04:38 PM
When loading the full RuneScape surface it crashes
http://puu.sh/1pNe9

Other than that it worked well for smaller maps.

thanks for you feedback. How many free memory you have?


upd: http://s54.radikal.ru/i146/1211/e9/85ae30485785t.jpg (http://radikal.ru/F/s54.radikal.ru/i146/1211/e9/85ae30485785.jpg.html)

CynicRus
11-13-2012, 05:09 PM
Haven't checked it yet but is there any chance you can add an option to blindwalk to each point? Thanks for cross-platform!
Of course, I can add. If you give me a snippet for this would be great.

litoris
11-13-2012, 05:22 PM
Of course, I can add. If you give me a snippet for this would be great.

for i=0 to High(PathArray) do
repeat
Wait(600);
until(SPS_BlindWalk(PathArray[i]));

PathArray has to be an array of points, basically what the user picked, and i an integer obviously.
Could remove the wait, it's just there because that's what I do.

CynicRus
11-13-2012, 05:26 PM
Ok, i will add it tomorrow I think.

Shatterhand
11-13-2012, 08:47 PM
Great job. Ill try it out later. :)

Ashaman88
11-13-2012, 10:10 PM
Nice! Looks promising

J J
11-13-2012, 10:48 PM
thanks for you feedback. How many free memory you have?


upd: http://s54.radikal.ru/i146/1211/e9/85ae30485785t.jpg (http://radikal.ru/F/s54.radikal.ru/i146/1211/e9/85ae30485785.jpg.html)
More than enough around 7gb ram around that time. Will try again tomorrow.

Maybe windows 8 related?

CynicRus
11-14-2012, 06:12 AM
for i=0 to High(PathArray) do
repeat
Wait(600);
until(SPS_BlindWalk(PathArray[i]));

PathArray has to be an array of points, basically what the user picked, and i an integer obviously.
Could remove the wait, it's just there because that's what I do.

Ok, the code generator has been updated now.

Code example:

program Walker;
//The code was generated with the path generator for SPS version 2 by Cynic
//In that code uses the BlindWalk snippet by litoris.
{$DEFINE SMART}
{$i SRL/srl.simba}
{$i sps/sps.simba}



var
//place your variables here
Status: string;



procedure DeclarePlayers;
begin
HowManyPlayers:=1;
NumberOfPlayers(HowManyPlayers);
CurrentPlayer:=0;
with Players[0] do
begin
Name:='';
Pass:='';
BoxRewards:=[''];
LampSkill:=SKILL_PRAYER;
Pin:='';
Active:=true;
end;
end;



procedure test;
var
testVar: TPointArray;
I: integer;
begin
testVar:=[Point(338,363),Point(376,331),Point(372,305),Point (362,277),Point(364,231),Point(356,170),Point(333, 122),Point(312,106),Point(292,106),Point(262,102), Point(233,104),Point(204,101),Point(198,115),Point (198,133),Point(198,145)];
for i:=0 to High(testVar) do
repeat
wait(RandomRange(500,800));
until (SPS_BlindWalk(testVar[i]));
end;



procedure Invertedtest;
var
InvertedtestVar: TPointArray;
I: integer;
begin
InvertedtestVar:=[Point(198,145),Point(198,133),Point(198,115),Point (204,101),Point(233,104),Point(262,102),Point(292, 106),Point(312,106),Point(333,122),Point(356,170), Point(364,231),Point(362,277),Point(372,305),Point (376,331),Point(338,363)];
for i=0 to High(InvertedtestVar) do
repeat
wait(RandomRange(500,800));
until (SPS_BlindWalk(InvertedtestVar[i]));
end;



procedure SetupWalker;
begin
SRL_SIXHOURFIX := TRUE;
SMART_FIXSPEED := TRUE;
SetupSRL;
DeclarePlayers;
LoginPlayer;
Wait(653+ Random(238));
ClickNorth(SRL_ANGLE_HIGH);
SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_OTHER,['varrokminer']);
end;

CynicRus
11-14-2012, 06:37 AM
More than enough around 7gb ram around that time. Will try again tomorrow.

Maybe windows 8 related?

Maybe. But I do not use and will never use Windows 8 so I can not test it.

CynicRus
11-14-2012, 12:12 PM
Version 2.1 released now.

Add a two new buttons for the pack your map to the file with all your a waypoints. After that you may load this file to the application, or load this map file to the script directly when i finish plugin(extension for sps). (The map file contains your custom map as string)

Unpack test file and upload that to your app for testing.

litoris
11-14-2012, 12:32 PM
TYVM, I will definitely use this.

CynicRus
11-15-2012, 06:32 AM
Plugin released: http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?p=1127480#post1127480

CynicRus
12-19-2012, 07:05 AM
Version 2.4 has been released now.

Changes:
- Optimized for use with the custom SPS maps.
- The RS world map support is for backward compatibility only now
- Antialiasing path drawing
- Fixed bug with packing your map to the file with all your a waypoints.

Yago
12-20-2012, 02:54 AM
I don't know about other people and if they'd use this:

Suggestion:

-Exporting/Loading Paths to File...

CynicRus
12-20-2012, 03:40 AM
I don't know about other people and if they'd use this:

Suggestion:

-Exporting/Loading Paths to File...

This feature is implemented:)

Google
12-20-2012, 04:15 PM
This feature is implemented:)

I noticed you removed your auto code generator in the new one?

Yago
12-20-2012, 05:35 PM
Seems like I have an older version then. Time to update!

CynicRus
12-21-2012, 05:09 AM
I noticed you removed your auto code generator in the new one?

Nop, he stayed. You just need to select the menu, what type of code you need to generate.

King
12-21-2012, 06:48 AM
Love it! I'll be testing it in my waterfiend script over break :P

CynicRus
12-21-2012, 05:27 PM
Ty!-)

SomeGuyFromHere
12-22-2012, 05:39 PM
Hey,

the code the code generator gives out doesn't compile for me, and I don't really get how to implement it in my script.

Which of both procedures should include in my main loop, or is it both... ?

CynicRus
12-24-2012, 08:36 AM
The program generates a snippet. He is able to work. But mainloop not generated, you need wrote that by yourself.

CynicRus
01-16-2013, 08:24 AM
Version 2.5.1 has been released now, transferred to the new version of the graphics library.

Also few small changes in the GUI. Enjoy.
PS: Coming soon version 2.6 - more faster, more better with updated coden:)

CynicRus
01-17-2013, 07:57 AM
Version 2.5.2 has been released now.

Fixes:
- Memory leaks
- Bug with the map open
- minor fixes

Changes: a few code optimisations.

Enjoy!

Olly
01-17-2013, 07:37 PM
Should speak to Coh3n to try and get something like this included with SPS.

CynicRus
01-18-2013, 06:20 AM
Should speak to Coh3n to try and get something like this included with SPS.

I wrote him a private message.

Coh3n
01-18-2013, 10:12 PM
Just took a quick look at it before I go. I have a couple suggestions:

Have hints appear when you hover the shortcut buttons.
Make the window expandable so users can have a larger map area.
Make the map "draggable" so the user doesn't always have to use the arrows.
Show me how to make the city list you have in the first post appear.

I haven't tested the actual path making/saving/loading/etc. due to lack of time, but I will as soon as I can. I haven't added any other path makers to the SPS repo. because everyone goes inactive before they finish it!

Whether you finish it or not, I'll add a link to this thread in the SPS thread. From what I've used so far, it has potential, keep it going. :)

Turpinator
01-18-2013, 10:44 PM
Show me how to make the city list you have in the first post appear.

Right click the map area and it shows up. I didnt realize this had that feature until i saw the updated screenshot.
Instead of right clicking to get the location list open, i think a dropdown list would be easier for people to realize its there.

Btw Cynic, what is this coded in? Wasnt it originally java? now it looks like a visual studio... perhaps c#?

Coh3n
01-19-2013, 03:58 AM
Right click the map area and it shows up. I didnt realize this had that feature until i saw the updated screenshot.
Instead of right clicking to get the location list open, i think a dropdown list would be easier for people to realize its there.

Btw Cynic, what is this coded in? Wasnt it originally java? now it looks like a visual studio... perhaps c#?Right clicking was the first thing I tried. :p Doesn't seem to work for me.

This is written in Pascal using Lazarus I believe (only glanced at the source files).

CynicRus
01-19-2013, 06:42 AM
@Coh3n: The city list activated only if you load runescape_surface.png to the app. After loading runescape_surface - just right click on the drawing map:) Thaks work fine, I tested this now.

* Draggable - will be added in the next update:)
* In version 1.0, this was done, I just forgot to add it here)))
* Hints - will be added on the nex update
* "Make the window expandable so users can have a larger map area." - I'll think about it. Not sure that it is easy to do crossplatform-(

@Turpinator:
thats app written in Lazarus + FPC:)

CynicRus
01-19-2013, 08:16 AM
* Make the map "draggable" so the user doesn't always have to use the arrows. - implemented in version 2.5.3(Work if you click left mouse button with pressed ctrl)
* Have hints appear when you hover the shortcut buttons. - implemented in version 2.5.3

Version 2.5.3 has been released now.

Olly
01-19-2013, 06:58 PM
Could you add an "area creator" in? where you can draw a box on the map and it will output it as a tbox? area := inttobox(100,100,200,200);

just another suggestion :p

Coh3n
01-19-2013, 09:01 PM
@Coh3n: The city list activated only if you load runescape_surface.png to the app. After loading runescape_surface - just right click on the drawing map:) Thaks work fine, I tested this now.

* Draggable - will be added in the next update:)
* In version 1.0, this was done, I just forgot to add it here)))
* Hints - will be added on the nex update
* "Make the window expandable so users can have a larger map area." - I'll think about it. Not sure that it is easy to do crossplatform-(

@Turpinator:
thats app written in Lazarus + FPC:)The city list doesn't work for me, and yes I loaded runescape_surface.png. I'm using Windows 7 64-bit if that makes any difference. If making the window only works on one kind of OS, just have that feature for that OS, and mention it doesn't work in others.

E: On the new version, the dragging is a "glitchy" for me. When I drag it a different speeds, it kind of skips. It's hard to explain. Also, the city menu still doesn't work for me. :(

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 05:34 AM
The city list doesn't work for me, and yes I loaded runescape_surface.png. I'm using Windows 7 64-bit if that makes any difference. If making the window only works on one kind of OS, just have that feature for that OS, and mention it doesn't work in others.

E: On the new version, the dragging is a "glitchy" for me. When I drag it a different speeds, it kind of skips. It's hard to explain. Also, the city menu still doesn't work for me. :(
I develop this app in Win7 x64(and tested that feature in Win XP SP2 and Ubuntu 12.10), lol. And city list forks fine for me. I have only 1 explain for this. You right mouse button really is not right mouse button in Win. Maybe you have brand mouse or laptop?

E: I will look at it this evening.

Coh3n
01-20-2013, 05:41 AM
I just have a standard wireless mouse, nothing special. It doesn't work using my laptop's track pad either. I'm only making a big deal because if it doesn't work for me, there's a good chance it won't work for someone else. Maybe another option is have a drop down menu or combo box that lists the cities.

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 05:48 AM
I just have a standard wireless mouse, nothing special. It doesn't work using my laptop's track pad either. I'm only making a big deal because if it doesn't work for me, there's a good chance it won't work for someone else. Maybe another option is have a drop down menu or combo box that lists the cities.
Try to call city list with this key: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Menu_key , because the program uses the standard mechanisms of the context menu LCL. But I will try to fix it in evening.

Coh3n
01-20-2013, 05:54 AM
That didn't work either. Helped me to find out that the right click menu on the point list on the left works just fine. That may help you.

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 06:14 AM
That didn't work either. Helped me to find out that the right click menu on the point list on the left works just fine. That may help you.Hm. Weird. Ok, I will fix it to evening.

Coh3n
01-20-2013, 06:18 AM
Also just noticed it's not just the right clicking that's not working, it's all clicking on the map. I can't pick any points because nothing happens when I click the map. Very weird.

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 06:48 AM
Also just noticed it's not just the right clicking that's not working, it's all clicking on the map. I can't pick any points because nothing happens when I click the map. Very weird.
Ah! Just create a path with create path button, and you can pick point.

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 06:43 PM
Also just noticed it's not just the right clicking that's not working, it's all clicking on the map. I can't pick any points because nothing happens when I click the map. Very weird.
Well, version 2.5.4 has been released now. A lot of errors fixed now:) Also duplicated City list to main menu.

Sources also updated.

Coh3n
01-20-2013, 06:43 PM
Whoops! In that case I would have a default path name set when the application starts (like path1 or something) so the user can immediately click the points.

Now I can pick points, but the city list still doesn't work. :(

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 06:47 PM
Running, it is duplicated in the main menu. You should see the point - Go to area:...

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 06:57 PM
Whoops! In that case I would have a default path name set when the application starts (like path1 or something) so the user can immediately click the points.

Now I can pick points, but the city list still doesn't work. :(

Try to that exe, I think this should help.

CynicRus
01-20-2013, 07:11 PM
Could you add an "area creator" in? where you can draw a box on the map and it will output it as a tbox? area := inttobox(100,100,200,200);

just another suggestion :p

Plsease explain the working principle in detail.:)

Coh3n
01-20-2013, 10:34 PM
Try to that exe, I think this should help.I like how that version tells the user the name the path when you click the map. That solves one issue; however, the city list still doesn't work. @your PM: that's probably the issue as I'm using the updated maps (not the ones in the SPS updater). Can't you just base it off the file name rather than the size? The new maps will be in the SPS updater soon so the runescape_surface.png map will change size.

It's possible the map will change sizes in the future as well, so it could pose future problems if you keep it binded by size.

CynicRus
01-21-2013, 03:30 AM
I like how that version tells the user the name the path when you click the map. That solves one issue; however, the city list still doesn't work. @your PM: that's probably the issue as I'm using the updated maps (not the ones in the SPS updater). Can't you just base it off the file name rather than the size? The new maps will be in the SPS updater soon so the runescape_surface.png map will change size.

It's possible the map will change sizes in the future as well, so it could pose future problems if you keep it binded by size.

Perhaps it is possible, I'll do it when I come to work.

Turpinator
01-21-2013, 04:21 AM
Plsease explain the working principle in detail.:)
I think on this hes looking for something like...
http://i.imgur.com/O3G5rpY.png?1
or like this...
http://i.imgur.com/FCo2Ptd.png?1

In the first, you make a path, then the program goes through the list and finds max and min of x and y to give you the area that contains all the path points. (similar to how when you do the code generation and it gives you the SPS map areas it uses)
or in the second, there is a function/button where you click and select a box and then gives the area.

Olly
01-21-2013, 05:01 AM
I spoke to him privately about it, and no you get the jist of it but it would better just to be able to draw a box anywhere and get the cords :p

CynicRus
01-21-2013, 06:10 AM
Can't you just base it off the file name rather than the size?
It's possible the map will change sizes in the future as well, so it could pose future problems if you keep it binded by size.

Fixed in version 2.5.5:)

Coh3n
01-21-2013, 09:36 PM
Fixed in version 2.5.5:)It worked the first time, but if I tried to right click again, the menu didn't pop up.

CynicRus
01-22-2013, 03:12 AM
It worked the first time, but if I tried to right click again, the menu didn't pop up.

How I can reproduce that?

Coh3n
01-22-2013, 04:45 AM
How I can reproduce that?Run your application, open the world map, click on the map, enter in a path name, right click map, choose any city, then try to right click again and it won't work.

CynicRus
01-22-2013, 05:23 AM
Run your application, open the world map, click on the map, enter in a path name, right click map, choose any city, then try to right click again and it won't work.
Oh,lol. Thats bug has been fixed now:) Look to the new exe:)

Coh3n
01-22-2013, 05:10 PM
Okay, that works now. :) Couple more issues/suggestions:


The dragging is still pretty glitchy.
I suggest for code generation, just print the path and SPS areas; there's really no need to have the entire script. If you insist on keeping the entire script, you should bring it up to SRL standards (i.e. the proper spacing and indenting).
There's a compiling error in the code (at least the snippet it generated for me):

SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_SURFACE,[,'10_6','10_7','10_8','11_6','11_7','11_8','12_6', '12_7','12_8'
There's a misplaced comma in the array, and you're missing a ] and ; at the end of the line. Also, the path I made requires 2 areas at the most. Having unnecessary areas really slows SPS down; having 9 areas will make it too slow to run effectively.
I suggest making the application start at coordinates closer to the top left of the screen. On my laptop screen, it gets cut off at the bottom. Same goes with the code form.
You should add a 73 radius circle around the last point clicked to represent the minimap so users can better visualize how much space to put between points.
It may be easier to have an actual button at the bottom of the path list that has a caption "Generate Code". That would make it easier for users as now they have to hover each button to find the right one (I would still keep the current button, though).
Expandable window/full screen option if you've made a progress with that.


Sorry I'm criticizing so much, I just want it to be as best as it can be. :) Take my suggestions for what their worth. :)

E: I've also added a link to this thread in the official SPS thread. :)

CynicRus
01-22-2013, 07:20 PM
Okay, that works now. :) Couple more issues/suggestions:


The dragging is still pretty glitchy.
I suggest for code generation, just print the path and SPS areas; there's really no need to have the entire script. If you insist on keeping the entire script, you should bring it up to SRL standards (i.e. the proper spacing and indenting).
There's a compiling error in the code (at least the snippet it generated for me):

SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_SURFACE,[,'10_6','10_7','10_8','11_6','11_7','11_8','12_6', '12_7','12_8'
There's a misplaced comma in the array, and you're missing a ] and ; at the end of the line. Also, the path I made requires 2 areas at the most. Having unnecessary areas really slows SPS down; having 9 areas will make it too slow to run effectively.
I suggest making the application start at coordinates closer to the top left of the screen. On my laptop screen, it gets cut off at the bottom. Same goes with the code form.
You should add a 73 radius circle around the last point clicked to represent the minimap so users can better visualize how much space to put between points.
It may be easier to have an actual button at the bottom of the path list that has a caption "Generate Code". That would make it easier for users as now they have to hover each button to find the right one (I would still keep the current button, though).
Expandable window/full screen option if you've made a progress with that.


Sorry I'm criticizing so much, I just want it to be as best as it can be. :) Take my suggestions for what their worth. :)

E: I've also added a link to this thread in the official SPS thread. :)

Hi!
As for criticising me - I always like criticism as it allows me to have a look at the problem from another angle and, surely, improve the product quality, so I'm for healthy criticising-)
As for your suggestions:
1. Unfortunately, I can't reproduce this glitchy bug at my computer. I presume, the trouble is that you have to repaint this very big picture every time on the canvas, so in fast movement it gets "glitchy". I'll try to fix it somehow, but I can't promise to make it soon.
2. Ok, I can easily add another script generation button under the point list.
3. I'll add a circle symbolizing a minimap.
4. I'll fix the script generator taking into account the code writing standard. Unfortunately, at the moment the procedure of relating a global map point to the relevant location in the area isn't optimal. The point value is divided by 400, the result is rounded down, that's how we create the area name. Because of this I have to add extra areas to the code just in case. So I'll gladly fix it if you suggest the right area calculation formula.
5. I'll fix the form position.
6. At the moment I can't create an expandable window as in the current condition of LCL there will be a lot of fuck up with LCL bugs. It can be painlessly achieved with the help of a platform-dependent functions. But it's not the way I would choose, tho-)

Cheers,
Cynic.

Coh3n
01-22-2013, 11:13 PM
No problem about the dragging. If you manage to fix it, great, but it still works, so it's not a huge deal. The expandable window isn't a huge deal, either.

About the path areas - I can understand including maybe one or two extra to maybe increase accuracy, but right now your function returns all these areas for just one point in VW bank:

SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_SURFACE,[,'10_6','10_7','10_8','11_6','11_7','11_8','12_6', '12_7','12_8'
When all you need is 11_7, and MAYBE 11_6. Also, if you divide the x/y coords by 400 and round down, you get 11_7, so that's correct.

Know what I mean**

CynicRus
01-23-2013, 08:18 AM
No problem about the dragging. If you manage to fix it, great, but it still works, so it's not a huge deal. The expandable window isn't a huge deal, either.

About the path areas - I can understand including maybe one or two extra to maybe increase accuracy, but right now your function returns all these areas for just one point in VW bank:

SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_SURFACE,[,'10_6','10_7','10_8','11_6','11_7','11_8','12_6', '12_7','12_8'
When all you need is 11_7, and MAYBE 11_6. Also, if you divide the x/y coords by 400 and round down, you get 11_7, so that's correct.

Know what I mean**

Well. Version 2.5.6 has been released now.
Changelog:
- Window position partically was fixed now.
- Initial implementation of the minimap round on the map.
- Area generator was rewritten and has been fixed now.
- Code-generator has been fixed and reduced to SRL coding standards.
- Added an extra button to generate the code.
- A lot of small changes and optimizations.

Cheers,
Cynic.

Turpinator
01-23-2013, 04:38 PM
Every update seems to make it a tiny bit better than the last. :)

Anyway. Suggestion as to calculating the size of the path dialog box...
It appears to be about 1/4th of the entire screen width which for those with multiple monitors/eyefinity/super high resolutions, it doesnt turn out too nice.
http://i.imgur.com/QSEIzQB.png

ive got no idea how the size decision is made or if it can even be changed, but if this cant be changed, no harm done.

Coh3n
01-23-2013, 04:40 PM
Looks good. :)

CynicRus
01-23-2013, 06:59 PM
Glad to hear it:)

Well, the critical bugs are not found, all the declared functions are working correctly - I declare it this first stable release.

@Turpinator: this is standart LCL input query. Maybe I'll write your own implementation in the future.

CynicRus
01-24-2013, 10:02 AM
Every update seems to make it a tiny bit better than the last. :)

Anyway. Suggestion as to calculating the size of the path dialog box...
It appears to be about 1/4th of the entire screen width which for those with multiple monitors/eyefinity/super high resolutions, it doesnt turn out too nice.
http://i.imgur.com/QSEIzQB.png

ive got no idea how the size decision is made or if it can even be changed, but if this cant be changed, no harm done.

Fixed in the 2.5.6 stable.

Stable version has been uploaded now. A lot of memory leak fixes and Input query implementation rewritten from scratch.

PS: Sorry, I forgot to upload it yesterday:)

Cheers,
Cynic.

CynicRus
02-03-2013, 08:49 PM
Version 2.5.7 has been released now.

Whats new:
- I've update a codegen, this generated a completed script now.(See example)
- Codegen reduced to SRL coding standards.
- Minor fixes

Script example:

program Walker;
//The code was generated with the path generator for SPS version 2.5.7 by Cynic
{$DEFINE SMART}
{$i SRL/srl.simba}
{$i sps/sps.simba}

var
//place your variables here
Status: string;

procedure DeclarePlayers;
begin
HowManyPlayers:=1;
NumberOfPlayers(HowManyPlayers);
CurrentPlayer:=0;
with Players[0] do
begin
Name:='';
Pass:='';
BoxRewards:=[''];
LampSkill:=SKILL_PRAYER;
Pin:='';
Active:=true;
end;
end;

procedure SeersToCatherby;
var
SeersToCatherbyVar: TPointArray;
begin
SeersToCatherbyVar:=[Point(2593,2710),Point(2633,2714),Point(2663,2712) ,Point(2700,2708),Point(2721,2709),Point(2760,2713 ),Point(2798,2729),Point(2820,2732),Point(2861,274 6),Point(2881,2762),Point(2896,2791),Point(2904,28 07),Point(2921,2822),Point(2933,2842),Point(2954,2 861),Point(2979,2885),Point(2994,2904),Point(3011, 2918),Point(3034,2921),Point(3057,2915),Point(3066 ,2912),Point(3073,2895)];
if SPS_WalkPath(SeersToCatherbyVar) then
Status := 'SeersToCatherby'
else begin
Status :='Failed SeersToCatherby';
WriteLn(status + '#Time Running:' +TimeRunning);
Logout;
TerminateScript;
end;
WriteLn(status + '#Time Running:' +TimeRunning);
end;

procedure CatherbyToCamelot;
var
CatherbyToCamelotVar: TPointArray;
begin
CatherbyToCamelotVar:=[Point(3076,2889),Point(3065,2907),Point(3051,2914) ,Point(3042,2919),Point(3027,2921),Point(3008,2915 ),Point(2992,2897),Point(2975,2880),Point(2951,285 8),Point(2940,2844),Point(2927,2826),Point(2917,28 13),Point(2907,2804),Point(2900,2795),Point(2894,2 783),Point(2892,2776),Point(2881,2760),Point(2867, 2743),Point(2869,2731),Point(2867,2712)];
if SPS_WalkPath(CatherbyToCamelotVar) then
Status := 'CatherbyToCamelot'
else begin
Status :='Failed CatherbyToCamelot';
WriteLn(status + '#Time Running:' +TimeRunning);
Logout;
TerminateScript;
end;
WriteLn(status + '#Time Running:' +TimeRunning);
end;

procedure SetupWalker;
begin
SRL_SIXHOURFIX := TRUE;
SMART_FIXSPEED := TRUE;
SetupSRL;
DeclarePlayers;
LoginPlayer;
Wait(774+ Random(277));
ClickNorth(SRL_ANGLE_HIGH);
SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_SURFACE,['6_6','7_6','7_7']);
end;

begin
SetupWalker;
SeersToCatherby;
CatherbyToCamelot;
end.


Cheers,
Cynic.

Sjoe
02-03-2013, 08:55 PM
Nice work!

CynicRus
02-18-2013, 11:05 AM
Version 2.5.8 has been released now.

- Codegen update. Added support for the ProjectRS 06 Include.

Coh3n
02-18-2013, 01:55 PM
Curious, what did you have to change for it to work for ProjectRS06?

CynicRus
02-18-2013, 02:12 PM
Curious, what did you have to change for it to work for ProjectRS06?
Just connect the necessary includes to the codegen:)

Pakyakkistan
03-02-2014, 05:57 AM
How is this looking as of 2014?

Coh3n
03-02-2014, 07:14 AM
How is this looking as of 2014?I think it'll still work to get coordinates. You just have to load the map you want to use/the one you've made.

CynicRus
03-03-2014, 07:16 AM
Hey. I can update this tool, if somebody tell me what changes are required.:)

Coh3n
03-03-2014, 05:23 PM
Hey. I can update this tool, if somebody tell me what changes are required.:)The way points are picked hasn't changed. SPS no longer has a bunch of images (people, I think, need to make their own), so as long as this can load any image file it should work just fine. Olly; will know more about what's changed.