Page 20 of 21 FirstFirst ... 1018192021 LastLast
Results 476 to 500 of 503

Thread: Master Divination

  1. #476
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Glorious Nippon
    Posts
    1,011
    Mentioned
    50 Post(s)
    Quoted
    505 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BR9 View Post
    Is villavu totally dead then?
    It's only mostly dead.

  2. #477
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Seattle, WA
    Posts
    589
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Villavu shall never die!!
    I sure as hell hope not!
    Don't Troll, Don't Fight, Just keep the Respect
    Status : Offline

    Feel free to re-make my scripts ;D
    Community Member

  3. #478
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    This script has run okay for me so far, but I have run into a couple of issues. I had to change the color of incandescent wisps which wasn't much of a problem, but my main issue was going to the rift to convert memories. The way rifts take memories is different now that all that you have to do is left click and not select a conversion type. I had to change what the script said to end up being "Convert memories Energy rift". I would be okay with this, but the way text is interpreted sometimes reads as "ConveM memories Energy riM". It fluctuates between these two options, so it doesn't run very consistently. I was considering just being able to left click rift, but I'm not too coding savvy. Any help would be appreciated thanks.

  4. #479
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Void View Post
    It fluctuates between these two options, so it doesn't run very consistently.
    *Only* those two? Could you check for both?
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  5. #480
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah checking for both could be a good idea, I'm not too experienced when it comes to coding so I'd have to figure out how to go about doing that. It might even be a good option to just left click the rift instead of right clicking to avoid text interpretation altogether.
    Last edited by Void; 06-14-2018 at 05:56 PM. Reason: Want to delete

  6. #481
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    *Only* those two? Could you check for both?
    Yeah checking for both could be a good idea, I'm not too experienced when it comes to coding so I'd have to figure out how to go about doing that. It might even be a good option to just left click the rift instead of right clicking to avoid text interpretation altogether. (Accidentally posted w/o reply)

  7. #482
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Void View Post
    Yeah checking for both could be a good idea, I'm not too experienced when it comes to coding so I'd have to figure out how to go about doing that. It might even be a good option to just left click the rift instead of right clicking to avoid text interpretation altogether. (Accidentally posted w/o reply)
    You would use a logical or.

    Simba Code:
    if (this or that) then

    As an example.

    But since you're dealing with mouse-over text strings, and not necessarily booleans, could you find a third string that will match either of the results Tesseract gives you? Perhaps
    Simba Code:
    'memories Energy ri'
    would match both possible outcomes without needing a logical or.
    Last edited by KeepBotting; 06-14-2018 at 06:00 PM.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  8. #483
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    I tried the option using:
    Simba Code:
    'memories Energy Ri'

    Seems to be working a lot better now! I'll watch it and keep updated.

    Thanks for the help!

  9. #484
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    New to botting, it logs me in ok and selects world, then idk what happens, character stands there and it closes out.
    ------ TRSLobby.getCurrentTab(): Current tab is 1
    -------- TRSLobbyWorlds.getCurrentWorld(): Current world is -1
    ------ TRSLobby.getCurrentTab(): Current tab is 1
    ------ Scrolled to and found world 98
    ------ Selected world 98
    ---- TRSLobbyWorlds.selectWorld(): True
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = True
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False

  10. #485
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    138 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bcoer1337 View Post
    New to botting, it logs me in ok and selects world, then idk what happens, character stands there and it closes out.
    ------ TRSLobby.getCurrentTab(): Current tab is 1
    -------- TRSLobbyWorlds.getCurrentWorld(): Current world is -1
    ------ TRSLobby.getCurrentTab(): Current tab is 1
    ------ Scrolled to and found world 98
    ------ Selected world 98
    ---- TRSLobbyWorlds.selectWorld(): True
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = True
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    ------ TRSLobby.findPlayButton(): result = False
    Hi, my first guess is that your client settings are incorrect. Please make sure they line up with settings described in this thread:
    https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=107365

  11. #486
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Didn't have interface locked lol, Thanks bro! Now only problem is it won't convert memories after inventory is full.
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 31 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.walkPath(): result = True
    -- sps.blindWalk(): result = True
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 8 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 16 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 19 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 15 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False

  12. #487
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    138 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bcoer1337 View Post
    Didn't have interface locked lol, Thanks bro! Now only problem is it won't convert memories after inventory is full.
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 31 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.walkPath(): result = True
    -- sps.blindWalk(): result = True
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 8 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 16 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 19 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 15 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    Based on the debug you posted, SRL functions aren't able to read the mouse-over text. This probably means you still have some settings messed up somewhere. Double check the link I posted above, and reset Simba/SMART. If it's still not working, post a screenshot of your client when the script gets stuck.

  13. #488
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    In an Island.
    Posts
    1,413
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    149 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bcoer1337 View Post
    Didn't have interface locked lol, Thanks bro! Now only problem is it won't convert memories after inventory is full.
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 31 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 134, Y = 194}, took 16 ms
    -- sps.walkPath(): result = True
    -- sps.blindWalk(): result = True
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 8 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 16 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    -- ERROR: TRSChatBox.getXP(): Failed to find text to read
    [Worked: 0 H, 4 M, 19 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2)
    ---- Opening tab via gametab navigation bar
    -- TRSGameTabs.openTab(2): result = False
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = 142, Y = 202}, took 15 ms
    -- isMouseOverText()
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    ---- Current mouse-over text: ""
    -- isMouseOverText(): False
    Simply change the Text for each setup (each memory). The text that appear on the screen, when you click at the rift, is different from the one that is written on the script. ALSO, you might wanna change the colors of the rift and wisps. There are tutorials around villavu that teach you how to gather colors. ALSO, you might wanna add some updated map of the location you are at, and fetch new positions according the new map you got.

    Cheers
    ''If you want something you've never had, you have to do something you've never done''


    total leve 2715/1b exp +... exterminated.

  14. #489
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Hi,

    i just got this error: -- WARNING: sps.getPlayerPos(): Didn't find enough matches accurately calc your postion
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = -1, Y = -1}, took 32 ms

    I guess it's a setting error, right?

    I've followed all the steps for the interface settings and graphic settings but i still got this error...

    Anyone have an idea?



    Thank you!!
    Last edited by ownagelouis; 11-27-2018 at 10:23 PM.

  15. #490
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Scandinavia
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Best script that I have seen in a while, now made me over 5b GP. Works great on NXT client with new colors and divine-o-matic too is fine. Rep+!
    Make sure to checkout this awesome thinggy too. Great alternative to wasting resources "securing" the bitcoin network.
    https://boinc.tacc.utexas.edu/team_d....php?teamid=28

  16. #491
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    it's working now, thank you!!

  17. #492
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    138 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lemon star View Post
    Best script that I have seen in a while, now made me over 5b GP. Works great on NXT client with new colors and divine-o-matic too is fine. Rep+!
    Blows my mind that you've been using this script all along. I just wanted a safe 99 on my main, now look what I've done!

  18. #493
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    ive been trying to run this at brilliant wisps ive changed color and location + map but i still get this error..




    minimap.mouseOffCompass(): Succesfully moved mouse off of compass
    ---- TRSMinimap.clickCompass(): Clicked compass
    -- WARNING: sps.getPlayerPos(): Didn't find enough matches accurately calc your postion
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = -1, Y = -1}, took 922 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): Angle is at 216.448635515474, Setting angle to 0 degrees
    ---- minimap.mouseOffCompass(): Succesfully moved mouse off of compass
    ---- TRSMinimap.clickCompass(): Clicked compass
    -- WARNING: sps.getPlayerPos(): Didn't find enough matches accurately calc your postion
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = -1, Y = -1}, took 797 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): Angle is at 216.448635515474, Setting angle to 0 degrees
    ---- minimap.mouseOffCompass(): Succesfully moved mouse off of compass
    ---- TRSMinimap.clickCompass(): Clicked compass
    -- WARNING: sps.getPlayerPos(): Didn't find enough matches accurately calc your postion
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): result = {X = -1, Y = -1}, took 890 ms
    -- sps.getPlayerPos(): Angle is at 216.448635515474, Setting angle to 0 degrees
    ---- minimap.mouseOffCompass(): Succesfully moved mouse off of compass
    ---- TRSMinimap.clickCompass(): Clicked compass

    ty for any help/info

  19. #494
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    138 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kawabungadk View Post
    ive been trying to run this at brilliant wisps ive changed color and location + map but i still get this error..

    ty for any help/info
    Does the script log you in and such? If not, it's probably your client settings.

    If that's not it, make sure it was able to download the SPS map - there should be an image file in the same directory as your script.

  20. #495
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TomTuff View Post
    Does the script log you in and such? If not, it's probably your client settings.

    If that's not it, make sure it was able to download the SPS map - there should be an image file in the same directory as your script.
    yea it logs in and sometimes it even clicks the wisps but after a very short time it will walk to -1,-1 coords which aparently is somewhere near the hobgoblins outside falador xD

  21. #496
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Irvine, CA
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    138 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kawabungadk View Post
    yea it logs in and sometimes it even clicks the wisps but after a very short time it will walk to -1,-1 coords which aparently is somewhere near the hobgoblins outside falador xD
    The get position function is returning -1 -1, meaning it is not working... so you either don't have the right map loaded, or the map you have loaded isn't working for the zone anymore.

  22. #497
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Scandinavia
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TomTuff View Post
    Blows my mind that you've been using this script all along. I just wanted a safe 99 on my main, now look what I've done!
    It is great. I just did some changes to it and now it is flawless. I have not gotten banned in over 6 months. I have ran it for around 17-18 hours a day

    What I have done:

    Converted your script into a divine-o-matic script.

    Features:

    Clicks the wisp using pretty much every possible function. Right click, left click fast click, drag click, hold click bla bla.
    When it looks for the wisps it can make the area the following: a Circle, a triangle, EVERYTHING lol.

    Anyways then it just waits until the player stops animating OR the failsafe timer goes over 30sec. Repeat.

    It then does this for around 40 minutes until the inventory fills with memories. It then withdraws all of the charges from the divine o matic, and fills them with new ones. It repeats this until we run out of summoning pouches, it then attempts to travel to the bank where it withdraws new pouches. It runs back and keeps on making more and more money.

    Oh and also. It contains A LOT OF antiban. (not bullshit like opening and looking at how much xp we have gotten )
    Make sure to checkout this awesome thinggy too. Great alternative to wasting resources "securing" the bitcoin network.
    https://boinc.tacc.utexas.edu/team_d....php?teamid=28

  23. #498
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Does this script still work? And does it allow for summoning familiars and banking?

  24. #499
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lemon star View Post
    It is great. I just did some changes to it and now it is flawless. I have not gotten banned in over 6 months. I have ran it for around 17-18 hours a day

    What I have done:

    Converted your script into a divine-o-matic script.

    Features:

    Clicks the wisp using pretty much every possible function. Right click, left click fast click, drag click, hold click bla bla.
    When it looks for the wisps it can make the area the following: a Circle, a triangle, EVERYTHING lol.

    Anyways then it just waits until the player stops animating OR the failsafe timer goes over 30sec. Repeat.

    It then does this for around 40 minutes until the inventory fills with memories. It then withdraws all of the charges from the divine o matic, and fills them with new ones. It repeats this until we run out of summoning pouches, it then attempts to travel to the bank where it withdraws new pouches. It runs back and keeps on making more and more money.

    Oh and also. It contains A LOT OF antiban. (not bullshit like opening and looking at how much xp we have gotten )
    Hi Lemon Star,

    Is this script public?

  25. #500
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Scandinavia
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Imperius View Post
    Hi Lemon Star,

    Is this script public?
    no sadly not. I was going to release it but now SRL is broken.
    Make sure to checkout this awesome thinggy too. Great alternative to wasting resources "securing" the bitcoin network.
    https://boinc.tacc.utexas.edu/team_d....php?teamid=28

Page 20 of 21 FirstFirst ... 1018192021 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •