Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: mouse(0, 0) when running script

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    126
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    37 Post(s)

    Default mouse(0, 0) when running script

    Sometimes when starting a script the smart proggy fucks up and the mouse teleports to (0, 0).

    There is also always this error:
    ERROR: TRSActionBar.__find(): Actionbar color needs updating! Tell a dev. => I updated the colors and that fixed it for a few days but now the error is back.


    Are these 2 problems related?
    What can i do to fix this?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DonVitoCorleone View Post
    Sometimes when starting a script the smart proggy fucks up and the mouse teleports to (0, 0).

    There is also always this error:
    ERROR: TRSActionBar.__find(): Actionbar color needs updating! Tell a dev. => I updated the colors and that fixed it for a few days but now the error is back.


    Are these 2 problems related?
    What can i do to fix this?


    Most likely it is trying to move to -1, -1. What you need to do is check IF the colour is found..

    Bad Example:
    Simba Code:
    FindColorTolerance(X, Y, Colour, 0, 0, 100, 100, 10);
    Mouse(X, Y, MOUSE_MOVE); //Moves mouse regardless of whether the colour is found or not.


    Okay Example:
    Simba Code:
    if (FindColorTolerance(X, Y, Colour, 0, 0, 100, 100, 10)) then
      Mouse(X, Y, MOUSE_MOVE); //Moves mouse only if the colour is found.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    126
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    37 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    Most likely it is trying to move to -1, -1. What you need to do is check IF the colour is found..

    Bad Example:
    Simba Code:
    FindColorTolerance(X, Y, Colour, 0, 0, 100, 100, 10);
    Mouse(X, Y, MOUSE_MOVE); //Moves mouse regardless of whether the colour is found or not.


    Okay Example:
    Simba Code:
    if (FindColorTolerance(X, Y, Colour, 0, 0, 100, 100, 10)) then
      Mouse(X, Y, MOUSE_MOVE); //Moves mouse only if the colour is found.
    I'm already using
    Simba Code:
    if length(TPA) < 1 then
             exit;

    I tried it with your if ... then, but it seems that for some reason the FindColorTolerance can't find any colors while previously it worked perfectly. I launched it for multiple angles and zooms but it won't work.
    The paint still messes up and the actionbar error keeps coming up at launch.

    Should i try to update the colors of the actionbar again? Or are these two things not related at all?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Shaolin
    Posts
    863
    Mentioned
    24 Post(s)
    Quoted
    519 Post(s)

    Default

    Also had this issue and there was an srl update today.
    You have permission to steal anything I've ever made...

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    126
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    37 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Wu-Tang Clan View Post
    Also had this issue and there was an srl update today.
    I updated SRL, but when running the script i get this error: Cannot find parent declaration at line 163 in the actionbar include.
    This is line 163 of the actionbar include:
    Simba Code:
    function TRSActionBar.__find(out height: integer): boolean;  override;)
    I deleted the "override" at the end, but then it gives an error Unknown declaration "TRSInterface" at line 64
    This is line 63-69:
    Simba Code:
    type
      TRSActionBar = record(TRSInterface)
        {$IFNDEF CODEINSIGHT}
        __slots: TBoxArray;
        {$ENDIF}
        setSlots: boolean;
      end;
    This can probably be solved easily but i don't know how. Does someone know a fix for this?

    EDIT: Nevermind, for some reason it suddenly works.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    I keep getting the same Error: Cannot find parent declaration at line 163. It just started working for you out of nowhere again? I can't figure out how to fix it if anyone has a fix would appreciate.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,258
    Mentioned
    40 Post(s)
    Quoted
    588 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by aww yiss View Post
    I keep getting the same Error: Cannot find parent declaration at line 163. It just started working for you out of nowhere again? I can't figure out how to fix it if anyone has a fix would appreciate.
    force update srl/remove 'override' from the line with the error

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    21
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acow View Post
    force update srl/remove 'override' from the line with the error
    Yeah I feel dumb, worked thanks a bunch!

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •