Page 88 of 117 FirstFirst ... 3878868788899098 ... LastLast
Results 2,176 to 2,200 of 2916

Thread: [AeroLib] HoodzFighter

  1. #2176
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Didn't work

  2. #2177
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,010
    Mentioned
    35 Post(s)
    Quoted
    620 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cnif View Post
    Didn't work
    So informative.
    #slack4admin2016
    <slacky> I will build a wall
    <slacky> I will ban reflection and OGL hooking until we know what the hell is going on

  3. #2178
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    I deleted the "prodecure checkexp" and edited the other line "checkexp" was found and came up with this

    case random(0, 99) of
    0..20: compassMovement(20, 120, false);
    21..35: randomMovement();
    36..50: pickUpMouse();
    51..63: randomAngleMM();
    64..80: MMouseOffClient('random');
    80..90: checkMovingObjs(false);
    91..99: setCompassMM(random(5, 355), 5, true);
    end;
    end;
    end;

    30 minutes in and so far so good
    Last edited by Rapadelic; 12-16-2014 at 06:14 PM.

  4. #2179
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    I think the issue was that the script had a prodecure for checking exp, which in my use didn't occur, and for some reason now ending in a failed execution, not sure though

  5. #2180
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by icode View Post
    whip and defence atm
    Quote Originally Posted by ownagelouis View Post
    i have the same error..

    d long with r defender and str
    Quote Originally Posted by Rapadelic View Post
    I think the issue was that the script had a prodecure for checking exp, which in my use didn't occur, and for some reason now ending in a failed execution, not sure though
    will fix it asap.

  6. #2181
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    91
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    will fix it asap.
    you da best, also might I suggest a place we can submit our colors and tol and everything so we can get a little database together of different monsters and it's easy for people to just copy paste idk just a thought.

  7. #2182
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by icode View Post
    you da best, also might I suggest a place we can submit our colors and tol and everything so we can get a little database together of different monsters and it's easy for people to just copy paste idk just a thought.
    would be a great idea!

  8. #2183
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    29 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    will fix it asap.
    hope you're making progress dude!

  9. #2184
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by icode View Post
    you da best, also might I suggest a place we can submit our colors and tol and everything so we can get a little database together of different monsters and it's easy for people to just copy paste idk just a thought.
    good idea.

    Quote Originally Posted by squirrelz View Post
    hope you're making progress dude!
    fixed, if you run the script it will auto update

  10. #2185
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    29 Post(s)

    Default

    About to use https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=26944 (ACA v2)

    Quote Originally Posted by icode View Post
    you da best, also might I suggest a place we can submit our colors and tol and everything so we can get a little database together of different monsters and it's easy for people to just copy paste idk just a thought.
    This is a great idea!

    Edit: What food does it use? I've got it attacking shit, but once it gets to around half HP the script prints:
    ("logging out, reason: Out of foodSuccessfully executed." Currently trying to use salmons
    Last edited by squirrelz; 12-17-2014 at 04:49 PM.

  11. #2186
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by squirrelz View Post
    About to use https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=26944 (ACA v2)


    This is a great idea!

    Edit: What food does it use? I've got it attacking shit, but once it gets to around half HP the script prints:
    ("logging out, reason: Out of foodSuccessfully executed." Currently trying to use salmons
    Weird, probably a broken dtm. Are you sure the brightness is at the highest point? Try to use lobsters instead for now, im sure they work.

  12. #2187
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    29 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    Weird, probably a broken dtm. Are you sure the brightness is at the highest point? Try to use lobsters instead for now, im sure they work.
    Yeah definitely at the highest point, when I initially start the script If I'm low HP it will eat a couple then print that message lol. I'll try lobsters when I get home tonight and let you know.

  13. #2188
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    now i have a other error?

    Range check error at line 66
    Execution failed.
    The following DTMs were not freed: [0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5]
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [0, 1, 2, 3]

  14. #2189
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ownagelouis View Post
    now i have a other error?

    Range check error at line 66
    Execution failed.
    The following DTMs were not freed: [0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5]
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [0, 1, 2, 3]
    can you tell what exactly happenend?

  15. #2190
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    can you tell what exactly happenend?
    ah.. i tried it again and after 30 mins osbuddy shut down.. idk why?
    its normal that ur script cant find a colour^^

    u know why osbuddy shut down? i did nothing.

  16. #2191
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ownagelouis View Post
    ah.. i tried it again and after 30 mins osbuddy shut down.. idk why?
    its normal that ur script cant find a colour^^

    u know why osbuddy shut down? i did nothing.
    pfft.. i need to know when it happens otherwise its hard to find the issue

  17. #2192
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    pfft.. i need to know when it happens otherwise its hard to find the issue
    i dont know... now it happens with my computer and my laptop. osbuddy shut down and the script fails.
    can we start the script with smart so that we dont need osbuddy?

  18. #2193
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    181
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ownagelouis View Post
    i dont know... now it happens with my computer and my laptop. osbuddy shut down and the script fails.
    can we start the script with smart so that we dont need osbuddy?
    You could try playing the game on the webpage and just unchecking the orion/rsbuddy option

    you could also try adding smart yourself, I haven't tried it myself as I don't use smart anymore.

    Simba Code:
    {DEFINE SMART}

  19. #2194
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rlp View Post
    You could try playing the game on the webpage and just unchecking the orion/rsbuddy option

    you could also try adding smart yourself, I haven't tried it myself as I don't use smart anymore.

    Simba Code:
    {DEFINE SMART}
    thank you Rlp

    i tried it with the webpage. the first try was without a problem 3 hours and then
    logging out, reason: can not find any npcs
    Successfully executed.


    the second try it runs 5 min an the error was the same
    logging out, reason: can not find any npcs
    Successfully executed.


    but there are still npc's to attack. idk why this script dont want to run flawless with me

  20. #2195
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    63
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello everyone, i dont know how to change anything in this script. i want to ask how to make it loot items? Because i want to train range, and it will be good if it could take arrow after he kill.

  21. #2196
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    60
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    29 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lempa View Post
    Hello everyone, i dont know how to change anything in this script. i want to ask how to make it loot items? Because i want to train range, and it will be good if it could take arrow after he kill.
    It's called Ava's attractor. However, A Basic loot option would be great for P2P players. Another feature such as bones to peaches would be very useful!!

    Regarding the monster database, here's a start.
    5703000,11,0.04,1.1,100,150,1 - Al-kharid warriors (fightersettings.txt)
    Will be adding more in the near future, pm me if you would like a preset making

  22. #2197
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    63
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    44 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello again, everything works fine with this script. But i dont know which line stands for looting maybe someone can help?
    Last edited by lempa; 12-20-2014 at 12:35 PM.

  23. #2198
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Hi, I haven't used Simba in probably close to a year, but I updated everything and downloaded the AERO release. I then downloaded this script and ran it and selected Orion as my window and hit play, but I get this error:
    Exception in Script: Unknown compiler directives at 5:3

    do you have any idea how to rectify this? I've searched, but I am not coming up with anything.

    thanks
    Last edited by kingkobra77; 12-21-2014 at 09:46 AM.

  24. #2199
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    1,010
    Mentioned
    35 Post(s)
    Quoted
    620 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kingkobra77 View Post
    Hi, I haven't used Simba in probably close to a year, but I updated everything and downloaded the AERO release. I then downloaded this script and ran it and selected Orion as my window and hit play, but I get this error:
    Exception in Script: Unknown compiler directives at 5:3

    do you have any idea how to rectify this? I've searched, but I am not coming up with anything.

    thanks
    Read the aerolib setup thread
    #slack4admin2016
    <slacky> I will build a wall
    <slacky> I will ban reflection and OGL hooking until we know what the hell is going on

  25. #2200
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Harrier View Post
    Read the aerolib setup thread
    oh god jeez, I see what what's going on. I figured Simba saved the interpreter setting to Lape after I changed it the first time (didn't realize it had changed back to Pascal when I restarted it). I figured it out after I ran the Aero test script again it didn't work this time. Thanks, I knew it had to be something simple lol.

    thank you!
    Last edited by kingkobra77; 12-31-2014 at 03:37 AM.

Page 88 of 117 FirstFirst ... 3878868788899098 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •