Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Some issues with Smart and SRL-6 [] Please take a look

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default Some issues with Smart and SRL-6 [] Please take a look

    Hello gents,

    I'm having issues with SMART and SRL-6.

    Please take a look at the debug that was spat out by my script:
    http://paste.villavu.com/show/5496/

    The script is simply:
    Simba Code:
    program UltimateCrafter;
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$I SRL-6/SRL.simba}

    procedure declarePlayers;
    begin
      setLength(players, 1);
      with players[0] do
      begin
        loginName := 'usr';
        bankPin   := '';
        password  := 'pw';
        isActive  := true;
        world     := -1;
      end;
      currentPlayer := 0;
    end;

    function FindBank: TPoint;
    var
      x, y: integer;
      searchArea: TBox;
    begin
      searchArea := [0, 1, 0, 1];
      findColorSpiralTolerance(x, y, 1053721, searchArea, 10);

    end;

    function OpenBank: boolean;
    begin
    end;

    function HandleBanking: boolean;
    begin
    end;

    function CraftInventory: boolean;
    begin
    end;

    procedure LightAntiBan;
    begin
    end;

    begin
      SetupSRL;
      declarePlayers;
    end.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    I believe this is related to the isLoggedIn function.

    Why is SRL searching out of bounds?

    The issue only presents itself if I run my script with smart already loaded and my account logged in.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    issue resolved.

    Thanks turp


    Make sure you don't have your interfaces locked.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    818
    Mentioned
    60 Post(s)
    Quoted
    90 Post(s)

    Default

    Dat triple post. Would you mind sharing the solution to your issue so that it might help others in the future?
    [10/14/13:19:03] <BenLand100> this is special relatively, just cleverly disguised with yachts

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,072
    Mentioned
    296 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1094 Post(s)

    Default

    There's a setting to disable title bars, which he did that was screwing everything up

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by euphemism View Post
    Dat triple post. Would you mind sharing the solution to your issue so that it might help others in the future?
    yeah, oops, as olly said
    Quote Originally Posted by Olly View Post
    There's a setting to disable title bars, which he did that was screwing everything up



    So the issue was there is this setting that disables the "title bars" for interfaces when they're locked. I had this checked.

    Which is why i originally thought I had to leave the interfaces unlocked to get things working.


    olly and turp both assisted in resolving this.

    Thanks guys, now i can script again :P

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •