Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 138

Thread: Alora Gem stall Thiever [Aerolib]

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default Alora Gem stall Thiever [Aerolib]

    Okay so I wasn't going to make an official thread for this since it was a user requested script (found here https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=116844) but I have gotten many pms regarding it, such as how to edit it, or a general thank you. And I have seen multiple threads requesting this same script when it has already been made (learn to use the search bar). Since the original post I have cleaned it up a bit and added some new things though. Target the Alora inner game screen, then hit run. Oh, and brightness must be on max...

    Features
    - Auto-login (lobby and login screen recognition)
    - Precise thieving and selling to Ali Morrisane
    - Picks up from where you left off

    AeroLib Include: https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=108953

    disclaimer: if you get banned with this script, the blame will not be placed on me

    small update: re wrote most of it (although it's a bit messy). Added these things:
    - it will click the middle odd item if it can't find the odd one out
    - it now supports mouse hopping (remove or comment out line 3 to disable)
    - will tele back to thieving after > 5 fails
    - drops ALL items that aren't cash or crushed gems AFTER every random
    - more accurate Ali finding (i noticed it was getting hung up on alter every ~50 tries)
    - removed constantly trying to move cash to first spot (only does it once on startup)
    - removed other downloads

    post here if there are any bugs
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by jstemper; 06-17-2017 at 06:28 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    can you make it so other stalls work also?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    342
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    110 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Volture View Post
    can you make it so other stalls work also?
    I'm guessing this thieves from the gem stall, and if so I'm not being funny but it doesn't take long to get there yourself.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GetHyper View Post
    I'm guessing this thieves from the gem stall, and if so I'm not being funny but it doesn't take long to get there yourself.
    not sure one bit how to edit it lol

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    342
    Mentioned
    8 Post(s)
    Quoted
    110 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Volture View Post
    not sure one bit how to edit it lol
    I meant you could legit get to the gem stall.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Hmm, the script clicks on the grass south for no reason and doesn't come back to the gem stall

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shagonas View Post
    Hmm, the script clicks on the grass south for no reason and doesn't come back to the gem stall
    I can't reproduce that problem, seems to be working near perfect for me... Make sure you are targeting the inner window like so:
    Media

    and make sure you are on max brightness with non-HD graphics

    Quote Originally Posted by Volture View Post
    can you make it so other stalls work also?
    I was thinking about making it train progressively 1-99 but I have decided not to

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    195
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    92 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    I can't reproduce that problem, seems to be working near perfect for me... Make sure you are targeting the inner window like so:
    Media

    and make sure you are on max brightness with non-HD graphics


    I was thinking about making it train progressively 1-99 but I have decided not to
    hmm depending if Aerolib is kinda like srl-6 then you could just prob
    change this bit
    Simba Code:
    procedure clickBigStall(whichstall:integer); //stall should start from 0 from left to right if the below code works
    var
      TPA: TPointArray;
      ATPA: T2DPointArray;
      tCol : TColEx;
    begin
      tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55);
      if (not tCol.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
      begin
        randomCompass();
        exit;
      end;
      ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA); //not sure if this line of code is need as im just now looking into areolib documentation =s
      ATPA := ClusterTPA(TPA, 15); //this should work as i did find it in the documentation.
      HumanMMouse((ATPA[whichstall].MidPnt), 0, 0);
      if (waitUptext('em stall', 250)) then
        fastClick(Mouse_Left);
    end;
    might have to adjust a bit, because im not really familiar with the aerolib =s
    and just have the user to set which stall to use

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by goodgamescript View Post
    hmm depending if Aerolib is kinda like srl-6 then you could just prob
    change this bit
    Simba Code:
    procedure clickBigStall(whichstall:integer); //stall should start from 0 from left to right if the below code works
    var
      TPA: TPointArray;
      ATPA: T2DPointArray;
      tCol : TColEx;
    begin
      tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55);
      if (not tCol.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
      begin
        randomCompass();
        exit;
      end;
      ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA); //not sure if this line of code is need as im just now looking into areolib documentation =s
      ATPA := ClusterTPA(TPA, 15); //this should work as i did find it in the documentation.
      HumanMMouse((ATPA[whichstall].MidPnt), 0, 0);
      if (waitUptext('em stall', 250)) then
        fastClick(Mouse_Left);
    end;
    might have to adjust a bit, because im not really familiar with the aerolib =s
    and just have the user to set which stall to use
    that would just move to different indexes of the atpa

    Simba Code:
    ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA); //not sure if this line of code is need as im just now looking into areolib documentation =s
      ATPA := ClusterTPA(TPA, 15); //this should work as i did find it in the documentation.
    and the second line would just override the first line

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    53
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    so won't work for other stalls?

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Volture View Post
    so won't work for other stalls?
    No it will not

    And I forgot to account for one other condition, resulting in the script standing there appearing to do nothing if there is no cash in inv,
    so either replace line 158 with this:
    Simba Code:
    if ((not (ShopOpen())) and (getCurrentTab() = TAB_INV) and (Cash.getSlot() <> 1) and (Cash.inInventory())) then

    or re download the script

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    No it will not

    And I forgot to account for one other condition, resulting in the script standing there appearing to do nothing if there is no cash in inv,
    so either replace line 158 with this:
    Simba Code:
    if ((not (ShopOpen())) and (getCurrentTab() = TAB_INV) and (Cash.getSlot() <> 1) and (Cash.inInventory())) then

    or re download the script

    e: had me a good laugh at this one

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    195
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    92 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    that would just move to different indexes of the atpa

    Simba Code:
    ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA); //not sure if this line of code is need as im just now looking into areolib documentation =s
      ATPA := ClusterTPA(TPA, 15); //this should work as i did find it in the documentation.
    and the second line would just override the first line
    Note this is for jstemper only.not for user of this script

    ahh i didnt know what flood fill does as it is part of the aerolib. and as for moving the index of the atpa i know that =s
    here is my example code from srl-6 which allows for picking stalls, just adjust for the aerolib
    small snippet without checks and so on.
    Simba Code:
    procedure FindStalls(whichstall:integer);
    var
      StallTpa: TPointArray;
      StallAtpa: T2DPointArray;
    begin
      if FindColorsTolerance(StallTpa, 4227760, intToBox (4, 47, 524, 386), 0, colorSetting(2,0, 0)) then
      begin
        StallAtpa := ClusterTPA(StallTpa, 15);
        mouse(middletpa(StallAtpa(whichstall)),MOUSE_RIGHT);
        if OptionExists('Steal from') then RSPSChooseOption('Steal from');
      end;
    end;
    note: the text finding bit is part of my include, not part of srl-6

    logic here is getting the color of the top of each stall{or the main color of each stall},not the items of the stall, so that will be the stall tpa.
    so after you cluster tpa by 15,prob could lower it due to the stalls be closer together , the stall atpa would have a stall in each index.
    so by simply changing the index of the stall atpa it will choose the correct stall.
    as for the other checks you would have to work those out
    Then then give the user the option to do reg thieving or from big stall,
    so the code would be similar to this code from before
    Simba Code:
    var
    StallNum:integer;
    procedure RegularStall(whichstall:integer); //stall should start from 0 from left to right if the below code works
    var
      TPA: TPointArray;
      ATPA: T2DPointArray;
      tCol : TColEx;
    begin
      tCol.create(211620, 0, 0.00, 0.0);
      if (not tCol.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
      begin
        randomCompass();
        exit;
      end;
      ATPA := ClusterTPA(TPA, 5); //this should work as i did find it in the documentation.
      HumanMMouse((ATPA[whichstall].MidPnt), 0, 0);
      if (waitUptext('teal fro', 250)) then
        fastClick(Mouse_Left);
    end;
    procedure main(action:integer); //might have to adjust for aerolib but should work
    begin
    case action of
         1 :RegularStall(StallNum);
         2 :ClickBigStall;
    end;  
    end;

    begin
    StallNum:= 3;
    main(1);
    end.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Hi, unfortunately I can't PM yet, but I was wondering if I could speak to you about the script. If you could PM me your skype, that would be great!

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    When I run in Object it comes with this error:

    [AL] Initiating AeroLib...
    [AL] Checking version...
    [AL] Currently up to date.
    Error: "" is an invalid integer at line 168
    Execution failed.

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Keep getting this error about a plugin is missing
    Last edited by nPrototype; 01-17-2017 at 05:16 AM.

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Got it work but it keep typing out my user and password.. wont even start stealing from stalls

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nPrototype View Post
    Got it work but it keep typing out my user and password.. wont even start stealing from stalls
    You most likely didn't target the client correctly...

    @goodgamescript
    Thank you for the suggestion / snippet, I've got something in the works that functions quite nicely though, not sure to release it as it's a huge goldfarming spot atm

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    doesnt pick the od :/ or home tele and get back to the stall...

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by catli View Post
    doesnt pick the od :/ or home tele and get back to the stall...
    it logs out, then back in, to avoid it. which is arguably faster

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    You most likely didn't target the client correctly...

    @goodgamescript
    Thank you for the suggestion / snippet, I've got something in the works that functions quite nicely though, not sure to release it as it's a huge goldfarming spot atm
    Sorry I'm new to this.. How do I target the client lol?

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nPrototype View Post
    Sorry I'm new to this.. How do I target the client lol?
    do this
    Media


    with this button
    Media

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    hi when I run this script the clicks are off, like it misses the clickable area for username/password or "click here to play" button, its clicking somewhere else. is there a specific dimension or placement that the client has to be when i start it? also i'm using windows 10 if that affects it in anyway.



    edit:
    and when i do manage to assist it in logging in, i come up with this error whilst standing next to the stall

    Capture.jpg
    Last edited by b0to; 01-18-2017 at 06:32 AM.

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Well i did not know that i am sorry, where do i type my username and pass in??? it does not logg out on me, tried this night

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    hello?

Page 1 of 6 123 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •