Page 19 of 34 FirstFirst ... 9171819202129 ... LastLast
Results 451 to 475 of 827

Thread: AeroLib Include

  1. #451
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Get this, followed ebery instruction correctly.

    Exception in Script: Unable to find file 'AeroLib/AeroLib.Simba' used from ''

    when i run a script i also receive this.

    \Users\Kyle\Downloads\[AL][Reflection] ineedbot's AIO Fisher.simba'

    anyone helppp?

  2. #452
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Is your AeroLib folder in your Includes directory? (Simba/Includes/AeroLib/)

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  3. #453
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    It appears 'didClick()' is broken and always returning false regardless of click type and arguments.

    Mouse(Point(MSCX, MSCY), 5, 5, mouse_left);
    writeln(didYellowClick());

    Will return false even a yellow click was done.

    I don't know if the color will remain constant on different sessions, but the color of black (65536) seems to be changed to 2300956.

    Also, updating is broken as pastebin changed their raw paste url location.

    I got something like
    Simba Code:
    function didClick(Red: Boolean; Time: integer): boolean;
    var
      T : Timer;
      B : TBox;
      colR,colB,colY : TColEx;
    begin
      B := pointToBox(getMousePnt(), 15);
      checkAreaBounds(B);
      colR.create(2301175, 15);
      colB.create(2300956, 15);
      colY.create(2357239, 15);
      T.start();
      while (T.timeElapsed < Time) do
      begin
        //writeln(colB.count(B), ' ', colR.count(B), ' ', colY.count(B), ' ', T.timeElapsed);
        if (colB.count(B) > 30) then
        begin
          if Red then
          begin
            if (colR.count(B) > 10) then
              exit(true);
          end else
          begin
            if (colY.count(B) > 10) then
              exit(true);
          end;
        end;
      end;
    end;
    Seems to work.

  4. #454
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Well that explains why I've been having issues with it. I thought it was a personal issue I've been having with my laptop/internet. I'll go ahead and fix that today. Also I just tested click detection with both yellow and red; both are working just fine. Are you using SMART/official client when you had this trouble? What area are you standing at? Perhaps it's a mainscreen walkable interface which is throwing off your colors, such as the (currently) snow falling in Falador and/or Varrock.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  5. #455
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm on SMART:

    oh wait, I see now... Its the overlay of the snow in the areas. aha... Alright, well scratch that.

  6. #456
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)

    Default

    I get this "[AL] Error while checking version" whenever I run a script. It still works fine but I'm afraid that aerolib isn't getting updated... Is it normal?

  7. #457
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wedmarco View Post
    I get this "[AL] Error while checking version" whenever I run a script. It still works fine but I'm afraid that aerolib isn't getting updated... Is it normal?
    Yes this is a small error due to PasteBin's new format; it will be fixed in the upcoming revision.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  8. #458
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)

    Default

    Alright thank you.

  9. #459
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Updated to revision #4

    This update brings a handful of misc. bug fixes and additions, including the newest ezForm by @Obscurity;. However this version of AeroLib requires the newest ProSocks plugin and has been uploaded on the OP with the Plugins only download link. Unfortunately because the version-checker in Rev. 3 is outdated this version will not auto-update and you'll need to manually download the include from GitHub.

    You can view this page for a full list of changes in this revision. As always report any bugs or suggestions here or to me via PM; I'm always open to new ideas.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  10. #460
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Good work, I'll have to try out ezForm sometime yet...

    Also RSWalker had some revisions within the past 2 weeks or so, not sure if its really needed to have the latest rev or not.
    Discord: Guy#1693

  11. #461
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Good work, I'll have to try out ezForm sometime yet...

    Also RSWalker had some revisions within the past 2 weeks or so, not sure if its really needed to have the latest rev or not.
    Thanks for the heads up ineedbot; I'll look into this in the morning. I've also patched a flaw in TMSObjects, I discovered today after pushing rev 4, that needs to be pushed as well. I might hold off on that in case RSWalker also needs an update and just group them into a 5th revision.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  12. #462
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello, after newest update getting this error "Error: Unknown declaration "Pro_InitSocket" at line 86" I did install the latest prosocks and plugins.

  13. #463
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by saeci View Post
    Hello, after newest update getting this error "Error: Unknown declaration "Pro_InitSocket" at line 86" I did install the latest prosocks and plugins.
    I'm guessing you're getting this error in the Reflection include. This is because it's not yet been updated to run with the newest version of the ProSocks plugin, whereas AeroLib has. It's nothing you've done wrong, just a Reflection issue. I believe ineedbot has written a small guide on how to temporarily fix this bug.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  14. #464
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Heres a debugger I came up with for AL. Works without SMART and will paint the debug on the debug img form:



    Debugs a bunch of stuff and can easily add more to debug.

    Also pressing return on your keyboard with the script running will dump the current minimap map to the includes folder. All the minimap debugging is from Slacky.
    Discord: Guy#1693

  15. #465
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    That's brilliant ineedbot, excellent job! I could add this for sure in the next revision. On that note, have you read about Olly's TMufasaBitmap which you can debug on top of any screen? It's a neat concept and AeroLib comes with the plugin to utilize it. Perhaps we could use that tool with your debugger?

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  16. #466
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    86 Post(s)

    Default

    Great stuff ineedbot! I've been working on better debugging myself recently.
    As Flight mentioned in his most recent post, TMufasaLayer by Olly is great to overlay the debug on top of the RS screen. I've been using it myself to visualise the information better rather than snapping a picture of the client every time I want to refresh it.

    (of course, you'll probably want to debug the minimap scanned from memory to a DebugImgWindow! )

  17. #467
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by honeyhoney View Post
    Great stuff ineedbot! I've been working on better debugging myself recently.
    As Flight mentioned in his most recent post, TMufasaLayer by Olly is great to overlay the debug on top of the RS screen. I've been using it myself to visualise the information better rather than snapping a picture of the client every time I want to refresh it.

    (of course, you'll probably want to debug the minimap scanned from memory to a DebugImgWindow! )
    Quote Originally Posted by Flight View Post
    That's brilliant ineedbot, excellent job! I could add this for sure in the next revision. On that note, have you read about Olly's TMufasaBitmap which you can debug on top of any screen? It's a neat concept and AeroLib comes with the plugin to utilize it. Perhaps we could use that tool with your debugger?


    There we go

    This newer version uses all that.
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Discord: Guy#1693

  18. #468
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    86 Post(s)

    Default

    And after two hours of you posting... Olly announces an update to TMufasaLayer! https://villavu.com/forum/showthread...11#post1366111

    Everything is falling into place

  19. #469
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    680
    Mentioned
    13 Post(s)
    Quoted
    341 Post(s)

    Default

    **** resolved, it just occur to me that i may not have had the latest include.
    @honeyhoney; thanks for the swift reply, i must of had the same thought. then you confirmed it.

    <------------------>



  20. #470
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    289
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    86 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AFools View Post
    Hey @Flight; i am having trouble with your include and the current Prosocks, i am now migrating all my scripts to either Aerolib or Reflection. But i have to juggle prosocks versions.

    This is the error code: - Simbaex

    Code:
    Error: Unknown declaration "Pro_InitSocket" at line 623

    Thank you in advance. =D

    *** Edit it says yours is compatible with the current prosocks. I am lost once again.
    The latest version of AeroLib does not call the Pro_InitSocket method. Ensure you have updated properly.

    Code:
    function PS_GetPage(Url: string): string;
    var
      S: SSLSocket;
      Res: ProMemoryStruct;
    begin
      S.init();
      S.setURLFollow(true);
      S.setURL(URL);
      S.doGet(Res);
      MemMove(Res.Memory^, Result[1], Res.Size);
      S.free;
    end;
    https://github.com/J-Flight/AeroLib/.../SimbaEx.simba

  21. #471
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Could anyone help me? I have followed all the instructions however I get this error... Error: Plugin(AND_TPA32) has not been found

  22. #472
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    100 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yamdarnocnivek View Post
    Could anyone help me? I have followed all the instructions however I get this error... Error: Plugin(AND_TPA32) has not been found
    Did you download the plugins? https://www.dropbox.com/s/ncuyc6p9d8...ugins.zip?dl=0

    DL, extract and put them in Simba/Plugins.

  23. #473
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    269
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Quoted
    161 Post(s)

    Default

    I sometimes get this error:
    Code:
    Error: You passed a wrong xs to a finder function: -1. That is below 0, thus out of bounds.
    at line 301 in Items.simba when using SlotActivated. A sample code that sometimes gives this error is:
    Simba Code:
    for I := 0 to 1 do
        begin
          Item.interact(Mouse_left);
          SmallWait;
          if SlotActivated(Item.getSlot) then
            Break;
        end;

    Not too sure why this returns out of bounds, any ideas?

  24. #474
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    51
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey Flight,
    I refracted the stats include to be object oriented. I know the change will break existing consumers, but if you want to take a look at the changes
    https://villavu.com/forum/showthread...14#post1368314. feel free to use it in your include if you would like.

  25. #475
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    269
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Quoted
    161 Post(s)

    Default

    Maybe add a waitInvCount that waits until invCount stops changing, something like this:
    Simba Code:
    Procedure waitInvCount(MaxTime : Integer);
    var
      tmpCount : Integer;
      T : Timer;
    begin
      tmpCount := getInvCount();  
      T.Start();
      while (T.TimeElapsed() < MaxTime) and (not IsInvFull()) do
        if (tmpCount <> getInvCount) then
        begin
          tmpCount := getInvCount();
          T.Start();
        end;
    end;

Page 19 of 34 FirstFirst ... 9171819202129 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •