Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Reflection Debugger

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    527
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    262 Post(s)

    Post Reflection Debugger

    Heres a useful tool for the lape reflection include, I had made one for the pascal include and is bundled with it, but currently there is no reflection debugger for the lape reflection include.



    Heres the things you need:


    Credits:
    • Reflection Include Team - For the reflection include
    • Flight - For AeroLib (and contributors to AeroLib)
    • BenLand100 - For SMART
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,746
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1466 Post(s)

    Default

    Pics pls

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    33 Post(s)

    Default

    Thank you so much. This is a godsend for those like me still learning the modern includes and trying new logics.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,760
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoodz View Post
    Pics pls

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,746
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1466 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rj View Post
    Ty, nice work @ineedbot;

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    527
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    262 Post(s)

    Default

    Almost a year ._.
    Anyway, removed dependency with Aerolib and runs better.
    Please only contact me through SRL-Forums and through no other medium as that may not be me.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    England
    Posts
    401
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    176 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Almost a year ._.
    Anyway, removed dependency with Aerolib and runs better.
    Still appreciated, I'll be using this! Thank you!
    Yer a wizard, 'oopi

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Isle de Muerta
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)

    Default

    is it just for me that it doesn't work anymore ?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    269
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Quoted
    161 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kyyskis View Post
    is it just for me that it doesn't work anymore ?
    What's the problem?
    "Once you begin to think, you can't stop."

    Life > 0

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    527
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    262 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kyyskis View Post
    is it just for me that it doesn't work anymore ?
    Fixed, issue was the SmartUserAgent was being declared twice.
    Please only contact me through SRL-Forums and through no other medium as that may not be me.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Isle de Muerta
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Fixed, issue was the SmartUserAgent was being declared twice.
    thank you

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    England
    Posts
    401
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    176 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Fixed, issue was the SmartUserAgent was being declared twice.
    I had this problem as well, thank you!
    Yer a wizard, 'oopi

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Nov 2016
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm having issues with this script. The X coordinate for player position isn't updating and only inventory items and minimap have drawn text. Can anyone help me troubleshoot this issue?


    Edit: So I tried printing out the names of game objects I could find 30 tiles around me but I can't reflect on bank chests or other certain game objects. Not sure it's because I installed simba wrong or if the reflection include/hooks I downloaded is outdated. Looks like I'm having the same issues as this thread https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=115628
    Last edited by Nito; 11-09-2016 at 08:59 AM.

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Amazing script, just learned how to spot an item on the ground! Thank you so much!

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Incredible utility, helped me make my first script. Thanks a lot for writing this!

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Isle de Muerta
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    23 Post(s)

    Default

    doesn't show item ids anymore

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •