Page 19 of 50 FirstFirst ... 9171819202129 ... LastLast
Results 451 to 475 of 1239

Thread: All in one DIVINATION - footballjds

  1. #451
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    Script has been running great so far, thanks a ton!

  2. #452
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    40
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    20 Post(s)

    Default

    Running into a bit of a problem on dragontooth island (radiant wisps). After converting memories, the script will occasionally get stuck on the Ghost Captain until a wisp wanders over (his colors are rather similar to that of the wisps).

  3. #453
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

  4. #454
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Gielnor
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by digitalninja View Post
    1st thanks footballjds for the help tonight ... No idea what you did to get it working but its weird simba didnt keep those updated plugins huh.

    2nd for everyone having the issue where it stands next to the rift and doesnt convert try stopping the script and pressing play again. This seemed to resolve the issue for me.

    thank you for the stop and play tip solved my problem which i tried fixing for a month!!!! Ty ty ty

  5. #455
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    Vancouver, BC
    Posts
    291
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acredelta View Post

    Log problem not as bad at Incandescents.
    Great proggy! Whats your level? I am at 97 and I get around 58k/hour ...

  6. #456
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Gielnor
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    I have noticed a bug at glowing wisps. It just stands at rift not doing anything with a big X on a tree(happens like 2 out of 3 times that it tries to use rift). I have went back bright wisps which worked flawlessly.

  7. #457
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by digitalninja View Post
    Great proggy! Whats your level? I am at 97 and I get around 58k/hour ...
    Hit 97 recently. World was very low ping and mostly empty which might've helped? This was with Option 2 as well.

    Quote Originally Posted by nigerson View Post
    I have noticed a bug at glowing wisps. It just stands at rift not doing anything with a big X on a tree(happens like 2 out of 3 times that it tries to use rift). I have went back bright wisps which worked flawlessly.
    Is it a red drawn X? It thinks the tree is the rift, try adding your own personal colors for the rift when using that spot that don't also overlap with the tree.

  8. #458
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    453
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Quoted
    242 Post(s)

    Default

    working good for me at lustrous.

    Upkeep.

  9. #459
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acredelta View Post
    Hit 97 recently. World was very low ping and mostly empty which might've helped? This was with Option 2 as well.


    Is it a red drawn X? It thinks the tree is the rift, try adding your own personal colors for the rift when using that spot that don't also overlap with the tree.
    ...grrr, when people assume things...

    Acredelta, the drawn cross is not where it found the rift. the drawn cross is actually based on math converting a minimap point to a mainscreen point. It is a general point of reference. the small boxes you see colorfully painted in the rift is where it finds the rift. The "X" as you call it is just a point of reference

  10. #460
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

  11. #461
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    41 Post(s)

    Default

    @footballjds is there anyway to make the bot not click the conversion options but instead press the relevant button? such as 3 for energies and wisps??

    as mine does not want to click option 3 or any of the other options at lustrous btw

  12. #462
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zunkill View Post
    @footballjds is there anyway to make the bot not click the conversion options but instead press the relevant button? such as 3 for energies and wisps??

    as mine does not want to click option 3 or any of the other options at lustrous btw
    Is the mouse moving to a box at all? Any debug log? Sounds like it would be better to fix that bug than to ignore and bypass it.

    I assume you mean nothing is happening...so it seems less a problem with ConvertOption and more like the procedure isn't being called in the first place, as the current procedure doesn't seem to have much potential for error since the clicked boxes are defined with set numbers.
    So replacing the convertoption with a typesend wouldn't work, because it still won't be called. The problem seems to be elsewhere (like within Convert Memories or riftOpen/openRift).

    Here is where ConvertOption is called in ConvertMemories:
    Simba Code:
    begin
            if (not riftOpen) then break;
            convertOption;
            threshold := getSystemTime + randomRange(2000,4000);
            while (threshold > getSystemTime) and (riftOpen) do wait(50);
       end;
    There are a bunch of if statements/boolean conditions surrounding this so one of the booleans/conditions is being perceived incorrectly.

    ---
    If you wanted to replace it, however, here's what you would do.
    Older versions of the script used typeSend()
    Change this procedure in AIO_DIV (which moves the mouse to select the desired option):
    Simba Code:
    procedure convertOption();
    var
      box1: TBOX := [140, 167, 207, 233];
      box2: TBOX := [247, 164, 314, 234];
      box3: TBOX := [358, 167, 425, 233];
    begin
      case players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0] of
        1: mouseBox(box1, MOUSE_Left);
        2: mouseBox(box2, MOUSE_Left);
        3: mouseBox(box3, MOUSE_Left);
        else begin
          print('Invalid conversion option.'+ toStr(players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0]));
          TerminateScript;
        end;
      end;
    end;

    to the old procedure from 1.02:
    Simba Code:
    procedure convertOption;
    begin
      typeSend(toString(players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0]), false);
    end;
    Although, that method is prone to filling your chatbox with 22222222222/3333333333 which isn't ideal.

  13. #463
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zunkill View Post
    @footballjds is there anyway to make the bot not click the conversion options but instead press the relevant button? such as 3 for energies and wisps??

    as mine does not want to click option 3 or any of the other options at lustrous btw
    I've had this issue as well and to fix it I had to slightly adjust the coordinates for whichever one of these boxes I wanted to use:

    box1: TBOX := [140, 167, 207, 233];
    box2: TBOX := [247, 164, 314, 234];
    box3: TBOX := [358, 167, 425, 233];

    I thought that this might have something to do with me not using SMART (assumption, sorry), but this was just a quick fix for me.

  14. #464
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    41 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acredelta View Post
    Is the mouse moving to a box at all? Any debug log? Sounds like it would be better to fix that bug than to ignore and bypass it.

    I assume you mean nothing is happening...so it seems less a problem with ConvertOption and more like the procedure isn't being called in the first place, as the current procedure doesn't seem to have much potential for error since the clicked boxes are defined with set numbers.
    So replacing the convertoption with a typesend wouldn't work, because it still won't be called. The problem seems to be elsewhere (like within Convert Memories or riftOpen/openRift).

    Here is where ConvertOption is called in ConvertMemories:
    Simba Code:
    begin
            if (not riftOpen) then break;
            convertOption;
            threshold := getSystemTime + randomRange(2000,4000);
            while (threshold > getSystemTime) and (riftOpen) do wait(50);
       end;
    There are a bunch of if statements/boolean conditions surrounding this so one of the booleans/conditions is being perceived incorrectly.

    ---
    If you wanted to replace it, however, here's what you would do.
    Older versions of the script used typeSend()
    Change this procedure in AIO_DIV (which moves the mouse to select the desired option):
    Simba Code:
    procedure convertOption();
    var
      box1: TBOX := [140, 167, 207, 233];
      box2: TBOX := [247, 164, 314, 234];
      box3: TBOX := [358, 167, 425, 233];
    begin
      case players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0] of
        1: mouseBox(box1, MOUSE_Left);
        2: mouseBox(box2, MOUSE_Left);
        3: mouseBox(box3, MOUSE_Left);
        else begin
          print('Invalid conversion option.'+ toStr(players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0]));
          TerminateScript;
        end;
      end;
    end;

    to the old procedure from 1.02:
    Simba Code:
    procedure convertOption;
    begin
      typeSend(toString(players[CurrentPlayer].integers[0]), false);
    end;
    Although, that method is prone to filling your chatbox with 22222222222/3333333333 which isn't ideal.


    Quote Originally Posted by relics View Post
    I've had this issue as well and to fix it I had to slightly adjust the coordinates for whichever one of these boxes I wanted to use:

    box1: TBOX := [140, 167, 207, 233];
    box2: TBOX := [247, 164, 314, 234];
    box3: TBOX := [358, 167, 425, 233];

    I thought that this might have something to do with me not using SMART (assumption, sorry), but this was just a quick fix for me.
    ima using smart but ill try this tonight after work thank you both ^_^

    figured it had something to do with coords like relics said but which should i edit? x or y? =/

  15. #465
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    If you're using smart idk why it would be a problem with the coords, unless you haven't set up RS according to SRL setup guidelines and have the convert option interface somewhere really random.

    riftOpen's result determines whether the script will actually try to choose an option...and that also uses a predefined box.
    Try resetting everything in RS to defaults because it sounds like your interface is misplaced on the screen. Again, screenshots or some further info would be more helpful :\

  16. #466
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    269
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Its a glitch with runescape guys for some reason you can't use hotkeys to convert the memories anymore so jagex will probs patch it in there next system update.

  17. #467
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acredelta View Post
    If you're using smart idk why it would be a problem with the coords, unless you haven't set up RS according to SRL setup guidelines and have the convert option interface somewhere really random.

    riftOpen's result determines whether the script will actually try to choose an option...and that also uses a predefined box.
    Try resetting everything in RS to defaults because it sounds like your interface is misplaced on the screen. Again, screenshots or some further info would be more helpful :\
    thank you!


    Listen to Acredelta.

  18. #468
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    41 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by footballjds View Post
    thank you!


    Listen to Acredelta.
    ok i apologize i dunno what you guys did i didnt edit anything just loaded old skool layout and played like that and it worked o.o WTF? it didnt work yesterday lol thank you guys ima post proggies now <3 much love

  19. #469
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by zunkill View Post
    ok i apologize i dunno what you guys did i didnt edit anything just loaded old skool layout and played like that and it worked o.o WTF? it didnt work yesterday lol thank you guys ima post proggies now <3 much love
    we didn't do anything. You just had to reset your settings.

  20. #470
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    103
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    41 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by footballjds View Post
    we didn't do anything. You just had to reset your settings.
    still saying a massive thank you for everyones help


  21. #471
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Gielnor
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    ran for ~5hours flawlessly, then computer had to apply updates and shut off-_-. Can this script bypass the 6 hour limit, or do I need to do something to make that happen?

    Thankyou soo much, will post proggy once i hit higher levels

  22. #472
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Gielnor
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    almost 6 hour proggy, sorry about the blacked out numbers(account security first )~30k exp an hr at lvl60 spotalmost 6hr proggy.png

  23. #473
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    no need to double post. I'm not really sure what is up with the 6hr thing. hasn't bothered me so i haven't looked into it. if someone tells me i'll tell you

    EDIT:
    Current usage stats:


    just updated script to remove accidental double click when left clicking on the rift/wsips.
    Also added groundwork to support a future update to manage your inventory.(removing the double click should help this already!)
    Last edited by footballjds; 01-23-2014 at 10:37 PM.

  24. #474
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Gielnor
    Posts
    95
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    50 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by footballjds View Post
    no need to double post. I'm not really sure what is up with the 6hr thing. hasn't bothered me so i haven't looked into it. if someone tells me i'll tell you

    EDIT:
    Current usage stats:


    just updated script to remove accidental double click when left clicking on the rift/wsips.
    Also added groundwork to support a future update to manage your inventory.(removing the double click should help this already!)
    So, there is a maximum of 123 people using this script?

  25. #475
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    PA, USA
    Posts
    5,240
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    496 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nigerson View Post
    So, there is a maximum of 123 people using this script?
    that is only unique visitors to my git page.

Page 19 of 50 FirstFirst ... 9171819202129 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •