Page 11 of 34 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 251 to 275 of 827

Thread: AeroLib Include

  1. #251
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rules of Joe View Post
    Pshhhhhh, Lape is noob, it cant do hella functions Pascal could.

    So in order for this to work my way i have to make more functions and then call them in loop?
    Try this:
    Simba Code:
    program DraynorAgility;
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$DEFINE WALKER}
    {$i AeroLib/AeroLib.Simba}

    //Made By Rules

    Var
    X, Y, Agility :Integer;
    Walker : TRSWalker;


    Const

    //Locations
    Rope1 := Point(214, 133);
    Rope2 :=  Point(166, 149);
    Balance := Point(173, 188);
    Jump :=  Point(157, 207);
    Gap :=  Point(157, 231);
    Crate := Point(189, 228);


    procedure declarePlayer();
    begin
      Me.Name      := '';
      Me.Pass      := '';
      Me.Pin       := '';
      Me.Nick      := '';
      Me.LampSkill := SKILL_FARMING;
      Me.Member    := True;
      Me.Active    := True;
    end;


    Procedure Login;
    begin
      loginPlayer(false)
    end;

    Procedure DTMz;
    begin
      Agility := DTMFromString('m6wAAAHic42ZgYGADYm4g5oNiEJsViBkZEIAZiNmhahmhNCcQ8yLp4UDTx8jISDQmBTCSgJEAAIodAMo=');
    end;

    function pointsInDist(Pt1, Pt2: TPoint; Dist: Integer): Boolean;
    begin
      result := (distance(Pt1.X, Pt1.Y, Pt2.X, Pt2.Y) <= Dist);
    end;

    Function ClimbWall: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('W');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Climb', 'Rou', 'ough wa'], [858658, 2243147, 2045767], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([858658, 2243147, 2045767], ['Climb', 'Rou', 'ough wa']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Climbing Wall');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Cimb', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Cimb', 'Rou']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;


    Function CrossTightRope: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('W');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Cross', 'Tigh', 'rope'], [2504771, 3032659, 3493725], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([2504771, 3032659, 3493725], ['Cross', 'Tigh', 'rope']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Crossing Rope');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Cross', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Cross', 'Tighrope']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;


    Function BalanceNarrowWall: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('W');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Balance', 'Narrow', 'wall'], [14401, 605511, 13115], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([14401, 605511, 13115], ['Balance', 'Narrow', 'wall']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Balancing Wall');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Balance', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Balance', 'Narrow', 'wall']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;


    Function JumpUpWall: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('W');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Jump', '-up', 'wall'], [7982, 4013377, 12347], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([7982, 4013377, 12347], ['Jump', '-up', 'wall']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Jumping Wall');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Jump', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Jump', '-up', 'wall']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;

    Function JumpGap: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('E');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Gap'], [3752543, 1845581, 1320014], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([3752543, 1845581, 1320014], ['Gap']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Jumping Gap');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Gap', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Gap']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;


    Function ClimbCrate: Boolean; // A boolean returns true or false.
    begin
      SetAngle(1);
      setCompass('E');
      //if FindObjCustom(X, Y, ['Climb-','-down','Crate'], [6184542, 5658198, 5263440], 6)then
      if findMSObjectSimple([6184542, 5658198, 5263440], ['Climb-','-down','Crate']) then
      begin
        writeLn('Climb Boxes');
        fastClick(mouse_Right);
        WaitUpText('Climb-', randomrange(300, 400));
        ChooseOptionMulti(['Climb-','-down','Crate']);
        Result := True;  // If it finds & clicks the judge, result is true.
      end;
    end;


    Function AgilityIcon: Boolean;
    var
      mmPnt : TPoint;
    begin
      if DTM_findBestPointEx([Agility], AREA_MM, mmPnt) then
      begin
        Result := True;
        mouse(mmPnt, 5, 5, MOUSE_LEFT);
      end;
    end;


    Procedure WalkSetup;
    begin

      {$IFDEF SMART}
        Walker.Init('custom', 'DraynorRoof', OS_SMART.ID);
      {$ELSE}
        Walker.Init('custom', 'DraynorRoof', w_getClientPID());
      {$ENDIF}
      Walker.skipClose := 5;
      Walker.walkStyle := wsSPS;
      Walker.anyAngle  := True;

      //writeln('MyPos: '+toStr(Walker.getMyPos()));
    end;



    Procedure FreeDTMz;
    begin

      FreeDTM(Agility);
      Walker.Free();

    end;

    Procedure Loop;
    begin
      if AgilityIcon then
      begin
        ClimbWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end;

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Rope1, 10) then
      begin
        CrossTightRope;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else Exit;

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Rope2, 10) then
      begin
        CrossTightRope;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else
      begin
        Wait(RandomRange(1500,2500));
        CrossTightRope;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end;

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Balance, 10) then
      begin
        BalanceNarrowWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else
      begin
        Wait(RandomRange(1500,2500));
        BalanceNarrowWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end;

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Jump, 10) then
      begin
        JumpUpWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else
      begin
        Wait(RandomRange(1500,2500));
        JumpUpWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Gap, 10) then
      begin
        JumpGap;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else
      begin
        Wait(RandomRange(1500,2500));
        JumpGap;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end;

      if pointsInDist(Walker.getMyPos(), Crate, 10) then
      begin
        ClimbCrate;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end else
      begin
        Wait(RandomRange(1500,2500));
        ClimbCrate;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        setCompass('N');
      end;

      if not AgilityIcon then
      begin
        AgilityIcon;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
        ClimbWall;
        Wait(RandomRange(1000,1500));
      end;
    end;


    begin
      DISABLE_RANDOMS := False;
      declarePlayer();
      initAL();
      MouseSpeed:=30;
      DTMz;
      WalkSetup;
      addOnTerminate('FreeDTMz');

      waitEx(1);

      //MapTest;

      repeat;
        loop;
      Until(False);
    end.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  2. #252
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    468
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    200 Post(s)

    Default

    Thank you very much. but still not doing it rigth.

    Luv you for fixing error.

  3. #253
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    468
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    200 Post(s)

    Default

    Another Noob question, Im jsut so interested.

    if i add an Exit; to every command in the loop will it exit the loop and restart looking for the next location.

    I am trying to make the script stop until char is not moving then search location then start the function to climb, cross, or jump.

  4. #254
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rules of Joe View Post
    Another Noob question, Im jsut so interested.

    if i add an Exit; to every command in the loop will it exit the loop and restart looking for the next location.

    I am trying to make the script stop until char is not moving then search location then start the function to climb, cross, or jump.
    Yes but this isn't the place to ask for advice on how to make your script. This thread revolves around the include AeroLib.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  5. #255
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Updated to revision #5 . This update only brings small changes. Breaking (via brakeHandler()) can now be set to switch worlds after a break; it's default set not to switch worlds. Also on the subject of breaking there's a global variable for total break time which directly leads to the function getPerHour(). There's an extra parameter now for if you'd like to exclude the total break time from this function.

    Also the annoying right-click adding players to the friends list bug has been fixed as well as the continueChat() function being added. This will serve the same purpose as clickToContinue except it uses the space bar. You can also have the function wait until the chat has changed if you choose.

    On top of that there's some other miscellaneous patches. As always be sure to report any issues with the include here and I'll fix them ASAP.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  6. #256
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Access Violation at 0x00000000
    Posts
    2,865
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    oi where's my credit for finding that bug out :P
    Just kidding

    Btw, is there any chance that you can handle breaking and sleeping. As in break x mins every x hours, and then every x hours of runtime we will sleep for ~6-8 hours as a 'normal humon' would?
    Ce ne sont que des gueux


  7. #257
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Floor66 View Post
    oi where's my credit for finding that bug out :P
    Just kidding

    Btw, is there any chance that you can handle breaking and sleeping. As in break x mins every x hours, and then every x hours of runtime we will sleep for ~6-8 hours as a 'normal humon' would?
    Yes I forgot to mention that. Big thanks to Floor66 for pointing out that bug and how it was caused. It sure annoyed me and I wouldn't have found it had it not been for you.

    About the breaking system. Such a system is in on my agenda, breaking times & duration based off times of the day, taking into consideration local time zones, common times we normally have meals, long breaks at night, and so on. It's certainly something I'd like to do in the near future.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  8. #258
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    909
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    191 Post(s)

    Default

    Not sure if it's just me that might be getting this or not, but I haven't changed or updated my java at all, only updated Aerolib.
    Code:
    Failed To Find Java.exe or Javaw.exe. Please add ...\JRE\Bin to your PATH environment variable.
    Best world found: 42
    Error while finding Java, using default path
    Since getting this for the first time, I have added "...\JRE\Bin;" to the end of my path envir. var's and still get the same message.
    Solar from RiD.

  9. #259
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Solar View Post
    Not sure if it's just me that might be getting this or not, but I haven't changed or updated my java at all, only updated Aerolib.
    Code:
    Failed To Find Java.exe or Javaw.exe. Please add ...\JRE\Bin to your PATH environment variable.
    Best world found: 42
    Error while finding Java, using default path
    Since getting this for the first time, I have added "...\JRE\Bin;" to the end of my path envir. var's and still get the same message.
    whats your complete PATH var?

  10. #260
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    909
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    191 Post(s)

    Default

    Turns out it was just my computer that was acting up. Uninstalled and reinstalled java, went into path var's and cleared those up (deleting ...\JRE\bin actually helped), and checked to see that the shortcuts in programData/oracle/ java/javaPath were correct after the reinstall, which they were.
    Just in case anyone else gets the same thing, this cleared things up for me.
    Solar from RiD.

  11. #261
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,752
    Mentioned
    193 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1468 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Solar View Post
    Turns out it was just my computer that was acting up. Uninstalled and reinstalled java, went into path var's and cleared those up (deleting ...\JRE\bin actually helped), and checked to see that the shortcuts in programData/oracle/ java/javaPath were correct after the reinstall, which they were.
    Just in case anyone else gets the same thing, this cleared things up for me.
    glad you figured it out.

  12. #262
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    This is great! Which languages did you use to create this? Just pascal/lape?

  13. #263
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mastah View Post
    This is great! Which languages did you use to create this? Just pascal/lape?
    All major projects on the forums right now (sans SMART) are written in Pascal, most use the Lape interpreter. I think SRL-OSR is the only one that's still hanging on to PascalScript
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  14. #264
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    When switching bank tabs it seems to start moving the mouse while clicked (or the game thinks it's clicked) and it just drags tabs, I changed mine but it really does need a longer wait time

  15. #265
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Middle of Here and There
    Posts
    417
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default

    I been having an issue for a while, and while it would force my script to terminate, it was rare enough for me not to care. My script requires strenuous world hopping.

    During selectWorld, it will go to the world select screen and then somehow gets lost. The script will time out due to the limitations of LoginPlayer, claiming that runescape isn't ready.

    Also, I do not know if this has been addressed yet, but in the past I had to update the members world list because there were several errors in the list, including free worlds and not including members worlds.

    TL;DR: Fix selectWorld so it doesn't "freeze" at the world select screen, and make sure that the world number lists are correct.

  16. #266
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by flamingo1 View Post
    When switching bank tabs it seems to start moving the mouse while clicked (or the game thinks it's clicked) and it just drags tabs, I changed mine but it really does need a longer wait time
    Thanks for bringing that up, I'll look into it when I have a chance.

    Quote Originally Posted by Probably Glitched View Post
    TL;DR: Fix selectWorld so it doesn't "freeze" at the world select screen, and make sure that the world number lists are correct.
    Yeah I've also seen that happen with the multiple world switching. I'll take another look over the login procedure and see if I can fix that once and for all. And the world list is indeed correct, those couple extra F2P worlds are only temporary, so that's why I've not moved them from the Members world list to the F2P world list.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  17. #267
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Middle of Here and There
    Posts
    417
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Flight View Post
    Thanks for bringing that up, I'll look into it when I have a chance.



    Yeah I've also seen that happen with the multiple world switching. I'll take another look over the login procedure and see if I can fix that once and for all. And the world list is indeed correct, those couple extra F2P worlds are only temporary, so that's why I've not moved them from the Members world list to the F2P world list.

    It's weird because some nights it can run for 10 hours no problem, and some it won't even last 5 hops. I'm moving today and I finally get access to broadband again, instead of this shyte satellite internet

  18. #268
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Probably Glitched View Post
    It's weird because some nights it can run for 10 hours no problem, and some it won't even last 5 hops. I'm moving today and I finally get access to broadband again, instead of this shyte satellite internet
    Ha I can relate. I'm also far from the nearest town and satellite internet is my only option. But I have Exceed and it's both stable and fast, so no complaints from me.

    /spam

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  19. #269
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Whenever I run the test script I get this:

    Error: Plugin(AND_TPA32) has not been found
    Compiling failed.

    What am I doing wrong?

  20. #270
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    758
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    365 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by chubeam View Post
    Whenever I run the test script I get this:

    Error: Plugin(AND_TPA32) has not been found
    Compiling failed.

    What am I doing wrong?
    https://www.dropbox.com/s/ue5c48oznk6fkiy/Plugins.zip

    you didnt download that and put it in plugins folder?
    Formerly known as Undorak7

  21. #271
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lipcot View Post
    https://www.dropbox.com/s/ue5c48oznk6fkiy/Plugins.zip

    you didnt download that and put it in plugins folder?
    I did. The only file with a similar name is AND_TPA.dll. Should I manually add the 32?

  22. #272
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    758
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    365 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by chubeam View Post
    I did. The only file with a similar name is AND_TPA.dll. Should I manually add the 32?
    Dont really know, do you have the latest simba release? have you updated plugins?

    if not, just wait for flight to answer you, since this is his thread :P
    Formerly known as Undorak7

  23. #273
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lipcot View Post
    Dont really know, do you have the latest simba release? have you updated plugins?

    if not, just wait for flight to answer you, since this is his thread :P
    I mistakenly placed the plugins files on the include folder. Now it works properly. Thanks

  24. #274
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    106
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    33 Post(s)

    Default

    @Flight Would you mind switching world 301 from MemWorlds to FreeWorlds in \entities\player\login.Simba in the master. Every once in a blue moon my scripts would hit a snag with the new-isih breakhandler switching. Thanks!
    Last edited by anoobis; 04-04-2015 at 05:52 PM.

  25. #275
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by anoobis View Post
    @Flight Would you mind switching world 301 from MemWorlds to FreeWorlds in \entities\player\login.Simba in the master. Every once in a blue moon my scripts would hit a snag with the new-isih breakhandler switching. Thanks!
    Yeah I guess I'll go ahead and make that adjustment. They said in the beginning it would just be temporary but it's been a long time since then. Also the Breakhandler only switches worlds after a break if you tell it to; by default it will log in the same world as where your player logged out.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


Page 11 of 34 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 3 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 3 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •