Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 220

Thread: OpenGL plugins

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    @Brandon I keep receiving this error: [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\Misc\Smart.Simba(7:15): Unknown type 'TGraphics' at line 7

    I'm using Simba 1.00 32bit version.


    Quick edit, this is the new error (the above one went away when i changed the interpreter to Lape):

    Skipping plugin due to ABI <= 2
    Exception in Script: Unknown declaration "GLXDebug" at line 56, column 3 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\GLHCore.Simba"
    Last edited by Sin; 08-04-2013 at 12:45 AM.

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    @Brandon I keep receiving this error: [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\Misc\Smart.Simba(7:15): Unknown type 'TGraphics' at line 7

    I'm using Simba 1.00 32bit version.


    Quick edit, this is the new error (the above one went away when i changed the interpreter to Lape):

    Skipping plugin due to ABI <= 2
    Exception in Script: Unknown declaration "GLXDebug" at line 56, column 3 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\GLHCore.Simba"

    What the.. Did a new Simba get released or something? The latest ABI for Simba's plugin system is 2 as far as I'm aware.. And according to the docs: http://docs.villavu.com/simba/simbaref/plugins.html
    @Wizzup?; Did something change that wasn't announced?


    I checked the source Sin. There isn't anything wrong with the plugins exports or ABI :S Where did you get that Simba 1.00 from?
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    What the.. Did a new Simba get released or something? The latest ABI for Simba's plugin system is 2 as far as I'm aware.. And according to the docs: http://docs.villavu.com/simba/simbaref/plugins.html
    @Wizzup?; Did something change that wasn't announced?


    I checked the source Sin. There isn't anything wrong with the plugins exports or ABI :S Where did you get that Simba 1.00 from?
    http://nala.villavu.com/downloads/ma...cdfeb3f0b8765/
    SimbaInstaller.i386-win32.exe

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post

    EDIT.. I got it to load. Check your interpreter. Apparently that Simba doesn't save any options. Well for me it doesn't. I had to change my interpreter from "nothing" to Lape. By default, neither PS nor Lape is selected.
    Last edited by Brandon; 08-04-2013 at 01:29 AM.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    10° north of Hell
    Posts
    2,035
    Mentioned
    65 Post(s)
    Quoted
    164 Post(s)

    Default

    The latest API is still 2, for some reason that WriteLn is incorrect, it should say API < 2 not <=. https://github.com/MerlijnWajer/Simb...read.pas#L1589

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    Wtf.. whoever changed: https://github.com/MerlijnWajer/Simb...mlpsthread.pas

    Really messed it up -__-
    It has nothing to do with exporting types to Lape, it was used to parse Lape's internal methods to a usable string for Code Completion.

    I added it a few days ago, and it was hacky at best, and caused Lag, niels said he would write a proper dump unit for Lape soon, so I removed i
    Last edited by Dgby714; 08-04-2013 at 01:32 AM.

    Dg's Small Procedures | IRC Quotes
    Thank Wishlah for my nice new avatar!
    Quote Originally Posted by IRC
    [22:12:05] <Dgby714> Im agnostic
    [22:12:36] <Blumblebee> :O ...you can read minds

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Same thing happens still. The interpreter is on Lape.

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Same thing happens still. The interpreter is on Lape.

    *sigh* I recompiled the plugin. No changed made to it. Added it to the OP (GLX.zip @ the binaries tag). You can try it. If it doesn't work, then Iunno what to say because there is absolutely nothing wrong with the plugin at all and it does export exactly what it is supposed to and the ABI is 2.. I'm not sure if you're using something old or have a bad setup or what because Jingle and others have it working.. The source for the exports is here: https://github.com/Brandon-T/GLX/blo...LX/Exports.cpp

    The include is at: https://github.com/Brandon-T/GLX/tre...-%20SRLInclude


    And the ABI is just fine as shown below:
    C++ Code:
    extern "C" int __declspec(dllexport) GetPluginABIVersion()
    {
        return 2;
    }


    EDIT: Organized the OP into sections. Hopefully no one should have problems finding stuff.
    Last edited by Brandon; 08-04-2013 at 02:10 AM.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    *sigh* I recompiled the plugin. No changed made to it. Added it to the OP (GLX.zip @ the binaries tag). You can try it. If it doesn't work, then Iunno what to say because there is absolutely nothing wrong with the plugin at all and it does export exactly what it is supposed to and the ABI is 2.. I'm not sure if you're using something old or have a bad setup or what because Jingle and others have it working.. The source for the exports is here: https://github.com/Brandon-T/GLX/blo...LX/Exports.cpp

    The include is at: https://github.com/Brandon-T/GLX/tre...-%20SRLInclude


    And the ABI is just fine as shown below:
    C++ Code:
    extern "C" int __declspec(dllexport) GetPluginABIVersion()
    {
        return 2;
    }


    EDIT: Organized the OP into sections. Hopefully no one should have problems finding stuff.
    Would you mind making a quick guide on how to install iy correctly?

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Would you mind making a quick guide on how to install iy correctly?

    https://github.com/Brandon-T/GLX/archive/master.zip

    Download that. Copy GLX-SRL-Include to C:/Simba/Includes.
    Rename it to GLX.

    You can delete the other files. Download: http://villavu.com/forum/attachment....7&d=1375580961

    Place the plugins in C:/Simba/Plugins.

    If done correctly, you can run this fishing script at Barbarian outpost or any fly-fishing spot (Barbarian village) or do w/e you like.. Atm, it only does fly-fishing and barbarian rod fishing. It's not flawless but it gets the job done for now. Kinda got other things to do.

    Simba Code:
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$include_once GLX/GLXCore.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Misc/Map.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Misc/Smart.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Misc/Graphics.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Mouse.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Login.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Text.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Bank.Simba}
    {$include_once GLX/Inventory.Simba}

    const
      MyID   = 648933015;  //My player ID when not fishing.
      FlyFish = True;      //True to flyfish, False to barbarian fish.
      UseInv = False;      //False to Auto detect interface setup. True to use fixed coordinates for setup.

    var
      T: TSmart;
      Inv: Tbox = [1035, 375, 1342, 596];

    Procedure MarkTime(var T: Integer);
    Begin
      T := GetSystemTime;
    End;

    Function TimeFromMark(T: Integer): Integer;
    Begin
      Result := GetSystemTime - T;
    End;

    procedure TypeByte(k: Byte);
    begin
      {$IFDEF SMART}
      If (K = 13) then
        K:= 10;
      {$ENDIF}
      KeyDown(k);
      Wait(10 + Random(50));
      KeyUp(k);
    end;

    procedure TypeSend(Text: string);
    var
      I: Integer;
    begin
      for i := 1 to Length(Text) do
      begin
        {$IFDEF SIMBAMAJOR980}
        SendKeys(Text[i], 40 + Random(40));
        {$ELSE}
        SendKeys(Text[i], 30 + Random(30), 30 + Random(30));
        {$ENDIF}
        Wait(40 + Random(40));
      end;
    end;

    Function InvBox: TBox;
    Begin
      If UseInv Then
        Result := Inv
      Else
        Result := GL_InvBounds;
    End;

    Function InvCount: Integer;
    Begin
      If (Length(glGetTextures(InvBox)) < 1) Then
        Result := 0
      Else If (GL_BankScreen) Then
        Result := Length(glGetTextures(InvBox)) - 47
      Else
        Result := Length(glGetTextures(InvBox)) - 37;
      If (Result < 0) Then Result := 0;
    End;

    Function InvFull: Boolean;
    Begin
      Result := InvCount >= 28;
    End;

    Function FindFishingSpot: TPoint;
    var
      TPA: TPointArray;
      I, X1, Y1, X2, Y2: Integer;
      FishingSpots: glModelArray;
    Begin
      FishingSpots := glGetModels(2648051121);
      //Insert(glGetModels(203893359), FishingSpots);
      //Insert(glGetModels(2948843458), FishingSpots);
      //Insert(glGetModels(1421135458), FishingSpots);
      SetLength(TPA, Length(FishingSpots));
      For I := 0 To High(FishingSpots) Do
      Begin
        TPA[I] := Point(FishingSpots[I].X, FishingSpots[I].Y);
      End;

      If (Length(TPA) > 0) Then
      Begin
        GLXViewPort(X1, Y1, X2, Y2);
        SortTPAFrom(TPA, Point((X2 - X1) div 2, (Y2 - Y1) div 2));
        If (Length(TPA) > 0) then
          Result := TPA[0]
        else
          Result := Point(-1, -1);
      End;
    End;

    Function HasFeathersBait: Boolean;
    Begin
      Result := (Length(glGetTextures(80835, 2302754, 20)) > 0) or (Length(glGetTextures(36720, 460033, 20)) > 0);
    End;

    Function GetFishBoxes(Area: TBox): TBoxArray;
    var
      I, J: Integer;
      Textures: glTextureArray;
    Begin
      Textures := glGetTextures(Area);
      SetLength(Result, Length(Textures));

      For I := 0 To High(Textures) do
      Begin
        If ((Textures[I].ID = 49470) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 1118479, 5))
        or ((Textures[I].ID = 45900) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 724234, 5))
        or ((Textures[I].ID = 62220) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 1249296, 5))
        or ((Textures[I].ID = 71145) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 2628634, 5))
        or ((Textures[I].ID = 71145) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 2697256, 5))
        then
        begin
          Result[J] := Textures[I].Bounds;
          Inc(J);
        end;
      End;
      SetLength(Result, J);
    End;

    Function GetFlyFishBoxes(Salmon: Boolean; Area: TBox): TBoxArray;
    var
      I, J: Integer;
      Textures: glTextureArray;
    Begin
      Textures := glGetTextures(Area);
      SetLength(Result, Length(Textures));

      For I := 0 To High(Textures) do
      Begin
        If (Salmon and ((Textures[I].ID = 71145) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 2628634, 5))) then
        begin
          Result[J] := Textures[I].Bounds;
          Inc(J);
        end else if (Not Salmon and ((Textures[I].ID = 71145) and SimilarColors(Textures[I].ColourID, 2697256, 5))) then
          begin
            Result[J] := Textures[I].Bounds;
            Inc(J);
          end;
      End;
      SetLength(Result, J);
    End;

    Procedure DropAll;
    var
      I, T: Integer;
      Fish: TBoxArray;
    Begin
      MarkTime(T);
      While(True) Do
      Begin
        Fish := [];
        Fish := GetFishBoxes(InvBox);
        If (Length(Fish) < 1) or (TimeFromMark(T) > 20000) Then Exit;

        For I := 0 To High(Fish) Do
        Begin
          MouseBox(Fish[I], MOUSE_RIGHT);
          GL_ChooseOptionMulti(['Drop', 'rop', 'Dro']);
        End;
      End;
    End;

    Procedure DropFlyFish;
    var
      I, T: Integer;
      Salmon, Trout: TBoxArray;
    Begin
      MarkTime(T);
      While(True) Do
      Begin
        //Salmon := glGetTextures(58905, 2628634, 5, IntToBox(51, 39, 84, 69));
        //Trout := glGetTextures(58905, 2697256, 5, IntToBox(87, 39, 121, 70));

        Salmon := GetFlyFishBoxes(True, InvBox);
        Trout := GetFlyFishBoxes(False, InvBox);
        If ((Length(Salmon) < 1) and (Length(Trout) < 1) or (TimeFromMark(T) > 20000)) Then Exit;

        For I := 0 To High(Salmon) Do
        Begin
          TypeSend('1');
          wait(50);
        End;

        For I := 0 To High(Trout) Do
        Begin
          TypeSend('2');
          wait(50);
        End;
      End;
    End;

    function WaitFindModel(ID: Cardinal; WaitPerLoop, MaxTime: Integer): Boolean;
    var
      T: Integer;
    begin
      T := GetSystemTime + MaxTime;
      while (GetSystemTime < T) do
      begin
        if (Length(glGetModels(ID)) < 1) then
        begin
          Result := True;
          Exit;
        end;
        Wait(WaitPerLoop);
      end;
    end;

    Procedure MainLoop;
    var
      P: TPoint;
      MeBox, AnimBox: TBox;
      X1, Y1, X2, Y2: Integer;
    Begin
      GLXViewPort(X1, Y1, X2, Y2);
      MeBox := IntToBox(637, 291, 716, 367);
      AnimBox := IntToBox(MeBox.X1 + 10, MeBox.Y1 + 10, MeBox.X2 - 10, MeBox.Y2 - 10);

      While(True) Do
      Begin
        ClearDebug;
        If (Length(GL_GetMouseUpText) > 0) Then
          Mouse(RandomRange(867, 354), RandomRange(1041, 534), 0, 0);

        If (InvCount >= 27) Then
        Begin
          writeln('Dropping Fish.');
          while(Length(glGetTextures(183600, 6639632, 10, IntToBox(192, 611, 316, 644))) > 0) do
          begin
            TypeByte(32);
            Wait(100);
          end;
          If (Not FlyFish) then
            DropAll
          Else
            DropFlyFish;
        End;

        If (Not HasFeathersBait) Then
        Begin
          writeln('Ran Out Of Feathers/Bait.');
          Exit;
        End;

        while(Length(glGetModels(MyID, MeBox)) < 1) do
        begin
          Wait(1000);
          ClearDebug;
          writeln('Fishing..');
        end;

        P := FindFishingSpot;
        writeln('Found Fishing Spot: ' + ToStr(P));
        If (P.X > 0 and P.Y > 0) Then
        Begin
          Mouse(P, 5, 5, MOUSE_RIGHT);
          GL_ChooseOptionMulti(['Use-rod Fishing spot', 'Use-rod', 'rod Fishing spot', 'Lure Fish', 'Lure Fishing spot']);
          WaitFindModel(MyID, 50, 3500);
        End;
      End;
    End;

    begin
      ClearDebug;
      T.Create(1350, 650, '', ['OpenGL32.dll']);
      GLXMapHooks(T.CurrentClient);
      glDebug(GL_MODE_MODELS, 0, 0, 0, T.Width, T.Height);
      T.GetGraphics().Clear;
      //writeln(glGetModels(IntToBox(624, 303, 695, 338)));

      MainLoop;
      TerminateScript();
    end.
    Last edited by Brandon; 08-04-2013 at 02:50 AM.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Wonderland
    Posts
    1,988
    Mentioned
    41 Post(s)
    Quoted
    272 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Would you mind making a quick guide on how to install iy correctly?
    It's not too bad, I can't think what else you do besides:
    1. http://l0.lt (latest simba builds),
    2. install simba,
    3. download the gLX zip / src and compile, place libraries into the plugins folder,
    4. download ben's 8.2 stable SMART jar / src and compile, place into the plugins folder.
    << 5. don't forget to load RS in OpenGL mode prior, so OGL is default
    << 6. don't forget to use lape (should be default in the later builds)

    other than that, it's just the includes left, and I believe Brandon also posted a test script too.

    I duno, maybe I forgot something obv, but it indeed works, and works wonders at that! Thanks again Brandon! Hopefully this might save you some time with your awesome description posts

    Cheers,
    Le Jingle

    edit : sniped -.-

    edit2: I think ben's git is updated to a new SMART that has new loading args/params so maybe not that noose bleed, but the one from his post? (or I suppose I haven't looked either to see if brandon somehow already updated to that (though I think ben just mentioned this update of his to SMART a few hours ago), but I'm guessing not since I've loaded the new src with the same smart args, in the old SMART)
    So to keep it short, prob try the posted SMART before compiling his src from git.
    Last edited by Le Jingle; 08-04-2013 at 02:51 AM.

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Did that, and now this occurs: Exception in Script: File "GLX/Misc/Graphics.Simba" not found at line 2, column 16 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\Misc\Smart.Simba"

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Did that, and now this occurs: Exception in Script: File "GLX/Misc/Graphics.Simba" not found at line 2, column 16 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLHook\Misc\Smart.Simba"
    You're running a bad script or you're messing something up. You're mixing the old RS2 include with the RS3 include.. I gave you the right links on my previous post :l


    @Sin;
    EDIT.. For the guys having a painful time or lazy.. I uploaded my setup here:
    http://www.mediafire.com/download/of...7a9e/Setup.zip

    Added to OP.. Not sure why everyone has a hard time installing it :S
    Last edited by Brandon; 08-04-2013 at 03:08 AM.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Thanks for all the hard work <3

    Edit:
    @Brandon I don't want to bot in SMART, but rather on the browser/desktop client.
    After removing DefineSmart and loading RS in OpenGL, i added this line: GLHSetup(ToStr(T.CurrentClient)

    In theory it should work right?


    Edit2:
    NVM about the last thing, I said fk it and will probably just bot on SMART. Thing is, I can't load SMART into OGL mode. It always defaults to SafeMode and wont allow me to change.
    Last edited by Sin; 08-04-2013 at 04:26 AM.

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Thanks for all the hard work <3

    Edit:
    @Brandon I don't want to bot in SMART, but rather on the browser/desktop client.
    After removing DefineSmart and loading RS in OpenGL, i added this line: GLHSetup(ToStr(T.CurrentClient)

    In theory it should work right?


    Edit2:
    NVM about the last thing, I said fk it and will probably just bot on SMART. Thing is, I can't load SMART into OGL mode. It always defaults to SafeMode and wont allow me to change.

    You can load it in the browser by simply doing GLXSetup(PIDOfBrowserHere);

    If you still want to load it in Smart, then you need to make sure that JRE is before JDK in your path.

    Ex:

    C:\Program Files\Diskeeper Corporation\ExpressCache\;C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\OpenCL SDK\2.0\bin\x86;C:\Program Files (x86)\Intel\OpenCL SDK\2.0\bin\x64;C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jdk1.7.0_25\jre\bin
    Notice that the path has jre\bin.. After that, you can add a jdk\bin if you like.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    You can load it in the browser by simply doing GLXSetup(PIDOfBrowserHere);

    If you still want to load it in Smart, then you need to make sure that JRE is before JDK in your path.

    Ex:



    Notice that the path has jre\bin.. After that, you can add a jdk\bin if you like.
    Im not sure what you mean on the jre part :s
    This is my jdk folder, what changes do I have to make?

    http://puu.sh/3ThKD.png

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Im not sure what you mean on the jre part :s
    This is my jdk folder, what changes do I have to make?

    http://puu.sh/3ThKD.png

    Just add: C:/Program Files/Java/jdk1.7.0_25/jre/bin to the beginning of your PATH environment variable.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    Just add: C:/Program Files/Java/jdk1.7.0_25/jre/bin to the beginning of your PATH environment variable.
    Did that and still no dice

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,268
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Quoted
    217 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Did that and still no dice
    Search your computer for Preferences.dat and Preferences2.dat, might have multiple copies and/or Preference3.dat

    Delete these files, load RS on SMART, change to OGL mode and close the graphic settings window back to logon screen, then close SMART. Next time SMART loads, it will load the newly formed Preferences.dat

    PS. Not sure if the s is in there at the end, might just be Preference.dat and Preference2.dat

    This fixed this issue for me.

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Wonderland
    Posts
    1,988
    Mentioned
    41 Post(s)
    Quoted
    272 Post(s)

    Default

    If anyone needs help with the setup, I can attempt to help out via TeamViewer (send private message here on forums, or Fratello on rizon IRC).

    I can't guarantee anything, but I will indeed try.
    (Also make sure you have enough allotted time if/when TV happens, so no immediate "rushing to get done" etc.)

    Cheers,
    Le Jingle.

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DemiseScythe View Post
    Search your computer for Preferences.dat and Preferences2.dat, might have multiple copies and/or Preference3.dat

    Delete these files, load RS on SMART, change to OGL mode and close the graphic settings window back to logon screen, then close SMART. Next time SMART loads, it will load the newly formed Preferences.dat

    PS. Not sure if the s is in there at the end, might just be Preference.dat and Preference2.dat

    This fixed this issue for me.
    Okay so I deleted all instances of preferences/2.dat, when I load SMART it says it wants to autosetup. Once I click autosetup it automatically goes to Safe mode and wont allow me to change :/

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,268
    Mentioned
    17 Post(s)
    Quoted
    217 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sin View Post
    Okay so I deleted all instances of preferences/2.dat, when I load SMART it says it wants to autosetup. Once I click autosetup it automatically goes to Safe mode and wont allow me to change :/
    If it does that, it obviously thinks your gpu sucks too much to run OGL or DX, mine goes into DX mode on autosetup, then change to OGL and done. What gpu do you have? Ever been in OGL mode before? Try updating your drivers.

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    6,424
    Mentioned
    84 Post(s)
    Quoted
    863 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DemiseScythe View Post
    If it does that, it obviously thinks your gpu sucks too much to run OGL or DX, mine goes into DX mode on autosetup, then change to OGL and done. What gpu do you have? Ever been in OGL mode before? Try updating your drivers.
    Radeon HD 7770, reference version is XFX.
    Drivers are all upto date :s

    I've gone on OGL, yes, on the webclient it auto setups me to DirectX max settings >_<

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Solved via IRC. He's using the new Smart now.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Keep getting this: Exception in Script: Unknown declaration "Client" at line 40, column 19 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLX\Misc\Graphics.Simba"

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ragging View Post
    Keep getting this: Exception in Script: Unknown declaration "Client" at line 40, column 19 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\GLX\Misc\Graphics.Simba"
    Update your Simba: http://nala.villavu.com/downloads/ma...cdfeb3f0b8765/
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

Page 2 of 9 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •