Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 246

Thread: AshamanPowerMiner

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stickyninja View Post
    I have it set to 115 because the ping was the lowest for me. Yea I started logged out and it just clicks login.
    Would you mind posting your declareplayers procedure for me?

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Would you mind posting your declareplayers procedure for me?
    Procedure DeclarePlayers;
    Begin
    Players.Setup(['Main'], 'default'); //***Fill this out, Player1 = Name of the account in player manager, PlayerList = name of the player file***
    SetLength(Players,1);

    //***If NOT using the player manager, fill out the loginname and password below, otherwise ignore those two***
    With players[0] Do
    Begin
    // loginName := ''; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    // password := ''; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    IsActive := True;
    World := 115; {Remove the "//" from this line if you want to login to a specific world - RECOMMENDED SO YOU WONT CRASH PEOPLE WHEN SIX HOUR RELOAD}
    End;
    CurrentPlayer := 0;
    End;

    Is this what you where wanting?

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stickyninja View Post
    Procedure DeclarePlayers;
    Begin
    Players.Setup(['Main'], 'default'); //***Fill this out, Player1 = Name of the account in player manager, PlayerList = name of the player file***
    SetLength(Players,1);

    //***If NOT using the player manager, fill out the loginname and password below, otherwise ignore those two***
    With players[0] Do
    Begin
    // loginName := ''; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    // password := ''; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    IsActive := True;
    World := 115; {Remove the "//" from this line if you want to login to a specific world - RECOMMENDED SO YOU WONT CRASH PEOPLE WHEN SIX HOUR RELOAD}
    End;
    CurrentPlayer := 0;
    End;

    Is this what you where wanting?
    Yeah and is your lobby world list sorted low to high? Try that?

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Yeah and is your lobby world list sorted low to high? Try that?
    Yea it is sorted low to high. when it logs on it goes to the world select then just logs on.

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stickyninja View Post
    Yea it is sorted low to high. when it logs on it goes to the world select then just logs on.
    That is pretty strange... just tried world 115 and it didn't have a problem finding it...hmm is it set as one of your favorites?

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    That is pretty strange... just tried world 115 and it didn't have a problem finding it...hmm is it set as one of your favorites?
    No it isn't. Does it need to be?

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stickyninja View Post
    No it isn't. Does it need to be?
    Nope... that is so strange haha, maybe force srl update? But it does go to the world selector tab though right?

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Nope... that is so strange haha, maybe force srl update? But it does go to the world selector tab though right?
    Yea it goes to the tab but doesn't select the world. I'll try and force an update.

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    34
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)

    Default

    Late reply but yeah I did

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    46
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Forced an update but still no luck with it loading the right world.

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stickyninja View Post
    Forced an update but still no luck with it loading the right world.
    something must be messed up with your setup, hit me up on skype to TV you: hotshot1489

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm having trouble with this, i dont think it's the script i think its something i did when setting up, when it gets to where it picks a world, it just sits there. Can someone help me with this?

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Adidas View Post
    I'm having trouble with this, i dont think it's the script i think its something i did when setting up, when it gets to where it picks a world, it just sits there. Can someone help me with this?
    Post what you have input into the script as well as a pic of your client please

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Post what you have input into the script as well as a pic of your client please
    will do when i get home, at my grand ma's for xmas at her house, should be back by 9ish

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Adidas View Post
    will do when i get home, at my grand ma's for xmas at her house, should be back by 9ish
    Sweet just lemme know!

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Sweet just lemme know!
    If you need more let me know, but this is the error.

    http://prntscr.com/2ds8ox

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    I got it working when i added world to favorites. It mined for about 10 minutes and i got some christmas ball shit from the xmas event and now it is just clicking it and fucking all up lol

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Adidas View Post
    I got it working when i added world to favorites. It mined for about 10 minutes and i got some christmas ball shit from the xmas event and now it is just clicking it and fucking all up lol
    Ah yeah you can't drop that can you ? Wrote that before the christmas event

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey Got An Issue if somwone could help. When I run the script it opens up the window for RuneScape but does not log me in. Help! Here is the script I am running. WARNING LOTS TO TEXT!

    Const
    {General Settings}
    RockColor = 'Silver'; //*** 'Silver' if rock is gray/silver color, 'Brown' if rock is brown***
    Ore = 'Tin'; //*** Ore to mine, (Tin,Copper,Iron,Coal,Gold,Mithril,Addy)***
    Direction = MM_DIRECTION_EAST; //*** Direction you want your guy to face (North,South,East,West)***
    QuickKey = 2; //*** Which key did you bind the ore to?***
    SlowItDown = False; //*** Go slower? IE mouse off screen...more pauses DISABLED FOR NOW***
    Hopper = False; //*** Hop if someone crashes your world? DISABLED FOR NOW***

    {Break Settings}
    TakeBreaks = True; // ***Take breaks? If false ignore break variables***
    BreakIn = 600; // ***How long before we take a break? (minutes)***
    BreakFor = 15; // ***How long will we break for? (minutes)***
    Bir = 13; // ***Random minutes to add/subtract from how long until we break***
    Bfr = 7; // ***Random minutes to add/subjtract from break duraction***


    Procedure DeclarePlayers;
    Begin
    //Players.Setup(['SnakeDecay'], 'SnakeDecay'); //***Fill this out, Player1 = Name of the account in player manager, PlayerList = name of the player file***
    SetLength(Players,1);

    //***If NOT using the player manager, fill out the loginname and password below, otherwise ignore those two***
    With players[0] Do
    Begin
    loginName := 'MY NAME GOES HERE!'; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    password := 'MY PASSWORD GOES HERE!'; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    IsActive := True;
    //World := 0; {Remove the "//" from this line if you want to login to a specific world - RECOMMENDED SO YOU WONT CRASH PEOPLE WHEN SIX HOUR RELOAD}
    End;
    CurrentPlayer := 1;
    End;

    Many Thanks,
    Liam033500

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Plus No Cursor is shown on the window and i am set to open gl (if any of this helps)

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ashaman88 View Post
    Ah yeah you can't drop that can you ? Wrote that before the christmas event
    Could i add a destroy function in the script easily or do i need scripting experience?

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by liam033500 View Post
    Hey Got An Issue if somwone could help. When I run the script it opens up the window for RuneScape but does not log me in. Help! Here is the script I am running. WARNING LOTS TO TEXT!

    Const
    {General Settings}
    RockColor = 'Silver'; //*** 'Silver' if rock is gray/silver color, 'Brown' if rock is brown***
    Ore = 'Tin'; //*** Ore to mine, (Tin,Copper,Iron,Coal,Gold,Mithril,Addy)***
    Direction = MM_DIRECTION_EAST; //*** Direction you want your guy to face (North,South,East,West)***
    QuickKey = 2; //*** Which key did you bind the ore to?***
    SlowItDown = False; //*** Go slower? IE mouse off screen...more pauses DISABLED FOR NOW***
    Hopper = False; //*** Hop if someone crashes your world? DISABLED FOR NOW***

    {Break Settings}
    TakeBreaks = True; // ***Take breaks? If false ignore break variables***
    BreakIn = 600; // ***How long before we take a break? (minutes)***
    BreakFor = 15; // ***How long will we break for? (minutes)***
    Bir = 13; // ***Random minutes to add/subtract from how long until we break***
    Bfr = 7; // ***Random minutes to add/subjtract from break duraction***


    Procedure DeclarePlayers;
    Begin
    //Players.Setup(['SnakeDecay'], 'SnakeDecay'); //***Fill this out, Player1 = Name of the account in player manager, PlayerList = name of the player file***
    SetLength(Players,1);

    //***If NOT using the player manager, fill out the loginname and password below, otherwise ignore those two***
    With players[0] Do
    Begin
    loginName := 'MY NAME GOES HERE!'; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    password := 'MY PASSWORD GOES HERE!'; {Remove the "//" from this line if you arent using player manager}
    IsActive := True;
    //World := 0; {Remove the "//" from this line if you want to login to a specific world - RECOMMENDED SO YOU WONT CRASH PEOPLE WHEN SIX HOUR RELOAD}
    End;
    CurrentPlayer := 1;
    End;

    Many Thanks,
    Liam033500
    That's vecause you are using the player manager and the login function added in the script, put // infront of loginname and password i hope its fixed now

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Hmm it wontstart minign when it logs in it drops the ores i had in my inventory but just stares for nothing :/

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Thank you very much For your info Lersner but unfortunatly the client still does not work could anyone elce help!

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    Danville, Va
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    13 Post(s)

    Default

    Anyway you could fix the bauble thing? make it not care that it is there or make it destroy it? also can you tell me what this error is and if it may be causing problems?http://prntscr.com/2e8yra

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •