Page 2 of 40 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 1000

Thread: [Reflection] ineedbot's AIO Fisher

  1. #26
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    82
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Oh I think i can fix that... with R_CombatRandoms. Anyways, its the reflection anti randoms having to do with combat randoms. I'll disable it as its not needed.
    v1.3 will come out ? still trying to walk to the hut over the river

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Tested your script and it is working very well except some few bugs: (This is only for Draynor)
    - If random while cooking and it gives you an item (lamp in my case) and the inventory is filled. It will get stuck in a loop trying to chop down a tree. (because full inventory)
    - After about 2hrs it couldn't find the fishing spot and ran south. tried to get to the island.
    - When banking, it does not bank random items. So if you leave it for long enough, it will fill the inventory. could change it to: (line 595)
    Deposit(4, 28, true);
    - I'm getting warnings on AntiBan - HoverSkill - ** Warning in GameTab: Tab 35 is not a valid tab number. **
    - And this one from somewhere - ** Warning in SkillToCoords: Invalid Skill Number: '26' **

    Other than that, this is working perfectly!
    I will continue on the other locations once I reach a higher lvl (just started this acc)

    EDIT:
    Now doing harpooning at catherby (option 4):
    - The player runs behind the bank, not in to it. (fix I posted did not work)
    - Would be lovely if it could use the Evergreens close by to cook, or perhaps selling at the close by shop.
    Last edited by MirSar; 06-08-2014 at 03:52 PM.

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Amazing script, yet to encounter any problems. Currently fishing Lobbies at Catherby.

    BTW Thanks for the reflection tutorial link!

  4. #29
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    82
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Still try's to walk other side of the river in barbarian village (to the hut as mentioned before).

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    v1.3 will come out here soon, it'll have better clicking because it'll check if the tile is on the screen rather than checking being 3 tiles near it. It'll have better running away from hostile randoms. It'll have paths to bank and back rather than blind walking. It'll allow catherby cooking at the range. And maybe karamja fishing and banking and cooking, you know... for the F2Ps...

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm very much looking forward to it!
    I have gotten from 1-50 in 12hrs with this script, thank you very much!

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Hawaii
    Posts
    3,880
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    152 Post(s)

    Default

    Simba Code:
    9: begin
         //below is net fishing at draynor with banking only
          // BurntFishIDs := [7955, 324];
          // CookedFishIDs := [316, 320];
           RawFishIDs := [318, 322];
           BaitID := -1;
           TreeLocation := Point(3084, 3242);
           TreeLocation1 := Point(3100, 3243);
           BankLocation := Point(3091, 3245);
           FishingLocation := Point(3087, 3235);
           FishingAnimation := 621;
           TreeObjectID := 1278;
           EquipmentID  := 304;
           FishingSpotID := 1525;
           FishingTypeName := 'Net';
           LogID := 1512;
           canCook := false;
           canBank := true;
         end;

    Doing this stopped the script from chopping logs and cooking (draynor).
    Faith is an oasis in the heart which will never be reached by the caravan of thinking.

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kingarabian View Post
    Simba Code:
    9: begin
         //below is net fishing at draynor with banking only
          // BurntFishIDs := [7955, 324];
          // CookedFishIDs := [316, 320];
           RawFishIDs := [318, 322];
           BaitID := -1;
           TreeLocation := Point(3084, 3242);
           TreeLocation1 := Point(3100, 3243);
           BankLocation := Point(3091, 3245);
           FishingLocation := Point(3087, 3235);
           FishingAnimation := 621;
           TreeObjectID := 1278;
           EquipmentID  := 304;
           FishingSpotID := 1525;
           FishingTypeName := 'Net';
           LogID := 1512;
           canCook := false;
           canBank := true;
         end;

    Doing this stopped the script from chopping logs and cooking (draynor).
    That would work. But you didnt need to comment out the burnt fish ids and cooked fish ids, simply making canCook false will stop cooking altogether.

    Heres a little sneak peak at karmaja (i see ALOT of bots in f2p at karmamja.. someone beat me to this..)
    Simba Code:
    12: begin
           //below is banking and cooking fishing at karmaja with cage
           BurntFishIDs := [382];
           CookedFishIDs := [380];
           RawFishIDs := [378];
           BaitID := -1;
           TreeLocation := Point(2944, 3148);
           BankLocation := Point(3045, 3234); //'Deposit'
           FishingLocation := Point(2924, 3178);
           PathToBank := [Point(3028, 3217), Point(3027, 3222), Point(3027, 3227), Point(3027, 3232), Point(3030, 3236), Point(3035, 3236), Point(3040, 3236), Point(3045, 3236)];
           PathToFish := [Point(2951, 3147), Point(2946, 3147), Point(2941, 3146), Point(2936, 3146), Point(2931, 3148), Point(2926, 3148), Point(2921, 3150), Point(2916, 3150), Point(2915, 3155), Point(2919, 3159), Point(2920, 3164), Point(2920, 3169), Point(2923, 3173), Point(2924, 3178)];
           FishingAnimation := 619;
           TreeObjectID := 1276;
           EquipmentID  := 302;
           FishingSpotID := 1519;
           FishingTypeName := 'Cage';
           LogID := 1512;
           canCook := true;
           canBank := true;
           customCook := true;
           customBank := true;
           customIDs := [3644, 3646, 3645{these 3 are 'Pay-fare' NPC sarim}, 3648{'Pay-Fare' NPC karma}, 996{coins ID}];
           customPath3 := [Point(-1, -1)];
           customPath1 := [Point(2925, 3179), Point(2925, 3174), Point(2923, 3169), Point(2918, 3169), Point(2914, 3166), Point(2914, 3161), Point(2914, 3156), Point(2916, 3151), Point(2921, 3151), Point(2926, 3151), Point(2931, 3151), Point(2936, 3148), Point(2940, 3145), Point(2945, 3147)];//path to tree from fish
           customPath4 := [Point(-1, -1)];
           customPath2 := [Point(3047, 3234), Point(3042, 3236), Point(3037, 3236), Point(3032, 3236), Point(3028, 3233), Point(3028, 3228), Point(3028, 3223), Point(3027, 3218)]; //path from depo to payfare
           customLocations := [Point(3027, 3219){payfare sarim}, Point(2956, 3144){'Cross' at karma}, Point(3031, 3217){'Cross' at sarim}, Point(2945, 3146){payfare karam}];
         end;

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Hawaii
    Posts
    3,880
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    152 Post(s)

    Default

    Looking good. Too bad the randoms throw the script off. Starts detecting randoms that are not there >.<
    Faith is an oasis in the heart which will never be reached by the caravan of thinking.

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    i keep getting this error

    Exception in Script: Unable to find file 'F_AntiRandoms.simba' used from 'C:\Users\Mikkel\Desktop\[Reflection] ineedbot's AIO Fisher 1.2.simba'

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kingarabian View Post
    Looking good. Too bad the randoms throw the script off. Starts detecting randoms that are not there >.<
    Yea I noticed it does that when some other people are not answering their randoms..
    Quote Originally Posted by lichcut42 View Post
    i keep getting this error
    F_AntiRandoms: http://villavu.com/forum/attachment....4&d=1398286381 (move to .\scripts\)


    Anyway, v1.3 is out. Has a nice GUI, try it out!

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Hawaii
    Posts
    3,880
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    152 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Yea I noticed it does that when some other people are not answering their randoms..
    I guess the whole nick name thing is nullified when it comes to reflection. Used to work very well in detecting individual randoms back in the color days.
    Last edited by kingarabian; 06-09-2014 at 04:11 AM.
    Faith is an oasis in the heart which will never be reached by the caravan of thinking.

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kingarabian View Post
    Looking good. Too bad the randoms throw the script off. Starts detecting randoms that are not there >.<
    Quote Originally Posted by kingarabian View Post
    I guess the whole nick name thing is nullified when it comes to reflection. Used to work very well in detecting individual randoms back in the color days.
    Oh really? Hmm... I could remove it the Edit box... But doesn't reflection randoms use some SRL randoms if reflection can't solve the random?

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    I downloaded version 1.3 but now when the script clicks on existing user it pauses and does not proceed to enter login details and just stops at the login screen.

    Error: Exception: Invalid variant type cast at line 515
    The following DTMs were not freed: [SRL - Lamp bitmap, SRL - Book of Knowledge]
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [SRL - Mod bitmap, SRL - Admin bitmap, SRL - Minimap Mask bitmap, 3]

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    http://gyazo.com/1126310791cbbff0ad3709c7edb584fb
    http://gyazo.com/052ab6dc0cb40beeac13b055f3106b31
    Can someone help? this seems to be happening every script I download.

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    I will try this out! Looks good.

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Abacus View Post
    I downloaded version 1.3 but now when the script clicks on existing user it pauses and does not proceed to enter login details and just stops at the login screen.

    Error: Exception: Invalid variant type cast at line 515
    The following DTMs were not freed: [SRL - Lamp bitmap, SRL - Book of Knowledge]
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [SRL - Mod bitmap, SRL - Admin bitmap, SRL - Minimap Mask bitmap, 3]
    Apparently you are putting in the world wrong on the startup form. Make the world something like '30' or '93, etc.

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    Ok problem fixed, I left the world box empty in the start up form assuming it would pick a random world for me as it did in v1.2.

    Btw the bot gets stuck in the Frog princess random event and my character is morphed into a frog and is just stuck in the random, any way to fix this? Otherwise great bot!

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Abacus View Post
    Ok problem fixed, I left the world box empty in the start up form assuming it would pick a random world for me as it did in v1.2.

    Btw the bot gets stuck in the Frog princess random event and my character is morphed into a frog and is just stuck in the random, any way to fix this? Otherwise great bot!
    I dont think the script handles the random events, i think its the reflection include that does it. u should ask them to fix and improve the randoms

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Keep getting this error, any ideas?

    Exception in Script: Operator expected at line 281, column 26 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\Reflection\Core\Tiles.simba"

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    I get this when I attempt to begin the script. [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\misc\SmartParams.Simba(62:26): Invalid number of parameters at line 62
    Compiling failed.

    I'll hit play script again after that and I will get the following error, [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\misc\SmartParams.Simba(35:7): Unknown identifier 'Smart_World' at line 35
    Compiling failed.

    I used simba fine with older bots a few months ago , and I'm assuming its just an update or something I'm missing. I have all 07 includes , and all that jazz. I have all the programs put where the need to be for the specific bot . Maybe just a smart update? idk , help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by simwun View Post
    Keep getting this error, any ideas?

    Exception in Script: Operator expected at line 281, column 26 in file "C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\Reflection\Core\Tiles.simba"
    Weird... Maybe your reflection include is bugged. Try reinstalling the reflection include.

    Quote Originally Posted by tatertoot View Post
    I get this when I attempt to begin the script. [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\misc\SmartParams.Simba(62:26): Invalid number of parameters at line 62
    Compiling failed.

    I'll hit play script again after that and I will get the following error, [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-OSR\SRL\misc\SmartParams.Simba(35:7): Unknown identifier 'Smart_World' at line 35
    Compiling failed.

    I used simba fine with older bots a few months ago , and I'm assuming its just an update or something I'm missing. I have all 07 includes , and all that jazz. I have all the programs put where the need to be for the specific bot . Maybe just a smart update? idk , help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!
    Yea it appears you need a SMART update, check out http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=105548

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Hiya, Just tried starting your script and all loaded up well till Smart kicked in and i received the error 'Error starting SMART, ensure the target page has an applet declaration'. I've googled this and found many different fixes, i've tried opening Runescape in browser, updating Java, Disabling antivirus, yet nothing has fixed it. Any idea why this is appearing for me?

    Cheers

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    539
    Mentioned
    20 Post(s)
    Quoted
    266 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bumblefff View Post
    Hiya, Just tried starting your script and all loaded up well till Smart kicked in and i received the error 'Error starting SMART, ensure the target page has an applet declaration'. I've googled this and found many different fixes, i've tried opening Runescape in browser, updating Java, Disabling antivirus, yet nothing has fixed it. Any idea why this is appearing for me?

    Cheers
    Keep retrying. Maybe put in a fixed world number like '30' or '94'. This is just a smart/srl-osr bug.

    Quote Originally Posted by hakishakataki View Post
    Going to test this out today.

    Edit: I suggest adding the ability to sell the fish just for this location
    http://i.imgur.com/BlR2nZo.png

    There is a fly fishing spot at the fishes, and a salesman who will buy the fish just north of the fishing spots. I've heard its the best fishing xp/h anywhere, faster than shilo village.
    I'll be working on this location!

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Posts
    323
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    131 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ineedbot View Post
    Keep retrying. Maybe put in a fixed world number like '30' or '94'. This is just a smart/srl-osr bug.



    I'll be working on this location!
    woooooooooooooooooo!!! I'm rootin for yah! I'll personally test it out and help debug it!

Page 2 of 40 FirstFirst 123412 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •