Page 40 of 40 FirstFirst ... 30383940
Results 976 to 1,000 of 1000

Thread: [Reflection] ineedbot's AIO Fisher

  1. #976
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ray8110 View Post
    hi all, new here i keep getting Error: File "Reflection/Reflection.Simba" not found at line 2
    Compiling failed.

    any ideas? and anyone liking the script? iv read some post and it looks like scripts done for?
    I think that you're getting this error because you don't have Reflection installed as a Simba include.

    Go through this guide (https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=116855) to make sure you have Simba set up correctly. The script works very well for me

  2. #977
    Join Date
    Nov 2017
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by P1nky View Post
    I believe this script is currently outdated.
    This script is currently running VERY well for me with a couple small modifications

    Here's a proggy from a couple days ago:

    AIO_fisher_proggy.png

    I can provide a diff that shows my small changes if there's interest

  3. #978
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Gielinor
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by spicy View Post
    This script is currently running VERY well for me with a couple small modifications

    Here's a proggy from a couple days ago:

    AIO_fisher_proggy.png

    I can provide a diff that shows my small changes if there's interest
    Looking to test out this script too, do you mind posting the changes you made? Thanks
    Also did you run it overnight?

  4. #979
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    Gielinor
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Is the updater broken?
    When I try to run it, it just downloads a blank script

  5. #980
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Loved this script back in the day, but it no longer seems to function since the updater does not work anymore

  6. #981
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    I am just getting this:

    Code:
    Loaded Font UpChars_s
    Error: Unknown declaration "GetTickCount64" at line 156
    Compiling failed.

  7. #982
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by badez View Post
    I am just getting this:

    Code:
    Loaded Font UpChars_s
    Error: Unknown declaration "GetTickCount64" at line 156
    Compiling failed.
    I've been getting that too, on multiple scripts. I have SIMBA setup properly and everything, don't know the deal.

  8. #983
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    This script worked okey for me. I didn't fully test it though. I just fished some shrips in draynor and banked them.

  9. #984
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    1,433
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    In case anyone is wondering.. This still works perfectly following the instructions in the first post..
    I'll update later with a longer proggy..

    Inkedineedbot's AIO Fisher proggy 0_LI.jpg

    Been out of the game a long time, nice to see srl still knows what's up.

    EDIT: baby sit this.. might be a SMART thing, but I had one account get banned, barely left it on overnight.. take care.
    Last edited by Silent; 04-04-2018 at 04:08 PM.
    I'm Silent SPY
    Secret project: 0%
    Need help? Send me a PM

  10. #985
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    i am having problems with the smart program logging in correctly, sometimes it will put username where password is and password where user is, and sometimes it does it right but then it doesn't tab over to type in the password, thee is a tiny black re-sizable line at the bottom idk if thats throwing it off or what but i don't understand why it wouldn't tab over to the password when it does it correctly, any help would be nice, thanks

    EDIT 1: i have fixed part of the problem with this from a earlier post on this, 1 page pack...however he said i need to adjust the TBOXES, which i have no idea how to do, any help would be great

    I CAN CONFIRM REPORT THAT ACCOUNTS ARE BEING BANNED USING SMART, iv had 2 so far, they have enhanced macro detecting programs now..

    anyway around this?????

    EDIT 2: you cannot use smart bot for more then 5-7 hours at a time and i would recommend leveling the character first, my 11 year old high level account has HAD 0 ISSUES. gl bot in peace
    Last edited by rockysnow9; 04-13-2018 at 01:34 AM.

  11. #986
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Thanks for sharing, great script

  12. #987
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    NEW UPDATE: they just updated some configuration which kicked me off smart last night, i fished decent until then, with the occasional log in myself bugg (which i appreciate any advice to) ...but now it won't bank anything in fishing guild or catherby. they must have updated it and this needs to be updated as well i assume. i ran the updater nothing new. the character will go to the bank but just open it and spin around, anyone have suggestions?

    ^ need help or i think this script is broken for all, is there alternative scripts that anyone knows that does work???


    EDIT: after careful observation it seems the program smart/simba cannot detect the bank, this is an issue from the reflection include, which i was told they have to update the constants of their side of the process..
    Last edited by rockysnow9; 04-18-2018 at 01:10 AM.

  13. #988
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Michigan, USA
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)

    Default

    The bot keeps opening the combat tab when trying to drop items, and I'll have to manually go back to my inventory. Any ideas?

  14. #989
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Error: Unable to open file "C:\Users\User\Desktop\New folder\[Reflection] ineedbot's functions.simba" i have both in same folder but when trying to run script i get this error

  15. #990
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    The script does nothing after clicking play. The only output is [22:39:09:067] [Reflection] [Status] Paired with SMART client 36280.

    There are no errors or anything..Thoughts?

  16. #991
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Location
    Michigan, USA
    Posts
    38
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)

    Default

    Script still working good for me... thx!

  17. #992
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    96
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Error: Unknown declaration "GetTickCount64" at line 156
    Compiling failed.
    can anyone help?

  18. #993
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,216
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1861 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by liklox View Post
    Error: Unknown declaration "GetTickCount64" at line 156
    Compiling failed.
    can anyone help?
    Change the invocation to
    Code:
    GetTickCount
    I believe that function's identifier was changed at some point
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  19. #994
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    108
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    21 Post(s)

    Default

    The script updater/downloader doesn't work for me, downloads a blank script

  20. #995
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    The Boonies
    Posts
    202
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ShadowsTM View Post
    The script updater/downloader doesn't work for me, downloads a blank script
    This updater currently doesn't work because it's trying to download from GitHub over an http connection (which used to work, but Github now enforces https iirc, which isn't natively supported by current versions of Simba).

    I'm not positive on the functionality of the script, but you can find the code manually here: https://raw.githubusercontent.com/in...20Fisher.simba
    and based on the updater, it's also wanting to download some custom functions here: https://raw.githubusercontent.com/in...unctions.simba

  21. #996
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm very new so perhaps I'm doing something wrong here, but when I try to compile the code I get an error stating:

    ERROR: Plugin "prosocks" architecture mismatch

    I've downloaded the .dll and put it in my Plugins folder as instructed. Any suggestions?

  22. #997
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    36
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rin12Rin View Post
    I'm very new so perhaps I'm doing something wrong here, but when I try to compile the code I get an error stating:

    ERROR: Plugin "prosocks" architecture mismatch

    I've downloaded the .dll and put it in my Plugins folder as instructed. Any suggestions?
    Try using the 32bit version of Simba. Although it still might not work. I think Reflection is outdated.

  23. #998
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,216
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1861 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by daileyj93 View Post
    Try using the 32bit version of Simba. Although it still might not work. I think Reflection is outdated.
    The latest development release of Simba has SSL built in. Ideally this code should be updated to not depend on ProSocks.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  24. #999
    Join Date
    Jun 2019
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    hello friends, when I want to compile the script I get the following error and I open the tab of [Reflection] ineedbot's functions in the compiler box tells me:
    Error: Variable expected at line 1404
    Last edited by arles22; 06-19-2019 at 12:17 AM.

  25. #1000
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    After clicking run the script just keeps updating and asking to restart... Help please?

    [23:43:06:276] [Reflection] [Status] Update Completed.
    [23:43:06:286] [Reflection] [Status] Please Restart Script.
    [23:43:06:297] [Reflection] [Status] All cached references free'd from memory

Page 40 of 40 FirstFirst ... 30383940

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 3 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 3 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •