Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 51 to 75 of 302

Thread: [Alotic] Spotify's AIO Thiever

  1. #51
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bization View Post
    yeah it was because i was under level 62
    Oh alright, makes sense. It reads the text when the mouse is over the paladin, so being under level 62 the text was different.

  2. #52
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    how mucbh cash per hour with paladins now? after update

  3. #53
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey I am working on adding the rogue npc to this, and I got it to reccognize the colors, hover over the rogue, except it won't actually click on the rogue. I hardly know any coding, but am just doing this based on common sense. I added a variable/procedure/whatever its called, under pickpocketNPC, added it under the color picker, and under the message box popup. How do I actually make it click on the npc?

    Thanks!
    Last edited by burger king; 07-18-2014 at 08:00 PM.

  4. #54
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by burger king View Post
    Hey I am working on adding the rogue npc to this, and I got it to reccognize the colors, hover over the rogue, except it won't actually click on the rogue. I hardly know any coding, but am just doing this based on common sense. I added a variable/procedure/whatever its called, under pickpocketNPC, added it under the color picker, and under the message box popup. How do I actually make it click on the npc?

    Thanks!
    Where are rogues? I'll quickly add it to the script.

    Also, when it hovers over the selected color, it will read the "UpText" which is the text at the top left of the screen when you have your mouse over something. It currently reads the SRL-OSR version of "Attack" which is "AIIack." So if the text "Attack" doesn't show up when your mouse it over it, it won't recognize it as a thievable npc.

    It can easily be fixed though once I know where rogues are

  5. #55
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by smirgelis69 View Post
    how mucbh cash per hour with paladins now? after update
    Paladins are usually around 15-18m/hr with this script, giving you have around 80 agility.

  6. #56
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Where are rogues? I'll quickly add it to the script.

    Also, when it hovers over the selected color, it will read the "UpText" which is the text at the top left of the screen when you have your mouse over something. It currently reads the SRL-OSR version of "Attack" which is "AIIack." So if the text "Attack" doesn't show up when your mouse it over it, it won't recognize it as a thievable npc.

    It can easily be fixed though once I know where rogues are

    Actually can you make it the master farmer in draynor village? super easy, only need to left click as there is no attack, and hardly ever stuns. Thanks!

    This is what I have atm:
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by burger king; 07-18-2014 at 09:43 PM.

  7. #57
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by burger king View Post
    Actually can you make it the master farmer in draynor village? super easy, only need to left click as there is no attack, and hardly ever stuns. Thanks!

    This is what I have atm:
    At this line, idk what line it is cuz you put it in a .txt file(lol)
    Simba Code:
    if FindObjEx(X, y, ['AIIack', 'AII', 'ack', 'Pick'], [ColorCode], 5, 50, 96, 67, 488, 273) then

    Change the 'Pick' to 'ick'. SRL-OSR reads it as
    Simba Code:
    pickpockeI

    Farmer is finished, and I'm about to add rogues then release V2.2 in a few minutes.

    EDIT: OH just noticed, try to avoid spaces when saving strings, so change
    Simba Code:
    if Lowercase(NpcString) = 'master farmer' then
        ColorCode :=3160621;

    to

    Simba Code:
    if Lowercase(NpcString) = 'farmer' then
        ColorCode :=3160621;

  8. #58
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    At this line, idk what line it is cuz you put it in a .txt file(lol)
    Simba Code:
    if FindObjEx(X, y, ['AIIack', 'AII', 'ack', 'Pick'], [ColorCode], 5, 50, 96, 67, 488, 273) then

    Change the 'Pick' to 'ick'. SRL-OSR reads it as
    Simba Code:
    pickpockeI

    Farmer is finished, and I'm about to add rogues then release V2.2 in a few minutes.

    EDIT: OH just noticed, try to avoid spaces when saving strings, so change
    Simba Code:
    if Lowercase(NpcString) = 'master farmer' then
        ColorCode :=3160621;

    to

    Simba Code:
    if Lowercase(NpcString) = 'farmer' then
        ColorCode :=3160621;

    Hmm, i don't know what I did honestly haha. But it sounds like you got it working for yourself, so I look forward to using it.

    Thanks!

  9. #59
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Updated to V2.2
    -Added Rogue Support(Rogues' Castle Level 52 Wildy)
    -Added Farmer Support(Draynor Village)
    -Changed the way the proggy works(Hopefully more accurate)

  10. #60
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Updated to V2.2
    -Added Rogue Support(Rogues' Castle Level 52 Wildy)
    -Added Farmer Support(Draynor Village)
    -Changed the way the proggy works(Hopefully more accurate)
    Awesome! it worked for the few minutes that I tried it.

    On a side note, im not asking you to do this, I am just curious. But is it possible to run alotic on SMART? As in the client is integrated into the program and it doesnt take control of my mouse. Wouldn't you only have to change a few lines from the osr client?

    Finally, how difficult is it to add eating, I might try it myself?

    thanks

  11. #61
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    31 Post(s)

    Default

    Ooh nice few updates since I last checked the thread out

  12. #62
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by burger king View Post
    Awesome! it worked for the few minutes that I tried it.

    On a side note, im not asking you to do this, I am just curious. But is it possible to run alotic on SMART? As in the client is integrated into the program and it doesnt take control of my mouse. Wouldn't you only have to change a few lines from the osr client?

    Finally, how difficult is it to add eating, I might try it myself?

    thanks
    Unfortunately it's actually very, very difficult to get SMART working with any rsps :\

  13. #63
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    Bot won't work for me he's just turning the screen to left all the time or waiting and also during gemstall it just stands there with the mouse on the stall

  14. #64
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    Does the script support food? How are you suppose to let the script run for hours without dying to the paladin?
    Last edited by Jared052013; 07-20-2014 at 05:24 AM.

  15. #65
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jared052013 View Post
    Does the script support food? How are you suppose to let the script run for hours without dying to the paladin?
    Atm food at paladins is not supported, if you're going for a long proggy atm, guards are the way to go. With 70 agility and 70 thieving you can easily get 12m/hr with this script.

  16. #66
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by michel647 View Post
    Bot won't work for me he's just turning the screen to left all the time or waiting and also during gemstall it just stands there with the mouse on the stall
    Make sure you did the setup correctly, sounds to me like something in the graphics aren't right on your end.

    Same goes to gem stall.

    How To Use
    1. Open Alotic and the script.
    2. Open Alotic's Graphics Settings
    3. Set the "Screen Sizing" to "Fixed"
    4. Click the "Custom" button under "Manual Setup"
    5. Make sure "Display Mode" is set to "DirectX"
    6. Turn the brightness all the way up
    7. Use the tool to target the client.
    8. Press play and read the information box.
    9. Input what you would like to thief from and enjoy!
    -Make sure to stand near whatever you're thieving

  17. #67
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Atm food at paladins is not supported, if you're going for a long proggy atm, guards are the way to go. With 70 agility and 70 thieving you can easily get 12m/hr with this script.
    Okay. When do you think it'll support food? Also, GemStall banking is not working for some reason. It'll theiv from the stall but can't ever find the Guard guy to bank...

  18. #68
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jared052013 View Post
    Okay. When do you think it'll support food? Also, GemStall banking is not working for some reason. It'll theiv from the stall but can't ever find the Guard guy to bank...

    Whenever I get the time to do it tbh. Atm I'm trying to work on other projects as well.

  19. #69
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Whenever I get the time to do it tbh. Atm I'm trying to work on other projects as well.
    Can you fix the GemStall banking real quick? I'd love to bot overnight...

  20. #70
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jared052013 View Post
    Can you fix the GemStall banking real quick? I'd love to bot overnight...
    Oh I see, it's a problem with the animation detection. For some reason it thought you were running forever. I've added timers and lowered the tolerance of it as well so it will never go on forever.

    Thanks for pointing this out.

    I think I've fixed the problem, it's late atm and I'll look deeper into it tomorrow.

    Updated to V2.3
    -Increased tolerance of pixel shift
    -Added more failsafes to the gem stall portion of the script
    -Added a "retry" feature if it missed the bank(Not sure how reliable it is, hard to test)

  21. #71
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Make sure you did the setup correctly, sounds to me like something in the graphics aren't right on your end.

    Same goes to gem stall.

    How To Use
    1. Open Alotic and the script.
    2. Open Alotic's Graphics Settings
    3. Set the "Screen Sizing" to "Fixed"
    4. Click the "Custom" button under "Manual Setup"
    5. Make sure "Display Mode" is set to "DirectX"
    6. Turn the brightness all the way up
    7. Use the tool to target the client.
    8. Press play and read the information box.
    9. Input what you would like to thief from and enjoy!
    -Make sure to stand near whatever you're thieving
    What do you mean use the tool to target the client?

  22. #72
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    144
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by michel647 View Post
    What do you mean use the tool to target the client?
    Buddy... If you don't even know what that means, please go look at the beginner help sub forum.

    You probably don't have SRL-OSR either :\

  23. #73
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spotify View Post
    Buddy... If you don't even know what that means, please go look at the beginner help sub forum.

    You probably don't have SRL-OSR either :\
    i do have SRL-OSR installed, updated the whole thing, manually loaded the fonts, etc.
    Just don't know what that tool thing is

  24. #74
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    15 Post(s)

    Default

    i can't find anywhere how to target the tool client?
    i've searched the help part, but there's not much in there

  25. #75
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    84
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    31 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by michel647 View Post
    i can't find anywhere how to target the tool client?
    i've searched the help part, but there's not much in there
    Oh my.... Okay... Open the script look at the top bar, you will see a green circle with a green crosshair within it.Click and drag over to the Alotic client screen. Done.

Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •