Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 101 to 116 of 116

Thread: Master Barbarian Fisher

  1. #101
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    It dosent drop sturgeon, can u fix this?

  2. #102
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by V4X1S View Post
    i did some small fixes to your script . now it works well with rod-o-matic.
    -have rod o matic or fishing rod in equipment slot(does not renew/disassemble)
    -10 urns in inventory (activated)
    -perfect juju pot (1 in inv.)
    -granite lob pot (1 in inv.)
    up to 110k/h

    Attachment 27442
    it dosent drop sturgeon. Can u fix this?

  3. #103
    Join Date
    Jul 2016
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    fix for inventory full message

    Code:
      if (tabBackpack.isFull) then
      begin
        KeyDown(VK_SPACE);
        wait(randomRange(75,200));
        KeyUp(VK_SPACE);
        DropFish;
      end;

  4. #104
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    the problem with the script is in the waitfishing; function.
    the way its set up
    if not(IsSpotActive) then
    begin
    writeln('SPOT NO ACTIVERINO');
    Exit;
    the fishing spot will sometimes come back as not active even when it is indeed active.this causes the whole process of the script to restart by finding another spot to fish at.sometimes its the same spot , other times it will choose a different spot , causing the bot to run back and forth quite often.
    If you delete the exit; the bot will indeed stay for the remanider of the active fishing spot , but without the exit; it wont move onto the next spot since its stuck in a loop.

    my guess would be to either add a fail safe to double check the spot to see if it is active before moving on or fix the problem with the with detecting the spot so it doesn't falsely come back as not active.

    im not much of a scripter and i could be wrong but this is what i came up with after breaking down the script and attempting to fix it.

    i should also mention you can no longer add the exp tracker to the chat bar after a recent update which means the script cannot track exp.

    you can move chat bar halfway to the left and add the new rune metrics tracker into the blank space but it does not always pick up the xp and you have to move it around until you hit a spot where it will recognize the exp gain.

    im not too sure if not being able to track exp will affect your script or not.i was able to get mine to work but others may have that problem.
    Last edited by xmotivatedx; 07-27-2016 at 10:24 AM.

  5. #105
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    Ohio
    Posts
    155
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    76 Post(s)

    Default

    how can i fix this error?

    chatBox.getXP(): No XP found!
    Time Before Break: 1 Hours, 55 Minutes, 54 Seconds
    chatBox.getXP(): No XP found!
    [Worked: 0 H, 0 M, 5 S, XP: 0, XP/HR: 0]

  6. #106
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by echo2 View Post
    fix for inventory full message

    Code:
      if (tabBackpack.isFull) then
      begin
        KeyDown(VK_SPACE);
        wait(randomRange(75,200));
        KeyUp(VK_SPACE);
        DropFish;
      end;
    Ran successfully for 6 hours after applying your fix, thanks Echo.

  7. #107
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    37
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by echo2 View Post
    fix for inventory full message

    Code:
      if (tabBackpack.isFull) then
      begin
        KeyDown(VK_SPACE);
        wait(randomRange(75,200));
        KeyUp(VK_SPACE);
        DropFish;
      end;
    I seem to have issue with the dropfish procedure.

    The script follows your new code, as it clicks on the continue button on the chat, but it fails to drop the fish.

    Any idea why?

  8. #108
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    it keeps closing everything???

  9. #109
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    This script seems to work relatively well, had to restart it a few times for it to start working but after that it worked decently

  10. #110
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Error: File "SRL-6/SRL.simba" not found at line 3
    Compiling failed.

  11. #111
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Program TEXAS home of AUTOERS
    Posts
    7,934
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    237 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bcrowell5 View Post
    Error: File "SRL-6/SRL.simba" not found at line 3
    Compiling failed.
    https://villavu.com/forum/showthread...-6%2FSRL.simba

    However, pretty sure this script is outdated unless you tweak it a bit and that may get it to work.

  12. #112
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Has anyone gotten this script working? It just clicks around the minimap aimlessly for me.

  13. #113
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    187
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Youshalm View Post
    Has anyone gotten this script working? It just clicks around the minimap aimlessly for me.
    A quick read-through of this script, looks like it will attempt to navigate toward the respective area if it's not in the desired location. Check to make sure your user interface it set up for the standard SRL-6 layout and make sure all of your plugins are up to date. Also, make sure your character is in the proper location before running the script.

  14. #114
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by klamor View Post
    A quick read-through of this script, looks like it will attempt to navigate toward the respective area if it's not in the desired location. Check to make sure your user interface it set up for the standard SRL-6 layout and make sure all of your plugins are up to date. Also, make sure your character is in the proper location before running the script.
    Oh damn am i dumb and this is the members barbarian area? I was thinking it was the barbarian village. Seems like all the working scripts are members which is a shame. I'm not gonna risk a paid account scripting.

  15. #115
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    187
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    61 Post(s)

    Default

    yea barbarian fishing is in a members area, unfortunately. maybe try the iKaramjaFisher script?

  16. #116
    Join Date
    Jan 2018
    Posts
    24
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Youshalm View Post
    Oh damn am i dumb and this is the members barbarian area? I was thinking it was the barbarian village. Seems like all the working scripts are members which is a shame. I'm not gonna risk a paid account scripting.
    Try mark's fisher it's pretty damn good used it myself to get 60 fishing.

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •