Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 229

Thread: ogLib

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    - Automated Message -
    Added dialogue methods.


    ObscuritySRL updated on Apr 15, 2015 - 95421ed

    Dialogue options can now be retrieved into a tStringArray using
    dialogue.getOptions().

    The title of the dialogue box can now reliably be read using
    dialogue.getTitle(). Previously, this wouldn't work due to seemingly
    random texture IDs.

    dialogue.setOption() now supports an array of strings - selecting the
    first match that it finds.

    Changed the default cache time from 60MS to 150MS.



  2. #27
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    438
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Quoted
    211 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Obscurity View Post
    - Automated Message -
    Added dialogue methods.


    ObscuritySRL updated on Apr 15, 2015 - 95421ed





    Diaglogues working flawlessly thus far!

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Awesome, glad to hear it! .




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Request for production.getProduct/setProduct to account for Members only content.

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah, sorry about that. I completely forgot (since I was writing it on P22P) that F2P have a few extra textures for membership badges.




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Posts
    413
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    95 Post(s)

    Default

    I've been having an issue with the behavior of ogl.getModels();

    So in this situation I am trying to find the model with the ID: 2744849415



    I know there are 3 beam models, only 2 have uptext, and only the closest one to the left(in the pic) can be clicked on the other you can't reach(far right).

    ClientCenter: ({X = 400, Y = 300})

    If I print out the models...
    Code:
    [{ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 801, Y = 616},  <-- Rightmost beam, has uptext, out of reach IGNORE THIS ONE
    {ID = 2744849415, TID = 3, X = 566, Y = 385},   <-- Leftmost beam, has uptext, WE WANT TO CLICK ON THIS ONE
    {ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 607, Y = 385}]    <-- Middle beam, no uptext, ignore this one
    The model we want to click on is {ID = 2744849415, TID = 3, X = 566, Y = 385} but when I use...
    Simba Code:
    p := clientCenter.closest(ma)[0].randomizePointEllipse(ellipseSize);
    It will bring the point to {ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 607, Y = 385} which is the middle beam...

    If I create a search box and search for it like
    Simba Code:
    ogl.getModels(intToBox(520, 355, 600, 400));
    I get the following as a result...
    Code:
    ...
    {ID = 2744849415, TID = 3, X = 566, Y = 385}
    ...
    So our model(amongst others) shows up in the search box, and only once just as it should.


    But if I call...
    Simba Code:
    ogl.getModels(2744849415, intToBox(520, 355, 600, 400));
    I get
    Code:
    [{ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 607, Y = 385}]
    So you see, it is somehow grabbing the middle beam from the printout earlier, despite it existing outside the search bounds, and ignoring the one that exists inside of the search box. Both exist in the world at the same time, the IDs aren't changing, the printouts look exactly as they do. When closest is called, it returns the middle one but only sometimes as the other times it will work fine. When it isn't working properly, I still can see all 3 models(in the printout and onscreen debug) so it's not that the ID is changing. I'm not sure what I'm doing wrong or what's wrong but I can teamviewer this.

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Can hardly see it on my phone, but are the beams arrows in the picture?




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Long Island, NY
    Posts
    413
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    95 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Obscurity View Post
    Can hardly see it on my phone, but are the beams arrows in the picture?
    Sorry here is a picture better showing it,


    Code:
    1: {ID = 2744849415, TID = 3, X = 566, Y = 385}
    2: {ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 607, Y = 385}
    ...

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brotein View Post
    Sorry here is a picture better showing it,


    Code:
    1: {ID = 2744849415, TID = 3, X = 566, Y = 385}
    2: {ID = 2744849415, TID = 2, X = 607, Y = 385}
    ...
    Looking at the model printout in your first post, I don't think the one you have labelled as right-most is what you think it is. Its Y coord is offscreen and double the others.

    In any case, I'll head there now to check.

    Edit:
    Alright - one thing y'all have to remember about OpenGL is model IDs can change. I don't mean that one day they'll be 123456789 and then next it'll be 987654321. Certain things cause a model's ID to change. These things are: hovering the mouse over them, camera angle, etc. However, most things, if they even have multiple IDs, will only have two. Not many do. Common things that do are drops or items that you can take.

    In your case, the board model is changing between tCardinalArray([1444537558,2744849415]).

    Careful though, the houses east of the course also has the same models used for their window sills.

    Simba Code:
    ogl.getModels(tCardinalArray([2744849415,1444537558])).closestTo(ogl.getClientMidPoint())[0];




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    :: Automated Message ::
    Removed several ogl methods, optimizations, etc.


    ObscuritySRL updated on Friday, April 17, 2015

    511 additions, 809 deletions.

    Removed several overloaded ogl.getChars(), ogl.getModels(), and
    ogl.getTextures() methods and shrank others. They've also been rewritten
    for optimization. The same goes for glCharArray.getChars(), etc.

    Tweaked various interface methods. Particularly, the dialogue.
    A total of 2 files were affected:





  11. #36
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Request:

    mouse.didClick():boolean;
    returns true based on red textures on click, or false based on yellow.


    could probably just implement it into mouse.click; though.

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    445
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    256 Post(s)

    Default

    I keep getting these errors:

    Paired with SMART[1504]
    glxMapHooks was successful.
    Error: Access violation
    Execution failed.
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [0]

    It happens most of the time, but i'm still able to run a script every now and then.

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Twinki View Post
    I keep getting these errors:

    Paired with SMART[1504]
    glxMapHooks was successful.
    Error: Access violation
    Execution failed.
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [0]

    It happens most of the time, but i'm still able to run a script every now and then.
    It's an error with glxMapHooks().

    Once you've hooked a SMART window once, you can go into core/core.simba and comment out:
    Simba Code:
    if glxMapHooks(smart.ID) then
          begin
            writeLN('glxMapHooks was successful.');
            result:=true;
          end
        else
          writeLN('glxMapHooks was successful.');

    Keep in mind that if you spawn another SMART, you're going to have to un-comment it for the first hook.




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ross View Post
    Request:

    mouse.didClick():boolean;
    returns true based on red textures on click, or false based on yellow.


    could probably just implement it into mouse.click; though.
    Additional requests to add to this:
    Add optional wait time to rightClickOption
    Add function glCharArray.parseInt(), glCharArray.parseAlpha(), and glCharArray.alphaNumeric() back to include


    You guys are awesome, thank you!

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah, Clarity mentioned that I overwrote when he copied the parse methods from obsLib. I'll rewrite them and upload them when I'm home from TO.
    Last edited by Justin; 04-21-2015 at 03:37 AM.




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    445
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    256 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Obscurity View Post
    Yeah, Clarity mentioned that I overwrote when he copied the parse methods from obsLib. I'll rewrite them and upload them when I'm home from TO.
    Also, actionbar.setRegenerate(true) will sometimes be off by several pixels.
    Last edited by Justin; 04-21-2015 at 03:37 AM.

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Twinki View Post
    Also, actionbar.setRegenerate(true) will sometimes be off by several pixels.
    That's odd. Unless I have the wrong texture ID (which I doubt), I have the set width and height to the same as that of the quick prayer and auto-retaliate (26). Does those miss? Fairly certain I used the actual texture dimensions.

    Edit: Also putting this here so that I don't forget tomorrow when I can script again - I'm going to add a glModel/glTexture.click() and glModel/glTexture.rightClickOption().

    Edit: Going to make ogl.getChars() automatically account for shadows. This should make things easier on yous, when you're not having to deal with strings that are PPrreessEEnntteerrttooCChhaatt.

    Will also be working on glCharArray.parseAlpha(), parseAlphaNumeric(), parseInt(), and toString(). The toString() will automatically add spacing.




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    445
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    256 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Obscurity View Post
    That's odd. Unless I have the wrong texture ID (which I doubt), I have the set width and height to the same as that of the quick prayer and auto-retaliate (26). Does those miss? Fairly certain I used the actual texture dimensions.

    Edit: Also putting this here so that I don't forget tomorrow when I can script again - I'm going to add a glModel/glTexture.click() and glModel/glTexture.rightClickOption().

    Edit: Going to make ogl.getChars() automatically account for shadows. This should make things easier on yous, when you're not having to deal with strings that are PPrreessEEnntteerrttooCChhaatt.

    Will also be working on glCharArray.parseAlpha(), parseAlphaNumeric(), parseInt(), and toString(). The toString() will automatically add spacing.
    It will sometimes be a bit lower than the button, click, and nothing happens. It might be a RS related issue.

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Posting to remind you:

    ogl.getChars().toInteger();
    ogl.getChars().contains('');

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    438
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Quoted
    211 Post(s)

    Default

    Can't get OGL scripts to run, can't get debug to show up..
    They start up fine, but when I choose enable nothing occurs.

    Windows 8.1 Java 7 update 76. Smart launches fine no errors.
    A/v and firewall disabled
    Gave full control to all users for Simba and Java
    UAC is off
    All windows updates have been applied
    Drivers are updated
    Quadruple checked settings in-game.
    Set Simba to run as Administrator

    Suggestions?

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clutch View Post
    Can't get OGL scripts to run, can't get debug to show up..
    They start up fine, but when I choose enable nothing occurs.

    Windows 8.1 Java 7 update 76. Smart launches fine no errors.
    A/v and firewall disabled
    Gave full control to all users for Simba and Java
    UAC is off
    All windows updates have been applied
    Drivers are updated
    Quadruple checked settings in-game.
    Set Simba to run as Administrator

    Suggestions?
    You're probably in DirectX, happens to me all the time.

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    438
    Mentioned
    21 Post(s)
    Quoted
    211 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ross View Post
    You're probably in DirectX, happens to me all the time.
    Not that you want to look at pictures but - 99.99% sure I have exact same settings as the guide. New machine old machines blown... I'm grasping at thorns at this point.
    Capture.jpgCapture.jpg

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    current requests:
    mouse.didClick()
    mouse.rightClickOption(blah, blah, menuWait: Integer)
    TString.contains('')
    ogl.getChars().toInteger();

    in addition:
    bank.close();
    bank.openPresetInterface();
    bank.closePresetInterface();
    bank.presetInterfaceLoadPreset(integer); needs a better name

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    445
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    256 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ross View Post
    current requests:
    mouse.didClick()
    mouse.rightClickOption(blah, blah, menuWait: Integer)
    TString.contains('')
    ogl.getChars().toInteger();

    in addition:
    bank.close();
    bank.openPresetInterface();
    bank.closePresetInterface();
    bank.presetInterfaceLoadPreset(integer); needs a better name
    To add onto this:

    ogl.getUptext(uptext)

    Rename inventory.getItemCount to inventory.countItems
    Quick Hop Worlds support (In the esc menu)
    Lodsestone Support

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    733
    Mentioned
    81 Post(s)
    Quoted
    364 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Twinki View Post
    To add onto this:

    ogl.getUptext(uptext)
    seconded!

Page 2 of 10 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •