Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 91

Thread: [AL] AeroMagicPro

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey Flight,

    Steel bars.

    It's worked a few times since then, for varying amounts of time - no longer than 10 minutes though. I'd help with the code, if I could!

    Hopefully I can assist by saying what the most common problems are:
    - It doesn't withdraw coal with the iron ore, so it will say it's out of secondary ore and log out.
    - Whilst it is getting ready and cycles through the inventory and settings, it turns on the re sizing option and stalls the bot, having to restart the client and script.
    - It just randomly stops and logs out, saying its not near a bank.

    EDIT: Yeah, for some reason it moves to the music tab and then settings tab, turning on the resize option 95% of the time breaking it. Even though in the code, all I see is tab_magic and tab_inventory
    Last edited by Zerotic; 06-06-2015 at 01:15 AM.

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Also, this is my first time coming back to OSRS in under 2 years. This 'Mod Wreath' guy seems to be cracking down on botting a lot. Is botting even safe/worth it anymore? Powerbot used to be what you'd use, and it would be fine, but now it's deprecated and has hardly any working scripts.

  3. #28
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Zerotic View Post
    Also, this is my first time coming back to OSRS in under 2 years. This 'Mod Wreath' guy seems to be cracking down on botting a lot. Is botting even safe/worth it anymore? Powerbot used to be what you'd use, and it would be fine, but now it's deprecated and has hardly any working scripts.
    Ive been botting for awhile and on my main i have done hours of botting, on pc, wc and whatnot and havent gotten banned. But when i bot on a lvl 3 or sometimes i lvl them up to like 20 before botting, i still get banned because its suspicious. So what im getting at is if your not obvious about it, it should be good.

    so dont bot for 6 hrs straight without breaks or stuff like that.

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by superfonz View Post
    Ive been botting for awhile and on my main i have done hours of botting, on pc, wc and whatnot and havent gotten banned. But when i bot on a lvl 3 or sometimes i lvl them up to like 20 before botting, i still get banned because its suspicious. So what im getting at is if your not obvious about it, it should be good.

    so dont bot for 6 hrs straight without breaks or stuff like that.
    Okay yeah, cool. People have said similar things, and I agree.
    Thanks.

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Just an update: the v1.0 for me superheated 1.2k iron ore (2.4k coal ore) into steel bars with only minor issues (~3 restarts before that long haul of 1k superheats).

    So something happened with v1.1 I think.

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Flight View Post
    Which type of bar are you trying to super-heat?
    Hey man, the script is great! Just a few problems with alching for me....

    1. Script does not break (For me at least)
    2. Unable to run script on more than one account at the same time

    Thanks bro!

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Rimmington
    Posts
    319
    Mentioned
    33 Post(s)
    Quoted
    183 Post(s)

    Default

    Nice stuff Flight





  8. #33
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    100 Post(s)

    Default

    If you remove fixGraphics(); the script won't mess up after the recent change in graphic interfaces. Just be sure your graphics are correct before starting the script.

    Currently superheating gold and it's working really well.

    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [ by Flight ]
    [=====================================]
    [ Total Run Time : 12 Min 19 Sec ]
    [ Bars Smelted : 323 (1,572/Hr) ]
    [ Smithing XP : 18,153 (88,354/Hr) ]
    [ Magic XP : 17,119 (83,321/Hr) ]
    [ Breaks : 0 ]
    [ Logged In : 0 ]
    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [=====================================]

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    310
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Aufi View Post
    If you remove fixGraphics(); the script won't mess up after the recent change in graphic interfaces. Just be sure your graphics are correct before starting the script.

    Currently superheating gold and it's working really well.

    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [ by Flight ]
    [=====================================]
    [ Total Run Time : 12 Min 19 Sec ]
    [ Bars Smelted : 323 (1,572/Hr) ]
    [ Smithing XP : 18,153 (88,354/Hr) ]
    [ Magic XP : 17,119 (83,321/Hr) ]
    [ Breaks : 0 ]
    [ Logged In : 0 ]
    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [=====================================]
    changing this made the script reliable again, thank you. My only issue with the script is that the heatstyle does not work. It always does so in increasing fashion, even when set to standard


    Code:
    procedure heatAll();
    var
      i,h,X,Y : Integer;
      slots   : TIntegerArray;
    begin
      if not isLoggedIn() then Exit;
      if not item_OreA.inInventory() then Exit;
    
      if not item_NatRune.inInventory() then
      begin
        Shutdown := True;
        sdReason := 'Ran out of Nature runes';
        exit;
      end;
    
      X := 0;
      Y := 0;
      if PrimaryAmount < 0 then
        h := 28
      else
        h := PrimaryAmount;
      case hStyle of
        'Standard':
        begin
          for i:=1 to h do
          begin
            if ((X = 0) and (Y = 0)) then
            begin
              FTab(tab_Magic);
              if not waitFindDTM(DTM_Spell, X, Y, AREA_INV, 50, 500) then
              begin
                Shutdown := True;
                sdReason := 'Failed to cast the SuperHeat spell';
                 exit;           
                   end;
            end;
    
            missMouse(Point(X,Y), 7, 7);
            fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
            if not waitTab(TAB_INV, 50, 1500) then exit;
            if not item_OreA.inInventory() then
              break;
    
            slots := item_OreA.getSlots();
            if (length(slots) < 1) then exit;
            interactSlot(slots[high(slots)], MOUSE_LEFT);
            brakeMMouse(Point(X,Y), 7, 7, True);
    
            if not waitFunc(@mageTab, 60, 2000) then
            begin
              X := 0;
              Y := 0;
            end;
          end;
        end;
    Last edited by lolskilla; 06-25-2015 at 06:15 PM.

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    100 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lolskilla View Post
    changing this made the script reliable again, thank you. My only issue with the script is that the heatstyle does not work. It always does so in increasing fashion, even when set to standard
    Hey, change this and it won't do Increasing if that's what you want:

    Code:
    hStyle := HEATSTYLE;
      if HEATSTYLE = 'Standard' then
        if (PrimaryAmount < 0) then
          hStyle := 'Increasing';
    to:

    Code:
    hStyle := HEATSTYLE;
      if HEATSTYLE = 'Standard' then
        if (PrimaryAmount < 0) then
          hStyle := 'Standard';
    Also had an issue with banking where it would idle for a few seconds before depositing my gold bars. I fixed it by changing Banking: to:

    Code:
    incEx(count_Product, item_Bar.getAmount(True));
      stats_IncVariable('66', round(mXPMod*count_Product));
      stats_IncVariable('69', round(sXPMod*count_Product));
      depositItem(2, -1);
    That's assuming you have nats in the first inventory slot. Change 2 to whatever inventory slot you prefer. After the banking change my XP rates are like this:

    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [ by Flight ]
    [=====================================]
    [ Total Run Time : 54 Min 7 Sec ]
    [ Bars Smelted : 1,539 (1,706/Hr) ]
    [ Smithing XP : 86,492 (95,889/Hr) ]
    [ Magic XP : 81,567 (90,429/Hr) ]
    [ Breaks : 0 ]
    [ Logged In : 0 ]
    [=====================================]
    [ AeroMagicPro V 1.1 Rev 0 ]
    [=====================================]

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Script updated with a new revision. Just some bug fixes, please be sure to report any problems with the new revision.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  12. #37
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    100 Post(s)

    Default

    Good stuff Flight. I'll give it a go later today

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    310
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Flight View Post
    Script updated with a new revision. Just some bug fixes, please be sure to report any problems with the new revision.
    Thank you for the update. I like the new addition of aufi's banking. Also, DTMS free now when stopping the script, which is nice. Those are the two things I noticed. The DTMS are still incorrect for gold, but easily fixed. Thank you.

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    I do not get prompted to hover over the item after clicking "okay" same problem with all versions of the script. Any ideas? aerolib, etc all up to date.

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    310
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    ^ is brightness on max? Is game on resizable?

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Yep I'm out of ideas. Superheat works fine, but I can't get it to alch

    If someone could explain how to add

    Quote Originally Posted by woo hoo View Post
    For alching with slot 16, when the spell and item slot overlap, and no mouse movement is required to alch.

    Simba Code:
    //clicks if already hovered over alch spell
    if not mouseinbox(pointtobox(point(x, y), 5)) then
      begin
        missMouse(Point(X,Y), 5, 5);
        fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
      end else fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);


    //clicks if already hovered over item slot
     if not mouseinbox(invbox(slot_ALCH)) then interactSlot(slot_ALCH, MOUSE_LEFT)
        else fastclick(MOUSE_LEFT);

    that'd also be great.

    superheat also struggles finding ore in large tabs, I have no problem with using it in a secondary tab that isn't full though. Due to todays update it also won't scroll through the bank, so just select the tab for the bot and you're good to go.
    Last edited by OwainJones; 07-02-2015 at 11:36 AM.

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    310
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Code:
    [AL] Checking version...
    [AL] Currently up to date.
    [AL] Loaded 2 MSObjects.
    [AL] Paired with SMART[3188]
    [AL] Could not start up OSRS or RSReady was not detected!
    Successfully executed.
    Smart is up and running, but script will not recognize SMART. This is new to me, hasnt happened before. Brightness on max, and resizable is not on

    EDIT: OK, nvm... works now. wierd.


    UPDATE ON PROGS: I get progs anywhere from 5 minutes to 2 hours. Banking isnt perfect. This is what usually causes script to terminate
    Code:
    [SCRIPT] Failed to find primary ores in the bank
    Successfully executed.
    Last edited by lolskilla; 07-02-2015 at 07:46 PM.

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    Is there an approximate ETA on item enchanting?

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    29
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lolskilla View Post


    UPDATE ON PROGS: I get progs anywhere from 5 minutes to 2 hours. Banking isnt perfect. This is what usually causes script to terminate
    Code:
    [SCRIPT] Failed to find primary ores in the bank
    Successfully executed.
    Like I said above, use a tab that's relatively empty. It will withdraw items like shades robes etc and just spam click mithril... Just got banned so maybe that has something to do with it :/
    Last edited by OwainJones; 07-03-2015 at 10:34 AM.

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    7,421
    Mentioned
    268 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1442 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by OwainJones View Post
    I do not get prompted to hover over the item after clicking "okay" same problem with all versions of the script. Any ideas? aerolib, etc all up to date.
    Are you using SMART or the official client?

    Quote Originally Posted by lolskilla View Post
    UPDATE ON PROGS: I get progs anywhere from 5 minutes to 2 hours. Banking isnt perfect. This is what usually causes script to terminate
    Code:
    [SCRIPT] Failed to find primary ores in the bank
    Successfully executed.
    What type of bar are you trying to superheat?

    Quote Originally Posted by jajo123 View Post
    Is there an approximate ETA on item enchanting?
    There's not yet as I've not even touched that section of the script, unfortunately.

    Current projects:
    [ AeroGuardians (GotR minigame), Motherlode Miner, Blast furnace ]

    "I won't fall in your gravity. Open your eyes,
    you're the Earth and I'm the sky..."


  21. #46
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    310
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Flight View Post

    What type of bar are you trying to superheat?
    gold, sometimes steel/iron

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    Says smithing level too low when its not... :/ trying to superheat iron at fally east.

    I commented out the lines that check for smithing level, but now it runs for a few mins than fails to find the bank.
    Last edited by Spoola; 07-07-2015 at 09:52 PM.

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    9 Post(s)

    Default

    when trying to superheat iron, it sometimes attempts to change worlds and gets stuck for me

  24. #49
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    awesome script...
    fell asleep 55 mage woke up with 70 mage
    Thanks ALOT!!

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    322
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    131 Post(s)

    Default

    Hi, when will enchanting be enabled? Thanks

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •