Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 141

Thread: [RS3] ClarityBurialArmour

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ilurvdacake View Post
    Error: Unknown declaration "countDown" at line 22
    Compiling failed.

    Is the error message I get when trying to run, the script is also on V1.2 and doesn't auto update, have you got a link to your pastebin?
    An update to ogLib broke the script, as countDowns were modified to tCountDown.

    1.4 has been uploaded with the fix. You can download it in the OP.

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    An update to ogLib broke the script, as countDowns were modified to tCountDown.

    1.4 has been uploaded with the fix. You can download it in the OP.
    Fantastic working great, thanks for the quick reply!

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    No problem, let me know if there are any other issues!
    One thing I did notice after babysitting for a while, I've noticed it doesn't change to what the current item is, except for the initial one.

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ilurvdacake View Post
    One thing I did notice after babysitting for a while, I've noticed it doesn't change to what the current item is, except for the initial one.
    Interesting. I'll look into that. It should be updating as soon as the assignment changes, with a randomized delay.

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Interesting. I'll look into that. It should be updating as soon as the assignment changes, with a randomized delay.
    Ok turns out that works fine I was just being stupid, the only problem is depositing ores, it opens the menu to deposit ores, however it doesn't select any ores to deposit and moves on to withdrawing ingots after a few mins.

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Simba Code:
    currentAssignment := replaceRegExpr('^.*Current Instructions ([A-z]+).*$',ogl.getChars().parseAlpha().toString(),'$1',true);

    It would always fail to change my assignment, but that fixes it.




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Obscurity View Post
    Simba Code:
    currentAssignment := replaceRegExpr('^.*Current Instructions ([A-z]+).*$',ogl.getChars().parseAlpha().toString(),'$1',true);

    It would always fail to change my assignment, but that fixes it.
    Forgot to add that in, will do in next update.

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    586
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    296 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Forgot to add that in, will do in next update.
    Also, fails to get respect:
    Simba Code:
    replaceRegExpr('^.*Current respect ([0-9]+)%.*$',ogl.getChars().toString(),'$1',true).parseInt();




    Skype: obscuritySRL@outlook.com

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Does it support legacy mode interface?

    Also when I run the script it just stays there and does nothing..
    Last edited by MMOSaga; 07-16-2015 at 03:02 PM.

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    Does it support legacy mode interface?

    Also when I run the script it just stays there and does nothing..
    No it does not, but there should be no need for you to use Legacy mode, can you switch to this layout while botting?
    Do you have the correct plugins installed, and running OpenGL graphics mode?

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    No it does not, but there should be no need for you to use Legacy mode, can you switch to this layout while botting?
    Do you have the correct plugins installed, and running OpenGL graphics mode?
    Yes I know, just wanted to use Legacy World thats all, less people online more fun for us botters.

    I have everything installed correctly, OpenGL as my graphic mode.

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    Yes I know, just wanted to use Legacy World thats all, less people online more fun for us botters.

    I have everything installed correctly, OpenGL as my graphic mode.
    Could you post a screenshot? If I can't tell by the picture I'll be happy to help you over teamview.

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Could you post a screenshot? If I can't tell by the picture I'll be happy to help you over teamview.
    Sorry I can't upload links yet. =/ I've tried everything possible to get it working, even re-installed Simba completely. The script starts as it should but it just stands there, no script paint is shown or anything. But it says that the script is running which is strange.

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    463
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    229 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    Sorry I can't upload links yet. =/ I've tried everything possible to get it working, even re-installed Simba completely. The script starts as it should but it just stands there, no script paint is shown or anything. But it says that the script is running which is strange.
    If you have the plugins updater set to automatically update, your plugins probably got overwritten at some point, try replacing them again
    Tsunami

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Could you post a screenshot? If I can't tell by the picture I'll be happy to help you over teamview.
    Quote Originally Posted by Lucidity View Post
    If you have the plugins updater set to automatically update, your plugins probably got overwritten at some point, try replacing them again
    Got it working, finally! will take it for a test drive 6-10 hours and then leave feedback once I'm done.

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    Got it working, finally! will take it for a test drive 6-10 hours and then leave feedback once I'm done.
    Glad to hear it. Good luck! Post a progress report if you get a nice one!

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Glad to hear it. Good luck! Post a progress report if you get a nice one!
    For some reason the paint isn't showing at all but the script works fine.

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    For some reason the paint isn't showing at all but the script works fine.
    Have you toggled the debug on the SMART console? Press the "Enable Debug" button below RS if it is showing.

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Location
    Europe
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Have you toggled the debug on the SMART console? Press the "Enable Debug" button below RS if it is showing.
    Ok, that fixed it. But here is another problem now. No stats except from time runing it.

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    463
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    229 Post(s)

    Default

    edit :
    Woah.. read the wrong post sorry
    Tsunami

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MMOSaga View Post
    Ok, that fixed it. But here is another problem now. No stats except from time runing it.
    The XP and respect tracking works only if you have an overall XP tracker visible on the interface. Did you enable that?
    I will add support for the Smithing XP tracker as well in a bit.

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    291
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    148 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    An update to ogLib broke the script, as countDowns were modified to tCountDown.

    1.4 has been uploaded with the fix. You can download it in the OP.
    Hey Clarity. I downloaded what you have on the original post but I still get the tCountDown error. Any idea why?

    EDIT: I hope it is something I messed up and is just a simple fix. @Clarity;

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Grimxxdeath223 View Post
    Hey Clarity. I downloaded what you have on the original post but I still get the tCountDown error. Any idea why?

    EDIT: I hope it is something I messed up and is just a simple fix. @Clarity;
    SRL-6 ported the tCountDown type from ogLib without accounting for duplicate declarations, so until a fix is released you should remove the tCountDown methods from SRL-6's time.simba. Sorry about the inconvenience!

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    291
    Mentioned
    10 Post(s)
    Quoted
    148 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    SRL-6 ported the tCountDown type from ogLib without accounting for duplicate declarations, so until a fix is released you should remove the tCountDown methods from SRL-6's time.simba. Sorry about the inconvenience!
    Okay, I did that. Now I get this Error: Operator "OR" not compatible with types "AnsiString" and "(False=0, True=1)" at line 318. I did just recently update my ogLib not sure if that broke it.

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •