Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 48

Thread: [f-Include] VEM Powerminers Iron/Copper

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Rimmington
    Posts
    318
    Mentioned
    33 Post(s)
    Quoted
    183 Post(s)

    Default [f-Include] VEM Powerminers Iron/Copper

    - What do I need in order to run this script?
    You'll need f-Include

    - Features
    • Breaking
    • Stops at given certain level
    • Perfect detection for rocks
    Attached Files Attached Files





  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    2,732
    Mentioned
    192 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1461 Post(s)

    Default

    Hes going crazyyyyy

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    309
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    84 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fitta View Post
    - What do I need in order to run this script?
    You'll need f-Include

    - Features
    • Breaking
    • Stops at given certain level
    • Perfect detection for rocks
    love the f-include. will test later tyvm

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    58
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    32 Post(s)

    Default

    is this safe to use?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    167
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    73 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mur205 View Post
    is this safe to use?
    Lol. If you're this hesitant about using one of Fitta's scripts, I don't think you're right for botting.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Program TEXAS home of AUTOERS
    Posts
    7,938
    Mentioned
    26 Post(s)
    Quoted
    235 Post(s)

    Default

    You'll be fine, just don't overuse the script and that goes for every other script out here, Good luck.

    P1nky

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Rimmington
    Posts
    318
    Mentioned
    33 Post(s)
    Quoted
    183 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mur205 View Post
    is this safe to use?
    No script is safe, be smart about it





  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Brilliant script, thanks for this!
    It runs flawlessly for me and left a very good first impression of Simba.

    Edit: Only the copper script works for me, when the time came to move on to iron, I got this error:
    Error: Access violation at line 164
    Execution failed.

    And it highlights the following line in the Smart file:
    Result := SmartGetFieldInt(Reflect.Smart.Target, Ref, Hook.Path) * Hook.Multi;

    Is this problem just on my end? Every other script I've tried runs fine.
    Last edited by Sitamaja; 06-24-2015 at 12:26 PM.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Rimmington
    Posts
    318
    Mentioned
    33 Post(s)
    Quoted
    183 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Sitamaja View Post
    Brilliant script, thanks for this!
    It runs flawlessly for me and left a very good first impression of Simba.

    Edit: Only the copper script works for me, when the time came to move on to iron, I got this error:
    Error: Access violation at line 164
    Execution failed.

    And it highlights the following line in the Smart file:
    Result := SmartGetFieldInt(Reflect.Smart.Target, Ref, Hook.Path) * Hook.Multi;

    Is this problem just on my end? Every other script I've tried runs fine.
    This is one hell of an intresting error. Doing my best via skype to solve the problem





  10. #10
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    491
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    41 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fitta View Post
    This is one hell of an intresting error. Doing my best via skype to solve the problem
    I was getting the same error, I'm pretty sure it had something to do with not being near the specified mining points, as long as I started right next to the iron/copper it wouldn't pop up with that error but say 6 or so tiles away from the mining points the error would pop up, also sometimes it gets stuck in a dropping loop when it highlights the ore in inventory but doesn't actually drop it it will just stay highlighted while trying to mine/drop the other ores.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fitta View Post
    This is one hell of an intresting error. Doing my best via skype to solve the problem
    Problem fixed, thanks! I had some other errors as well, which Fitta very kindly fixed for me. But the main issue was that I was at a different mine,
    because I didn't understand what the VEM stood for. So for all of you that are struggling with this, the script is designed for the Varrock East Mine, and not functional elsewhere.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    For some reason it is just standing there and doing nothing? is there any location that I have to use this or? I am trying to mine iron in the Falador cave

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    71
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    26 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thesparkiespecial View Post
    For some reason it is just standing there and doing nothing? is there any location that I have to use this or? I am trying to mine iron in the Falador cave
    VEM for Varrock East Miner

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Pavement View Post
    VEM for Varrock East Miner
    Oooh haha okay thanks, is there anyway to speed it up?
    Last edited by thesparkiespecial; 06-30-2015 at 06:36 PM.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    I am new to simba, and botting in general. When i run the script, an error pops up showing this:
    Exception in Script: Unable to find file 'finclude/finclude.simba' used from 'C:\Users\student\Downloads\Copper.simba'

    Any help would be appreciated.

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    203
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    100 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DaChoppa123 View Post
    I am new to simba, and botting in general. When i run the script, an error pops up showing this:
    Exception in Script: Unable to find file 'finclude/finclude.simba' used from 'C:\Users\student\Downloads\Copper.simba'

    Any help would be appreciated.
    Install finclude and it will work (read OP).

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    So I need to download the zip file?

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DaChoppa123 View Post
    So I need to download the zip file?
    Yes, then extract the zip, rename the "finclude-master" folder to "finclude" and copy that folder to "C:\Simba\Includes" or your respective Simba installation directory.

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    12
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Great script! I would love to see 2 features added however. At the moment it doesn't drop uncut gems which can fill up your inventory after some time. And maybe use mousekeys to drop the iron faster?

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    hello, I have an error:

    Error: Unknown declaration "SSLSocket" at line 79
    Compiling failed.

    what do i do?

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    188
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    97 Post(s)

    Default

    May I ask, what is f-include?
    Why join the navy if you can be a pirate? -Steve Jobs

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    459
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    227 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jonesy259 View Post
    May I ask, what is f-include?
    https://villavu.com/forum/showthread...35#post1347635
    Tsunami

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,757
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2738 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jonesy259 View Post
    May I ask, what is f-include?
    Says right here

    Quote Originally Posted by Fitta View Post
    - What do I need in order to run this script?
    You'll need f-Include
    Quote Originally Posted by Fitta View Post
    - What is f-Include?
    f-Include is based upon many of my scripts functions, all collected into a nice growing include. It's a simple add-on include for reflection with basic functions to handle tasks a little easier without using a lot of lines repeating the same code. And before everyone goes nuts about there being another include, this is only released for learning purposes on how to handle scripting on a larger scale. I grew tired of copy pasting the same functions to each script and having to update all of them when something broke. This is one solution to that problem..

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I keep getting this error when compiling -
    Error: Plugin(LIBSMARTREMOTE32) has not been found

    How do I fix this? I'm fairly new to all this and its a little confusing.

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    18
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello,

    the copper powerminer works,

    however, when i try to run iron, i get this,:

    Error: Access violation at line 164
    Execution failed.
    The following bitmaps were not freed: [0]
    Compiled successfully in 1623 ms.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •