Results 1 to 14 of 14

Thread: How to run a auto spammer script in rs3 smart client?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default How to run a auto spammer script in rs3 smart client?

    Can someone explain how do i run an auto talker script with Simbas smart client? So far i've always gotten some errors or something when i tried any of the codes from RS3 Utility Scripts subforum.

    Which code do i need to enter exactly and how does it log into my acc, or do i simply log in myself and it starts spamming? I'm a real newb to this but need it badly for clan advertising.

    I have followed and done all the steps here btw: https://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=47714
    I just don't know how to add a script or write one or anything, any help is appreciated.
    Last edited by ixxe; 07-20-2015 at 06:43 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Paying for help is against the rules here at SRL, I'd advise you to remove that from your post.

    Here's a simple script which will log in & spam whatever you want. You will have to set up your player using Rafiki (from Simba: SRL > Player Manager).

    Ensure that your chatbox is set to "always-on" mode.

    Simba Code:
    1. program iSpammer;
    2. {$define smart}
    3. {$i srl-6/srl.simba}
    4. {$define debug_on}
    5.  
    6. ///////////////////////////////////
    7. ///////////////////////////////////
    8. ///////     Start Setup     ///////Start setting up the script here. Refer to the comments if you don't know what you're doing.
    9. ///////////////////////////////////
    10. ///////////////////////////////////
    11.  
    12. const
    13.    (* player info *)
    14.    playerName   = ['']; //Put your player's name (or nickname, if you set one) here.
    15.    playerFile   = 'default'; //Put your playerfile's name here. Default is 'default'.
    16.    desiredWorld = -1; //Enter your desired world number here. 0 for random, -1 for play button.
    17.  
    18.    (* globals *)
    19.    message = 'Testing, testing! One, two, three! Is this thing on?'; //What do you want to say?
    20.  
    21. ///////////////////////////////////
    22. ///////////////////////////////////
    23. ///////     Stop Setup      ///////Don't modify the script ANY FURTHER unless you know what you're doing. You could break stuff!
    24. ///////////////////////////////////
    25. ///////////////////////////////////
    26.  
    27. procedure initScript();
    28. var
    29.   i:integer;
    30. begin
    31.   clearDebug();
    32.   addOnTerminate('stop');
    33.   smartEnableDrawing := true;
    34.   smartShowConsole := false;
    35.   smartPlugins := ['opengl32.dll', 'd3d9.dll'];
    36.   writeLn('Spawning SMART client...');
    37.   setupSrl();
    38.   disableSrlDebug := true;
    39.   players.setup(playerName, playerFile);
    40.   currentPlayer := 0;
    41.   for i := 0 to high(players) do
    42.    begin
    43.      players[i].world := desiredWorld;
    44.      players[i].isActive := true;
    45.      writeLn('Logging in...');
    46.    end;
    47.   begin
    48.     if (not players[currentPlayer].login()) then
    49.      exit;
    50.     writeLn('Just logged in, waiting a bit...');
    51.     wait(randomRange(5000, 7000));
    52.     exitTreasure();
    53.     writeLn('Setup complete - player is logged in.');
    54.   end;
    55. end;
    56.  
    57. procedure initPlayer();
    58. begin
    59.   writeLn('Setting camera.');
    60.   minimap.clickCompass();
    61.   minimap.setAngle(MS_ANGLE_HIGH);
    62.  
    63.   writeLn('Setting run.');
    64.   if not (minimap.isRunEnabled()) then
    65.    minimap.toggleRun(true);
    66.  
    67.   writeLn('Setting gametab.');
    68.   if (not gameTabs.isTabActive(TAB_BACKPACK)) then
    69.    gameTabs.openTab(TAB_BACKPACK);
    70. end;
    71.  
    72. procedure stop(); //hammer time
    73. begin
    74.   writeLn('*** Terminating script ***');
    75.  
    76.   if isLoggedIn() then
    77.    writeLn('Logging out');
    78.   players[currentPlayer].logout();
    79.  
    80.   writeLn('Freeing BMPs');
    81.   try
    82.   except
    83.     writeLn('Exception: Not freeing BMPs');
    84.   end;
    85.  
    86.   writeLn('Freeing DTMs');
    87.   try
    88.   except
    89.     writeLn('Exception: Not freeing DTMs');
    90.   end;
    91.  
    92.   writeLn('*** Terminated script ***');
    93. end;
    94.  
    95. procedure mainLoop();
    96. begin
    97.   typeSend(message);
    98.   wait(randomRange(5000,7000));
    99. end;
    100.  
    101. begin
    102.   initScript();
    103.   initPlayer();
    104.  
    105.   while (players.getActive() > 0) do mainLoop();
    106. end.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Think i got it to work, Thx a ton! Any way to change the speed on message though?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ixxe View Post
    Think i got it to work, Thx a ton! Any way to change the speed on message though?
    Line 98 contains the wait between sending messages. Make the numbers smaller, and it will send the messages faster.

    Simba Code:
    wait(randomRange(2000, 3000));
    might be better-suited to your specific case.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    btw for some specific reason it wont keep players in Rafiki on my other pc, when i save it and open rafiki again, it wont show any there.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ixxe View Post
    btw for some specific reason it wont keep players in Rafiki on my other pc, when i save it and open rafiki again, it wont show any there.
    Instances of Rafiki are tied to the computer upon which Simba is installed. They're stored locally.

    Force-terminating a script (i.e. double-clicking the stop button or mashing F2) can also corrupt your player file, ensure you aren't doing that.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Hmm i don't know what to do then, i found out i can't actually add any new players to rafiki, one i had there was since old times on pc. If i add any accounts and save it, then if i open rafiki again, theres still only that same account, not the other one i added. Same thing happens on laptop and pc.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ixxe View Post
    Hmm i don't know what to do then, i found out i can't actually add any new players to rafiki, one i had there was since old times on pc. If i add any accounts and save it, then if i open rafiki again, theres still only that same account, not the other one i added. Same thing happens on laptop and pc.
    Rafiki has been updated heavily since its release. If you have a very old version floating around, I'd advise you to do a reinstall of Simba on the corresponding PC.

    Remember you must manually delete the C:/Simba/ directory.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Ah okay nvm it was my fault. I had to click "save army" aswell instead saving player for it to stay there. Everything works now, tyvm for your time and effort :P this makes life so much simpler!

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ixxe View Post
    Ah okay nvm it was my fault. I had to click "save army" aswell instead saving player for it to stay there.
    Indeed "army file" and "player file" are synonymous.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Is there any easy way to run multiple accounts? Or do i need to open whole new Simba client for each account or i have to use new tabs in one client? Or i can somehow add multiple accounts into one script(tab)?

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ixxe View Post
    Is there any easy way to run multiple accounts? Or do i need to open whole new Simba client for each account or i have to use new tabs in one client? Or i can somehow add multiple accounts into one script(tab)?
    Opening another tab is the easiest way. Opening another instance is sometimes neater/cleaner depending on the scripts you'll be running.
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Bad™ before everyone gets laser pistols

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Ok, well thanks again, everything runs smooth now

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Mar 2018
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    when I run this script, it logs myself in etc, but it wont do the auto spammer, and ends up closing the client.

    when I stop the script, I get this message

    File[C:\Simba\Includes\SRL-6/logs/SRL log

    please h elp

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •