Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: First trial alcher (first time writing, looks more of an auto clicker to me)

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default First trial alcher (first time writing, looks more of an auto clicker to me)

    So I basically had like 30 minutes spare so I decided to try and write my own alcher. Here is the code (it's pretty simple and probably bad :P)

    program alcher;
    {$I SRL-6/SRL.simba}

    procedure MovemMouse();
    begin
    mouse(592, 430, 5, 5, mouse_move);
    writeLn('we moved the mouse');
    wait(randomrange(1000, 3000));
    end;


    procedure clicker();
    begin
    fastclick(mouse_left);
    wait(randomrange(700, 1300));
    end;

    var
    i : Integer;
    begin
    for i:=0 to 100 do
    begin
    clicker ();
    end;
    end;

    procedure writeline();
    begin
    cleardebug;
    writeln(' we are successful');
    end;


    begin
    movemmouse();
    clicker();
    writeline();

    end.



    Basically you have to move the item your alching in the backpack slot which the 'High level alchemy' spell is and it auto clicks for you. Am I going on the right track? I'll probably delve into it more when i get more time and develop it.

    Any help or advice would be greatly appreciated

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    463
    Mentioned
    27 Post(s)
    Quoted
    229 Post(s)

    Default

    You could have it cast a keybind (put high alch on action bar) and then click the inventory. and for even more randomness maybe once every x amount of keybinds itll click the actionbar slot instead of pressing the key?

    you should also do
    Simba Code:
    repeat
    movemmouse;
    clicker;
    writeline;
    until false;

    or instead of until false until timesAlched >= number_you_choose;
    Tsunami

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    how do i add it into the action bar because everytime i try adding it in and pressing the corresponding key bindings it just types in all chat. Thanks

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Scandinavia
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by topop125 View Post
    how do i add it into the action bar because everytime i try adding it in and pressing the corresponding key bindings it just types in all chat. Thanks
    Code:
    ACTION_BAR = '1';  //which actionbar keybinding
    
    procedure cast();  
    
        begin
          typeSend(ACTION_BAR, false);    
          if isMouseOverText(['ast', 'Cas', 'Cast'], 200) then
          begin
            fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
            if (not tabBackPack.isItemInSlot(15)) then
            begin
              wait(randomRange(495, 1342));
              break();
            end;     
    end;

    Something like this ey?
    dont forget the var!


    If you need any help feel free to ask me anytime
    Last edited by Lemon star; 03-21-2016 at 08:43 PM. Reason: spelling

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    dont forget the var!
    what do you mean by this? also thanks for telling me how to chuck it on the action bar
    Last edited by topop125; 03-21-2016 at 09:01 PM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    call me noob but how do we quote people? like above Lucidity quoted me and i', not quite sure how to tag him. Thanks for help

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,258
    Mentioned
    40 Post(s)
    Quoted
    588 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by topop125 View Post
    call me noob but how do we quote people? like above Lucidity quoted me and i', not quite sure how to tag him. Thanks for help

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acow View Post
    testing aight it worked

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    206 Post(s)

    Default

    from personal experience, let me tell you this
    Using mouse(x,y,randomX,randomY,mouse_action) is a one way ticket to getting banned.

    ( didnt read any comments above this, so sorry if its a repost )

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theholyone View Post
    from personal experience, let me tell you this
    Using mouse(x,y,randomX,randomY,mouse_action) is a one way ticket to getting banned.

    ( didnt read any comments above this, so sorry if its a repost )
    so do u reckon that i should just make it click on a single pixel when in the high alching stage?

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    206 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by topop125 View Post
    so do u reckon that i should just make it click on a single pixel when in the high alching stage?
    no, use a different function like mouseBox it'll increase the range of your search a lot more than just changing it by a few pixels

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Location
    Scandinavia
    Posts
    138
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    46 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by topop125 View Post
    what do you mean by this? also thanks for telling me how to chuck it on the action bar
    what i mean is

    Code:
    program LemonStarsAlsher;
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$i srl-6/srl.simba}
    
    const
    
    SH_KEY = '9';  //which actionbar keybinding
    
      player = ['']; //Players name setup in the account manager
      playerFile = 'default';
      World = 119;
    
      var
      slot: integer;
    
    procedure login();
    var
    i: integer;
    begin
      players.setup(player, playerFile);
      currentPlayer := 0;
      for i := 0 to high(players) do
       begin
         players[i].world := World;
         players[i].isActive := true;
         writeLn('Your bot is now logging in...');
       end;
      begin
        if (not players[currentPlayer].login()) then
         exit;
        writeLn('Doing fake wait');
        wait(randomRange(2600, 7400));
        exitTreasure();
      end;
    end;    
    
    procedure cast();  
    
        begin
          typeSend(SH_KEY, false);    
          if isMouseOverText(['ast', 'Cas', 'Cast'], 200) then
          begin
            fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
            if (not tabBackPack.isItemInSlot(15)) then
            begin
              wait(randomRange(495, 1342));
              break();
            end;     
    end;
    Then you need to add the loop to it of course but you see at the top it says var. its needed for certain things.
    as im new around here i dont know everything about simba so you should probably ask someone else

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lemon star View Post
    what i mean is

    Code:
    program LemonStarsAlsher;
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$i srl-6/srl.simba}
    
    const
    
    SH_KEY = '9';  //which actionbar keybinding
    
      player = ['']; //Players name setup in the account manager
      playerFile = 'default';
      World = 119;
    
      var
      slot: integer;
    
    procedure login();
    var
    i: integer;
    begin
      players.setup(player, playerFile);
      currentPlayer := 0;
      for i := 0 to high(players) do
       begin
         players[i].world := World;
         players[i].isActive := true;
         writeLn('Your bot is now logging in...');
       end;
      begin
        if (not players[currentPlayer].login()) then
         exit;
        writeLn('Doing fake wait');
        wait(randomRange(2600, 7400));
        exitTreasure();
      end;
    end;    
    
    procedure cast();  
    
        begin
          typeSend(SH_KEY, false);    
          if isMouseOverText(['ast', 'Cas', 'Cast'], 200) then
          begin
            fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
            if (not tabBackPack.isItemInSlot(15)) then
            begin
              wait(randomRange(495, 1342));
              break();
            end;     
    end;
    Then you need to add the loop to it of course but you see at the top it says var. its needed for certain things.
    as im new around here i dont know everything about simba so you should probably ask someone else
    What is the point of the [200[ after the is mouse over text bit for?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •