Results 1 to 18 of 18

Thread: Runescape 3 autotyper

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Smile Runescape 3 autotyper

    Hello I recently installed simba and wants to have an autotyper, that can minimize while i do other thing, thanks!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    369
    Mentioned
    14 Post(s)
    Quoted
    217 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by runeking1 View Post
    Hello I recently installed simba and wants to have an autotyper, that can minimize while i do other thing, thanks!
    Or you can run a from google in a vm.
    https://villavu.com/forum/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=147422&dateline=14358  53409

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by WYD View Post
    Or you can run a from google in a vm.
    a what from google?

    OT: search the forum for iSpammer
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,258
    Mentioned
    40 Post(s)
    Quoted
    588 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    a what from google?

    OT: search the forum for iSpammer
    He's very clearly saying that you can get an autotyper such as garyshood from google and run that in a virtual machine.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    East Coast, USA
    Posts
    4,231
    Mentioned
    112 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1869 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by acow View Post
    He's very clearly saying that you can get an autotyper such as garyshood from google and run that in a virtual machine.
    sorry, I can't translate gibberish as well as you
    GitLab projects | Simba 1.4 | Find me on IRC or Discord | ScapeRune scripts | Come play bot ScapeRune!

    <BenLand100> we're just in the transitional phase where society reclassifies guns as Badâ„¢ before everyone gets laser pistols

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    206 Post(s)

    Default

    Simba Code:
    program autoType;
    {$DEFINE SMART}
    {$I SRL-6/SRL.simba}
    {$I SPS/lib/SPS-RS3.Simba}
    {$i srl-6/lib/misc/srlplayerform.simba}

    const
    Message:= 'I Promise not to abuse this';
    waitTimer := (gaussRangeInt(2000,2500));
    limit:= 2;
    procedure typeThis;
    var
    n: Integer;
    begin
    n=1;
      repeat
        typeByte(VK_ENTER);
        wait(gaussRangeInt(250,500));
        typeSend(Message,true);
        wait(waitTimer);
        n:=n+1;
      until n >= limit or (not isLoggedIn());
    end;
    procedure setup();
    begin
      ClearDebug();
      smartEnableDrawing := true;
      disableSRLDebug := true;
      disableIPScreenshots := true;
      smartShowConsole := false;
      setupSRL
    end;

    begin
      setUp;
      typeThis;
    end.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,258
    Mentioned
    40 Post(s)
    Quoted
    588 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KeepBotting View Post
    sorry, I can't translate gibberish as well as you
    Talking to people on rs blackmarkets helps you pick it up pretty nicely, a great skill to have.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    thanks for working script, but unfortunately I can't click on buttons in lobby screen, can u know how to fix this? thanks!

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1,596
    Mentioned
    78 Post(s)
    Quoted
    826 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by runeking1 View Post
    thanks for working script, but unfortunately I can't click on buttons in lobby screen, can u know how to fix this? thanks!
    Is this the anti-advertiser thing in simba causing this, @Olly;?

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    206 Post(s)

    Default

    the script works if you're logged in. you shouldn't have any other need for an auto typer if you're going to leave the computer. unless you're a spammer that is

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theholyone View Post
    the script works if you're logged in. you shouldn't have any other need for an auto typer if you're going to leave the computer. unless you're a spammer that is
    How do I log in when I cant click buttons? its just start and show rs3 login screen, pls help

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    35
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)

    Default

    On the SMART screen disable smart in the lower left corner. Type in your stuff, go into the game and then enable smart and start the script.

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Edit: Nvm

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    5
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theholyone View Post
    Simba Code:
    program autoType;
    -snip-
    end;
    Why the useless imports?

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    383
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    206 Post(s)

    Default

    Because I can and its free just like maple***** online. ... Or was

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by theholyone View Post
    Because I can and its free just like maple***** online. ... Or was
    Hi dude, could you improve it, add some antiban features? Got muted in half an hour. I can pay or donate.

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    C:\Simba\
    Posts
    565
    Mentioned
    9 Post(s)
    Quoted
    71 Post(s)

    Default

    mutes are manual, antiban won't do anything.
    Feel free to ask me any questions, I will do my best to answer them!

    Previously known as YouPee.

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Why my account just logs out to loby, seems to be because of inactivity. Also getting this error in cmd

    socket disconnected; unpairing

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •