Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456
Results 126 to 135 of 135

Thread: Memory reading.

  1. #126
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by userNote View Post
    You're in luck haha, I'm Rablidad, i said you before i had the viewmatrix, what happens is that runescape is a weird game and they use Row major with OpenGL
    Thanks for hint, now i can start messing with it again. You can start pm-ing people here if you get higher forum rank. Need like 30 post for that.

  2. #127
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey Rabli
    Any idea what floats should I start from ? and are those floats in normal order? x y z?

  3. #128
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,137
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1064 Post(s)

  4. #129
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey thanks Clarity. I am waiting userNote to share is WorldToScreen - ViewMatrix, it would take displaying stuff to another level. Any minute now.
    Edit: Answering a question.
    Is there capability to right click NPCs to select an option that isnt left clickable? Can only see how to do it crass atm by mousemoving with TPoint of MouseLoc on right click.
    Hello. You mean choose option menu and choose option from there? Sadly it is a separate thing from interfaces. So my reader has no idea what is in it. However I have found location in memory that contains all that info but it has to be reconstructed to make use of it. Maybe someday.

    But as you said you can use static coordinates to aim for option.
    FindNPCs1([66],1,20,[0,0],[0,0],False,0,'Attack');
    That 0 between False and Attack is mouse options. 0 left click, 1 right click, 2 move mouse.
    So maybe you can use:
    Aim for npc menu and if we get lucky it opens it
    FindNPCs1([66],1,20,[0,0],[0,0],False,1,'Attack');
    Using Simba:
    Get current mouse position.
    GetMousePos(X,Y);
    Add static pixels to the option needed. Mouse is always at top of choose option menu and in middle so + to go down.
    MoveMouse(X,Y+40);
    ClickMouse(X,Y+40);
    Using plugins mouse functions. Proper way to do it:
    Code:
    Pos_xy:Tpoint;
    //War Npc in wars retreat, opens up shop option.
    if (FindNPCs1([26773],1,20,[0,0],[0,0],False,1,'Talk')) then
    begin
    Pos_xy:=MousePos();
    Pos_xy.Y:=Pos_xy.Y+40;
    MouseClick(Pos_xy,TRUE);
    wait(5000);
    end;
    Updated plug again. Hey added new method of interfaces thing stuff something.

  5. #130
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    How do i use your plugin? i have downloaded plugins.7z

  6. #131
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by willin275 View Post
    How do i use your plugin? i have downloaded plugins.7z
    Put MemoryError.dll into plugins folder. Then when u use script that uses it, press run and check console window to see if anything is happening. I would use older simba(1.3) because it keeps plugin running even if script is stopped.

  7. #132
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    thanks for the fast reply, now when i run a script i get a warning that the apps are not on the same scaling level?

  8. #133
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by willin275 View Post
    thanks for the fast reply, now when i run a script i get a warning that the apps are not on the same scaling level?
    They must be at same size thing. Right click at simba exe and choose properties and from there compatibility. From there change high dpi setting and override dpi. Switch between application and system to see which one works.

  9. #134
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alar82 View Post
    They must be at same size thing. Right click at simba exe and choose properties and from there compatibility. From there change high dpi setting and override dpi. Switch between application and system to see which one works.
    hi alar82, do you have a discord i can add?, im attempting to develop the sauce into a standalone application.

  10. #135
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    164
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    67 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by forest seed View Post
    hi alar82, do you have a discord i can add?, im attempting to develop the sauce into a standalone application.
    Try SRL discord.

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 5 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 5 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •