Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 138

Thread: Alora Gem stall Thiever [Aerolib]

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by b0to View Post
    hi when I run this script the clicks are off, like it misses the clickable area for username/password or "click here to play" button, its clicking somewhere else. is there a specific dimension or placement that the client has to be when i start it? also i'm using windows 10 if that affects it in anyway.



    edit:
    and when i do manage to assist it in logging in, i come up with this error whilst standing next to the stall

    Attachment 27976
    Hi, target the inner client, then run this in simba
    Simba Code:
    var
    W, H: integer;

    begin
      GetClientDimensions(W, H);
      WriteLn(ToStr(W) + ', ' + ToStr(H));
    end.

    if you don't see "765, 503" in the debug box, then you have the some problems, and nothing will work correctly

    Quote Originally Posted by catli View Post
    Well i did not know that i am sorry, where do i type my username and pass in??? it does not logg out on me, tried this night
    at the top of the script. replace YourUsernameHere with your username and replace YourHardToGuessPasswordHere with your password
    Simba Code:
    User = 'YourUsernameHere';
    Pass = 'YourHardToGuessPasswordHere';

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello, got problem with script. I've never used any scripts so got struggle at start.
    i opened the scirpt in Simba, wrote in my username and password where i had to, the i click on run scirpt (F9) but this message in debug pops out. what im not doing right? thanks in advance.

    Error: File "AeroLib/AeroLib.simba" not found at line 2
    Compiling failed.
    Last edited by Alorian; 01-18-2017 at 06:37 PM.

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Alorian View Post
    Hello, got problem with script. I've never used any scripts so got struggle at start.
    i opened the scirpt in Simba, wrote in my username and password where i had to, the i click on run scirpt (F9) but this message in debug pops out. what im not doing right? thanks in advance.

    Error: File "AeroLib/AeroLib.simba" not found at line 2
    Compiling failed.
    You download the aerolib include linked in the OP, and extract it to C:\Simba\Includes
    You must download the aerolib plugins and extract them to C:\Simba\Plugins

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I have no idea on how to set Simba up, can anyone send me a more detailed tutorial?

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    Hi, target the inner client, then run this in simba
    Simba Code:
    var
    W, H: integer;

    begin
      GetClientDimensions(W, H);
      WriteLn(ToStr(W) + ', ' + ToStr(H));
    end.

    if you don't see "765, 503" in the debug box, then you have the some problems, and nothing will work correctly



    [/simba]
    ahh I see, my game client dimensions are coming up as 609, 405.
    would you by any chance know how to fix that

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    195
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    92 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    You most likely didn't target the client correctly...

    @goodgamescript
    Thank you for the suggestion / snippet, I've got something in the works that functions quite nicely though, not sure to release it as it's a huge goldfarming spot atm
    true would be nice to have kinda like a junior RSPS section but with less requirements like at least 50-100 posts =s

    sent you a pm to help out with targeting the client correctly.

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    6
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Only problem I have is that it doesn't log me out when I get a random event thing..


    EDIT: CHANGE YOUR BRIGHTNESS TO MAX TO FIX THIS PROBLEM.

    THANKS IM A DUMBASS
    Last edited by azzamate; 01-20-2017 at 05:07 AM.

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    downloaded aerolib plugins tried to extract into simba plugins folder but cant because i get his message -> no files to extract. WTF? help!

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    "No default value for parameter 2 found at line 168"

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)

    Default

    Thanks for sharing mate, love you for this! Testing it out today, will let you know of any bugs.

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Alorian View Post
    downloaded aerolib plugins tried to extract into simba plugins folder but cant because i get his message -> no files to extract. WTF? help!
    Go download the Aerolib plugins again, the link has been updated.

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by azzamate View Post
    Only problem I have is that it doesn't log me out when I get a random event thing..


    EDIT: CHANGE YOUR BRIGHTNESS TO MAX TO FIX THIS PROBLEM.

    THANKS IM A DUMBASS
    YES YOU ARE

    Quote Originally Posted by jesku View Post
    "No default value for parameter 2 found at line 168"
    Re download it, you did something that you shouldn't have

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    You download the aerolib include linked in the OP, and extract it to C:\Simba\Includes
    You must download the aerolib plugins and extract them to C:\Simba\Plugins
    i did both things u said but still get the same error message in debug window.

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Alorian View Post
    i did both things u said but still get the same error message in debug window.
    You didn't extract them to the right place

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Hey, thanks a bunch for the script.

    I was able to use 4 different accounts simultaneously and made a whopping 377M profit before the mods caught me and I got banned.

    Unfortunately I did end up using my main and was almost maxed out all skills (with 2 left to go) before they banhammered all 4 of my accounts.

    Due to trading logs, wilderness logs, etc, they were able to track my GP flow coming onto my main -resulting in the disabling of the account.

    Unfortunately for them, I will be coming back better and harder --> using a number of preventative safety measures to avoid being flagged by their logs --> and also changing accounts every 10 hours to avoid them tracking huge XP gains.

    However, it does take roughly an hour to get to 90 thieving for the gem stall, I'm wondering if you could provide a snippet procedure for using other stalls?

    I've copied this thus far:

    procedure clickSmallStall();
    var
    TPA: TPointArray;
    ATPA: T2DPointArray;
    tCol : TColEx;
    begin
    tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55);
    if (not tCol.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
    begin
    randomCompass();
    exit;
    end;
    ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA);
    SortATPASize(ATPA, true);
    HumanMMouse((ATPA[0].MidPnt), 0, 0);
    if (waitUptext('od stall', 250)) then
    fastClick(Mouse_Left);
    end;

    which is a replica of your clickBigStall procedure. I'm wondering how to change this line " tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55); " to create the correct color so it chooses the other stalls vs. the gem stall? If you could let me know I'd much appreciate it.

    EDIT: Alternatively --> I might just use ghost mouse recorder as a method to get to 90, unless you're able to help me with this .

    (I'm mainly confused as to what the 9, 0.06, 0.55); means. I understand 915063 is the color, but after using the color picker tool and selecting the Gem stall I come up with numbers such as 15790320 and 12773111. Bit confused as to how you got the number 9150637).
    Last edited by Intheworld; 01-21-2017 at 07:15 PM.

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Intheworld View Post
    Hey, thanks a bunch for the script.

    I was able to use 4 different accounts simultaneously and made a whopping 377M profit before the mods caught me and I got banned.

    Unfortunately I did end up using my main and was almost maxed out all skills (with 2 left to go) before they banhammered all 4 of my accounts.

    Due to trading logs, wilderness logs, etc, they were able to track my GP flow coming onto my main -resulting in the disabling of the account.

    Unfortunately for them, I will be coming back better and harder --> using a number of preventative safety measures to avoid being flagged by their logs --> and also changing accounts every 10 hours to avoid them tracking huge XP gains.

    However, it does take roughly an hour to get to 90 thieving for the gem stall, I'm wondering if you could provide a snippet procedure for using other stalls?

    I've copied this thus far:

    procedure clickSmallStall();
    var
    TPA: TPointArray;
    ATPA: T2DPointArray;
    tCol : TColEx;
    begin
    tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55);
    if (not tCol.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
    begin
    randomCompass();
    exit;
    end;
    ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA);
    SortATPASize(ATPA, true);
    HumanMMouse((ATPA[0].MidPnt), 0, 0);
    if (waitUptext('od stall', 250)) then
    fastClick(Mouse_Left);
    end;

    which is a replica of your clickBigStall procedure. I'm wondering how to change this line " tCol.create(9150637, 9, 0.06, 0.55); " to create the correct color so it chooses the other stalls vs. the gem stall? If you could let me know I'd much appreciate it.
    I wouldn't do it that way for the other stalls. I just sorted it from largest to smallest then moved to the first index because the hood of the stall is huge and would always be the largest TPA.

    This is what i was doing for the other stalls. do a 15 by 15 TPAtoATPAex of a unique color on the stall you want to thieve from. check all ATPA indexes through this function:
    Simba Code:
    function inStalls(Points : TPointArray) : Boolean;
    var
      I : Integer;
      TPA : TPointArray;
      COL : TColEx;
      ATPA : T2DPointArray;
    begin
      result := false;
      if (not isLoggedIn()) then exit;
      Col := tColExArr[0];
      if (Col.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
      begin
        ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA);
        FilterTPAsBetween(ATPA, 0, 200);
        if length(ATPA) < 1 then exit;
        for I := 0 to high(ATPA) do
          result := Points.foundInBox(ATPA[I].getBounds());
      end else
        randomCompass();
    end;
    if it returns true, the TPA was found within the stall bounds (the brown table things).
    Then i sent that same TPA through a function that deleted the points in the TPA that weren't found within the stall bounds (not even sure if this was needed but it didn't seem to slow anything down so i figured why not leave it there)

    Simba Code:
    function filterOutPointsNotInStalls(Points : TPointArray) : TPointArray;
    var
      I, J : Integer;
      TPA : TPointArray;
      COL : TColEx;
      ATPA : T2DPointArray;
    begin
      result := Points;
      if (not isLoggedIn()) then exit;
      Col := tColExArr[0];
      if (Col.findAllIn(AREA_MS, TPA)) then
      begin
        ATPA := FloodFillTPA(TPA);
        FilterTPAsBetween(ATPA, 0, 200);
        if length(ATPA) < 1 then exit;
        for I := 0 to high(ATPA) do
          if (Points.foundInBox(ATPA[I].getBounds())) then
          begin
            for J := 0 to high(Points) do      //shrinks the stalls a bit
              if (not (PointInBox(Points[J], IntToBox(ATPA[I].getBounds().X1 + 15, ATPA[I].getBounds().Y1 + 15, ATPA[I].getBounds().X2 - 15, ATPA[I].getBounds().Y2 - 15)))) then
                DeleteValueInTPA(Points, J);
          end
        result := Points;
      end else
        randomCompass();
    end;

    It actually worked quite nicely, grabbed thieveing level eveery 15 seconds from the stats tab to make it progressive. If someone finds out how to do it then kudos, but I will still not post the completely working version that thieves progressively, do to it being farmed. I was also recently UID banned for "scripting." O well, never use the same username as your villavu name lol

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)

    Default

    I've been running your script for about 6-7 hours alltogether, gotta say it's flawless! Just wondering, do they do ip bans on alora? Or can you just pop up with another account and start it all over again?

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    It doesnt solve randoms? How can you bot with this for more than an hour?

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    10
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    7 Post(s)

    Default

    by using this script got banned after only 4h of use :/ and all other accounts ive traded with the one i used for botting before starting script got banned too be cautios guys.

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    do this


    with this button
    Keep getting this error

    [AL] Initiating AeroLib...
    [AL] Checking version...
    [AL] Currently up to date.
    Error: "" is an invalid integer at line 168
    Execution failed.

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bago47 View Post
    I've been running your script for about 6-7 hours alltogether, gotta say it's flawless! Just wondering, do they do ip bans on alora? Or can you just pop up with another account and start it all over again?
    I am almost sure they do hardware bans. I can only log in using my VM

    Quote Originally Posted by dovasla View Post
    It doesnt solve randoms? How can you bot with this for more than an hour?
    You're right, it doesn't solve them. It bypasses them by logging out. Again, I cannot stress it enough that you need to run it on max brightness

    Quote Originally Posted by Alorian View Post
    by using this script got banned after only 4h of use :/ and all other accounts ive traded with the one i used for botting before starting script got banned too be cautios guys.
    You and me both buddy

    Quote Originally Posted by slayingpng View Post
    Keep getting this error

    [AL] Initiating AeroLib...
    [AL] Checking version...
    [AL] Currently up to date.
    Error: "" is an invalid integer at line 168
    Execution failed.
    I really have no clue what causes that, have you solved it yet?

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Anyone know where I can get a working Aerolib plugins download?

  23. #48
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Posts
    195
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    92 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by FlexabilityOnSythe View Post
    Anyone know where I can get a working Aerolib plugins download?
    The link on the first post, the links can be found there.

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    haha alt acc got banned and ofc maxed main aswell gg

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Error: Plugin(rstext) has not been found
    Compiling failed.

    Getting this error when i have rstext in the plugin file
    What could i be doing wrong?

Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •