Results 1 to 11 of 11

Thread: [GaussBox] Point invalid (%d, %d)

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default [GaussBox] Point invalid (%d, %d)

    Any idea why I'm getting this error? The script goes to the point fine, but throws this error every time. Using AeroLib.

    Code:
    begin
      HumanMMouse(Point(66, 107), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_RIGHT);
      wait(250);
      getMousePos(X, Y);
      wait(250);
      HumanMMouse(Point(X, (Y+107)), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
    end;
    Last edited by deejaay; 01-28-2017 at 11:46 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    The Future.
    Posts
    5,600
    Mentioned
    396 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1598 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by deejaay View Post
    Any idea why I'm getting this error? The script goes to the point fine, but throws this error every time. Using AeroLib.
    Y + 107 might be out of range if Y is at the bottom of the screen.
    I am Ggzz..
    Hackintosher

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)

    Default

    Couldn't you just do this instead?

    Code:
    begin
      HumanMMouse(Point(66, 107), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_RIGHT);
      wait(500);
      HumanMMouse(Point(66, (214)), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
    end;

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Brandon View Post
    Y + 107 might be out of range if Y is at the bottom of the screen.
    It's not which is the weird thing, its right in the middle of the screen. In the bank window to be exact.

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    86
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    25 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bago47 View Post
    Couldn't you just do this instead?

    Code:
    begin
      HumanMMouse(Point(66, 107), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_RIGHT);
      wait(500);
      HumanMMouse(Point(66, (214)), 0, 0);
      fastClick(MOUSE_LEFT);
    end;
    Yeah I was just using that as an example though, its more of like FindColorsTolerance(X, Y) and then HumanMMouse(Point(X, Y+50)...)

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    33
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    17 Post(s)

    Default

    EDIT:
    Whoops, didn't see the post above mine, nevermind.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    43
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)

    Default

    I am (multiple people actually) experiencing this same error with IneedBot's AIO Woodcutter.
    It causes the script to fail to know when to bank.
    Does anyone have an idea about the cause ?

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Location
    Scranton
    Posts
    496
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    220 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by uvlees View Post
    I am (multiple people actually) experiencing this same error with IneedBot's AIO Woodcutter.
    It causes the script to fail to know when to bank.
    Does anyone have an idea about the cause ?
    broken hooks

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by jstemper View Post
    broken hooks
    I am having similar problems with many of my scripts. My mainscreen.getBounds() also returns X1=0, Y1=0, X2=0, Y2=0. This seems wrong to me...

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    2,147
    Mentioned
    221 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1068 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by schizo View Post
    I am having similar problems with many of my scripts. My mainscreen.getBounds() also returns X1=0, Y1=0, X2=0, Y2=0. This seems wrong to me...
    Monday's actionbar redesign update broke dynamic interfaces which were based around finding a button on the actionbar that no longer exists. This update is pretty controversial and will likely change in the next round of updates. Removing the button now prevents minimizing the bar, which is obviously an oversight.

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Clarity View Post
    Monday's actionbar redesign update broke dynamic interfaces which were based around finding a button on the actionbar that no longer exists. This update is pretty controversial and will likely change in the next round of updates. Removing the button now prevents minimizing the bar, which is obviously an oversight.
    Thanks. I thought something looked off.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •