Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Not using SMART

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default Not using SMART

    Hey, i used simba a while ago. (december)
    I got banned pretty quick with it and people said it was probably because of smart.
    I need help to start scripts without smart. I put two // where it says define smart.
    It then says that its waiting up to 5 minutes for rs to open, but i have it open + i have used the green crosshair on the client..
    And when i put the two // before "define smart" i usually get an error starting the script..
    ty for answers

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,190
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    563 Post(s)

    Default

    You'd need to remove/comment out the smart related code thats causing compiling errors.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    Ok, dont that now, but the main problem now is the Waiting up to 5 minutes for RS to load thing.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    done*

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Posts
    1,190
    Mentioned
    36 Post(s)
    Quoted
    563 Post(s)

    Default

    From your research on the new issue, what do you think it might be caused by?

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    No idea, have tried the client in web browser, the normal java client but i still have the same issue

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    193
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    51 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by panpetter111 View Post
    No idea, have tried the client in web browser, the normal java client but i still have the same issue
    The script runs through a set order of instructions. Find the instruction that is responsible for the script waiting for RS to load and there's your fix. Go to the last set of "begin" and "end" in the script. Your answer is in between them.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    39
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    3 Post(s)

    Default

    I c, ty

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •