Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456
Results 126 to 140 of 140

Thread: [SRL][OSRS] Slacky's Universal Miner™

  1. #126
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Hello,

    I can't seem to press yes during the setup component. Some help would be much appreciated!

    Sorry quite new to this Simba thing.
    Last edited by abonil1; 12-09-2018 at 02:58 AM.

  2. #127
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I'm having the same issue. He mentioned in a previous reply to try stopping the script, then restarting and manually selecting the SMART client using simba. I haven't been able to get that to work either, but might be worth a try.

    Edit: I was able to click the buttons, but not reliably setup the script using them. It looks like after selecting the client, everything has an unknown x and y offset, so randomly clicking I could get the buttons to react, but not reliably enough to do anything
    Last edited by The Moose; 12-09-2018 at 02:34 AM.

  3. #128
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah I tried Slacky's suggested solution but it doesn't seem to work for me

    Edit:
    Managed to click "yes" to setup (although i had to click on "no" to select "yes - so essentially off-centered) but as The Moose mentioned, the x and y is not accurate and I was unable to select any rocks.
    Last edited by abonil1; 12-09-2018 at 11:13 PM.

  4. #129
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)

    Default

    I was able to press yes and click the rocks but the script probably cant find it at the rocks at the location soo idk what to do, i looked at the script and cant find the coordinates.

  5. #130
    Join Date
    Dec 2018
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by superfonz View Post
    I was able to press yes and click the rocks but the script probably cant find it at the rocks at the location soo idk what to do, i looked at the script and cant find the coordinates.
    I've been running without too many issues, but I have been using the powerminer option, and I have found it works best in a 3up rock spot, rather than a 2. Also, make sure you select more than one color for the rocks you are trying to mine. I have found using the windows magnify tool helps for accurately picking colors.
    When I used the banking option, the script failed to find the banker and logged out. When I checked it later that day, that account had been locked.

    Overall this is an amazing script!

  6. #131
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    69
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BotBoy View Post
    I've been running without too many issues, but I have been using the powerminer option, and I have found it works best in a 3up rock spot, rather than a 2. Also, make sure you select more than one color for the rocks you are trying to mine. I have found using the windows magnify tool helps for accurately picking colors.
    When I used the banking option, the script failed to find the banker and logged out. When I checked it later that day, that account had been locked.

    Overall this is an amazing script!
    I just ended up making my own script lol

  7. #132
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    32
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    10 Post(s)

    Default

    powerminer version works awesome!!

  8. #133
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    20
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    Works great with powermining iron ores!

  9. #134
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    320
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    89 Post(s)

    Thumbs up Progress Report

    Code:
    +---| STATS |----------------------------------------
    |- Trips / Drops       : 22
    |- Ores Mined          : 556
    |- Experience Gained   : 19460
    |- Experience Per Hour : 21688
    |- Dismissed Randoms   : 0
    |- Time Since Break    : 55m 42s
    |- Energy Level        : 86.5459761185638
    |- Script Runtime      : 53m 50s
    +----------------------------------------------------
    Successfully executed.
    Works great simple 2min setup, It says time since break? but i don't see a break manager or am i blind
    Current Rank Supreme Master First Class

  10. #135
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Code:
    +---| STATS |----------------------------------------
    |- Trips / Drops       : 70
    |- Ores Mined          : 1803
    |- Experience Gained   : 32454
    |- Experience Per Hour : 4309
    |- Dismissed Randoms   : 0
    |- Time Since Break    : 43m 29s
    |- Energy Level        : 59.475103636812
    |- Script Runtime      : 07h 31m 56s
    +----------------------------------------------------
    [19:26:58][RND] Losing focus
    Code:
    +---| STATS |----------------------------------------
    |- Trips / Drops       : 39
    |- Ores Mined          : 1084
    |- Experience Gained   : 19512
    |- Experience Per Hour : 6711
    |- Dismissed Randoms   : 0
    |- Time Since Break    : 06m 55s
    |- Energy Level        : 52.7835441732776
    |- Script Runtime      : 02h 54m 26s
    +----------------------------------------------------
    [14:47:46][BREAK] Pausing for 41 Minutes and 7 Seconds
    [14:53:17][BREAK] 36 Minutes and 7 Seconds left
    Code:
    +---| STATS |----------------------------------------
    |- Trips / Drops       : 55
    |- Ores Mined          : 1461
    |- Experience Gained   : 51135
    |- Experience Per Hour : 9938
    |- Dismissed Randoms   : 0
    |- Time Since Break    : 05h 08m 51s
    |- Energy Level        : 21.1330828257112
    |- Script Runtime      : 05h 08m 42s
    +----------------------------------------------------
    Easy to set up. Working like a charm.
    Last edited by Pythius; 03-02-2019 at 03:52 AM.

  11. #136
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    23
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    having a problem with this script misclicking and ending up on other side of fence then running back to mine rocks.

  12. #137
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    Anyone getting an ExpandFunc error during compile?

  13. #138
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rx_tom View Post
    Anyone getting an ExpandFunc error during compile?
    you arent using the right version of SRL.

  14. #139
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    for those interested
    i converted Slacky's Universal Miner Script to Simba 1.3 with the latest SLR/RSWalker.
    You can find a copy here: https://github.com/BrettMoan/Simba-M...al_Miner.simba

    Any feedback would be appreciated as to any issue you find with-it. I refrained from trying to add additional functionality (such as running away & banking when attacked), but did try to fix the wait behavior inside ClickRock()

  15. #140
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    31
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mr Moan View Post
    for those interested
    i converted Slacky's Universal Miner Script to Simba 1.3 with the latest SLR/RSWalker.
    You can find a copy here: https://github.com/BrettMoan/Simba-M...al_Miner.simba

    Any feedback would be appreciated as to any issue you find with-it. I refrained from trying to add additional functionality (such as running away & banking when attacked), but did try to fix the wait behavior inside ClickRock()
    I tried it out with the latest SRL but I am unable to click any of the options in the setup boxes. it works fine with Slackys script and a older version of SRL.

    Edit: Scatch that, the mistake was on my end. So far it runs perfectly with Simba 1.3 and the latest SRL. I'll let you know how it goes.

Page 6 of 6 FirstFirst ... 456

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 12 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 12 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •