Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 51 to 75 of 84

Thread: Forge of Empires Aid clicker and Tavern sitter

  1. #51
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    in the greek server dont work?
    in beta work fine for GB auto battle after go to greek server and dont work
    the aid work fine and beta and greek
    Last edited by GtcTurbo; 06-06-2021 at 02:09 AM.

  2. #52
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Ah. Are you able to change the language to English on the Greek server? It uses the words on the buttons to find them.

  3. #53
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    the language does not change

  4. #54
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    it is possible to go little fast auto battle and aid?

  5. #55
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    To speed up you can change all the wait ranges which are really big. For example change 'wait(200,600)' to 'wait(200,220)' this means the minimum will stay the same and probably won't break it.

    To make it work the Autobattle DTM needs to be updated. The first point of the DTM needs to be 5 pixels down from the top black line, and 53 pixels across from the left black line. The location of this first point is used to calculate where everything else is on this screen. the Ok button DTM may also need updating.

    If this is too complicated to do yourself you can attach a picture of your autobattle and ok button and I'll make the DTM for you
    AUTOBATTLEDTM.jpg
    and save it as .png or .bmp not jpg as the quality will be lost

  6. #56
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    it is the right thing?
    Screenshot_11.png

  7. #57
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Take a screenshot of the whole button in-game on the greek server and put it on here. I will use that to make the DTM for you.

  8. #58
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

  9. #59
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    sorry for my bad instructions. Like this, taken directly from the game screen, not zoomed in, including a bit of extra background.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  10. #60
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

  11. #61
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Cheers,
    replace line 13 with this:
    Simba Code:
    Autobattle := DTMFromString('mlwAAAHicY2dgYLjAzMBwCIhnA/F5ID4LxK4sDAxyQBzDxsAQC8SJQBwOxLlAnATEGUC8s0Sb4f/NQwzo4OelnQxiQFoMQwYixogHQwEAio8N3A==');

    and let me know how it goes

  12. #62
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    work but manually
    before this button Screenshot_133.png have this button Screenshot_13.jpg and every end 1 battle he needs to put this Screenshot_13.jpg

  13. #63
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Take the picture again and save it as a .png, the compression from .jpg changes the colours.

  14. #64
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

  15. #65
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Okay replace line 17 (gbgattack line) with
    Simba Code:
    gbgattack:= DTMFromString('mggAAAHicY2NgYFjHzMDwHoifA7EBCwPDKSB9B4iT2BgYFIB4ERAnAnE+EMcCMTrYsmsPw////zHExaCYEQeGAAAbUgxC');

  16. #66
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    dont work, again manually
    Last edited by GtcTurbo; 06-11-2021 at 11:58 AM.

  17. #67
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Which part does it stop on?

  18. #68
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    same problem with post 62

  19. #69
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    how is this done?!
    install windows 10 pro in laptop(before i have win 7) and the same windows install in desktop, the laptop i see the aca screen the game and the desktop i have black screen!!!!

  20. #70
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by saml1991 View Post
    Which part does it stop on?
    i dont find this button Screenshot_1.png i put manually and after to finish the battle the mouse goes a little left and stops there

  21. #71
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Your computer is scaling FOE (making the text larger) this is changing the size of everything which is why it can't detect the button

    scaling.PNG

  22. #72
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GtcTurbo View Post
    how is this done?!
    install windows 10 pro in laptop(before i have win 7) and the same windows install in desktop, the laptop i see the aca screen the game and the desktop i have black screen!!!!
    Olly found the solution for me

    run chrome in compatability mode and also disable hardware acceleration in chrome

  23. #73
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by saml1991 View Post
    Your computer is scaling FOE (making the text larger) this is changing the size of everything which is why it can't detect the button

    scaling.PNG
    what i do for this?
    the png to upload is 150% scale and layout in windows settings
    tis is default 100% suggested by the windows
    testttt.png testttt1.png

  24. #74
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    52
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    5 Post(s)

    Default

    yeah that one is normal size.
    Simba Code:
    gbgattack:= DTMFromString('mggAAAHicY2NgYLjCxMDwF4i1mRkYvgHpz0AsAGRnA2lnIM4F4llMEH4IEKOD////M8ydOwdDXAyKGXFgCAAA5ncLjw==');

  25. #75
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    42
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    yesssss bro, work fine, thanks, you are ammazing
    for gb work
    for ge do you need another png?

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •