Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 26 to 38 of 38

Thread: Botting on official client [without taking over I/O units]

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    968
    Mentioned
    142 Post(s)
    Quoted
    582 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Citrus View Post
    Everything is seen as hardware input.
    even emulated clicks generated from within? Well, that's cool I guess.
    !No priv. messages please

  2. #27
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Glorious Nippon
    Posts
    1,006
    Mentioned
    50 Post(s)
    Quoted
    503 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by slacky View Post
    even emulated clicks generated from within? Well, that's cool I guess.
    No, I meant anything sent to the remote window. SendInput, PostMessage, etc.
    Last edited by Citrus; 06-17-2018 at 05:03 AM.

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    968
    Mentioned
    142 Post(s)
    Quoted
    582 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Citrus View Post
    No, I meant anything sent to the remote window. SendInput, PostMessage, etc.
    Then I follow, and pretty much what I expected.
    !No priv. messages please

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Wait do I not have to use the rdp checker exe to run rdpwrapper? This gives me a tiny window to work in, if I could just use the regular Remote desktop connection built into the computer that would be great. Is that a thing? I get the error "your computer could not connect to another console session on the remote computer because you already have a console session in progress. Help please

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    968
    Mentioned
    142 Post(s)
    Quoted
    582 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by imalama101 View Post
    Wait do I not have to use the rdp checker exe to run rdpwrapper? This gives me a tiny window to work in, if I could just use the regular Remote desktop connection built into the computer that would be great. Is that a thing? I get the error "your computer could not connect to another console session on the remote computer because you already have a console session in progress. Help please
    You just have to run the installer, to "patch" it, and that's it. Now you can use RDC as usual, as it says in the tutorial.
    !No priv. messages please

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    I think my problem is that I was trying to use my computers ip and not 127.0.0.2, this is what I am supposed to use right?

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    968
    Mentioned
    142 Post(s)
    Quoted
    582 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by imalama101 View Post
    I think my problem is that I was trying to use my computers ip and not 127.0.0.2, this is what I am supposed to use right?
    Mhm.
    !No priv. messages please

  8. #33
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    493
    Mentioned
    23 Post(s)
    Quoted
    228 Post(s)

    Default

    Has anyone been using this with NXT? Care 2 share experiences?

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    51 Post(s)

    Default

    For me opengl mode crashes. Compatibility mode works.

  10. #35
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    493
    Mentioned
    23 Post(s)
    Quoted
    228 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by alar82 View Post
    For me opengl mode crashes. Compatibility mode works.
    Are you still able to do this on the latest Windows 10 update? Because it seems they drop support on updating RDP Wrap

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    116
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    51 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Thomas View Post
    Are you still able to do this on the latest Windows 10 update? Because it seems they drop support on updating RDP Wrap
    Yea looking at github it seems that owner of that project isn't interested updating it. So it no longer works.

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    in a galaxy far far away
    Posts
    351
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    48 Post(s)

    Default

    do you know any other way this is still possible? been looking for something like this!
    here to learn and contribute scripts once i do

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    855
    Mentioned
    12 Post(s)
    Quoted
    351 Post(s)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •