Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 77

Thread: Power Miner

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default Power Miner

    Power Miner

    How to run it:
    1: Download leosleep here: http://www.mediafire.com/?ndqwkmnjqyj
    2: Unzip Leosleep.rar with winrar
    3: Run leosleep.exe and make sure its on 'bot' mode
    4: 'remove all folders'
    5: 'show settings' -> 'add folder' -> add your scar folder
    6: Download and open RSC PowerMiner v.1.scar
    7: Fill the setup, drag the croshair to runescape classic and run the script in a good mining spot

    Only tested with bronze pick so idk if it works well with others

    Features:
    -Sleeping(thanks to gottapercha and Thick As Blood)
    -TPA ore finding
    -and lots of more
    Last edited by weequ; 06-08-2010 at 11:09 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Access Violation at 0x00000000
    Posts
    2,865
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    S-w-e-e-t! Tested it already? Add proggy plx ;P
    Ce ne sont que des gueux


  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default

    Yup it works and ill add proggy to the next version

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    can i add some of your procedures to the rsc include?
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    can i add some of your procedures to the rsc include?
    Ofc
    You might want to add this too:
    Code:
    //option: 1=move, 2=clickleft, 3=clickright
    function MouseItemRSC(I, Option: Integer): Boolean;//by antti mies
    var
      x, y: Integer;
      MM: Boolean;
    begin
      if not InRange(Option, 1, 3) or not InRange(I, 1, 30) then
      begin
        WriteLn('Invalid numbers in MouseItemRSC');
        Exit;
      end;
      Dec(I);
      y := ((I+5)/5)-1;
      x := I mod 5;
      if not GameTabOpenedRSC(6) then MM := True;
      if not GameTabRSC(6) then Exit;
      if MM then MMouse(RSX1+477, 40, 33, 30);
      Wait(99+Random(99));
      MMouse(RSX1+285+x*49, 50+y*34, 5, 5);
      Result := GameTabOpenedRSC(6);
      GetMousePos(x, y);
      if MM then Wait(99+Random(99));
      case Option of
        1:  MMouse(x, y, 0, 0);
        2:  Mouse(x, y, 0, 0, True);
        3:  Mouse(x, y, 0, 0, False);
      end;
      Wait(300+Random(200));
    end;
    EDIT: RE-READ the instructions in order to get sleeper working

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Hi, thanks for making this script for rsc

    I'd love to use it, but I'm very inexperienced with this.

    What parts do I need to change in the setup? (apart from username and pass)

    Thanks for your help

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morttt View Post
    Hi, thanks for making this script for rsc

    I'd love to use it, but I'm very inexperienced with this.

    What parts do I need to change in the setup? (apart from username and pass)

    Thanks for your help
    only username, password and the ore you wish to mine(copper, tin or iron)

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Thanks for your reply.

    I'm obviously doing something else wrong.

    When I run it, all that happens it the cursor moves to the top of my screen and it says 'could not log in'.

    Do you know what I might be doing wrong?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morttt View Post
    Thanks for your reply.

    I'm obviously doing something else wrong.

    When I run it, all that happens it the cursor moves to the top of my screen and it says 'could not log in'.

    Do you know what I might be doing wrong?
    did you add the cross hair to the client? it may be getting the wrong coords
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    did you add the cross hair to the client? it may be getting the wrong coords
    lol, that was the problem.

    Thankyou

  11. #11
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    it doesnt click, it just moves the cursor from rock to another. what am i doing wrong

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    27
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Great script, been using it for a while now

    One issue though, after several hours, I encountered this error:

    [Runtime Error] : Exception: Can't allocate the DIB handle in line 183 in script C:\Program Files\SCAR 3.22\Scripts\rs\RSC PowerMiner v.1.scar

    Then after several more hours, a slightly different error:


    [Runtime Error] : Exception: Can't create compatible DC in line 183 in script C:\Program Files\SCAR 3.22\Scripts\rs\RSC PowerMiner v.1.scar


    What do they mean?

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by morttt View Post
    Great script, been using it for a while now

    One issue though, after several hours, I encountered this error:

    [Runtime Error] : Exception: Can't allocate the DIB handle in line 183 in script C:\Program Files\SCAR 3.22\Scripts\rs\RSC PowerMiner v.1.scar

    Then after several more hours, a slightly different error:


    [Runtime Error] : Exception: Can't create compatible DC in line 183 in script C:\Program Files\SCAR 3.22\Scripts\rs\RSC PowerMiner v.1.scar


    What do they mean?
    Sorry but i have no idea

  14. #14
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I seem to have problems with other scripts too. It logs in fine but then it just starts moving the cursor, same with your fishing scripts. The thievingscript by awkwardsaw has an error and wont even load. Did i miss something setting up scar? havent really used this since 2005

  15. #15
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by neekeri View Post
    I seem to have problems with other scripts too. It logs in fine but then it just starts moving the cursor, same with your fishing scripts. The thievingscript by awkwardsaw has an error and wont even load. Did i miss something setting up scar? havent really used this since 2005
    first question, maby
    SCAR Code:
    if not FindBitmapMaskTolerance(MineMask, x, y, RSX1+5, 4, RSX1+38 ,15, 0, 0) then Continue;
    is returning false, so it skips over the mouse? im not to familier with continue, but thats what it seems like

    also, you could have posted the theiver error on my thread fix'd it too
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Access Violation at 0x00000000
    Posts
    2,865
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    Continue is the opposite of break, if I remember correctly.
    Ce ne sont que des gueux


  17. #17
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Floor66 View Post
    Continue is the opposite of break, if I remember correctly.
    so, it would start the loop again? where break exits teh loop
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Access Violation at 0x00000000
    Posts
    2,865
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    It would just continue the loop.
    SCAR Code:
    Repeat
      If someBool = false Then
        Continue;
      //blablabla etc etc etc
    Until(False);

    If someBool is set to true, the loop would be stopped.
    Ce ne sont que des gueux


  19. #19
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    4
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Lol, I'm kinda new to this auto-ing thing. But I don't even understand what I'm supposed to do for step 2, lol.

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    2,369
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Quoted
    78 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by solitudee View Post
    Lol, I'm kinda new to this auto-ing thing. But I don't even understand what I'm supposed to do for step 2, lol.
    Google for program called winrar...

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Nevermind, its works fine now, ive been working for 3 hrs staright with no problem
    Last edited by Aut03r; 11-23-2009 at 07:09 PM.

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Figured it out thx lol.
    Last edited by Christian Bale; 11-24-2009 at 05:56 PM.

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Access Violation at 0x00000000
    Posts
    2,865
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    18 Post(s)

    Default

    I've never used Leosleep so 'remove all folders' might mean 'remove all folders currently set in Leosleep'
    5: The folder where the SCAR program is located
    7: You have to set username, password and ore, that's all

    Just use the RS website
    Ce ne sont que des gueux


  24. #24
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    22
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I got a runtime error again

    on line 80, how to go about fixing runetime errors, I want it to run over night at least.

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Kelowna
    Posts
    94
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Aut03r View Post
    I got a runtime error again

    on line 80, how to go about fixing runetime errors, I want it to run over night at least.
    Did you target your Runescape window?
    I'm
    A
    Master Quester

    If you need any quest help Pm me.

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •