Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 51 to 75 of 304

Thread: MasterResourceMiner [IRON 200k/h]

  1. #51
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    1,735
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    89 Post(s)

    Default

    'Cmon its not hard you have to cut the function Click object and paste earlier in the script so it is named before it is called in the script in other functions."

    Cant get much more easy without giving it away (cant solve it for everyone because that would ruin the anti leech). You have to cut the function ClickObject and paste it above where it is called in the script so that it is named before it is called. This will get rid of the error.

    *Feel free to edit this if you think it gives away too much.
    FEEL FREE TO PM ME ABOUT ANYTHING! Will help over Teamviewer...just ask!! "WITH A NEW QUESTION COMES A NEW CHALLENGE"
    Silentcore's AIO Service team !!! Pm me if you want questing done or service done or post on thread ofc

  2. #52
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I know I look like a leecher but I've been learning how to code in C++ and I'm just getting started, and I'm also VERY new to Simba I just ran across it since I couldnt learn java due to the reflection bots being down. I'd like help with the anti-leech I've read the thread and I've read the beginner scripting tutorials, I'm not looking for someone to give me the solution to the anti-leech just a better explanation of what I have to do and why that has to be done to make the script run. Appreciated.

    When I cut the function I just cut the text right?

  3. #53
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    1,414
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    You cut the function (The text) and place the function at a different location for other functions to be able to 'Read' it.

    That's as blunt as you can get without revealing the exact steps.

  4. #54
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    1,735
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    89 Post(s)

    Default

    Yes you cut this (pic below) and paste it higher up in the script. (Refer to other posts if need be)

    Attachment 13286


    Lol exactly RISK
    Its hard to explain it thoroughly without completely giving it away.

    Hint: It is pasted above the other functions that call the ClickObject function.
    FEEL FREE TO PM ME ABOUT ANYTHING! Will help over Teamviewer...just ask!! "WITH A NEW QUESTION COMES A NEW CHALLENGE"
    Silentcore's AIO Service team !!! Pm me if you want questing done or service done or post on thread ofc

  5. #55
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Hmm, I've tried I placed it under constants, do I need to cut the entire function like ClickObject(<#>) or just ClickObject, sorry Im just really slow with this stuff. And thanks for the help.

    Edit: Ohkay, I was moving to the right place just didnt cut the correct function. Thanks.

  6. #56
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I really hate looking like a complete leecher, thanks though! Now while the bots running I'm gonna read some more scripting tutorials, Im hoping to learn to use this coding language first before I begin with Java.

    EDIT: Accidental double post I'm sorry, and yeah I knew I had to post it up above before the script called for ClickObject but I was cutting the wrong thing ._. I feel stupid.

  7. #57
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    1,735
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    89 Post(s)

    Default

    Good luck and no worries you caught your mistake.
    FEEL FREE TO PM ME ABOUT ANYTHING! Will help over Teamviewer...just ask!! "WITH A NEW QUESTION COMES A NEW CHALLENGE"
    Silentcore's AIO Service team !!! Pm me if you want questing done or service done or post on thread ofc

  8. #58
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah I'm hoping to start writing my own scripts here in the next couple months if I can get the free time to learn a little haha.

  9. #59
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    lol azule, i'm a C and C++ learner too, the way C works is different as in the structure, but for the coding, it's basic coding for all languages

  10. #60
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    nice script, working fine
    the only problem that sometimes it walks to third rock and if it gets full inventory there then the dungeon entrance might be out of view so it just stands there looping, my suggestion is to change EnterResource function a little bit making it walk back toward the entrance, I have not fully tested it, it does left clicks fine, but in case there is a lvl 32 scorpion it should use right click

    Simba Code:
    function EnterResource: boolean;
    var
     CompasAng3: Extended;
    begin
      if (ClickObject(2175656, 4079680, 25, 25, 5, 'yster', 'nter', false)) then
      begin
        result := true;
      end else
      begin
        Writeln('failed to find entrance');
        CompasAng3 := rs_GetCompassAngleDegrees;
        if ((CompasAng3 > 20) and (CompasAng3 < 340)) then
          ClickNorth(0);
        MMouse(200, 224, 20, 20);
        if (not IsUpText('alk')) then
          begin
            Writeln('right clicking walk');
            ClickMouse2(mouse_right);
            ChooseOption('alk');
          end else
            ClickMouse2(mouse_left);
      end;
    end;
    Last edited by oligofren; 01-22-2012 at 04:37 AM.

  11. #61
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Yeah well I've found it difficult on my own, I've been learning out of a book. I'm hoping to take a course over the summer though that should really make some progress.

  12. #62
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    USA USA USA!!!
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Yay i figured it out. Looked at it for literally 2 minutes found what was wrong and BAM!!!

  13. #63
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    105
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Exception in Script: Plugin(libsmart32) has not been found

    helps plox?

  14. #64
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by nathan lad View Post
    Exception in Script: Plugin(libsmart32) has not been found

    helps plox?
    download the plugin
    http://villavu.com/forum/showpost.ph...&postcount=474

  15. #65
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    353
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    8 Post(s)

    Default

    Updated: v002: Faster, improved and added multiplayer [Multiplayer untested].

    Redownload.

  16. #66
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    189
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Nice new release, its a tad bit faster, the camera spinning works pretty nice, keep up the nice work!

  17. #67
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    1,735
    Mentioned
    5 Post(s)
    Quoted
    89 Post(s)

    Default

    Oh anti leech is not in new version.
    Also one thing, the new version, when you erased pass to post script, you erased one of the apostophes so people will get syntax error thing. To save you from some people asking about it, just thought I would bring it up so you could fix it for them.
    FEEL FREE TO PM ME ABOUT ANYTHING! Will help over Teamviewer...just ask!! "WITH A NEW QUESTION COMES A NEW CHALLENGE"
    Silentcore's AIO Service team !!! Pm me if you want questing done or service done or post on thread ofc

  18. #68
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    57
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    A little error I noticed, if when mining the rocks you get a gem before the ore, once a full invent it wont bank. It just keeps clicking on the deposit box and runs back outside to mine.
    "We come to love not by finding a perfect person, but by learning to see an imperfect person perfectly."

  19. #69
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I got this then it logged out.

    |= Time Running : 29 Minutes and 16 Seconds
    |= Xp gained : -20480
    |= Ores mined : 196
    |= Profit : 64680
    ======================================
    Error: Exception: The given DTM Index[2] doesn't exist at line 338

  20. #70
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Only prob I've had is that it sometimes will click on the king scorp

  21. #71
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    No... He left the anti-leech, pretty sure thats the apostrophe :P
    Last edited by Azule; 01-22-2012 at 11:47 PM.

  22. #72
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Sydney
    Posts
    1,284
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Great script, working great. Although, it sometimes hovers over some scorpions for a while.

  23. #73
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    Hyrule
    Posts
    8,662
    Mentioned
    179 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1870 Post(s)

    Default

    Also it seems to hover over a few different spots colored the same or similar to the deposit box before it finds the box

  24. #74
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    8
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I can't seem to get a report to show up? What am i doing wrong?

  25. #75
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    61
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I use different colors for finding deposit box, however for different people colors might be different

    line 310: ClickObject(5923688, 6186860, 20, 20, 5, 'deposit', 'eposit', false);

    also it sometimes attacks king scorpion, it has color similar to the iron ore
    for low level characters this might be a problen

Page 3 of 13 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •