Results 1 to 24 of 24

Thread: [SRL] SuperHeater - EoC

  1. #1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Lightbulb [SRL] SuperHeater - EoC

    [SRL] SuperHeater

    Ok, this is probably the most simple script I have ever written, there is no advanced methods and there aren't many failsafes. This is merely for educational purposes and for people who jjust want to superheat

    Current Status: Working

    Current Version: 1.0

    Script History
    v1.0 - Released
    Features:
    • EoC Hotkeys!
    • Will Superheat anything with some changes
    • Antiban
    • SMART
    • FAST.


    Bugs/Suggestions/To Do List:
    • Compatible for superheating anything


    Instructions:
    At the moment, only Mithril is supported but this can easily be changed.
    '0' is the hotkey, you will need to set this up. Also SW chest is the only supported bank for now.
    First of all change what is needed here:
    Simba Code:
    DoDebug         = True;                   { Create Debug Info? }
    Version         = '1.0';                  {Leave}
    ScriptName      = '[SRL] SuperHeater';    {Leave}
    BarXP           = 30; //Mithril           {How much XP does superheating 1 bar give you?}
    LoadsWanted     = 1000;                   {How many Loads do you want to complete?}

    Now Fill out DeclarePlayers
    Simba Code:
    Procedure DeclarePlayers;
    begin

        HowManyPlayers := 1;
        NumberOfPlayers(HowManyPlayers);
        CurrentPlayer := 0;

        with Players[0] do
         begin

          Name         := '';
          Pass         := '';
          Nick         := '';          // three lowercase letters in the middle of your name
          BoxRewards   := ['amp'];
          LampSkill    := SKILL_SMITHING;
          Pin          := '';
          Active       := True;
         end;
    end;

    Now if you want to change the amount of coal you want the script to withdraw change this line(65):
    Simba Code:
    Withdraw(1, 0, 20);
    Change the 20 to how ever many coal.

    And to change the amount of primary ore change this line(63):
    Simba Code:
    Withdraw(0, 0, 5);
    Change the 5 to how ever many primary ore (set for mithril atm.)

    Now if there is more than 5 primary ore that you need to click to superheat change this line(83):
    Simba Code:
    for i:= 2 to 6 do
    2 being the secondary inv slot, 6 being the 6th inv slot. Change it to whatever is needed.

    Bank setup needs to be primary ore in top left slot, secondary ore (coal) in the one right next to it. Inventory should be nature runes in top left slot.


    Please post Progress reports otherwise I will move to Members.



    Have Fun!
    -Boom

    Last edited by Dynamite; 12-05-2012 at 09:35 PM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Reserved for Progress Reports.

    -Boom

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    in a galaxy far far away
    Posts
    371
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    48 Post(s)

    Default

    i know it might be basic, and simple to make but its probably better than i could make in a month. but i got it set up superheating iron bars right now. will post a proggie after these 4k nats are gone
    >:)

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Sounds good

    -Boom

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Porto, Portugal
    Posts
    218
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    42 Post(s)

    Default

    I am doing a superheat script too Will test this out


    edit: you should give more info on how to set up like only sw bank supported and the hotkey to use (0)
    Last edited by Sax; 12-05-2012 at 09:18 PM.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Nirvana View Post
    I am doing a superheat script too Will test this out


    edit: you should give more info on how to set up like only sw bank supported and the hotkey to use (0)
    Forgot about that, done Thank you

    -Boom

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    in a galaxy far far away
    Posts
    371
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    48 Post(s)

    Default

    burthope or however it spelled works too fyi
    >:)

  8. #8
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    I will add support for all banks in due time.

    -Boom

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    With some adjustments, I got this to make Gold bars relatively fast! I've been babysitting it, and it does occasionally start casting on an inventory of bars instead of ore, but otherwise, I'm getting around 100k smithing XP/hr with it, +/- 10k. (Which I think of as a feat since I've barley even touched SRL. I've been meaning to learn but haven't had the time lately!)

  10. #10
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gallowsCalibrator View Post
    With some adjustments, I got this to make Gold bars relatively fast! I've been babysitting it, and it does occasionally start casting on an inventory of bars instead of ore, but otherwise, I'm getting around 100k smithing XP/hr with it, +/- 10k. (Which I think of as a feat since I've barley even touched SRL. I've been meaning to learn but haven't had the time lately!)
    Hmm it shouldnt do that is your pc a bit laggy?
    I will add a lag option that will add in some failsafes.
    I will add the ore options tonight

    -Boom

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dynamite View Post
    Hmm it shouldnt do that is your pc a bit laggy?
    I will add a lag option that will add in some failsafes.
    I will add the ore options tonight

    -Boom
    It only did it while I was loading another page, so yes. I guess I should have noticed that XD
    Last edited by gallowsCalibrator; 12-06-2012 at 11:47 AM.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Ok well i will be home in a couple of hours and i will make some updates.

    Any progress reports?

    -Boom

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    in a galaxy far far away
    Posts
    371
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    48 Post(s)

    Default

    i had 2 small ones, both were hour and 30 minutes max before it logged me out and was spamming 0's into the user name bar, and trying to superheat iron bars when i was out of supplies. other than that it works fine
    >:)

  14. #14
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Ah yes if you run out of supplies it will just continue as if it were normal. For now i suggest setting the loads up to a few under the amount you can do.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    2
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Doesnt work =( just stands beside the bank and does nothing =( ...

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Discord
    Posts
    3,114
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Quoted
    538 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Quest death2 View Post
    Doesnt work =( just stands beside the bank and does nothing =( ...
    which bank are you using? you should be at soul wars chest.

  17. #17
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    hi, made some adjustments to make it work for rune ore in f2p.
    But i would like it to take 3 rune ores, and then just click " take all " on coal, could you plz help me do this?
    OpenBankChest(SRL_BANK_GG);
    Deposit(2, 3, True);
    Wait((RandomRange(100, 300)));
    Withdraw(0, 0, 3);
    Wait((RandomRange(900, 1100)));
    Withdraw(1, 0, 24);
    Result := CloseBank;
    this will save time, cuz now it click withdraw 3 , then withdraw 24, then again typing in 3 to withdraw...
    so: how to write that it withdraws ALL instead of withrdawing the 24 coal and having to type it each time.
    x
    Last edited by stevenstinkt; 12-10-2012 at 01:33 PM.

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    I've been using powerbot so I'm kinda confused as to what program i use to run the script?
    I can't find where to download SRL
    Last edited by mothman1992; 12-10-2012 at 04:09 PM.

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    153
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mothman1992 View Post
    I've been using powerbot so I'm kinda confused as to what program i use to run the script?
    I can't find where to download SRL
    Welcome mothman. We use a program called simba to run scripts, SRL is an extension library we use to make everything a bit easier for script writing.

    May i suggest you start here.

    If you ever get stuck have a look around the forums and if you still dont get an answer post a new thread in the appropriate section. If you have any problems feel free to PM me and i can help.

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    ok thanks mounty...i got it downloaded and installed and everything but when i try to run this script it won't open the client. It says ** Smart Cannot Spawn Clients **...and it i run the MSI thing the scripts listed arent what i want

  21. #21
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Run simba as admin

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    ok thanks i got it now but this script should really be compatible with the grand exchange banks

  23. #23
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    4,007
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    12 Post(s)

    Default

    Grand exchange is way too laggy for a script like this.
    You can change it if you want though to test

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    19
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by stevenstinkt View Post
    hi, made some adjustments to make it work for rune ore in f2p.
    But i would like it to take 3 rune ores, and then just click " take all " on coal, could you plz help me do this?

    this will save time, cuz now it click withdraw 3 , then withdraw 24, then again typing in 3 to withdraw...
    so: how to write that it withdraws ALL instead of withrdawing the 24 coal and having to type it each time.
    x
    Change Withdraw(1, 0, 24); to

    MouseBankSlot(2, mouse_Right);
    WaitOption('ithdraw-All', 500);

    Worked for me.
    Last edited by thesis; 01-13-2013 at 09:35 PM.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •