Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Please help with botting...again...

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Angry Please help with botting...again...

    hi so there are no errors i just think i'm doing something wrong.

    Can you guys just tell me how you would set up a bot? detailed please. thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4,873
    Mentioned
    74 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1663 Post(s)

    Default

    It's hard for us to be detailed when your post was so vague. What are you trying to do, where are you trying to do it ect.

    Until you are more specific, I'll assume you want to use my crayfisher.

    To set it up, I would put my player at the fishing spot behind the church in Lumbridge, and have an empty inventory. I would equip nothing, to maximize the amount of time I can run for. Then I would enable SMART and press play on Simba.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    okay this is what i do. i go to the fourm>go to other scripts> go to my bot> scroll down to the download bot link which opens up with simba> click 'run' then the mouse goes on to the bot and just does some random shizza, am i missing something?

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4,873
    Mentioned
    74 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1663 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ukranium View Post
    okay this is what i do. i go to the fourm>go to other scripts> go to my bot> scroll down to the download bot link which opens up with simba> click 'run' then the mouse goes on to the bot and just does some random shizza, am i missing something?
    Did you remember to drag the crosshairs over to the client to select it?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    7
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1 Post(s)

    Default

    yes

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Posts
    4,873
    Mentioned
    74 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1663 Post(s)

    Default

    Probably a problem with the script, ask on the thread.

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Skype
    Posts
    3,122
    Mentioned
    37 Post(s)
    Quoted
    538 Post(s)

    Default

    Firstly, Have you downloaded and updated simba correctly?
    check out: http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=75086

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    Australia.
    Posts
    839
    Mentioned
    16 Post(s)
    Quoted
    225 Post(s)

    Default

    So Simba isn't throwing any errors yet you think you did something wrong, please tell us what you did when installing Simba and tell us what you think is wrong...

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Location
    The middle of Pennsylvania
    Posts
    214
    Mentioned
    3 Post(s)
    Quoted
    71 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by BMWxi View Post
    Until you are more specific, I'll assume you want to use my crayfisher.
    I lol'd

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    You might want to go read some tut's. Its much harder than one would think and definetly cannot be explained in one post.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •