Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 26 to 50 of 169

Thread: Projectrs06 SRL Include

  1. #26
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dormik View Post
    How to use;

    This is very helpfull btw!
    try

    P06_TypeFast('Hi');
    P06_UseKey(13);

    edit- worked for me
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-04-2013 at 08:08 PM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  2. #27
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    14
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dormik View Post
    How to use;

    This is very helpfull btw!

    Oh and is there a way with P06_DropAll to dont drop the first item in your inventory?
    P06_DropAllExcept(dontdrop : integerArray)
    ([2, 1, 3]);

  3. #28
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)

    Default

    Thanks for the fast replys!
    Can you make a P06_CheckInvEmpty? That'd help me with some scripts :P! Or is there an easy to detect this?

    Im using this to detect if inv full.

    procedure CheckInvFull;
    var
    X,Y:integer;
    begin
    if (P06_InvFull = true) then
    repeat
    writeln('Your inventory is full');
    if FindBitmapToleranceIn(ancho, X, Y, 548, 175, 751, 461, 145) then
    mMouse(x,y,1,1);
    ClickMouse2(mouse_right);
    if FindBitmapToleranceIn(dropan, X, Y, 548, 175, 751, 461, 145) then
    begin
    mMouse(x,y,1,1);
    ClickMouse2(mouse_left);
    end;
    until (false);
    end;
    Last edited by Dormik; 02-04-2013 at 08:43 PM.

  4. #29
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dormik View Post
    Thanks for the fast replys!
    Can you make a P06_CheckInvEmpty? That'd help me with some scripts :P! Or is there an easy to detect this?

    Im using this to detect if inv full.
    Simba Code:
    If not P06_InvFull Then

  5. #30
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    going to add these next update

    edit -
    Simba Code:
    Procedure P06_DropAllExcept(SkipSlots: TIntegerArray); //Added Inventory 0-27
    Function P06_InvEmpty: Boolean; //Added

    Quote Originally Posted by Dormik View Post
    How to use;

    This is very helpfull btw!

    Oh and is there a way with P06_DropAll to dont drop the first item in your inventory?
    P06_DropAllExcept([0]);
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-04-2013 at 11:21 PM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  6. #31
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)

    Default

    I dont understand what P06_SetGlobals do. Could someone explain it to me, please?
    And is there a way to see if you're in combat?
    Last edited by Dormik; 02-05-2013 at 03:32 PM.

  7. #32
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Dormik View Post
    I dont understand what P06_SetGlobals do. Could someone explain it to me, please?
    And is there a way to see if you're in combat?
    Not yet, you dont need to call set globals, it is called in setupp06include or whatever its called,

    As far as I know theres no easy way to tell if you are in combat? Other peoples health bars could be up etc


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  8. #33
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Australia, Vic
    Posts
    1,517
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Not yet, you dont need to call set globals, it is called in setupp06include or whatever its called,

    As far as I know theres no easy way to tell if you are in combat? Other peoples health bars could be up etc
    You can use pixel shift can't you?

  9. #34
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by John View Post
    You can use pixel shift can't you?
    very very unreliable, for training it would be ok, but for in the middle of a bunch of people or mobs, not too good


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  10. #35
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Australia, Vic
    Posts
    1,517
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    very very unreliable, for training it would be ok, but for in the middle of a bunch of people or mobs, not too good
    It would be fine if you set it to only check a part of your body(where you hold your sword or something) You would have to fine tune it though.

  11. #36
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Genie random event solver:


    Check if Hyde might exist:

    Simba Code:
    Function FindHydeColors:Boolean;
    var
      tmpCTS, l, r:Integer;
      HydeTPA:TPointArray;
    begin
      MouseSpeed:=15;
      tmpCTS := GetToleranceSpeed;
      SetColorToleranceSpeed(2);
      SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.20, 0.21);
      if FindColorsTolerance(HydeTPA, 5337207, 1, 1, 518, 359, 3) then
        begin
        Result := True;
        SetColorToleranceSpeed(tmpCTS);
        SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.02, 0.02);
        //L := High(BankTPA);
        end;
       Result := False;
    end;


    Check if genie might exist:

    Simba Code:
    Function FindGenieColors:Boolean;
    var
      tmpCTS, l, r:Integer;
      GenieTPA:TPointArray;
    begin
      MouseSpeed:=15;
      tmpCTS := GetToleranceSpeed;
      SetColorToleranceSpeed(2);
      SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.14, 1.04);
      if FindColorsTolerance(GenieTPA, 6163466, 1, 1, 518, 359, 4) then
        begin
        Result := True;
        SetColorToleranceSpeed(tmpCTS);
        SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.02, 0.02);
        //L := High(BankTPA);
        end;
       Result := False;
    end;

    Solve:

    Simba Code:
    Function FindGenie: Boolean;
    Var
      tmpCTS,i, L,Counter: Integer;
      ObjTPA: TPointArray;
      ObjATPA: T2DPointArray;
      X,Y,DMCount,Moves: Integer;
    Begin
      Moves:=0;
      DMCount:=0;
      tmpCTS := GetToleranceSpeed;
      SetColorToleranceSpeed(2);

      SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.14, 1.04);
      FindColorsTolerance(ObjTPA, 6163466, 1, 1, 514, 338, 4);
      SplitTPAWrap(ObjTPA, 10, ObjATPA);

      SortATPASize(ObjATPA,True);
      SetColorToleranceSpeed(tmpCTS);
      SetToleranceSpeed2Modifiers(0.02, 0.02);

      DMCount:=RandomRange(3,5);
      L := High(ObjATPA)
      MarkTime(Counter);
      For i := 0 To L Do
        Begin
          MiddleTPAEx(ObjATPA[i], X, Y);
          Repeat Begin
            Moves:=Moves+1;
            mmouse(x, y, 1, 1);
            Wait(RandomRange(400, 500));
            If (P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom(['Talk To G','alk To Gen','k to Gen'])) Then
            Begin
              clickmouse2(mouse_Left);
              Wait(RandomRange(1500, 5000));
              Writeln('Solving genie random event');
              Exit;
            End;
          End; Until (Moves > DMCount)
          If (TimeFromMark(Counter) > 5000) Then
          Begin
            Break;
          End;
        End;
      Result:=False;
    End;

    Mr hyde colors:
    Code:
    MR HYDE
    COL 5337207
    TOL 3
    HUE MOD 0.20
    SAT MOD 0.21
    EDIT: I am yet to get a genie event, as soon as somebody gets one tell me if there is anything else to be added

  12. #37
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    Genie random event solver:
    your colors are wrong, get the purple pants / light blue of genie :/

    Dark Blue will be everywhere


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  13. #38
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    your colors are wrong, get the purple pants / light blue of genie :/

    Dark Blue will be everywhere
    Will next time i see one

  14. #39
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    Will next time i see one
    Aim for colors that Wont be present 99% of the time unless theres one of the randoms is up, hyde is hard to deal with I suppose, imagine we could multithread and constantly monitor for a message with your username in it :/


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  15. #40
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Aim for colors that Wont be present 99% of the time unless theres one of the randoms is up, hyde is hard to deal with I suppose, imagine we could multithread and constantly monitor for a message with your username in it :/
    I thought pascal couldn't muilti thread or was that sarcasm?

  16. #41
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Location
    Australia, Vic
    Posts
    1,517
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    120 Post(s)

    Default

    Sorry I haven't been any help guys, A lot of work as of late.

  17. #42
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    I thought pascal couldn't muilti thread or was that sarcasm?
    Sarcasm related to the lape thread

    Pascal can't multi thread without some ridiculous plugins as far as I know, Lape can more easily support it, but I think simba is being kept single threaded for now, if I understand tho Lape will be run from compiled code rather than the way we do it currently and compile execute line by line at runtime and checking the source,

    So as far as I can see everything handled by scripts themselves should be faster when Lapes completely finished, I'm not really sure how it all works lol


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  18. #43
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    15
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    6 Post(s)

    Default

    I'v just had a quick look, but whats the best way for walking on project rs?
    Last edited by imangry; 02-08-2013 at 07:17 PM.

  19. #44
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by imangry View Post
    I'v just had a quick look, but whats the best way for walking on project rs?
    TPA/DTM/ Deformed BMP(maybe?)

    looking into this myself atm


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  20. #45
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    3
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    [Hint] C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include/P06Include.Simba(611:3): Variable 'C' never used at line 610
    Compiled successfully in 563 ms.
    Successfully executed.


    thats what im getting when i run this test script is that correct ? i have done the steps

  21. #46
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rogan187 View Post
    [Hint] C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include/P06Include.Simba(611:3): Variable 'C' never used at line 610
    Compiled successfully in 563 ms.
    Successfully executed.


    thats what im getting when i run this test script is that correct ? i have done the steps
    It's fine anytime it has [hint] it's just suggesting a variable wasn't used and won't effect the script

  22. #47
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rogan187 View Post
    [Hint] C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include/P06Include.Simba(611:3): Variable 'C' never used at line 610
    Compiled successfully in 563 ms.
    Successfully executed.


    thats what im getting when i run this test script is that correct ? i have done the steps
    Like rjj mentioned, wont affect you at all, I must have accidentally left a variable somewhere it was no longer needed, just a minor mistake, everything will still work fine


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  23. #48
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    For those of you with git, you can find it here.

    Anyone who wants help update/ dev is welcome to be added as a collaborator
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  24. #49
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    For those of you with git, you can find it here.

    Anyone who wants help update/ dev is welcome to be added as a collaborator
    Thanks for this will add to OP and get you my git username soon


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  25. #50
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    could one of you guys please use team viewer or logmein to help me? I tried doing all of this but it isn't working.

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •