Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 169

Thread: Projectrs06 SRL Include

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Post Projectrs06 SRL Include

    About

    PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PRIVATE SERVER INCLUDE, NOT 07Scape My 07Scape here: http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=96863

    Auto-updater added hopefully

    Also Available Here On code.google.com

    Last Update: [10/2/13] [D/M/Y]

    SPS Edit BETA Added

    ChangeLog:
    Code:
    SPS BETA added
    AutoUpdater for googlecode svn trunk added
    Original Thread: http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=95733

    As I'm currently leading development of this, I need my own thread I can Update myself with the latest files and not have to constantly bump a random post in rjj95's thread, all credit to rjj95 for originally starting this and bringing us together

    Ok, so we are working on an Include for projectrs06, a private server, we will attempt to re-create useful SRL functions to work for this this to make it easier for the members here who script for it

    Current Contributor's

    @DannyRS
    @rjj95
    @John
    @Awkwardsaw
    @Shatterhand
    @CynicRus

    Simba Code:
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}
    SetupP06Include; //call in your script

    {$I Sps/P06sps.Simba} //if you are using the sps beta

    Obviously Designed To Work For These Settings:


    You must drag the target from Simba's toolbar onto the game client!

    Functions Available So Far:





    Setup Video by @Sneakdella


    Create a Folder Somewhere, Extract The Attached Folders Into That, Open It, Then Move Folder's To:

    P06Include To:


    P06UpChars To:


    p06sps To:


    Example how to use in a Script:

    Simba Code:
    Program testP06;

    {$I SRL/SRL.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}

    //LOGIN INFO STUFF
    Procedure P06_DeclarePlayer;
    Begin
      P06_PlayerName:='username';
      P06_PlayerPass:='password';
    End;

    Begin

      P06_DeclarePlayer;
      SetupP06Include;
      ActivateClient;
      Wait(2000);
      If (Not P06_LoggedIn) Then
        P06_LogInPlayer;
      P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
      P06_MakeCompassNorth;

      Writeln(P06_GetUpText);

      If P06_BankScreen Then
        WriteLn('Bank is Open');
      If P06_InvFull Then
        WriteLn('Inventory is Full');
     
    End.

    SPS Beta Stuff

    If you are trying out SPS, I recommend you use CynicRus's PathMaker, it has a number of useful tools and code generation options, it can be found Here

    There are alot of other sps tutorials that you can try aswell, they should be almost exactly the same as what we have here, look around the tutorial section
    Attached Files Attached Files
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-25-2013 at 09:47 PM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Location
    Runescape
    Posts
    177
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    16 Post(s)

    Default

    Looks promising. I attempt some scripts for this soon.
    Check out my scripts:
    FrostChopper

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    87
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    19 Post(s)

    Default

    Super cool, especially the uptext.
    [My ProjectRs06 Scripts]

    Barbarian Powerfisher - Air RuneCrafter

  4. #4
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    could someone host on git?

    I could if no one else
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    could someone host on git?

    I could if no one else
    I'll ask danny if he wants to, I can't stand tortoise SVN or -we it's called just because of extra right click options on every file.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    could someone host on git?

    I could if no one else
    I'll setup a git account later, and MakeCompass(AnyDegrees); will be done later today


    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    I'll ask danny if he wants to, I can't stand tortoise SVN or -we it's called just because of extra right click options on every file.
    Yeh I'm not too fond of tortoise SVN either, but its easier than unzipping a file every update
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-02-2013 at 05:39 PM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    I'll setup a git account later, and MakeCompass(AnyDegrees); will be done later today




    Yeh I'm not too fond of SVN either
    Ok, i'll do some work on it, I want to make banking for my RS script but I'm having trouble -.- Radial walk is stubbern and I don't have SPS maps

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    Ok, i'll do some work on it, I want to make banking for my RS script but I'm having trouble -.- Radial walk is stubbern and I don't have SPS maps
    I'm going to write "DepositInventorySlot(X, Boolean)" the boolean being weather to deposit just that item or all of that item and maybe WithdrawBankSlot(X, Boolean); too for real easy banking

    I was planning to do some included bank open functions with ACA too (e.g. A global bank booth opener), but I'll leave that till last,

    If anyone can think of any functions that would be useful, post them in this thread and i'll add them if they are within my capabilities, I'll be home in like 2 hours to do all this,

    On a side note, Is the LoginProcedure working flawlessly?
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-02-2013 at 04:53 PM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1,104
    Mentioned
    18 Post(s)
    Quoted
    211 Post(s)

    Default

    This looks cool, I might start playing/botting on this.
    I tested your P06_GetUpText function. It does not work with 'orange' text (inventory items).

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Shatterhand View Post
    This looks cool, I might start playing/botting on this.
    I tested your P06_GetUpText function. It does not work with 'orange' text (inventory items).
    ah, i forgot to add orange to that, will do, choseoptionmulti should have it


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  11. #11
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    knoxville
    Posts
    2,873
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Quoted
    70 Post(s)

    Default

    Uptext could use some more work, "Chop down Evergreen" always returns "Chop down Everg. ree"

    It's not to bad since I only need Ever anyways, but it would be nice for it to be more accurate
    <TViYH> i had a dream about you again awkwardsaw
    Malachi 2:3

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Awkwardsaw View Post
    Uptext could use some more work, "Chop down Evergreen" always returns "Chop down Everg. ree"

    It's not to bad since I only need Ever anyways, but it would be nice for it to be more accurate
    The color of text changes depending on color behind it, so its hard as hell, trying, thats why I didn't add P06_IsUpText and used P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom

    Compass stuff all done as best as I can, added to OP file,

    tested just now:
    Chop down Tree
    What area are you in? snow/ground color? brightness V-Bright?

    Can you drag over a tree to get the text up then get me a 24-bitmap screenshot of the uptext, then I can update the colors

    I Need Help Setting up GoogleSVN/GitHub version

    New Function List:
    http://i.imgur.com/N53B5St.png
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-03-2013 at 12:40 AM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Queston: How do I use the make compass functions? I have tried:

    Simba Code:
    P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
    P06_MakeCompassDegree(180);
    P06_MakeCompassNorth;

    And none of them work
    Last edited by Schnauzer; 02-04-2013 at 01:13 AM.

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    Queston: How do I use the make compass functions? I have tried:

    Simba Code:
    P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
    P06_MakeCompassDegree(180);
    P06_MakeCompassNorth;

    And none of them work
    Your mouse must be onscreen and you must have clicked to gain focus of the window, and

    You must drag the target from Simba's toolbar onto the game client!


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Your mouse must be onscreen and you must have clicked to gain focus of the window, and
    This is my main loop:

    Simba Code:
    Begin
    SetupSRL;
    SetupP06Include;
    MouseSpeed := 17;
    ActivateClient;
    Wait(2000);

    P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
    P06_MakeCompassDegree(180);
    P06_MakeCompassNorth;

    FindMan;

    It's not doing anything

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    This is my main loop:

    Simba Code:
    Begin
    SetupSRL;
    SetupP06Include;
    MouseSpeed := 17;
    ActivateClient;
    Wait(2000);

    P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
    P06_MakeCompassDegree(180);
    P06_MakeCompassNorth;

    FindMan;

    It's not doing anything
    Dont do SetupSRL; - its only for official rs

    and set P06_MouseSpeed:=17; if you want a constant speed - before you call SetupP06Include;
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-04-2013 at 01:49 AM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Dont do SetupSRL; - its only for official rs

    and set P06_MouseSpeed:=17; if you want a constant speed - before you call SetupP06Include;
    If I don't add SetUPSRL then it won't right click anything

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    If I don't add SetUPSRL then it won't right click anything
    Try this?:
    P06_ClickCurrent(False);


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Try this?:
    P06_ClickCurrent(False);
    Same result

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    Same result
    I have the include setup, and my script looks like this and works perfect, let it log you in:

    Simba Code:
    Program testP06;

    {$I SRL/SRL.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}

    //LOGIN INFO STUFF
    Procedure P06_DeclarePlayer;
    Begin
      P06_PlayerName:='username';
      P06_PlayerPass:='password';
    End;

    Begin
      P06_DeclarePlayer;
      SetupP06Include;
      ActivateClient;
      Wait(2000);
      If (Not P06_LoggedIn) Then
        P06_LogInPlayer;
      Writeln(P06_GetUpText);
      If P06_BankScreen Then
        WriteLn('Bank is Open');
      P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
      P06_MakeCompassSouth;
    End.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    I have the include setup, and my script looks like this and works perfect, let it log you in:

    Simba Code:
    Program testP06;

    {$I SRL/SRL.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}

    //LOGIN INFO STUFF
    Procedure P06_DeclarePlayer;
    Begin
      P06_PlayerName:='username';
      P06_PlayerPass:='password';
    End;

    Begin
      P06_DeclarePlayer;
      SetupP06Include;
      ActivateClient;
      Wait(2000);
      If (Not P06_LoggedIn) Then
        P06_LogInPlayer;
      Writeln(P06_GetUpText);
      If P06_BankScreen Then
        WriteLn('Bank is Open');
      P06_MakeCameraAngleHigh;
      P06_MakeCompassSouth;
    End.
    Wouldn't log me in, so I logged in myself, and then it didn't do anything

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    Wouldn't log me in, so I logged in myself, and then it didn't do anything
    your simba setup is wrong, or you have the folder in the wrong place, or you didn't download the font bitmaps and add them, try restarting Simba and,

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS
    You must drag the target from Simba's toolbar onto the game client!
    if still nothing, try a different internet browser? if using the .jar client, try a browser, if it still doesn't work I'll either have to team-viewer you to help or you'll have to troubleshoot on your own :/


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    11
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    11 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    your simba setup is wrong, or you have the folder in the wrong place, or you didn't download the font bitmaps and add them, try restarting Simba and,



    if still nothing, try a different internet browser? if using the .jar client, try a browser, if it still doesn't work I'll either have to team-viewer you to help or you'll have to troubleshoot on your own :/
    Grr I hate using the web client it's terrible for botting

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Schnauzer View Post
    Grr I hate using the web client it's terrible for botting
    Well if the client is blocking simba from seeing the colors correctly, then duno what else to suggest, let me know if it still doesn't work in the browser, and we can explore other possible causes


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    49
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    14 Post(s)

    Default

    How to use;
    P06_TypeFast('Hi'); <--- is correct
    P06_UseKey(?: Enter); <--- I want it to click on ENTER, how can I do this?
    This is very helpfull btw!

    Oh and is there a way with P06_DropAll to dont drop the first item in your inventory?
    Last edited by Dormik; 02-04-2013 at 08:05 PM.

Page 1 of 7 123 ... LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •