Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 25 of 32

Thread: [Project RS06] Falador Coal Miner

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    88
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default [Project RS06] Falador Coal Miner

    FEB 14th UPDATE :: IF YOU WERE PREVIOUSLY HAVING PROBLEMS WITH THIS SCRIPT, IT WAS BECAUSE I WAS BEING AN IDIOT AND DIDNT ADD IN MY INCLUDES AND THE "program new;" AT THE BEGINNING. GIVE IT A TRY NOW

    I AM ALSO EXTENDING THIS SCRIPT SO THAT IT WILL MINE IN OTHER PARTS OF THE FALADOR MINING CAVE. STAY TUNED, COAL ISNT THE ONLY THING YOU ARE GOING TO BE ABLE TO MAKE THE BOT MINE SOON <3 - SNEAK


    Ladies and Gentlemen, I present to you the Falador GloryHole Coal Miner.


    ~Objective of this script~
    To make people laugh at the rediculis name and to mine coal out of the falador mining dungeon and return the loaded coal into the bank.


    PLEASE POST YOUR BUGS AND PROBLEMS TO THIS THREAD


    Falador Glory Hole Coal Miner v1.0


    By Sneakdella
    SPS and P06 Includes credits goes towards DannyRS and Rjj95



    YOU NEED SPS and P06_INCLUDE TO RUN THIS SCRIPT - http://villavu.com/forum/showthread.php?t=95916



    Instructions
    INSTALL SPS AND P06_INCLUDE
    DOWNLOAD THE PNG OFF THE POST.. NAME IT 'faladorytrytwo' without quotes and place it into your RUNESCAPE_OTHERS folder in the SPS folder
    START IN THE BANK RIGHT NEXT TO THE PARK IN FALADOR
    LOG OUT AND IN SO IT RESETS COMPAS AND CAMERA DO NOT TOUCH THE ARROW KEYS

    -- DOWNLOAD THIS PNG --
    faladorytrytwo.png

    SCRIPT WAS LAST UPDATED Feb. 11th, 2013 at 2:27 AM
    SCRIPT:



    Simba Code:
    program new;

    {$I Srl/Srl.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}
    {$I Sps/P06sps.Simba}


    //Falador Glory Hole Coal Miner
    //BY SNEAKDELLA
    //SPS and P06_Include Help Credited to DannyRS
    //TO USE THIS SCRIPT YOU NEED SPS AND P06_INCLUDE
    //
    //-- INSTRUCTIONS --
    //**INSTALL SPS AND P06_INCLUDE
    //**DOWNLOAD THE PNG OFF THE POST.. NAME IT 'faladorytrytwo' without quotes and place it into your RUNESCAPE_OTHERS folder in the SPS folder
    //**START IN THE BANK RIGHT NEXT TO THE PARK IN FALADOR
    //**LOG OUT AND IN SO IT RESETS COMPAS AND CAMERA DO NOT TOUCH THEM
    //HAVE FUN!!!!
    //
    //
    //                       Version 1.0
    //                         **SPS**
    //                      ** Banking **
    //       ** SUPPORTS WIELDED AND UN-WIELDED PICKAXES  **

    ///        ************** SETUP ******************
     const
     ROCK_COLOR = 2768960; //Rock Color
     BANK_ICONE = 5034473; //color of the bank $
     STAIR_COLOR = 5855584; //The grey part of the stairs

     var
     X, Y:Integer;                           //DO NOT TAMPER
     ClickedIcone1,Bankisopennow:Boolean;    //DO NOT TAMPER
     togloryhole,tobank: tpointarray;             //DO NOT TAMPER

    //Info on charactars below

    Procedure P06_DeclarePlayer;
    Begin
      P06_PlayerName:='';
      P06_PlayerPass:='';
    End;
    //   ******************* SETUP DONE ******************
    //   ************* DO NOT TOUCH ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE*********
    procedure pathways;
    begin
    togloryhole:=[Point(84, 158), Point(83, 143), Point(85, 137), Point(93, 131), Point(105, 129), Point(112, 128), Point(125, 122), Point(139, 116), Point(149, 114), Point(157, 110), Point(171, 107), Point(183, 105), Point(196, 103), Point(204, 102), Point(213, 102), Point(229, 103), Point(238, 102), Point(245, 100), Point(254, 96), Point(263, 93), Point(269, 89), Point(274, 86), Point(277, 78)]
    tobank:=[Point(277, 78), Point(274, 86), Point(269, 89), Point(263, 93), Point(254, 96), Point(245, 100), Point(238, 102), Point(229, 103), Point(213, 102), Point(204, 102), Point(196, 103), Point(183, 105), Point(171, 107), Point(157, 110), Point(149, 114), Point(139, 116), Point(125, 122), Point(112, 128), Point(105, 129), Point(93, 131), Point(85, 137), Point(83, 143), Point(84, 158)]
    end;
    procedure ToggleRun;
    begin
    writeln('Toggling Run');
    sleep(1500);
    mouse(710,470,4,4,true);
    wait(700 + random(200));
    mouse(626,264,4,4,true);
    mouse(647,170,4,4,true);
    end;
    Procedure WalkToMine;
    begin
    writeln('To the mine!');
      SPS_WalkPath(togloryhole);
      wait(12000 +random(200));
      if findcolortolerance(X,Y,STAIR_COLOR,0,0,515,338,5) then
        begin
          Mouse(181,151,5,5,true);
           If (P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom(['Climb-Down Staircase','Staircase', 'Down Staircase'])) Then
              begin
               ClickMouse2(mouse_left);
               wait(3000 +random(200));
              end;
        end;
    end;
    procedure MineCoal;
    begin
    if P06_InvEmpty then;
    write ln('Im mining shit in the glory hole');
      begin repeat
        if findcolortolerance(X,Y,ROCK_COLOR,0,0,515,338,5) then
          begin
               MMouse(X,Y,5,5);
               If (P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom(['Mine Rock','ine Rock', 'ne Rock'])) Then
               ClickMouse2(mouse_left);
               wait(7000 +random(200));
          end;
            until (P06_InvFull);
          end;
    end;
    procedure ToDaBank;
    begin
    writeln('On my way to the bank!');
          mouse(674, 81, 4, 4, true);
          wait (3000 +random(200));
          mouse(430,133,4,4,true);
            If (P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom(['Climb-Up Staircase','Staircase', 'Up Staircase'])) Then
              begin
               ClickMouse2(mouse_left);
               wait(3000 +random(200));
              end;
            SPS_WalkPath(tobank);
        end;
    procedure BankingTime;
    begin
      writeln('Time to use the bank!');
      if P06_InvFull then
         begin
            mmouse (267, 264,4,4);
            if (P06_IsUpTextMultiCustom(['Use Bank Booth','se Bank', 'Use Bank'])) Then
              begin
                    ClickMouse2(mouse_right);
                    wait(3000 +random(200));
                    mouse(270, 282,5,5,true);
                    wait(3000 +random(200));
              end;
              if (P06_BankScreen) then
              begin
              Bankisopennow:=true;
              end;
         end;
    end;
    procedure TheMostGloriousDeposit;
    begin
    writeln('Bot is sticking stuff into the bank');
    P06_Deposit(1, 27, True);
    end;

    begin
      P06_DeclarePlayer;
      SetupP06Include;
      SPS_Setup(RUNESCAPE_OTHER, ['faladorytrytwo']);
      ActivateClient;
      begin repeat
         If (Not P06_LoggedIn) Then
          P06_LogInPlayer;
      pathways;
      Togglerun;
      WalkToMine;
      MineCoal;
      ToDaBank;
      BankingTime;
      TheMostGloriousDeposit;
      until false;
      end;
    end.
    Last edited by Sneakdella; 02-14-2013 at 06:01 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Doesn't work. Compiled failed.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    Doesn't work. Compiled failed.
    Provide more info lol, at a glance I'd guess program is missing from the very top

    Simba Code:
    Program New; //any name should work


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Provide more info lol, at a glance I'd guess program is missing from the very top

    Simba Code:
    Program New; //any name should work
    Sorry I've just been getting annoyed because no script are working that great for me. Anyways, here's some pictures explaining the problem. If you could tv me, that would be awesome.
    1-2_zps0d4488f2.png

    2-3_zps278445c9.png

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    Sorry I've just been getting annoyed because no script are working that great for me. Anyways, here's some pictures explaining the problem. If you could tv me, that would be awesome.
    1-2_zps0d4488f2.png

    2-3_zps278445c9.png
    Lol, you did not put the includes in the right place, and also you did not update SRL

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    Lol, you did not put the includes in the right place, and also you did not update SRL
    I'm pretty sure my include is in the right place...: C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include\p06Include.simba

    and

    ccccx_zpsb5374f5c.png

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    ^^hopefully I'm making sense. I don't know how to script and I just left the script how it is..

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    I'm pretty sure my include is in the right place...: C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include\p06Include.simba

    and

    ccccx_zpsb5374f5c.png
    Your srl isn't updated

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    5,762
    Mentioned
    136 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2739 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    I'm pretty sure my include is in the right place...: C:\Simba\Includes\P06Include\p06Include.simba

    and

    ccccx_zpsb5374f5c.png
    Your srl isn't updated, force update it

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    88
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    /facepalm

    I missed the first line by a line. >.>.... updated

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by rjj95 View Post
    Your srl isn't updated, force update it
    There's no way to update it. it says it is up to date. I force updated the simba. Didn't do anything. This script doesn't compile unless I delete some lines that are causing the compiling errors. But then still its buggy and doesnt work well.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    There's no way to update it. it says it is up to date. I force updated the simba. Didn't do anything. This script doesn't compile unless I delete some lines that are causing the compiling errors. But then still its buggy and doesnt work well.
    We can't help unless we can identify the problem, there are an infinite number of things that can cause compiling errors, simba will tell you what the problem is in the error, and you can use that to locate the problem 99% of the time, if you want to run so many different scripts, I would really suggest learning some very basic scripting knowledge so you can get things running the way you want them, and help you understand why things don't work

    Also if you click on the SRL tab on simba, I believe theres an option to force it to re-extract the files, I can't remember what its called exactly

    EDIT- Sneakdella you forgot to add the includes to the top of the script! Thats probably what the errors are
    Last edited by DannyRS; 02-13-2013 at 09:06 AM.


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    [Error] (36:3): Unknown identifier 'P06_PlayerName' at line 35
    Compiling failed.



    everything is up-to-date and the others scripts that i have is working

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by swagyolo View Post
    [Error] (36:3): Unknown identifier 'P06_PlayerName' at line 35
    Compiling failed.



    everything is up-to-date and the others scripts that i have is working
    See the edit I posted above, he forgot to add the Included files to the top of the script, try adding

    Simba Code:
    {$I Srl/Srl.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}

    just below the blue text, before the Const


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    9
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    4 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    See the edit I posted above, he forgot to add the Included files to the top of the script, try adding

    Simba Code:
    {$I Srl/Srl.Simba}
    {$I P06Include/P06Include.Simba}

    just below the blue text, before the Const
    thx
    Last edited by swagyolo; 02-13-2013 at 05:32 PM.

  16. #16
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    We can't help unless we can identify the problem, there are an infinite number of things that can cause compiling errors, simba will tell you what the problem is in the error, and you can use that to locate the problem 99% of the time, if you want to run so many different scripts, I would really suggest learning some very basic scripting knowledge so you can get things running the way you want them, and help you understand why things don't work

    Also if you click on the SRL tab on simba, I believe theres an option to force it to re-extract the files, I can't remember what its called exactly

    EDIT- Sneakdella you forgot to add the includes to the top of the script! Thats probably what the errors are
    I did show you guys in my previous posts

  17. #17
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    88
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Quoted
    24 Post(s)

    Default

    Double Facepalm.

  18. #18
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    I get this error when compiling:

    [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\Sps/P06sps.Simba(365:3): Unknown identifier 'SPS_FilterMinimap' at line 364
    Compiling failed.
    No SPS update available.

  19. #19
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    I get this error when compiling:

    [Error] C:\Simba\Includes\Sps/P06sps.Simba(365:3): Unknown identifier 'SPS_FilterMinimap' at line 364
    Compiling failed.
    No SPS update available.
    Sounds like your SPS extention install is messed up somewhere, can you force update it? I didn't make that many edit's to it, and defo didn't touch filter minimap,

    Can you compile an official runescape script that uses the official SPS and see if that same error occurs?

    Its also weird the way your directory is all \ then the last one is a / ???


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  20. #20
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    74
    Mentioned
    1 Post(s)
    Quoted
    30 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DannyRS View Post
    Sounds like your SPS extention install is messed up somewhere, can you force update it? I didn't make that many edit's to it, and defo didn't touch filter minimap,

    Can you compile an official runescape script that uses the official SPS and see if that same error occurs?

    Its also weird the way your directory is all \ then the last one is a / ???
    Okay. I don't know how to force update just the Sps? I only have the force update option for the simba client which I have already done before

  21. #21
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by voltag00 View Post
    Okay. I don't know how to force update just the Sps? I only have the force update option for the simba client which I have already done before
    Try



    or re-install simba


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  22. #22
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    2 Post(s)

    Default

    [Hint] (35:2): Variable 'CLICKEDICONE1' never used at line 34
    Compiled successfully in 1139 ms.
    Checking P06Include VersionNumber
    Local : 1.0 / Latest :
    You Have The Latest Version of P06Include
    Successfully executed.

    This is what happens after I execute the script. Everything seems to be right, and I installed correctly, yet none of the scripts on this website are working. What gives?

  23. #23
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    3,564
    Mentioned
    111 Post(s)
    Quoted
    1475 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fleshpound View Post
    [Hint] (35:2): Variable 'CLICKEDICONE1' never used at line 34
    Compiled successfully in 1139 ms.
    Checking P06Include VersionNumber
    Local : 1.0 / Latest :
    You Have The Latest Version of P06Include
    Successfully executed.

    This is what happens after I execute the script. Everything seems to be right, and I installed correctly, yet none of the scripts on this website are working. What gives?
    Activate your client with the green crosshair on simba, drag it on rs client.
    Have you done that?

    Creds to DannyRS for this wonderful sig!

  24. #24
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    2,351
    Mentioned
    55 Post(s)
    Quoted
    603 Post(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Fleshpound View Post
    [Hint] (35:2): Variable 'CLICKEDICONE1' never used at line 34
    Compiled successfully in 1139 ms.
    Checking P06Include VersionNumber
    Local : 1.0 / Latest :
    You Have The Latest Version of P06Include
    Successfully executed.

    This is what happens after I execute the script. Everything seems to be right, and I installed correctly, yet none of the scripts on this website are working. What gives?
    Is the Include terminating your scripts you think?

    I looked at OP's script, and it seems his main loop at the bottom is wrong, it should be,

    Simba Code:
    Repeat Begin
    End; Until ()

    Not the other way round,

    Can someone verify for me that the Include still works ok with the autoupdater version?


    Programming is like trying keep a wall of shifting sand up, you fix one thing but somewhere else starts crumbling

  25. #25
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    1
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Quoted
    0 Post(s)

    Default

    hi! im new to simba and can get it going cause an error pops up saying:

    "Exception in Script: File "Srl/Srl.Simba" not found at line 3, column 5"

    if anyone could help me i´d apretiate it.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •